kepdawg
05-01-2005, 08:25 PM
THIS IS COMPLETELY UNOFFICIAL. I have compiled the state qualifiers from each region and listed them according to the best performance from the finals at the regional meet. Sweetwater and Waco La Vega are the only schools that qualified all relays.
4x100
Kennedale, 42.26
Sweetwater, 42.34
Jasper, 42.35
La Vega, 42.45
Cuero 42.74
Monahans, 42.88
Atlanta, 42.88
Yoakum 43.17
4x200
Cuero 1:27.70
Sweetwater, 1:28.01
Jasper, 1:28.06
Tatum, 1:28.66
La Vega, 1:28.71
Monahans, 1:28.75
Kennedale, 1:28.95
Sweeny 1:29.72
4x400
Sweetwater, 3:20.02
La Vega, 3:22.21
Connally, 3:23.09
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 3:23.24
Breckenridge, 3:24.63
Atlanta, 3:25.09
Wharton 3:25.42
La Vernia 3:26.43
100
Skye Green, Sweetwater, 10.60
Byron Majors, Yoe, 10.64
Chris Tate, Hempstead, 10.65
Shawnbrey McNeil, Madison, 10.66
Cordero Gray, Kennedale, 10.80
Jerome Hewitt, Gainesville, 10.81
Amos Blanche, Mathis 11.44
Martel Williams, Cuero 11.52
200
Jordan Patton, Jasper, 21.76
Jacoby Jones, Gatesville, 22.11
Brandon James, Cuero 22.13
Sheldon Stoker, Tatum, 22.24
Gary Edwards, Abilene Wylie, 22.30
Rashad Terry, Pecos, 22.46
Phillip Sterling, Madison, 22.51
Josh Ramirez, Devine 23.04
400
AquCraigis Watson, La Vega, 49.49
Justin Turner, Levelland, 49.64
Jarrail Johnson, Pilot Point, 49.71
Adam Hernandez, Raymondville 49.73
Sean Mosel, Ingram 49.91
Clifton Simien, Hardin Jefferson, 49.97
Tim Monroe, Mount Vernon, 50.00
Marcus Lovely, Tatum, 50.40
800
Roland Morin, Levelland, 1:58.13
Devon Hughes, Marlin, 1:58.26
Jimmy Mudd, Barbers Hill, 1:58.51
Jace Acker, Tatum, 1:58.99
Kurtis Limmer, Lubbock Cooper 1:59.73
Devoldrick Coleman, White Oak, 1:59.89
Jordan Hiller, Yoakum 2:03.20
Adam Hernandez, Raymondville 2:03.39
1600
Gary Lackey, Brownfield, 4:20.18
Roland Morin, Levelland, 4:28.42
Aaron Brannen, Bridge City, 4:30.49
Brad Mullens, Robinson, 4:32.34
Chris Pearson, Mount Vernon, 4:33.07
Ernesto Perales, Pharr Valley View 4:33.80
Luis Zuvieta, Rio Hondo 4:34.37
Felix Rodriguez, Mineola, 4:39.46
3200
Gary Lackey, Brownfield, 9:45.70
Ernesto Perales, Pharr Valley View, 9:53.61
Ray Acuna, Orange Grove, 9:54.10
Chris Pearson, Mount Vernon, 9:55.25
Aaron Brannen, Bridge City, 10:01.79
Seth Allison, Canyon, 10:14.12
Warren Brown, Lindale, 10:27.09
110h
Darnius Moore, Tatum, 14.21
Josh Wheeler, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 14.26
Wes Bailey, Madisonville, 14.41
Freddy Williams, Caldwell, 14.69
Jordan Puga, Greenwood, 14.70
Kevin Pinkston, Graham, 15.00
Micah Miksch, La Vernia 15.08
Leslie Clark, Wharton 15.45
300h
Josh Wheeler, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 37.90
Chayden Feist, Comanche, 38.61
Wes Bailey, Madisonville, 38.61
Darnius Moore, Tatum, 39.14
Micah Miksch, La Vernia 39.19
J.J. Hickman, Fort Stockton, 39.26
Mark Villarreal, Port Isabel 39.35
Ty Gurganus, Lorena, 39.43
Shot Put
Matt Hart, Hargrave, 54-7
Dominique Whitehead, West Oso, 54-7
Michael Sauls, Borger, 54-3
Anthony Hall, Vernon, 53-3.50
Justin Jordan, Longview Spring Hill, 52-11.50
Blake Smedley, Winnsboro, 52-04.75
Nicholas Cook, Cleveland, 51-01.75
Leroy Meador, Llano (No Distance Listed)
Discus (No Region 4 Results)
Donovan King, Altair Rice, 170-05
Dan Schidt, Graham, 163-9
Justin Jordan, Longview Spring Hill, 157-08
Brad Guidry, Rusk, 157-04
Tyler Simmons, White Oak, 153-00
Jaron Kerr, Borger, 150-3
High Jump
Justin Turner, Levelland, 6-8
Josh Wheeler, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 6-8
Jarrail Johnson, Pilot Point, 6-6
Leslie White, Emory Rains, 6-6
Nickolas Mosley, Bellville, 6-5
JaGerrick Henry, Crockett, 6-5
Noel Garcia, Lyford, 6-4
Erik Diaz, Carrizo Springs, 6-4
Long Jump
Manuel Johnson, Gilmer, 23-10.50
Jawann Giddens, Cold Springs, 23-08.25
DeMikel Shankle, Longview Spring Hill, 22-11
Jeremy Hill, Seminole, 22-10.75
Willie Van Duren, Hempstead, 22-10.50
Tommy Wolfe, Raymondville, 22-5.75
Richard Covington, Monahans, 22-0.75
Alfred Woods, Luling, 21-4.75
Triple Jump (No Region 4 Results)
Dietrick Burr, La Vega, 47-10.25
Manuel Johnson, Gilmer, 47-04
Daniel Bell, Brownsboro, 46-04.50
Jeremy Kerley, Hutto, 46-04.25
Jeremy Hill, Seminole, 45-6.25
Justin Turner, Levelland, 44-8.75
Pole Vault
Chayden Feist, Comanche, 15
Tommy Wolfe, Raymondville, 14-9
Broderic Mathis, Yoakum, 14-9
Matt Garvin, Fort Stockton, 14-6
Jared Tuel, White Oak, 14-3
Wade Hayes, Bonham, 14
Reggie Gilmon, Giddings, 14
Eric Thomas, Lorena, 13-6
4x100
Kennedale, 42.26
Sweetwater, 42.34
Jasper, 42.35
La Vega, 42.45
Cuero 42.74
Monahans, 42.88
Atlanta, 42.88
Yoakum 43.17
4x200
Cuero 1:27.70
Sweetwater, 1:28.01
Jasper, 1:28.06
Tatum, 1:28.66
La Vega, 1:28.71
Monahans, 1:28.75
Kennedale, 1:28.95
Sweeny 1:29.72
4x400
Sweetwater, 3:20.02
La Vega, 3:22.21
Connally, 3:23.09
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 3:23.24
Breckenridge, 3:24.63
Atlanta, 3:25.09
Wharton 3:25.42
La Vernia 3:26.43
100
Skye Green, Sweetwater, 10.60
Byron Majors, Yoe, 10.64
Chris Tate, Hempstead, 10.65
Shawnbrey McNeil, Madison, 10.66
Cordero Gray, Kennedale, 10.80
Jerome Hewitt, Gainesville, 10.81
Amos Blanche, Mathis 11.44
Martel Williams, Cuero 11.52
200
Jordan Patton, Jasper, 21.76
Jacoby Jones, Gatesville, 22.11
Brandon James, Cuero 22.13
Sheldon Stoker, Tatum, 22.24
Gary Edwards, Abilene Wylie, 22.30
Rashad Terry, Pecos, 22.46
Phillip Sterling, Madison, 22.51
Josh Ramirez, Devine 23.04
400
AquCraigis Watson, La Vega, 49.49
Justin Turner, Levelland, 49.64
Jarrail Johnson, Pilot Point, 49.71
Adam Hernandez, Raymondville 49.73
Sean Mosel, Ingram 49.91
Clifton Simien, Hardin Jefferson, 49.97
Tim Monroe, Mount Vernon, 50.00
Marcus Lovely, Tatum, 50.40
800
Roland Morin, Levelland, 1:58.13
Devon Hughes, Marlin, 1:58.26
Jimmy Mudd, Barbers Hill, 1:58.51
Jace Acker, Tatum, 1:58.99
Kurtis Limmer, Lubbock Cooper 1:59.73
Devoldrick Coleman, White Oak, 1:59.89
Jordan Hiller, Yoakum 2:03.20
Adam Hernandez, Raymondville 2:03.39
1600
Gary Lackey, Brownfield, 4:20.18
Roland Morin, Levelland, 4:28.42
Aaron Brannen, Bridge City, 4:30.49
Brad Mullens, Robinson, 4:32.34
Chris Pearson, Mount Vernon, 4:33.07
Ernesto Perales, Pharr Valley View 4:33.80
Luis Zuvieta, Rio Hondo 4:34.37
Felix Rodriguez, Mineola, 4:39.46
3200
Gary Lackey, Brownfield, 9:45.70
Ernesto Perales, Pharr Valley View, 9:53.61
Ray Acuna, Orange Grove, 9:54.10
Chris Pearson, Mount Vernon, 9:55.25
Aaron Brannen, Bridge City, 10:01.79
Seth Allison, Canyon, 10:14.12
Warren Brown, Lindale, 10:27.09
110h
Darnius Moore, Tatum, 14.21
Josh Wheeler, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 14.26
Wes Bailey, Madisonville, 14.41
Freddy Williams, Caldwell, 14.69
Jordan Puga, Greenwood, 14.70
Kevin Pinkston, Graham, 15.00
Micah Miksch, La Vernia 15.08
Leslie Clark, Wharton 15.45
300h
Josh Wheeler, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 37.90
Chayden Feist, Comanche, 38.61
Wes Bailey, Madisonville, 38.61
Darnius Moore, Tatum, 39.14
Micah Miksch, La Vernia 39.19
J.J. Hickman, Fort Stockton, 39.26
Mark Villarreal, Port Isabel 39.35
Ty Gurganus, Lorena, 39.43
Shot Put
Matt Hart, Hargrave, 54-7
Dominique Whitehead, West Oso, 54-7
Michael Sauls, Borger, 54-3
Anthony Hall, Vernon, 53-3.50
Justin Jordan, Longview Spring Hill, 52-11.50
Blake Smedley, Winnsboro, 52-04.75
Nicholas Cook, Cleveland, 51-01.75
Leroy Meador, Llano (No Distance Listed)
Discus (No Region 4 Results)
Donovan King, Altair Rice, 170-05
Dan Schidt, Graham, 163-9
Justin Jordan, Longview Spring Hill, 157-08
Brad Guidry, Rusk, 157-04
Tyler Simmons, White Oak, 153-00
Jaron Kerr, Borger, 150-3
High Jump
Justin Turner, Levelland, 6-8
Josh Wheeler, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 6-8
Jarrail Johnson, Pilot Point, 6-6
Leslie White, Emory Rains, 6-6
Nickolas Mosley, Bellville, 6-5
JaGerrick Henry, Crockett, 6-5
Noel Garcia, Lyford, 6-4
Erik Diaz, Carrizo Springs, 6-4
Long Jump
Manuel Johnson, Gilmer, 23-10.50
Jawann Giddens, Cold Springs, 23-08.25
DeMikel Shankle, Longview Spring Hill, 22-11
Jeremy Hill, Seminole, 22-10.75
Willie Van Duren, Hempstead, 22-10.50
Tommy Wolfe, Raymondville, 22-5.75
Richard Covington, Monahans, 22-0.75
Alfred Woods, Luling, 21-4.75
Triple Jump (No Region 4 Results)
Dietrick Burr, La Vega, 47-10.25
Manuel Johnson, Gilmer, 47-04
Daniel Bell, Brownsboro, 46-04.50
Jeremy Kerley, Hutto, 46-04.25
Jeremy Hill, Seminole, 45-6.25
Justin Turner, Levelland, 44-8.75
Pole Vault
Chayden Feist, Comanche, 15
Tommy Wolfe, Raymondville, 14-9
Broderic Mathis, Yoakum, 14-9
Matt Garvin, Fort Stockton, 14-6
Jared Tuel, White Oak, 14-3
Wade Hayes, Bonham, 14
Reggie Gilmon, Giddings, 14
Eric Thomas, Lorena, 13-6