18handicap
05-13-2005, 11:47 PM
As of 10:4am on 5/15....(ALL SCORES ARE IN!!)
REGION I
Clyde vs. Snyder (2 out of 3), Fri/Sat, San Angelo Central
___ 1: Snyder 2, Clyde 0 (9 innings)
2: Snyder 6, Clyde 5
Snyder wins series 2-0
Bowie 4, Pottsboro 0
Canyon 5, Midland Greenwood 1
Pilot Point 1, Iowa Park 0
REGION II
Wills Point 5, Kennedale 2
Spring Hill vs. New Boston (2 out of 3), Fri 7:00, New Diana HS/ Sat, Texarkana Texas High
___ 1: New Boston 1, Spring Hill 0
2. New Boston 2, Spring Hill 1 (8 innings)
New Boston wins series 2-0.
Mt. Vernon 6, Princeton 0
Van 5, Canton 4
REGION III
Bellville vs. LaGrange (2 out of 3), Fri 8:00/ Sat 2:00, Columbus HS
________ 1: Bellville 2, LaGrange 0
2: LaGrange 2, Bellville 0
3: LaGrange 8, Bellville 4
LaGrange wins series 2-1.
Bridge City vs. Shepherd (2 out of 3), Fri 7:00/Sat 10:00, Barbers Hill HS
___ 1: Bridge City 11, Shepherd 0
2: Bridge City 7, Shepherd 0
Bridge City wins series 2-0.
Rockdale vs. China Spring, (2 out of 3), Fri 7:00/Sat 5:00, Temple Junior College
___ 1: Rockdale 6, China Spring 0
2: Rockdale 2, China Spring 1
Rockdale wins series 2-0.
Splendora 1, Huntington 0
REGION IV
Columbia 7, Gonzales 1
Goliad 2, Devine 1 (9 innings)
Needville vs. Wharton (2 out of 3), Fri 7:30/Sat 2:00, Shiner Starplex
___ 1: Needville 4, Wharton 0
2: Needville 2, Wharton 1
Needville wins series 2-0.
Sinton vs. Pearsall (2 out of 3), Fri 7:30, Pearsall; Sat, 3:00, Sinton
___ 1: Pearsall 6, Sinton 5
2: Sinton 4, Pearsall 1
3: Pearsall 5, Sinton 4
Pearsall wins series 2-1.
REGION I
Clyde vs. Snyder (2 out of 3), Fri/Sat, San Angelo Central
___ 1: Snyder 2, Clyde 0 (9 innings)
2: Snyder 6, Clyde 5
Snyder wins series 2-0
Bowie 4, Pottsboro 0
Canyon 5, Midland Greenwood 1
Pilot Point 1, Iowa Park 0
REGION II
Wills Point 5, Kennedale 2
Spring Hill vs. New Boston (2 out of 3), Fri 7:00, New Diana HS/ Sat, Texarkana Texas High
___ 1: New Boston 1, Spring Hill 0
2. New Boston 2, Spring Hill 1 (8 innings)
New Boston wins series 2-0.
Mt. Vernon 6, Princeton 0
Van 5, Canton 4
REGION III
Bellville vs. LaGrange (2 out of 3), Fri 8:00/ Sat 2:00, Columbus HS
________ 1: Bellville 2, LaGrange 0
2: LaGrange 2, Bellville 0
3: LaGrange 8, Bellville 4
LaGrange wins series 2-1.
Bridge City vs. Shepherd (2 out of 3), Fri 7:00/Sat 10:00, Barbers Hill HS
___ 1: Bridge City 11, Shepherd 0
2: Bridge City 7, Shepherd 0
Bridge City wins series 2-0.
Rockdale vs. China Spring, (2 out of 3), Fri 7:00/Sat 5:00, Temple Junior College
___ 1: Rockdale 6, China Spring 0
2: Rockdale 2, China Spring 1
Rockdale wins series 2-0.
Splendora 1, Huntington 0
REGION IV
Columbia 7, Gonzales 1
Goliad 2, Devine 1 (9 innings)
Needville vs. Wharton (2 out of 3), Fri 7:30/Sat 2:00, Shiner Starplex
___ 1: Needville 4, Wharton 0
2: Needville 2, Wharton 1
Needville wins series 2-0.
Sinton vs. Pearsall (2 out of 3), Fri 7:30, Pearsall; Sat, 3:00, Sinton
___ 1: Pearsall 6, Sinton 5
2: Sinton 4, Pearsall 1
3: Pearsall 5, Sinton 4
Pearsall wins series 2-1.