WOS87
12-02-2005, 11:44 PM
5A
Division 1
Euless Trinity - 28
A&M Consolidated - 6
Converse Judson - 17
Spring Westfield - 14
Next week in Finals:
Euless Trinity (13-1) plays Converse Judson (10-4)
Division 2
Southlake Carroll - 37
Plano - 27
Lufkin - 38
Copperas Cove - 28
Katy - 32
Cypress Falls - 28
Smithson Valley - 50
San Antonio Madison - 20
Next week in Semis:
Southlake Carroll (14-0) plays Lufkin (14-0)
Katy (13-0) plays Smithson Valley (13-1)
4A
Division 1
Highland Park - 41
Stephenville - 38
Marshall - 24
Pflugerville Connally - 17
Next week in Finals:
Highland Park (14-0) plays Marshall (13-1)
Division 2
Wolfforth Frenship - 21
Aledo - 7
Hebron - 42
Wylie - 14
Brenham - 41
La Marque - 31
Calallen - 14
New Braunfels Canyon - 13
Next week in Semis:
Frenship (13-1) plays Hebron (14-0)
Brenham (14-0) plays Calallen (13-1)
3A
Division 1
Gainesville - 21
Liberty-Eylau - 7
Wimberley - 52
West Orange-Stark - 29
Next week in Finals:
Wimberley (14-0) plays Gainesville (13-0)
Division 2
Sweetwater - 35
Monahans - 16
Tatum - 45
Canton - 21
Hutto - 35
Cameron - 14
Cuero - 42
Liberty Hill - 14
Next week in Semis:
Sweetwater (13-1) plays Tatum (13-0)
Cuero (13-0) plays Hutto (12-2)
2A
Division 1
Argyle - 28
Early - 20
Newton - 63
Comfort - 34
Next week in Finals:
Argyle (11-3) plays Newton (12-0)
Division 2
Childress - 28
Crane - 24
Celina - 47
Crawford - 5
Paul Pewitt - 49
Garrison - 13
Blanco - 27
Lexington - 21
Next week in Semis:
Childress (12-2) plays Celina (14-0)
Paul Pewitt (14-0) plays Blanco (11-3)
1A
Stratford - 35
Quanah - 14
Windthorst - 31
Lindsay - 14
Big Sandy - 46
Iola - 8
Bremond - 31
Chilton - 13
Next week in Semis:
Stratford (13-1) plays Windthorst (14-0)
Big Sandy (13-1) plays Bremond (13-1)
6-man
Throckmorton - 72
Richland Springs - 58
Turkey Valley - 38
Meadow - 30
Next week in Finals:
Throckmorton (14-0) plays Turkey Valley (14-0)
Division 1
Euless Trinity - 28
A&M Consolidated - 6
Converse Judson - 17
Spring Westfield - 14
Next week in Finals:
Euless Trinity (13-1) plays Converse Judson (10-4)
Division 2
Southlake Carroll - 37
Plano - 27
Lufkin - 38
Copperas Cove - 28
Katy - 32
Cypress Falls - 28
Smithson Valley - 50
San Antonio Madison - 20
Next week in Semis:
Southlake Carroll (14-0) plays Lufkin (14-0)
Katy (13-0) plays Smithson Valley (13-1)
4A
Division 1
Highland Park - 41
Stephenville - 38
Marshall - 24
Pflugerville Connally - 17
Next week in Finals:
Highland Park (14-0) plays Marshall (13-1)
Division 2
Wolfforth Frenship - 21
Aledo - 7
Hebron - 42
Wylie - 14
Brenham - 41
La Marque - 31
Calallen - 14
New Braunfels Canyon - 13
Next week in Semis:
Frenship (13-1) plays Hebron (14-0)
Brenham (14-0) plays Calallen (13-1)
3A
Division 1
Gainesville - 21
Liberty-Eylau - 7
Wimberley - 52
West Orange-Stark - 29
Next week in Finals:
Wimberley (14-0) plays Gainesville (13-0)
Division 2
Sweetwater - 35
Monahans - 16
Tatum - 45
Canton - 21
Hutto - 35
Cameron - 14
Cuero - 42
Liberty Hill - 14
Next week in Semis:
Sweetwater (13-1) plays Tatum (13-0)
Cuero (13-0) plays Hutto (12-2)
2A
Division 1
Argyle - 28
Early - 20
Newton - 63
Comfort - 34
Next week in Finals:
Argyle (11-3) plays Newton (12-0)
Division 2
Childress - 28
Crane - 24
Celina - 47
Crawford - 5
Paul Pewitt - 49
Garrison - 13
Blanco - 27
Lexington - 21
Next week in Semis:
Childress (12-2) plays Celina (14-0)
Paul Pewitt (14-0) plays Blanco (11-3)
1A
Stratford - 35
Quanah - 14
Windthorst - 31
Lindsay - 14
Big Sandy - 46
Iola - 8
Bremond - 31
Chilton - 13
Next week in Semis:
Stratford (13-1) plays Windthorst (14-0)
Big Sandy (13-1) plays Bremond (13-1)
6-man
Throckmorton - 72
Richland Springs - 58
Turkey Valley - 38
Meadow - 30
Next week in Finals:
Throckmorton (14-0) plays Turkey Valley (14-0)