pirate44
04-16-2005, 08:44 AM
Boys
Team Totals - 1. Sinton, 182; 2. Mathis, 155.5; 3. Aransas Pass, 109.
Discus - 1. Ryan Herrera, Mathis, 134-0.75; 2. Randy Webb, Ingleside, 132-1; 3. Jared Newman, Aransas Pass, 121-1.
Shot Put - 1. Ryan Herrera, Mathis, 47-11.5; 2. Charlie Sanchez, Sinton, 46-7.5; 3. Derek Stonebreaker, Aransas Pass, 44-7.5.
Pole Vault - 1. Ron Huerta, Mathis, 12-6; 2. Gabriel Gonzales, Sinton, 12-6; 3. Jordan Lamb, Sinton, 12.
High Jump - 1. Daniel Hayes, Aransas Pass, 6; 2. Richard Lockhart, Aransas Pass, 6; 3. Ron Huerta, Mathis, 6.
Long Jump - 1. Randy Webb, Ingleside, 21-2; 2. R.D. Rodriguez, Sinton, 20-8.5; 3. Jordan Lamb, Sinton, 20-3.
Triple Jump - 1. R.D. Rodriguez, Sinton, 43-11; 2. Stephen Burk, Sinton, 42-10.5; 3. Andrew Groll, Goliad, 41-3.
3200 - 1. Lance Medina, Aransas Pass, 10:27; 2. Javier Carranza, Mathis, 10:47; 3. Albert Ruiz, Mathis, 10:49.
400 Relay - 1. Sinton, 43.61; 2. Mathis, 44.00; 3. Goliad, 44.39.
800 - 1. Freddy Garrison, Aransas Pass, 2:06.76; 2. Justin Sanchez, Goliad, 2:07.90; 3. Josue Ontiveros, Ingleside, 2:11.55.
110 Hurdles - 1. Quisto Naranjo, Goliad, 15.20; 2. Richard Lockhart, Aransas Pass, 15.23; 3. David Miller, Ingleside, 15.46.
100 - 1. Amos Blanche, Mathis, 10.78; 2. Isaac Rendon, Sinton, 11.26; 3. Jacob Rosales, Mathis, 11.29.
800 Relay - 1. Sinton, 1:33.40; 2. Mathis, 1:35.77; 3. Aransas Pass, 1:35.99.
400 - 1. Adam Morris, Goliad, 51.46; 2. James Huerta, Mathis, 51.61; 3. Jake Torres, Sinton, 53.70.
300 Hurdles - 1. Matt Trujillo, Sinton, 41.03; 2. Elias Olivarez, Mathis, 42.32; 3. Carlos Moon, Ingleside, 42.47.
200 - 1. Ronnie Deitz, Sinton, 22.76; 2. Robert Burnett, Goliad, 23.03; 3. Andrew Guajardo, Aransas Pass, 23.31.
1600 - 1. Albert Ruiz, Mathis, 4:43.08; 2. Lance Medina, Aransas Pass, 4:45.05; 3. Javier Carranza, Mathis, 4:54.91.
1600 Relay - 1. Goliad, 3:31.52; 2. Sinton, 3:32.00; 3. Mathis, 3:34.00.
Team Totals - 1. Sinton, 182; 2. Mathis, 155.5; 3. Aransas Pass, 109.
Discus - 1. Ryan Herrera, Mathis, 134-0.75; 2. Randy Webb, Ingleside, 132-1; 3. Jared Newman, Aransas Pass, 121-1.
Shot Put - 1. Ryan Herrera, Mathis, 47-11.5; 2. Charlie Sanchez, Sinton, 46-7.5; 3. Derek Stonebreaker, Aransas Pass, 44-7.5.
Pole Vault - 1. Ron Huerta, Mathis, 12-6; 2. Gabriel Gonzales, Sinton, 12-6; 3. Jordan Lamb, Sinton, 12.
High Jump - 1. Daniel Hayes, Aransas Pass, 6; 2. Richard Lockhart, Aransas Pass, 6; 3. Ron Huerta, Mathis, 6.
Long Jump - 1. Randy Webb, Ingleside, 21-2; 2. R.D. Rodriguez, Sinton, 20-8.5; 3. Jordan Lamb, Sinton, 20-3.
Triple Jump - 1. R.D. Rodriguez, Sinton, 43-11; 2. Stephen Burk, Sinton, 42-10.5; 3. Andrew Groll, Goliad, 41-3.
3200 - 1. Lance Medina, Aransas Pass, 10:27; 2. Javier Carranza, Mathis, 10:47; 3. Albert Ruiz, Mathis, 10:49.
400 Relay - 1. Sinton, 43.61; 2. Mathis, 44.00; 3. Goliad, 44.39.
800 - 1. Freddy Garrison, Aransas Pass, 2:06.76; 2. Justin Sanchez, Goliad, 2:07.90; 3. Josue Ontiveros, Ingleside, 2:11.55.
110 Hurdles - 1. Quisto Naranjo, Goliad, 15.20; 2. Richard Lockhart, Aransas Pass, 15.23; 3. David Miller, Ingleside, 15.46.
100 - 1. Amos Blanche, Mathis, 10.78; 2. Isaac Rendon, Sinton, 11.26; 3. Jacob Rosales, Mathis, 11.29.
800 Relay - 1. Sinton, 1:33.40; 2. Mathis, 1:35.77; 3. Aransas Pass, 1:35.99.
400 - 1. Adam Morris, Goliad, 51.46; 2. James Huerta, Mathis, 51.61; 3. Jake Torres, Sinton, 53.70.
300 Hurdles - 1. Matt Trujillo, Sinton, 41.03; 2. Elias Olivarez, Mathis, 42.32; 3. Carlos Moon, Ingleside, 42.47.
200 - 1. Ronnie Deitz, Sinton, 22.76; 2. Robert Burnett, Goliad, 23.03; 3. Andrew Guajardo, Aransas Pass, 23.31.
1600 - 1. Albert Ruiz, Mathis, 4:43.08; 2. Lance Medina, Aransas Pass, 4:45.05; 3. Javier Carranza, Mathis, 4:54.91.
1600 Relay - 1. Goliad, 3:31.52; 2. Sinton, 3:32.00; 3. Mathis, 3:34.00.