injuredinmelee
04-17-2005, 01:30 AM
GIRLS
Team Results - 1. Wylie, 263; 2. Clyde, 125; 3. Merkel, 77; 4. Sweetwater, 65; 5. Snyder, 62.
JV Team Results - 1. Wylie, 335; 2. Clyde, 115; 3. Snyder, 16; 4. Merkel, 2
100 Meters - 1. October Wells, Snyder, 12.13; 2. Caitlin Bartlett, Clyde, 12.59; 3. Cenee Hood, Merkel, 12.84.
200 Meters - 1. October Wells, Snyder, 25.76; 2. Cassi Wright, Wylie, 26.10; 3. Celine Casals, Wylie, 26.70.
400 Meters - 1. October Wells, Snyder, 1:00.11; 2. Kelsey Loflin, Wylie, 1:02.59; 3. Baliegh Walker, Wylie, 1:03.35.
800 Meters - 1. Haley Shugart, Merkel, 2:34.56; 2. Vanessa Portlock, Clyde, 2:35.49; 3. Holly Tittle, Merkel, 2:36.70.
1600 Meters - 1. Keelan O'Connell, Wylie, 5:43.19; 2. Chelsea Mathis, Wylie, 6:10.51; 3. Jessica Monsiviaz, Wylie, 6:13.20.
3200 Meters - 1. Keelan O'Connell, Wylie, 12.57.04; 2. Holly Tittle, Merkel, 13:00.36; 3. Jessica Monsiviaz, Wylie, 13.43.53.
100 Meter Hurdles - 1. Rebecca Korzenewskie, Clyde, 15.53; 2. Tiffany Syfan, Wylie, 16.04; 3. Krista Barnes, Wylie 16.21.
300 Meter Hurdles - 1. Julie Gregg, Wylie, 49.16; 2. Sarah Teachout, Clyde, 50.05; 3. Amanda Seale, Wylie, 50.62.
400 Meter Relay - 1. Wylie, 51.48; 2. Merkel, 52.44; 3. Snyder, 54.96.
800 Meter Relay - 1. Wylie, 1:47.69; 2. Merkel, 1:52.63; 3. Clyde, 1:56.41.
1600 Meter Relay - 1. Wylie, 4:07.85; 2. Clyde, 4:18.08; 3. Sweetwater, 4:21.30.
High Jump - 1. Sarah Butcher, Clyde, 5-2; 2. Krista Barnes, Wylie, 4-10; 3. Kelsey Loflin, Wylie, 4-6.
Pole Vault - 1. Jessica Browning, Sweetwater, 10-0; 2. Cameron Light, Wylie, 9-0; 3. Haley Jenkins, Clyde, 8-06.
Long Jump - 1. October Wells, Snyder, 16-5; 2. Jamaica Smith, Sweetwater, 16-3; 3. Samantha Sampson, Clyde 15-11.75.
Triple Jump - 1. Cassi Wright, Wylie, 34-6.5; 2. Lindsey McGuire, Wylie, 33-8.5; 3. Rebecca Korzenewskie, Clyde, 33-8.25.
Shot Put - 1. Courtney Laing, Wylie, 32-4.5; 2. Kelsey Chrane, Wylie, 31-5; 3. Lindsey Koonce, Clyde, 30-6.5.
Discus - 1. Tracy Cowin, Sweetwater, 122-5; 2. Courtney Laing, Wylie, 117-9; 3. Cristi Jackson, Clyde, 111-3.
BOYS
Team Results - 1. Wylie, 239; 2. Sweetwater, 134; 3. Snyder, 127; 4. Clyde, 81; 5. Merkel, 33
JV Team Results - 1. Wylie, 160; 2. Snyder, 155; 3. Clyde, 136; 4. Sweetwater, 83; 5. Merkel, 47
100 Meters - 1. Skye Green, Sweetwater, 10.6; 2. De'White Wells, Snyder, 10.97; 3. Dee Walker, Snyder, 11.2
200 Meters - 1. Gary Edwards, Wylie, 22.19; 2. Croft Fite, Wylie, 22.8; 3. Sonny Birdwell, Sweetwater, 23.37
400 Meters - 1. Jeremy Thompson, Sweetwater, 49.98; 2. De'White Wells, Snyder, 51.6; 3. Mario Gonzales, Merkel, 51.8
800 Meters - 1. Jeremy Torrez, Snyder, 2:02.31; 2. Joel Baker, Sweetwater, 2:02.38; 3. Michael Strong, Wylie, 2:03.29
1600 Meters - 1. Michael Strong, Wylie, 4:45.73; 2. Josh Muniz, Snyder, 4:47.03; 3. Anthony Terrell, Clyde, 5:03.58
3200 Meters - 1. Jake Reynolds, Wylie, 11:05.23; 2. Piotr Baidas, Clyde, 11:09.95; 3. Gregg Oglesby, Wylie, 11:15.8
110 Meter Hurdles - 1. Michael Kiger, Wylie, 15.06; 2. Garrett Pinson, Snyder, 15.34; T3. Brent Casselberry, Wylie, 15.57; T3. Bailey McGee, Wylie, 15.57
300 Meter Hurdles - 1. Case Keenum, Wylie, 41.18; 2. Garrett Pinson, Snyder, 41.41; 3. Eric Silva, Clyde, 42.64
400 Meter Relay - 1. Sweetwater, 41.94; 2. Wylie, 43.61; 3. Clyde, 44.5
800 Meter Relay - 1. Sweetwater, 1:27.83; 2. Wylie, 1:33.36; 3. Snyder, 1:34.24
1600 Meter Relay - 1. Sweetwater, 3:24.84; 2. Wylie, 3:32.36; 3. Snyder, 3:33.24
High Jump - 1. Derek Smith, Wylie, 6-0; 2. Case Keenum, Wylie, 5-10; 3. Joel baker, Sweetwater, 5-10
Pole Vault - 1. Dustin Head, Clyde, 14-0; 2. Aaron Cantrell, Clyde, 13-0; 3. Derek Smith, Wylie, 12-06
Long Jump - 1. Michael Williams, Sweetwater, 20-11.25; 2. Gary Edwards, Wylie, 20-07.5; 3. Joseph Banyard, Sweetwater, 20-01.5
Triple Jump - 1. Case Keenum, Wylie, 43-0; 2. James Rosenbaum, Wylie, 41-04.5; 3. D'Angelo Davis, Snyder, 41-04
Shot Put - 1. Tyler Crump, Wylie, 49-0; 2. Brandon Fangman, Sweetwater, 46-02; 3. Levi Wolfe, Wylie, 45-08.5
Discus - 1. Ricky McNatt, Snyder, 173-02; 2. Clint Corbin, Wylie, 140-03; 3. Jared Robertson, Wylie, 139-11
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.