18handicap
05-04-2005, 08:29 AM
AREA ROUND (This is what I have so far.)
REGION I
Borger vs. Clyde, Fri, 7:00, Wollforth Frenship HS
Snyder vs. Lubbock Cooper, TBA
Pottsboro vs West, Fri, Duncanville HS
FW Castleberry vs Bowie, TBA
Perryton vs Midland Greenwood, TBA
Abilene Wylie vs. Canyon, TBA
Pilot Point vs Decatur, Thurs, 5:00 at Texas Women's University-Denton
Comanche vs. Iowa Park
REGION II
Bonham vs Wills Point, 2 out of 3, Fri/Sat, Greenville
Kennedale 12, Winnsboro 0 (5)
Longview Spring Hill 7, Liberty-Eylau 1
Carthage vs New Boston, 2 out of 3, Fri/Sat, Hallsville
Mt. Vernon 10, Ferris 7
Crandall vs Princeton, Fri, Wylie HS
Gladewater Sabine vs Van, Thurs, 7:00, Whitehouse
Canton vs Mineola, 2 out of 3, Fri/Sat, Wills Point
REGION III
Lorena vs Bellville, Thurs, 7:30, Bryan HS
LaGrange vs Groesbeck, TBA
Pollock Central vs Bridge City, Thurs, 7:00, Jasper
Shepherd 2, Barbers Hill 1
Madisonville vs Rockdale, Fri, 6:00, Bryan HS
Sealy vs China Spring, Fri, 7:30, Bryan HS
Diboll vs Splendora, Thurs, 7:00, New Caney
Huffman-Hargrave vs Huntington, Thurs, 7:00, Livingston
REGION IV
Columbia vs Marion, Thurs, 7:00, Shiner Starplex
Gonzales vs LaVernia, Thurs, 7:00, Seguin HS
Devine vs Raymondville, Thurs, 7:00, Mathis
Zapata vs Goliad, Thurs, 7:00, Alice
Wharton vs Liberty Hill, Fri, 7:30, Bastrop (SITE CHANGE)
West Campus vs Needville, 2 out of 3, Fri 7:00/Sat 5:00, Hallettsville
Sinton vs Orange Grove, Thurs, 7:00, Robstown
Lyford vs Pearsall, Fri, 7:30, San Diego
BIDISTRICT
REGION I
Borger 24, Muleshoe 0
Snyder 13, Monahans 3
Pottsboro 7, Graham 0
Castleberry 1, Whitney 0 (11 innings)
Perryton 6, Levelland 1
Abilene Wylie 8, Fort Stockton 1
Pilot Point 2, Vernon 0
Comanche 7, Lake Worth 1
REGION II
Bonham 18, Dallas Roosevelt 0
Winnsboro 6, Kaufman 4
Liberty-Eylau 10, Pittsburg 4
Carthage 2, Lindale 0
Ferris def. Royce City
Crandall 5, Commerce 4
Sabine 3, Atlanta 2
Canton 3, White Oak 2
REGION III
Lorena 16, Mexia 1
LaGrange 9, Rice Consolidated 2
LaGrange 10, Rice Consolidated 1
Pollock Central 11, Kirbyville 4
Barbers Hill 4, Hamshire-Fannett 0
Madisonville 5, Waco Robinson 4
Sealy 4, Caldwell 3
Diboll 3, Jasper 1
Huffman-Hargrave 5, Orangefield 1
REGION IV
Columbia 5, Yoakum 2
LaVernia 4, Brady 2
LaVernia 24, Brady 5
Devine 9, Aransas Pass 0
Zapata 7, LaFeria 3
Wharton 5, Hallettsville 2
West Campus 7, Wimberley 0
Sinton 6, Crystal City 4
Lyford 12, Falfurrias 5
REGION I
Borger vs. Clyde, Fri, 7:00, Wollforth Frenship HS
Snyder vs. Lubbock Cooper, TBA
Pottsboro vs West, Fri, Duncanville HS
FW Castleberry vs Bowie, TBA
Perryton vs Midland Greenwood, TBA
Abilene Wylie vs. Canyon, TBA
Pilot Point vs Decatur, Thurs, 5:00 at Texas Women's University-Denton
Comanche vs. Iowa Park
REGION II
Bonham vs Wills Point, 2 out of 3, Fri/Sat, Greenville
Kennedale 12, Winnsboro 0 (5)
Longview Spring Hill 7, Liberty-Eylau 1
Carthage vs New Boston, 2 out of 3, Fri/Sat, Hallsville
Mt. Vernon 10, Ferris 7
Crandall vs Princeton, Fri, Wylie HS
Gladewater Sabine vs Van, Thurs, 7:00, Whitehouse
Canton vs Mineola, 2 out of 3, Fri/Sat, Wills Point
REGION III
Lorena vs Bellville, Thurs, 7:30, Bryan HS
LaGrange vs Groesbeck, TBA
Pollock Central vs Bridge City, Thurs, 7:00, Jasper
Shepherd 2, Barbers Hill 1
Madisonville vs Rockdale, Fri, 6:00, Bryan HS
Sealy vs China Spring, Fri, 7:30, Bryan HS
Diboll vs Splendora, Thurs, 7:00, New Caney
Huffman-Hargrave vs Huntington, Thurs, 7:00, Livingston
REGION IV
Columbia vs Marion, Thurs, 7:00, Shiner Starplex
Gonzales vs LaVernia, Thurs, 7:00, Seguin HS
Devine vs Raymondville, Thurs, 7:00, Mathis
Zapata vs Goliad, Thurs, 7:00, Alice
Wharton vs Liberty Hill, Fri, 7:30, Bastrop (SITE CHANGE)
West Campus vs Needville, 2 out of 3, Fri 7:00/Sat 5:00, Hallettsville
Sinton vs Orange Grove, Thurs, 7:00, Robstown
Lyford vs Pearsall, Fri, 7:30, San Diego
BIDISTRICT
REGION I
Borger 24, Muleshoe 0
Snyder 13, Monahans 3
Pottsboro 7, Graham 0
Castleberry 1, Whitney 0 (11 innings)
Perryton 6, Levelland 1
Abilene Wylie 8, Fort Stockton 1
Pilot Point 2, Vernon 0
Comanche 7, Lake Worth 1
REGION II
Bonham 18, Dallas Roosevelt 0
Winnsboro 6, Kaufman 4
Liberty-Eylau 10, Pittsburg 4
Carthage 2, Lindale 0
Ferris def. Royce City
Crandall 5, Commerce 4
Sabine 3, Atlanta 2
Canton 3, White Oak 2
REGION III
Lorena 16, Mexia 1
LaGrange 9, Rice Consolidated 2
LaGrange 10, Rice Consolidated 1
Pollock Central 11, Kirbyville 4
Barbers Hill 4, Hamshire-Fannett 0
Madisonville 5, Waco Robinson 4
Sealy 4, Caldwell 3
Diboll 3, Jasper 1
Huffman-Hargrave 5, Orangefield 1
REGION IV
Columbia 5, Yoakum 2
LaVernia 4, Brady 2
LaVernia 24, Brady 5
Devine 9, Aransas Pass 0
Zapata 7, LaFeria 3
Wharton 5, Hallettsville 2
West Campus 7, Wimberley 0
Sinton 6, Crystal City 4
Lyford 12, Falfurrias 5