1 bulldog fan
07-11-2003, 11:09 AM
Here are the 16 pools for the fifth annual FoxSports Net 7-on-7 State Championship:
Pool 1
1. Alamo Heights (San Antonio)
2. Carroll (Southlake)
3. Burnet
4. Fort Bend Hightower
Pool 2
1. Mayde Creek (Katy)
2. Madisonville
3. Arl SQT - Runner up
4. Sulphur Springs
Pool 3
1. Corsicana
2. Memorial (Port Aurthur)
3. Richland
4. Robert E Lee (Baytown)
Pool 4
1. Bay City
2. Forney
3. Marlin
4. Robert E Lee (Tyler)
Pool 5
1. Hico
2. Lamar (Houston)
3. Mineral Wells
4. Vidor
Pool 6
1. Ballinger
2. Grapevine
3. Katy
4. Round Rock
Pool 7
1. Bowie (Austin)
2. Cy-Fair (Cypress)
3. Hebron (Lewisville)
4. Permian (Odessa)
Pool 8
1. Heritage (Collyeville)
2. Kempner (Sugar Land)
3. Merkel
4. Waller
Pool 9
1. Cy-Falls
2. La Marque
3. Richardson
4. Brady
Pool 10
1. Azle
2. Georgetown
3. Taylor (Katy)
4. Taylor
Pool 11
1. A&M Consolidated (College Station)
2. Frenship
3. Oak Ridge (Conroe)
4. Arl SQT - Winner
Pool 12
1. Eastland
2. Madison (Houston)
3. Midway (Waco)
4. Wylie
Pool 13
1. Brownwood
2. Friendswood
3. Keller
4. Rusk
Pool 14
1. Atlanta
2. Crosby
3. Lamar (Arlington)
4. McAllen
Pool 15
1. Celina
2. Lufkin
3. Sharyland (Mission)
4. The Woodlands
Pool 16
1. Allen
2. Clear Lake (Houston)
3. John Tyler (Tyler)
4. Klein
Pools 2 & 11 await the qualifiers from the Arlington SQT, which is being held this upcoming weekend.
Pool 1
1. Alamo Heights (San Antonio)
2. Carroll (Southlake)
3. Burnet
4. Fort Bend Hightower
Pool 2
1. Mayde Creek (Katy)
2. Madisonville
3. Arl SQT - Runner up
4. Sulphur Springs
Pool 3
1. Corsicana
2. Memorial (Port Aurthur)
3. Richland
4. Robert E Lee (Baytown)
Pool 4
1. Bay City
2. Forney
3. Marlin
4. Robert E Lee (Tyler)
Pool 5
1. Hico
2. Lamar (Houston)
3. Mineral Wells
4. Vidor
Pool 6
1. Ballinger
2. Grapevine
3. Katy
4. Round Rock
Pool 7
1. Bowie (Austin)
2. Cy-Fair (Cypress)
3. Hebron (Lewisville)
4. Permian (Odessa)
Pool 8
1. Heritage (Collyeville)
2. Kempner (Sugar Land)
3. Merkel
4. Waller
Pool 9
1. Cy-Falls
2. La Marque
3. Richardson
4. Brady
Pool 10
1. Azle
2. Georgetown
3. Taylor (Katy)
4. Taylor
Pool 11
1. A&M Consolidated (College Station)
2. Frenship
3. Oak Ridge (Conroe)
4. Arl SQT - Winner
Pool 12
1. Eastland
2. Madison (Houston)
3. Midway (Waco)
4. Wylie
Pool 13
1. Brownwood
2. Friendswood
3. Keller
4. Rusk
Pool 14
1. Atlanta
2. Crosby
3. Lamar (Arlington)
4. McAllen
Pool 15
1. Celina
2. Lufkin
3. Sharyland (Mission)
4. The Woodlands
Pool 16
1. Allen
2. Clear Lake (Houston)
3. John Tyler (Tyler)
4. Klein
Pools 2 & 11 await the qualifiers from the Arlington SQT, which is being held this upcoming weekend.