Bubba-Joe
11-07-2005, 12:04 PM
Round #1 Region I
Division 1 and 2 Match ups and pics
Division I
1. Canyon v Lubbock Cooper @ Woodrow
the Pirates at home??? wow ; Pirates win over Eagles....
2. Abilene Wylie v Seminole @ Midland Grande - Bulldogs over Indians with a nice path back to semis for Sandy fur and company
3. Vernon v Gainesville @ W.Falls
Leopards get the nod over the Lions in this battle of the big cats
4. Decatur v West @ South Lake Carroll
Eagels soar over the Trojans
Division II
5. Perryton v Muleshoe @ Bivens Amarillo - Mules kick the Rangers
6. Monahans v snyder @ Grande - Lobos win a close one over the tiggers
7. Breckenridge v Sanger @ Birdville
Bucks season comes to an end Sanger wins this match up
8. Bridgeport v Comanche @ Saginaw
Bullies push the Indians around
9. Borger v Littlefield @ Bivens Amarillo
Wildcats are on a roll and get another week to play Bulldogs breakin out the basketballs
10. Greenwood v Sweetwater @ Angelo
Mustangs win the rematch over the Rangers
11. Iowa Park v Pilot Point - With out GA Moore Pilot point is just another team
Hawks get the win
12. Little Elm v Whitney @ Burleson
Wildcats get em a win over the Elms
Division 1 and 2 Match ups and pics
Division I
1. Canyon v Lubbock Cooper @ Woodrow
the Pirates at home??? wow ; Pirates win over Eagles....
2. Abilene Wylie v Seminole @ Midland Grande - Bulldogs over Indians with a nice path back to semis for Sandy fur and company
3. Vernon v Gainesville @ W.Falls
Leopards get the nod over the Lions in this battle of the big cats
4. Decatur v West @ South Lake Carroll
Eagels soar over the Trojans
Division II
5. Perryton v Muleshoe @ Bivens Amarillo - Mules kick the Rangers
6. Monahans v snyder @ Grande - Lobos win a close one over the tiggers
7. Breckenridge v Sanger @ Birdville
Bucks season comes to an end Sanger wins this match up
8. Bridgeport v Comanche @ Saginaw
Bullies push the Indians around
9. Borger v Littlefield @ Bivens Amarillo
Wildcats are on a roll and get another week to play Bulldogs breakin out the basketballs
10. Greenwood v Sweetwater @ Angelo
Mustangs win the rematch over the Rangers
11. Iowa Park v Pilot Point - With out GA Moore Pilot point is just another team
Hawks get the win
12. Little Elm v Whitney @ Burleson
Wildcats get em a win over the Elms