NHSRattler60
07-08-2005, 04:43 PM
I dunno if he's ill informed or what...but read this all state list as posted here and listed by AP:
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE:
OFFENSIVE LINE:
- BUCK BURNETTE, Wimberley, Jr. 6-3, 310. Graded at 91 percent with 71 knockdowns.
- TYLER CRUMP, Abilene Wylie, Sr., 6-3, 325; Guard had 19 pancakes, 11 knockdowns, graded out 93.4 percent.
- CHRIS LUCKEY, Liberty Hill Jr. 6-3, 250. Team averaged 504 rushing yards per game, 77 percent coming on his side.
- CHRIS McDANIEL, Royse City, Sr., 6-1, 290. Most dominating lineman on team that averaged 388.2 rushing yards per game.
- COLE THURMAN, Canyon, Sr., 6-3, 265. Guard graded 94 percent with 42 pancakes. Allowed 1 sack in 237 pass attempts. Offense averaged 453 yards and 36 points a game.
ENDS/RECEIVERS:
- BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, Sr., 6-3, 180. 67-1,455-23.
- KIRBY PAREDES, Zapata Sr. 6-2, 180. 41-1,014-17. Averaged 24.7 yards per catch.
QUARTERBACK:
- CHANDLER DANE, Decatur, Sr., 6-0, 190. 159-3,011-45, 1 int.
RUNNING BACKS:
- RYAN LAWHORN, Liberty Hill Sr. 5-9, 190. 207-1,737-37.
- KENDRICK PITTMAN, Caldwell, Sr., 5-11, 185. 249-1,709-13. Led Central Texas area in rushing. Long TD run of 92 yards, single-game high of 233 yards.
- CHRIS SMITH, Navasota, Sr., 6-0, 220. 247-1,724-23. 4,964 career yards.
KICKER:
- DAVID CEBALLOS, China Spring, Sr. 5-6, 145. 33-of-33 PATs, 10-of-11 FGs with long of 45 yds.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Chandler Dane, Decatur.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:
LINEMEN:
- D'ANGELO DAVIS, Snyder, Sr., 5-11, 170. End had 55 unassisted tackles, 17 assisted, 13 TFL, 7 sacks, 4 FF, 14 hurries, 1 FR, 1 blocked kick.
- GREG HARDEMAN, Madisonville, Sr. 116 tackles, 63 solo, 16 QBPs, 7 TFL, 4 FR, 8 CF.
- DONOVAN KING, Rice Consolidated, Sr., 6-4, 235. 108 tackles, 27 TFL, 8.5 sacks, 6 CF, 2 FR.
- CHRIS STEWART, Marlin, Sr., 6-0, 230. 101 tackles, 12 sacks, 17 QBPs, 23 TFL.
LINEBACKERS:
- JACOB BIDDLE, Wimberley, Jr. 6-2, 210. 141 tackles, 11 for loss, 6 sacks, 3 FF, 1 FR, 2 PBU.
- WENDELL DAVIS, Sweeny, Jr. 6-2, 210. 143 tackles, 13 for loss, 4 sacks, 7 FF, 4 FR, 2 INT.
- MICHAEL MILLER, Gainesville, Jr., 6-0, 190; 118 total tackles, 89 solo, 10 QB pressures, 6.5 sacks, 2 int., 10 FF, 4 FR, 10 TFL.
BACKS:
- LEON ANGTON, Dallas Madison, Sr., 6-1, 190. 55 tackles, 8 INTs, 1 TD return, 6 PBUs, 1 FF.
- BO MERRELL, Perryton, Sr., 6-2, 185, 90 total tackles, including 34 unassisted. 3 TFL, 7 int., 7 knockdowns, 2 FR.
- ANTHONY WEBB, Wilmer-Hutchins, Jr., 6-1, 180. 36 tackles, 7 INTs, 2 TD returns, 5 PBUs, 1 FF.
- CLAYTON YOUNG, Canyon, Sr., 6-0, 175. 41 total tackles, 6 int. 15 PBU breakups. Defense allowed 62 passing yards a game and 10.5 points.
PUNTER:
- ORLANDO OCHOA, Port Isabel, Jr. 6-2, 185. Averaged 42.3 yards with long of 85 and 10 inside the 20.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Donovan King, Rice Consolidated.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
LINEMEN:
- JOSEPH GEORGE, Palestine, Sr. 6-5, 250.
- JOHN MARSHALL, Mount Vernon, Jr., 6-3, 265.
- ROY SIERRA, Cuero Sr. 6-2, 330.
- MARKEITH WESLEY, Navasota, Sr. 6-0, 320.
- MICHAEL WOODWARD, Marlin, Sr., 6-1, 195. ENDS/RECEIVERS:
- DERRICK EVANS, Cameron Yoe, Sr., 6-3, 190.
- JERMICHAEL FINLEY, Diboll, Sr., 6-5, 210. QUARTERBACK:
- MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, Sr., 6-2, 180.
RUNNING BACKS:
- JERROD CRADDOCK, Farmersville, Sr., 5-10, 185.
- CORY ELLIOTT, Huffman-Hargrave, Sr., 5-8, 175.
- CODY GLENN, Rusk, Sr.
KICKER:
- LICO CASTILLO, Snyder, Sr., 6-0, 160
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
LINEMEN:
- BRANDON EVANS, West Columbia Sr. 5-10, 220.
- BEN JACOBS, Waco Connally, Sr., 6-0, 190.
- MARKEITH WESLEY, Navasota, Sr., 6-0, 320.
- TRAVIS WILSON, Kaufman, Sr., 5-9, 185. LINEBACKERS: (four due to tie in voting)
- RONALD BROWN, Palestine, Sr. 5-11, 185.
- DANIEL DODD, Gilmer, Sr., 6-3, 185.
- JUAN NUNEZ, Muleshoe, Sr., 6-0, 215.
- STEVEN SUAREZ, Seminole, Sr., 5-11, 170.
BACKS:
- WES BAILEY, Madisonville, Sr.
- JOEY GARCIA, Zapata, Sr. 5-10, 170.
- DEVON HUGHES, Marlin, Sr., 5-9, 160.
- TIM MONROE, Mount Vernon, Sr., 6-2, 185.
PUNTER:
- JUSTIN BRANTLY, Sealy, Sr., 6-4, 215.
HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE:
LINEMEN:
NOLAN BARBORAK, Gonzales; DOUG CARLTON, Bridge City; KEVIN DAHMAN, Waco Connally; GARY DEES, Lindale; ZACK GARCIA, Snyder; MATT HART, Huffman-Hargrave; JOSH HOOTEN, Waco Robinson; RANDALL HUTCHINSON, Navasota; JACOB JANDA, Giddings; ADAM KELLAM, Huffman-Hargrave; A.J. McCOLLOCH, Midland Greenwood; ROSS NIGH, Cuero; CLINT PARKS, Huffman-Hargrave; BRIAN PETTIGREW, Kaufman; ROLANDO REYES, Port Isabel; CALEB WENDT, Needville; BEAU WHITE, Kaufman; CURTIS WILLIAMS, Rice Consolidated; LEVI WOLFE, Abilene Wylie.
WIDE RECEIVERS:
WILL CARPENTER, Llano; DESMOND DOSS, Silsbee; MICHAEL HARTSFIELD, Van Alstyne; KEVIN HOLLIS, Gilmer; ANDREW JONES, Columbia; KYLE LOVORN, Canyon; TIM MONROE, Mount Vernon; JARED PEDDY, Canyon; JUSTIN TAYLOR, Princeton.
QUARTERBACK:
CHRIS DANIELS, Barbers Hill; JONATHAN DAVIDSON, Van Alstyne; COLBY DICKSON; G.J. KINNE, Canton; RYAN MULLINS, Cameron Yoe; FRED WILLIAMS, Palestine.
RUNNING BACKS:
JARREL BROOKS, Midland Greenwood; TRAVIS FRANCO, Sinton; JEROME HEWITT, Gainesville; CAMERON HOLLINESS, Royse City; CHARLES HUFFMAN, Rice Consolidated; BRANDON JONES, Shepherd; CAMERON JONES, Palestine; JARAIL JOHNSON, Pilot Point; CASEY KOCIUBA, Liberty Hill; KYLE LIGHTSEY, Fairfield; BILLY MARTIN, Pittsburg; BLAKE MERCER, Kaufman; J.D. PENNINGTON, Robinson; URIAH SMITH, Marlin; DeMARIO THOMAS, Longview Spring Hill; DEE WALKER, Snyder.
HONORABLE MENTION
DEFENSE:
LINEMEN:
BRENDAN BAKER, Perryton; DOUG CARLTON, Bridge City; JERRY CRUZ, Rockdale; SILAS ETHEREDGE, Midland Greenwood; OMAR GARZA, Falfurrias; CADE HALES, Canyon; GREG HARDEMAN, Madisonville; RANDALL HUTCHINSON; ANDREW JONES, Sr., Columbia; SCOTT MILLIGAN, Waco Robinson; JAKE PAGE, Shepherd; JOHN THOMAS RUDD, Cuero; CLINT STOFFELS, Gainesville; ROBERT SHAW, Rice Consolidated; JASON THOMPSON, Dallas Madison; JAMES VILLARREAL, Sinton; DERAYA WASHINGTON, Kirbyville; BRETT WATSON, Perryton.
LINEBACKERS: DERRICK BEAN, Jasper; JARREL BROOKS, Midland Greenwood; RICHARD CARLISLE, Kaufman; JOE COOPER, Rice Consolidated; GERMAINE DAWSON, Rockdale; GARY GRAHAM, Kirbyville; TONY HABERER, Liberty Hill; DUSTY HERNANDEZ, Goliad; JOSH HICKS, Waco Robinson; KYLE LIGHTSEY, Fairfield; ERIC MARTINEZ, Snyder; DONNIE PIERCE, Royse City; COREY WHITE, Dallas Madison.
BACKS: BRODRIC BEAN, Kirbyville; D'KENDRICK GILDER, Jasper; D.J. GOLDSTEIN, Wimberley; TREVOR HOOD, Merkel; JARAIL JOHNSON, Pilot Point; RILEY LAMBERT, Merkel; KELLEN LANE, Borger; ALFRAID MANNING, Fairfield; SCOTT MARTIN, Navasota; GARRETT PINSON; PABLO RAMOS, Port Isabel; JEREMY ROSS, Cuero; JAZZ THOMAS, Marlin; ROLAND WELLS, Navasota.
PUNTER: MARK KASPAR, Navasota; CHRIS KINDLE, Muleshoe; CODY MALONE, Marlin; WILL MIDDLEBROOKS, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Now read the list in his mag. His Magazine just doesn't add up. Soon enough.
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE:
OFFENSIVE LINE:
- BUCK BURNETTE, Wimberley, Jr. 6-3, 310. Graded at 91 percent with 71 knockdowns.
- TYLER CRUMP, Abilene Wylie, Sr., 6-3, 325; Guard had 19 pancakes, 11 knockdowns, graded out 93.4 percent.
- CHRIS LUCKEY, Liberty Hill Jr. 6-3, 250. Team averaged 504 rushing yards per game, 77 percent coming on his side.
- CHRIS McDANIEL, Royse City, Sr., 6-1, 290. Most dominating lineman on team that averaged 388.2 rushing yards per game.
- COLE THURMAN, Canyon, Sr., 6-3, 265. Guard graded 94 percent with 42 pancakes. Allowed 1 sack in 237 pass attempts. Offense averaged 453 yards and 36 points a game.
ENDS/RECEIVERS:
- BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, Sr., 6-3, 180. 67-1,455-23.
- KIRBY PAREDES, Zapata Sr. 6-2, 180. 41-1,014-17. Averaged 24.7 yards per catch.
QUARTERBACK:
- CHANDLER DANE, Decatur, Sr., 6-0, 190. 159-3,011-45, 1 int.
RUNNING BACKS:
- RYAN LAWHORN, Liberty Hill Sr. 5-9, 190. 207-1,737-37.
- KENDRICK PITTMAN, Caldwell, Sr., 5-11, 185. 249-1,709-13. Led Central Texas area in rushing. Long TD run of 92 yards, single-game high of 233 yards.
- CHRIS SMITH, Navasota, Sr., 6-0, 220. 247-1,724-23. 4,964 career yards.
KICKER:
- DAVID CEBALLOS, China Spring, Sr. 5-6, 145. 33-of-33 PATs, 10-of-11 FGs with long of 45 yds.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Chandler Dane, Decatur.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:
LINEMEN:
- D'ANGELO DAVIS, Snyder, Sr., 5-11, 170. End had 55 unassisted tackles, 17 assisted, 13 TFL, 7 sacks, 4 FF, 14 hurries, 1 FR, 1 blocked kick.
- GREG HARDEMAN, Madisonville, Sr. 116 tackles, 63 solo, 16 QBPs, 7 TFL, 4 FR, 8 CF.
- DONOVAN KING, Rice Consolidated, Sr., 6-4, 235. 108 tackles, 27 TFL, 8.5 sacks, 6 CF, 2 FR.
- CHRIS STEWART, Marlin, Sr., 6-0, 230. 101 tackles, 12 sacks, 17 QBPs, 23 TFL.
LINEBACKERS:
- JACOB BIDDLE, Wimberley, Jr. 6-2, 210. 141 tackles, 11 for loss, 6 sacks, 3 FF, 1 FR, 2 PBU.
- WENDELL DAVIS, Sweeny, Jr. 6-2, 210. 143 tackles, 13 for loss, 4 sacks, 7 FF, 4 FR, 2 INT.
- MICHAEL MILLER, Gainesville, Jr., 6-0, 190; 118 total tackles, 89 solo, 10 QB pressures, 6.5 sacks, 2 int., 10 FF, 4 FR, 10 TFL.
BACKS:
- LEON ANGTON, Dallas Madison, Sr., 6-1, 190. 55 tackles, 8 INTs, 1 TD return, 6 PBUs, 1 FF.
- BO MERRELL, Perryton, Sr., 6-2, 185, 90 total tackles, including 34 unassisted. 3 TFL, 7 int., 7 knockdowns, 2 FR.
- ANTHONY WEBB, Wilmer-Hutchins, Jr., 6-1, 180. 36 tackles, 7 INTs, 2 TD returns, 5 PBUs, 1 FF.
- CLAYTON YOUNG, Canyon, Sr., 6-0, 175. 41 total tackles, 6 int. 15 PBU breakups. Defense allowed 62 passing yards a game and 10.5 points.
PUNTER:
- ORLANDO OCHOA, Port Isabel, Jr. 6-2, 185. Averaged 42.3 yards with long of 85 and 10 inside the 20.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Donovan King, Rice Consolidated.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
LINEMEN:
- JOSEPH GEORGE, Palestine, Sr. 6-5, 250.
- JOHN MARSHALL, Mount Vernon, Jr., 6-3, 265.
- ROY SIERRA, Cuero Sr. 6-2, 330.
- MARKEITH WESLEY, Navasota, Sr. 6-0, 320.
- MICHAEL WOODWARD, Marlin, Sr., 6-1, 195. ENDS/RECEIVERS:
- DERRICK EVANS, Cameron Yoe, Sr., 6-3, 190.
- JERMICHAEL FINLEY, Diboll, Sr., 6-5, 210. QUARTERBACK:
- MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, Sr., 6-2, 180.
RUNNING BACKS:
- JERROD CRADDOCK, Farmersville, Sr., 5-10, 185.
- CORY ELLIOTT, Huffman-Hargrave, Sr., 5-8, 175.
- CODY GLENN, Rusk, Sr.
KICKER:
- LICO CASTILLO, Snyder, Sr., 6-0, 160
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
LINEMEN:
- BRANDON EVANS, West Columbia Sr. 5-10, 220.
- BEN JACOBS, Waco Connally, Sr., 6-0, 190.
- MARKEITH WESLEY, Navasota, Sr., 6-0, 320.
- TRAVIS WILSON, Kaufman, Sr., 5-9, 185. LINEBACKERS: (four due to tie in voting)
- RONALD BROWN, Palestine, Sr. 5-11, 185.
- DANIEL DODD, Gilmer, Sr., 6-3, 185.
- JUAN NUNEZ, Muleshoe, Sr., 6-0, 215.
- STEVEN SUAREZ, Seminole, Sr., 5-11, 170.
BACKS:
- WES BAILEY, Madisonville, Sr.
- JOEY GARCIA, Zapata, Sr. 5-10, 170.
- DEVON HUGHES, Marlin, Sr., 5-9, 160.
- TIM MONROE, Mount Vernon, Sr., 6-2, 185.
PUNTER:
- JUSTIN BRANTLY, Sealy, Sr., 6-4, 215.
HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE:
LINEMEN:
NOLAN BARBORAK, Gonzales; DOUG CARLTON, Bridge City; KEVIN DAHMAN, Waco Connally; GARY DEES, Lindale; ZACK GARCIA, Snyder; MATT HART, Huffman-Hargrave; JOSH HOOTEN, Waco Robinson; RANDALL HUTCHINSON, Navasota; JACOB JANDA, Giddings; ADAM KELLAM, Huffman-Hargrave; A.J. McCOLLOCH, Midland Greenwood; ROSS NIGH, Cuero; CLINT PARKS, Huffman-Hargrave; BRIAN PETTIGREW, Kaufman; ROLANDO REYES, Port Isabel; CALEB WENDT, Needville; BEAU WHITE, Kaufman; CURTIS WILLIAMS, Rice Consolidated; LEVI WOLFE, Abilene Wylie.
WIDE RECEIVERS:
WILL CARPENTER, Llano; DESMOND DOSS, Silsbee; MICHAEL HARTSFIELD, Van Alstyne; KEVIN HOLLIS, Gilmer; ANDREW JONES, Columbia; KYLE LOVORN, Canyon; TIM MONROE, Mount Vernon; JARED PEDDY, Canyon; JUSTIN TAYLOR, Princeton.
QUARTERBACK:
CHRIS DANIELS, Barbers Hill; JONATHAN DAVIDSON, Van Alstyne; COLBY DICKSON; G.J. KINNE, Canton; RYAN MULLINS, Cameron Yoe; FRED WILLIAMS, Palestine.
RUNNING BACKS:
JARREL BROOKS, Midland Greenwood; TRAVIS FRANCO, Sinton; JEROME HEWITT, Gainesville; CAMERON HOLLINESS, Royse City; CHARLES HUFFMAN, Rice Consolidated; BRANDON JONES, Shepherd; CAMERON JONES, Palestine; JARAIL JOHNSON, Pilot Point; CASEY KOCIUBA, Liberty Hill; KYLE LIGHTSEY, Fairfield; BILLY MARTIN, Pittsburg; BLAKE MERCER, Kaufman; J.D. PENNINGTON, Robinson; URIAH SMITH, Marlin; DeMARIO THOMAS, Longview Spring Hill; DEE WALKER, Snyder.
HONORABLE MENTION
DEFENSE:
LINEMEN:
BRENDAN BAKER, Perryton; DOUG CARLTON, Bridge City; JERRY CRUZ, Rockdale; SILAS ETHEREDGE, Midland Greenwood; OMAR GARZA, Falfurrias; CADE HALES, Canyon; GREG HARDEMAN, Madisonville; RANDALL HUTCHINSON; ANDREW JONES, Sr., Columbia; SCOTT MILLIGAN, Waco Robinson; JAKE PAGE, Shepherd; JOHN THOMAS RUDD, Cuero; CLINT STOFFELS, Gainesville; ROBERT SHAW, Rice Consolidated; JASON THOMPSON, Dallas Madison; JAMES VILLARREAL, Sinton; DERAYA WASHINGTON, Kirbyville; BRETT WATSON, Perryton.
LINEBACKERS: DERRICK BEAN, Jasper; JARREL BROOKS, Midland Greenwood; RICHARD CARLISLE, Kaufman; JOE COOPER, Rice Consolidated; GERMAINE DAWSON, Rockdale; GARY GRAHAM, Kirbyville; TONY HABERER, Liberty Hill; DUSTY HERNANDEZ, Goliad; JOSH HICKS, Waco Robinson; KYLE LIGHTSEY, Fairfield; ERIC MARTINEZ, Snyder; DONNIE PIERCE, Royse City; COREY WHITE, Dallas Madison.
BACKS: BRODRIC BEAN, Kirbyville; D'KENDRICK GILDER, Jasper; D.J. GOLDSTEIN, Wimberley; TREVOR HOOD, Merkel; JARAIL JOHNSON, Pilot Point; RILEY LAMBERT, Merkel; KELLEN LANE, Borger; ALFRAID MANNING, Fairfield; SCOTT MARTIN, Navasota; GARRETT PINSON; PABLO RAMOS, Port Isabel; JEREMY ROSS, Cuero; JAZZ THOMAS, Marlin; ROLAND WELLS, Navasota.
PUNTER: MARK KASPAR, Navasota; CHRIS KINDLE, Muleshoe; CODY MALONE, Marlin; WILL MIDDLEBROOKS, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Now read the list in his mag. His Magazine just doesn't add up. Soon enough.