Snyder_TigerFan
11-08-2005, 07:49 AM
Class 5A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Southlake Carroll (20) 10-0 200 1
2. Spring Westfield 8-0 170 2
3. Longview 10-0 152 3
4. Lufkin 9-0 141 4
5. Katy 9-0 121 5
6. Abilene High 10-0 107 6
7. Copperas Cove 10-0 77 7
8. Dallas Carter 10-0 49 8
9. Schertz Clemens 10-0 36 9
10. Galena Park North Shore 10-0 26 10
Others receiving votes: Smithson Valley 8, Plano 6, Euless Trinity 5, Midland 1
Class 4A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. La Marque (15) 9-0 193 1
2. Dallas Highland Park (4) 10-0 183 2
3. Stephenville (1) 10-0 157 3
4. Brenham 10-0 139 4
5. Marshall 9-1 110 5
6. Texarkana 9-1 81 6
7. Austin Lake Travis 10-0 70 7
8. Ennis 9-1 64 8
9. Plainview 10-0 40 9
10. Kilgore 9-1 38 10
Others receiving votes: Lewisville Hebron 8, Wolfforth Frenship 7, CC Flour Bluff 4, El Paso Riverside 3, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 1, Pflugerville Connally 1, Dallas Wilson 1.
Class 3A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Cuero (18) 9-0 197 1
2. West Orange-Stark (1) 9-0 177 2
3. Cameron Yoe 10-0 147 3
4. Tatum (1) 10-0 136 4
5. Wimberley 10-0 120 5
6. Sinton 9-0 93 6
7. Gainesville 10-0 80 7
8. Sweetwater 9-1 57 8
9. Snyder 9-1 37 9
10. Wylie 8-2 18 10
Others receiving votes: Monahans 11, Gatesville 8, Marlin 5, Bellville 5, Gilmer 5, Canton 1, Dallas Madison 1, Mount Belvieu Barbers Hill 1, Hutto 1.
Class 2A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Celina (13) 10-0 190 1
2. Newton (6) 8-0 186 2
3. Omaha Pewitt (1) 10-0 161 3
4. Canadian 10-0 133 4
5. Crawford 10-0 112 5
6. Wall 10-0 87 6
7. Mart 9-1 76 7
8. Brookshire-Royal 8-1 63 8
9. Crane 9-1 51 9
10. Alto 9-1 21 10
Others receiving votes: Kerens 10, Colorado City 3, Early 2, Childress 2, Schulenberg 2, Troup 1.
Class A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Chilton (16) 10-0 195 1
2. Windthorst (3) 10-0 178 2
3. Goldthwaite (1) 10-0 159 3
4. New Deal 9-1 130 4
5. Bremond 9-1 110 5
6. Big Sandy 9-1 88 6
7. McCamey 10-0 79 7
8. Nazareth 10-0 49 8
9. Harleton 9-1 35 9
10. Jaoquin 9-1 29 10
Others receiving votes: Stratford 18, Haskell 9, Roscoe 8, Sunray 7, Gruver 5, Overton 1.
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Southlake Carroll (20) 10-0 200 1
2. Spring Westfield 8-0 170 2
3. Longview 10-0 152 3
4. Lufkin 9-0 141 4
5. Katy 9-0 121 5
6. Abilene High 10-0 107 6
7. Copperas Cove 10-0 77 7
8. Dallas Carter 10-0 49 8
9. Schertz Clemens 10-0 36 9
10. Galena Park North Shore 10-0 26 10
Others receiving votes: Smithson Valley 8, Plano 6, Euless Trinity 5, Midland 1
Class 4A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. La Marque (15) 9-0 193 1
2. Dallas Highland Park (4) 10-0 183 2
3. Stephenville (1) 10-0 157 3
4. Brenham 10-0 139 4
5. Marshall 9-1 110 5
6. Texarkana 9-1 81 6
7. Austin Lake Travis 10-0 70 7
8. Ennis 9-1 64 8
9. Plainview 10-0 40 9
10. Kilgore 9-1 38 10
Others receiving votes: Lewisville Hebron 8, Wolfforth Frenship 7, CC Flour Bluff 4, El Paso Riverside 3, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 1, Pflugerville Connally 1, Dallas Wilson 1.
Class 3A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Cuero (18) 9-0 197 1
2. West Orange-Stark (1) 9-0 177 2
3. Cameron Yoe 10-0 147 3
4. Tatum (1) 10-0 136 4
5. Wimberley 10-0 120 5
6. Sinton 9-0 93 6
7. Gainesville 10-0 80 7
8. Sweetwater 9-1 57 8
9. Snyder 9-1 37 9
10. Wylie 8-2 18 10
Others receiving votes: Monahans 11, Gatesville 8, Marlin 5, Bellville 5, Gilmer 5, Canton 1, Dallas Madison 1, Mount Belvieu Barbers Hill 1, Hutto 1.
Class 2A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Celina (13) 10-0 190 1
2. Newton (6) 8-0 186 2
3. Omaha Pewitt (1) 10-0 161 3
4. Canadian 10-0 133 4
5. Crawford 10-0 112 5
6. Wall 10-0 87 6
7. Mart 9-1 76 7
8. Brookshire-Royal 8-1 63 8
9. Crane 9-1 51 9
10. Alto 9-1 21 10
Others receiving votes: Kerens 10, Colorado City 3, Early 2, Childress 2, Schulenberg 2, Troup 1.
Class A
School Rec Pts Pvs
1. Chilton (16) 10-0 195 1
2. Windthorst (3) 10-0 178 2
3. Goldthwaite (1) 10-0 159 3
4. New Deal 9-1 130 4
5. Bremond 9-1 110 5
6. Big Sandy 9-1 88 6
7. McCamey 10-0 79 7
8. Nazareth 10-0 49 8
9. Harleton 9-1 35 9
10. Jaoquin 9-1 29 10
Others receiving votes: Stratford 18, Haskell 9, Roscoe 8, Sunray 7, Gruver 5, Overton 1.