Ozzy
04-20-2003, 08:54 AM
I've been able to get these so far from TexasTrack.com. Any others out there?
District 27-3A Championships
Boys division
Team totals: 1. Yoakum 209; 2. Cuero 185; 3. Hallettsville 87; 4. Luling 65; 5. Gonzales 31; 6. Goliad 25.
Shot put: 1, Chris Coleman, Yoakum, 50-51/4; 2, C. Wallace, Cuero, 471/2; 3, M. Meaux, Goliad, 46-31/2; 4, Stafford, Cuero, 46-0; 5, Hill, Gonzales, 45-51/2; 6, Barborak, Gonzales, 45-13/4.
Discus: 1, Cedric Johnson, Yoakum, 169-51/4; 2, A. Saenz, Cuero, 142-13/4; 3, M. Meaux, Goliad, 131-111/2; 4, Stafford, Cuero, 127-11/2; 5. Guajardo, Cuero, 125-31/2; 6. Zumwalt, Luling, 117-73/4.
Long jump: 1, Anthony Harrison, Yoakum, 21-91/4; 2, C. Taylor, Cuero, 21-73/4; 3, D. Johnson, Hallettsville, 21-61/2; 4, Rasheed, Hallettsville, 20-91/2; 5, Cooper, Cuero, 19-101/2; 6, Herbold, Goliad, 19-81/2.
Triple jump: 1, Ahmed Rasheed, Hallettsville, 46-6; 2, C. Taylor, Cuero, 451/4; 3, D. Campbell, Luling, 43-33/4; 4, Gomez, Cuero, 41-11; 5, Baucom, Hallettsville, 41-73/4; 6, Taylor, Cuero, 39-9.
High jump: 1, Kody Martignon, Cuero, 6-2; 2, D. Johnson, Hallettsville, 5-10; 3, B. Clack, Gonzales, 5-8; 4, Baucom, Hallettsville, 5-8; 5, Sheppard, Cuero, 5-8; 6, Ward, Yoakum, 5-8.
Pole vault: 1, Mason Findeisen, Yoakum, 15-0; 2, D. Vinklarek, Yoakum, 14-0; 3, C. Wilemon, Yoakum, 13-6; 4, Stall, Cuero, 13-0.
3,200-meter run: 1, Mark Acosta, Yoakum, 10:34.73; 2, L. Cruz, Luling, 10:42.70; 3, C. Bailey, Gonzales, 10:44.95; 4, Snows, Yoakum, 10:54.51; 5, Rosales, Yoakum, 10:57.40; 6, Angel, Luling, 11:08.56.
4x100 relay: 1, Cuero, 43:02; 2, Yoakum, 43.47; 3, Hallettsville, 43.52; 4, Luling, 43.99; 5, Goliad, 46.97.
800 run: 1, Jordan Hiller, Yoakum, 2:05.32; 2, A. Stevens, Yoakum, 2:06.46; 3, J. Ross, Cuero, 2:07.72; 4, Rosales, Yoakum, 2:08.15; 5, Prather, Cuero, 2:24.87; 6, Bosh, Hallettsville, 2:31.21.
110 hurdles: 1, Adam Baucom, Hallettsville, 15.05; 2, E. Smith, Luling, 15.35; 3, Z. Gomez, Cuero, 15.40; 4, Conaway, Hallettsville, 15.57; 5, Henry, Yoakum, 16.03; 6, Jemelka, Cuero, 16.92.
100 dash: 1, Dayne Grahmann, Yoakum, 10.74; 2, C. Taylor, Cuero, 10.90; 3, D. Johnson, Hallettsville, 11.04; 4, Cooper, Cuero, 11.36; 5, Woods, Luling, 11.38; 6, Mathis, Yoakum, 11.42.
4x200 relay: 1, Yoakum, 1:32.42; 2, Cuero, 1:34.17; 3, Luling, 1:35.24; 4, Goliad, 1:38.10.
400 dash: 1, Kyle Pickens, Cuero, 51.11; 2, B. Mays, Cuero, 51.70; 3, J. Sanchez, Gonzales, 53.41; 4, Stevens, Yoakum, 53.46; 5, Baucom, Hallettsville, 54.19; 6, Trujillo, Yoakum, 55.23.
300 hurdles: 1, Zach Gomez, Cuero, 39.28; 2, K. Moore, Yoakum, 39.97; 3, E. Smith, Luling, 41.02; 4, Carrizales, Gonzales, 41.59; 5, Jemelka, Cuero, 41.87.
200 dash: 1, Broderick Mathis, Yoakum, 22.34; 2, M. Houston, Luling, 23.16; 3, J. Phillips, Cuero, 23.33; 4, Chapman, Yoakum, 23.55; 5, Bomba, Cuero, 24.28.
1,600 run: (times not reported) 1, Mark Acosta, Yoakum; 2, J. Hiller, Yoakum; 3, L. Cruz, Luling; 4, Granados, Gonzales; 5, Bailey, Gonzales; 6, Lopez, Luling.
4x400 relay: 1, Cuero, 3:30.77; 2, Yoakum, 3:36.25; 3, Gonzales, 3:39.10; 4, Hallettsville, 3:54.02.
Girls division
Team totals: 1, Cuero 162; 2, Yoakum 144; 3, Gonzales 140; 4, Hallettsville 106; 5, Goliad 33; 6, Luling 20.
Shot put: 1, Lakendra Greathouse, Gonzales, 41-51/2; 2, F. Jones, Cuero, 38-111/4; 3, D. Herring, Hallettsville, 38-1; 4, Stewart, Gonzales, 36-93/4; 5, Herring, Hallettsville, 36-91/4; 6, Ross, Cuero, 36-1.
Discus: 1, Lakendra Greathouse, Gonzales, 124-91/2; 2, S. Styra, Cuero, 121-1; 3, N. Nichols, Gonzales, 105-8; 4, Rosales, Yoakum, 104-4; 5, Markert, Yoakum, 100-11; 6, Ross, Cuero, 98-9.
Long jump: 1, Natalie Drozd, Hallettsville, 16-3; 2, D. Upshaw, Gonzales, 16-21/2; 3, I. Mayfield, Cuero, 15-71/4; 4, Barefield, Cuero, 15-2; 5, Hernandez, Goliad, 15-11/2; 6, Gates, Hallettsville, 15-01/2.
Triple jump: 1, Monique Gates, Hallettsville, 36-113/4; 2, N. Drozd, Hallettsville, 36-6; 3, S. Lewis, Yoakum, 33-83/4; 4, Davis, Gonzales, 32-113/4; 5, Barefield, Cuero, 32-111/2; 6, Upshaw, Gonzales, 32-63/4.
High jump: 1, Lena Markett, Yoakum, 5-0; 2, L. Jansen, Yoakum, 5-0; 3, T. Krecker, Goliad, 5-0; 4, Davis, Gonzales, 4-10; 5, Henkes, Cuero, 4-10; 6, Ellis, Luling, 4-10.
Pole vault: 1, Jennifer Matthews, Luling, 12-0; 2, K. Duckett, Cuero, 8-0; 3, A. Fritz, Gonzales, 8-0; 4, Carroll, Cuero, 7-0; 5, Barnes, Hallettsville, 6-6.
3,200-meter run: 1, Amber Ross, Gonzales, 12:35.32; 2, C. Miller, Yoakum, 13:18.52; 3, M. Rosas, Yoakum, 13:32.30; 4, Avalos, Luling, 13:48.59; 5, Thurmond, Yoakum, 14:18.75; 6, Rice, Hallettsville, 15:27.57.
4x100 relay: 1, Cuero, 49.80; 2, Hallettsville, 51.03; 3, Gonzales, 52.30; 4, Yoakum, 52.85.
800 run: 1, Quawodolyn Mathis, Yoakum, 2:21.86; 2, A. Simecek, Yoakum, 2:24.05; 3, S. Perez, Goliad, 2:27.13; 4, Vasquez, Gonzales, 2:30.87; 5, Carroll, Cuero, 2:36.22; 6, Frazier, Gonzales, 2:38.59.
100 hurdles: 1, Megan Klimitchek, Hallettsville, 16.93; 2, I. Mayfield, Cuero, 17.27; 3, S. Lapp, Cuero, 18.10; 4, Barnes, Hallettsville, 18.26; 5, Duckett, Cuero, 18.47; 6, Simper, Gonzales, 18.83.
100 dash: 1, Christina Barefield, Cuero, 12.82; 2, K. Slone, Cuero, 12.99; 3, D. Herring, Hallettsville, 13.05; 4, Matthews, Luling, 13.13; 5, Mikeska, Hallettsville, 13.25; 6, Upshaw, Gonzales, 13.37.
4x200 relay: 1, Yoakum, 1:46.57; 2, Cuero, 1:47.79; 3, Goliad, 1:48.43; 4, Gonzales, 1:51.09; 5, Hallettsville, 2:02.03.
400 dash: 1, Brigitte Watsom, Gonzales, 1:01.90; 2, K. Carter, Cuero, 1:03.87; 3, E. Sylvester, Yoakum, 1:04.07; 4, Carroll, Cuero, 1:05.42; 5, Barnes, Hallettsville, 1:06.44; 6, Carrizales, Gonzales, 1:06.83.
300 hurdles: 1, Sabrina Henkes, Cuero, 49.14; 2, K. Duckett, Cuero, 49.83; 3, M. Klimitchek, Hallettsville, 49.92; 4, Simper, Gonzales, 51.58; 5, Davis, Gonzales, 51.60; 6, Pineda, Yoakum, 52.94.
200 dash: 1, Marquita Chapman, Yoakum, 26.11; 2, T. Krecker, Goliad, 26.90; 3, N. Drozd, Hallettsville, 27.38; 4, Greathouse, Gonzales, 27.83; 5, Mikeska, Hallettsville, 28.09; 6, Upshaw, Gonzales, 28.23.
1,600 run: 1, Amy Simecek, Yoakum, 5:32.14; 2, B. Vasquez, Gonzales, 5:35.99; 3, A. Ross, Gonzales, 5:48.07; 4, Rosas, Yoakum, 5:50.57; 5, Frazier, Gonzales, 6:06.79; 6, Avalos, Luling, 6:20.59.
4x400 relay: 1, Yoakum, 4:09.82; 2, Cuero, 4:14.63; 3, Gonzales, 4:15.04; 4, Hallettsville, 4:38.42
District 28-3A Championships
April 8-10, Edna
Varsity Boys Results Point Totals
1. Wharton 157
2. Edna 125
3. Sweeny 97
4. Needville 88
5. Rice
6. Palacios 54
Triple Jump
1. Japhus Brown (Edna) 44’8.5”
2. Bryce Allen (Wharton) 44’7”
3.Derland Sandford (Rice)
4. Pierre Fleurinor (Wharton) 42’4”
5. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 41’9.5”
6. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 40’4”
Pole Vault
1. Matt Thomasson (Wharton) 13’0
2. Drake Oaks (Needville) 11’6”
3. Richard Sauliner (Needville) 11’0”
4. Rusty Moore (Rice) 10’6”
5. Kyle Bienek (Needville) 10’6”
6. Ryan Thomas (Wharton) 10’
Shot Put
1. Julius Thompson (Wharton) 53’3.5”
2. David Hinze (Needville) 47’10.75”
3. Daren Roberts (Wharton) 45’2”
4. Marcos Apricio (Palacios) 44’8.5”
5. George Woods (Edna) 44’2.25”
6. Chris Horak (Needville) 43’11.5”
Discus
1. Donovan King (Rice) 140’8”
2. Blake Perkins (Palacios) 140’6”
3. Brandon Horak (Needville) 138’5”
4. Julius Thompson (Wharton) 133’2”
5. George Woods (Edna) 125’10”
6. Adam Matthiesen (Needville) 125’
High Jump
1. Samuel Miller (Palacios) 6’4”
2. Jason Godley (Rice) 6’0”
3. Bryce Allen (Wharton) 6’0”
4. Jason Sauer (Needville) 6’0”
5. Jason Godley (Rice) 5’6”
6. Sean Howell (Needville) 5’6”Long Jump1. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 22’0.5”2. Japhus Brown (Edna) 21’8”3. Terence Ward (Wharton) 21’5”4. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 19’6.5”5. James Johnson (Rice) 19’0”6. Michael Spears (Rice) 18’11”3200 m 1. Sergio Patino (Sweeny) 10:22.86 2. Travis Hanzik (Needville) 10:34.97 3. Raul Lopez (Sweeny) 10:36.68 4. Daniel Westfield (Needville) 10:44.41 5. Franeisca Najera (Rice) 11:19.62 6. Brandon Landurneau (Sweeny) 11:34.054x100 Relay1. Wharton 42.472. Edna 42.723. Rice 43.554. Sweeny 43.685. Needville 43.706. Palacios 45.97800m1. Brashad Young (Edna) 1:59.362. Randall Krauskopf (Sweeny) 2:01.183. Albert Dickson (Sweeny) 2:01.524. Calvin Ray (Wharton) 2:04.445. Carlos Delgado (Wharton) 2:05.486. Jeramie Hemphill (Rice) 2:07.07110 Hurdles 1. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 14.84 2. Michael Spears (Rice) 15.15 3. Leslie Clark (Wharton) 15.19 4. Burrell Morgan (Sweeny) 15.70 5. Samuel Miller (Palacios) 15.77 6. Andrew Varley (Rice) 17.04100m1. Shedrick Johnson (Sweeny) 10.872. Jeremy Washington (Wharton) 10.903. Charles Huffman (Rice) 11.184. Kendrick Morgan (Wharton) 11.405. Kenny Netardus (Needville) 11.466. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 11.724x200 Relay1. Edna 1:29.802. Rice 1:31.663. Wharton 1:31.994. Needville 1:32.835. Palacios 1:39.37400m1. Bryce Allen (Wharton) 48.992. Brashad Young (Edna) 49.653. LeJames Norman (Edna) 51.774. Albert Dickson (Sweeny) 52.755. Jason Godley (Rice) 52.976. Samuel Miller (Palacios) 53.62300m Hurdles1. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 39.162. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 39.323. Calvin Ray (Wharton) 41.184. N. Fujita (Needville) 42.225. Andrew Varley (Rice) 42.246. Eric Thayne (Needville) 43.66200m1. Shedrick Johnson (Sweeny) 22.102. Tim Phynon (Wharton) 22.663. Travis Murphy (Sweeny) 23.274. Bryce Gaskin (Edna) 23.305. Pierre Fleurinor (Wharton) 23.316. James Johnson (Rice) 23.971600m1. Randall Krauskopf (Sweeny) 4:28.592. Sergio Patino (Sweeny) 4:47.913. Raul Lopez (Sweeny) 4:47.914. Daniel Westfield (Needville) 4:50.755. Travis Hanzik (Needville) 4:57.986. Carlos Delgado (Wharton) 5:00.684x400 Relay1. Wharton 3:22.562. Edna 3:24.383. Needville 3:38.96
District 30-3A Championships
April 14-15, Sinton
Timing method not reported.
Boys
Team totals - Sinton 228, Mathis 95, Aransas Pass 92, Taft 88, West Oso 53, Ingleside 48.
Shot put - 1, D.J. Whitehead, WO, 49-101/2; 2, Curt Jones, Sinton, 49-2; 3, Hector Zapata, Mathis, 47-2; 4, Dominique Whitehead, WO, 45-71/2; 5, Ben Lamb, Sinton, 43-5; 6, Jacob Gross, Ingleside, 41-21/2.
High jump - 1, Blake, AP, 5-10; 2, LaCue, AP, 5-10; 3, Chris Pennebaker, WO, 5-8; 4, Trae Stevens, Sinton, 5-8; 5, B. Salone, Sinton, 5-8; 6, P.J. Salone, Sinton, 5-6.
Triple jump - 1, R.D. Rodriguez, Sinton, 42-111/2; 2, Stevens, Sinton, 42-31/4; 3, Wayne McNary, WO, 40-111/4; 4, Ogle, AP, 40-4; 5, Lyman, Ingleside, 39-11; 6, Eric Schibi, AP, 37-63/4.
Team totals - Sinton 49, Mathis and Taft 26, West Oso 21, Ingleside 2, Aransas Pass 0.
Discus - 1, D.J. Whitehead, WO, 162-11; 2, Curt Jones, Sinton, 152-5; 3, Raymond Lozano, Sinton, 132-7$ ; 4, Adrian Huerta, Mathis, 130-9 ; 5, Walker West, Ingleside, 128-10$ ; 6, Ben Lamb, Sinton, 122-4 .
Long jump - 1, Steven Cardona, Mathis, 20-4| ; 2, Desion Jackson, WO, 20-2; 3, Robert Ortiz, Taft, 19-11; 4, Travis Franco, Sinton, 19-8 ; 5, Chris Pennebaker, WO, 19-8; 6, Eddie Benavidez, Mathis, 19-2i .
Pole vault - 1, Alex Colmenero, Taft, 12-0; 2, Jordan Lamb, Sinton, 12-0; 3, Marshall Kastner, Sinton, 11-6; 4, Gabriel Gonzales, Sinton, 11-0; 5, Ron Huerta, Mathis, 11-0; 6, Daniel Aguilar, Mathis, 9-6
3,200 - 1, Louis Maldonado, Sinton, 10:21.12; 2, Manuel Carranza, Mathis, 10:43.45; 3, Juan Chapa, Taft, 10:45.78; 4, Carlos Moreno, Taft, 11:04.13; 5, Pablo Ruiz, Sinton, 11:15.26; 6, John Acosta, WO, 11:29.58.
100 - 1, Bubba Heard, Sinton, 10.27; 2, Tommy Blake, AP, 10.74; 3, C.J. Jackson, Ingleside, 10.77; 4, Travis Franco, Sinton, 10.94; 5, Paul Robles, AP, 11.13; 6, Brandon Sexton, AP, 11.15
200 - 1, Heard, Sinton, 21.31; 2, Sean LaCue, AP, 22.44; 3, Steven Cardona, Mathis, 22.77; 4, Ryan Lyman, Ingleside, 22.85; 5, Franco, Sinton, 23.29; 6, Casey Patterson, Ingleside, 23.34.
400 - 1, Jerry Jurach, Sinton, 51.66; 2, Dustin Bordelon, Sinton, 53.31; 3, Jerricole Alvarado, Mathis, 53.44; 4, Andrew Villarreal, Sinton, 55.02; 5, Desion Jackson, WO, 55.29; 6, Joel Chavez, Mathis, 56.35.
800 - 1, Omar Alaniz, Taft, 1:59.22; 2, Leonard Medrano, Mathis, 2:04.68; 3, Carlos Moreno, Taft, 2:09.34; 4, Freddy Garrison, AP, 2:10.07; 5, Michael Castro, Taft, 2:12.13; 6, Rey Medrano, Mathis, 2:15.12.
1600 - 1, Alaniz, Taft, 4:43.11; 2, Louis Maldonado, Sinton, 4:43.99; 3, Manuel Carranza, Mathis, 4:46.13; 4, Juan Chapa, Taft, 5:00.85; 5, Gilbert Cano, Sinton, 5:07.75; 6, Mario Perez, Mathis, 5:10.29.
110 hurdles - 1, Clint Threadgill, Sinton, 14.61; 2, Brandon Salone, Sinton, 14.85; 3, Desmond Sanders, Mathis, 15.65; 4, Travis Sanders, Ingleside, 16.01; 5, Daniel Aguilar, Mathis, 16.43; 6, Matthew Trujillo, Sinton, 17.17.
300 hurdles - 1, Marcus Rodriguez, AP, 38.80; 2, Threadgill, Sinton, 40.19; 3, Trujillo, Sinton, 41.54; 4, Sanders, Mathis, 42.43; 5, James Easly, Taft, 42.51; 6, B. Salone, Sinton, 43.54.
4x100 relay - 1, Aransas Pass (Robles, Tyler Ogle, LaCue, Blake) 43.60; 2, Ingleside, 44.08; 3, Sinton, 45.24; 4, Taft, 45.40; 5, West Oso, 46.05; 6, Mathis, 47.07.
4x200 relay - 1, Sinton (Jurach, Julian Ruiz, Threadgill, P.J. Salone) 1:31.84; 2, Aransas Pass, 1:32.00; 3, Ingleside, 1:32.73; 4, Taft, 1:34.70; 5, Mathis, 1:37.89.
4x400 relay - 1, Sinton (Jurach, Heard, Threadgill, Ruiz) 3:29.99; 2, Mathis, 3:33.37; 3, Taft, 3:37.90.
Girls
Team totals - Mathis 156, Ingleside 1261/2, Sinton 112, West Oso 1061/2, Aransas Pass 40, Taft 2.
Discus - 1, Maria Rodriguez, AP, 111-7; 2, Ashley Jarnagin, Sinton, 102-2; 3, Marissa Saldana, Sinton, 95-51/2; 4, Brandi Webb, AP, 93-11; 5, Debbie Zambrano, Taft, 91-2; 6, Brittanie Zinsmeyer, Mathis, 88-81/2.
Long jump - 1, Fillmore, WO, 16-5; 2, Wilson, Ingleside, 16-41/2; 3, Briana Luckey, WO, 15-113/4; 4, Melissa Ozuna, Mathis, 15-7; 5, DeLeon, Mathis, 15-6; 6, Krystle Hollowell, Sinton, 15-1/4.
Pole vault - 1, Moreno, Mathis, 9-0; 2, Nancy Alaniz, Mathis, 8-6; 3, Reagan Jarnagin, Sinton, 8-6; 4, Gold, Ingleside, 8-0
Shot put - 1, Maria Rodriguez, AP, 35-5 ; 2, Alexis Fraga, Sinton, 33-4; 3, Carla Belfon, AP, 32-1; 4, Katie Jackson, WO, 31-6 ; 5, Lucy Silva, Mathis, 31-2 ; 6, Brittanie Zinsmeyer, Mathis, 30-8$ .
High jump - 1, Kristi Escamilla, AP, 4-10; 2, Nataylia Davis, WO, 4-8; 3, Kaycee Westberry, Ingleside, 4-8; 4, Clarissa Archie, Mathis, 4-4; 5, Jenna Goyet, Sinton, 4-2; 6, (tie) Gloria Darnley, WO and Katie Sanders, Ingleside, 4-2,
Triple jump - 1, Sheena Wilson, Ingleside, 37-0; 2, Antwoinette Fillmore, WO, 35-2 ; 3, Darnley, WO, 34-11; 4, Ravae Rodriguez, Sinton, 34-4 ; 5, Terri Otwell, Ingleside, 33-11 ; 6, Melissa Ozuna, Mathis, 33-9
3,200 - 1, Virginia Ovalle, Mathis, 12:56.08; 2, Stephanie Avalos, Sinton, 12:56.19; 3, Cheylee Lyman, Ingleside, 13:48.69; 4, Krista Garza, Sinton, 13:55.09; 5, Teresa Maldonado, Sinton, 14:11.62; 6, Ashley Gold, Ingleside, 14:31.84.
100 - 1, Antwoinette Fillmore, WO, 11.82; 2, Amanda Sickmiller, Ingleside, 12.27; 3, Melinda DeLeon, Mathis, 12.28; 4, Minnie Anthony, WO, 12.54; 5, Erin Smith, Sinton, 13.08; 6, Nicole Kompara, Ingleside, 13.17.
200 - 1, Andrea Garcia, Mathis, 25.59; 2, Julie Rogers, Sinton, 25.95; 3, Gloria Darnley, WO, 25.95; 4, Briana Luckey, WO, 26.99; 5, Jenna Goyet, Sinton, 27.21; 6, DeLeon, Mathis, 27.43.
400 - 1, Sheena Wilson, Ingleside, 60.75; 2, Jenna Goyet, Sinton, 61.01; 3, Garcia, Mathis, 61.06; 4, Dana Dyer, Mathis, 62.97; 5, Nina Moreno, Mathis, 65.06; 6, Terri Otwell, Ingleside, 66.03.
800 - 1, Felicia Soza, Mathis, 2:29.17; 2, Otwell, Ingleside, 2:31.21; 3, Dyer, Mathis, 2:34.60; 4, Moreno, Mathis, 2:38.92; 5, Krista Garza, Sinton, 2:43.72; 6, Emily Goetzel, Sinton, 2:44.58.
1600 - 1, Soza, Mathis, 5:58.91; 2, Virgina Ovalle, Mathis, 6:02.08; 3, Stephanie Avalos, Sinton, 6:02.39; 4, Teresa Maldonado, Sinton, 6:07.31; 5, Cheylee Lyman, Ingleside, 6:17.36; 6, Ashley Gold, Ingleside, 6:25.191,
100 hurdles - 1, Cynthia Turner, Ingleside, 14.74; 2, Jackie DeLeon, Mathis, 15.36; 3, Katie Sanders, Ingleside, 17.66; 4, Stephanie Ramirez, Mathis, 17.67; 5, Amanda Torno, Sinton, 18.72; 6, Nataylia Davis, WO, 19.38.
300 hurdles - 1, DeLeon, Mathis, 46.38; 2, Jaymi Timbs, Ingleside, 46.95; 3, Ramirez, Mathis, 51.17; 4, Davis, WO, 52.40; 5, Nancy Alaniz, Mathis, 52.87; 6, Katie Sanders, Ingleside, 53.53.
4x100 relay - 1, Ingleside (Timbs, Turner, Sickmiller, Wilson) 49.36; 2, West Oso, 49.72; 3, Sinton, 51.20; 4, Mathis, 55.06.
4x200 relay - 1, West Oso (Gloria Darnley, Anthony, Shawanta Moses, Fillmore) 1:47.95; 2, Sinton, 1:49.79; 3, Ingleside, 1:58.71; 4, Mathis, 2:00.70.
4x400 relay - 1, Ingleside (Sickmiller, Turner, Otwell, Wilson) 4:11.15; 2, Mathis, 4:11.34; 3, Sinton, 4:14.80.
District 27-3A Championships
Boys division
Team totals: 1. Yoakum 209; 2. Cuero 185; 3. Hallettsville 87; 4. Luling 65; 5. Gonzales 31; 6. Goliad 25.
Shot put: 1, Chris Coleman, Yoakum, 50-51/4; 2, C. Wallace, Cuero, 471/2; 3, M. Meaux, Goliad, 46-31/2; 4, Stafford, Cuero, 46-0; 5, Hill, Gonzales, 45-51/2; 6, Barborak, Gonzales, 45-13/4.
Discus: 1, Cedric Johnson, Yoakum, 169-51/4; 2, A. Saenz, Cuero, 142-13/4; 3, M. Meaux, Goliad, 131-111/2; 4, Stafford, Cuero, 127-11/2; 5. Guajardo, Cuero, 125-31/2; 6. Zumwalt, Luling, 117-73/4.
Long jump: 1, Anthony Harrison, Yoakum, 21-91/4; 2, C. Taylor, Cuero, 21-73/4; 3, D. Johnson, Hallettsville, 21-61/2; 4, Rasheed, Hallettsville, 20-91/2; 5, Cooper, Cuero, 19-101/2; 6, Herbold, Goliad, 19-81/2.
Triple jump: 1, Ahmed Rasheed, Hallettsville, 46-6; 2, C. Taylor, Cuero, 451/4; 3, D. Campbell, Luling, 43-33/4; 4, Gomez, Cuero, 41-11; 5, Baucom, Hallettsville, 41-73/4; 6, Taylor, Cuero, 39-9.
High jump: 1, Kody Martignon, Cuero, 6-2; 2, D. Johnson, Hallettsville, 5-10; 3, B. Clack, Gonzales, 5-8; 4, Baucom, Hallettsville, 5-8; 5, Sheppard, Cuero, 5-8; 6, Ward, Yoakum, 5-8.
Pole vault: 1, Mason Findeisen, Yoakum, 15-0; 2, D. Vinklarek, Yoakum, 14-0; 3, C. Wilemon, Yoakum, 13-6; 4, Stall, Cuero, 13-0.
3,200-meter run: 1, Mark Acosta, Yoakum, 10:34.73; 2, L. Cruz, Luling, 10:42.70; 3, C. Bailey, Gonzales, 10:44.95; 4, Snows, Yoakum, 10:54.51; 5, Rosales, Yoakum, 10:57.40; 6, Angel, Luling, 11:08.56.
4x100 relay: 1, Cuero, 43:02; 2, Yoakum, 43.47; 3, Hallettsville, 43.52; 4, Luling, 43.99; 5, Goliad, 46.97.
800 run: 1, Jordan Hiller, Yoakum, 2:05.32; 2, A. Stevens, Yoakum, 2:06.46; 3, J. Ross, Cuero, 2:07.72; 4, Rosales, Yoakum, 2:08.15; 5, Prather, Cuero, 2:24.87; 6, Bosh, Hallettsville, 2:31.21.
110 hurdles: 1, Adam Baucom, Hallettsville, 15.05; 2, E. Smith, Luling, 15.35; 3, Z. Gomez, Cuero, 15.40; 4, Conaway, Hallettsville, 15.57; 5, Henry, Yoakum, 16.03; 6, Jemelka, Cuero, 16.92.
100 dash: 1, Dayne Grahmann, Yoakum, 10.74; 2, C. Taylor, Cuero, 10.90; 3, D. Johnson, Hallettsville, 11.04; 4, Cooper, Cuero, 11.36; 5, Woods, Luling, 11.38; 6, Mathis, Yoakum, 11.42.
4x200 relay: 1, Yoakum, 1:32.42; 2, Cuero, 1:34.17; 3, Luling, 1:35.24; 4, Goliad, 1:38.10.
400 dash: 1, Kyle Pickens, Cuero, 51.11; 2, B. Mays, Cuero, 51.70; 3, J. Sanchez, Gonzales, 53.41; 4, Stevens, Yoakum, 53.46; 5, Baucom, Hallettsville, 54.19; 6, Trujillo, Yoakum, 55.23.
300 hurdles: 1, Zach Gomez, Cuero, 39.28; 2, K. Moore, Yoakum, 39.97; 3, E. Smith, Luling, 41.02; 4, Carrizales, Gonzales, 41.59; 5, Jemelka, Cuero, 41.87.
200 dash: 1, Broderick Mathis, Yoakum, 22.34; 2, M. Houston, Luling, 23.16; 3, J. Phillips, Cuero, 23.33; 4, Chapman, Yoakum, 23.55; 5, Bomba, Cuero, 24.28.
1,600 run: (times not reported) 1, Mark Acosta, Yoakum; 2, J. Hiller, Yoakum; 3, L. Cruz, Luling; 4, Granados, Gonzales; 5, Bailey, Gonzales; 6, Lopez, Luling.
4x400 relay: 1, Cuero, 3:30.77; 2, Yoakum, 3:36.25; 3, Gonzales, 3:39.10; 4, Hallettsville, 3:54.02.
Girls division
Team totals: 1, Cuero 162; 2, Yoakum 144; 3, Gonzales 140; 4, Hallettsville 106; 5, Goliad 33; 6, Luling 20.
Shot put: 1, Lakendra Greathouse, Gonzales, 41-51/2; 2, F. Jones, Cuero, 38-111/4; 3, D. Herring, Hallettsville, 38-1; 4, Stewart, Gonzales, 36-93/4; 5, Herring, Hallettsville, 36-91/4; 6, Ross, Cuero, 36-1.
Discus: 1, Lakendra Greathouse, Gonzales, 124-91/2; 2, S. Styra, Cuero, 121-1; 3, N. Nichols, Gonzales, 105-8; 4, Rosales, Yoakum, 104-4; 5, Markert, Yoakum, 100-11; 6, Ross, Cuero, 98-9.
Long jump: 1, Natalie Drozd, Hallettsville, 16-3; 2, D. Upshaw, Gonzales, 16-21/2; 3, I. Mayfield, Cuero, 15-71/4; 4, Barefield, Cuero, 15-2; 5, Hernandez, Goliad, 15-11/2; 6, Gates, Hallettsville, 15-01/2.
Triple jump: 1, Monique Gates, Hallettsville, 36-113/4; 2, N. Drozd, Hallettsville, 36-6; 3, S. Lewis, Yoakum, 33-83/4; 4, Davis, Gonzales, 32-113/4; 5, Barefield, Cuero, 32-111/2; 6, Upshaw, Gonzales, 32-63/4.
High jump: 1, Lena Markett, Yoakum, 5-0; 2, L. Jansen, Yoakum, 5-0; 3, T. Krecker, Goliad, 5-0; 4, Davis, Gonzales, 4-10; 5, Henkes, Cuero, 4-10; 6, Ellis, Luling, 4-10.
Pole vault: 1, Jennifer Matthews, Luling, 12-0; 2, K. Duckett, Cuero, 8-0; 3, A. Fritz, Gonzales, 8-0; 4, Carroll, Cuero, 7-0; 5, Barnes, Hallettsville, 6-6.
3,200-meter run: 1, Amber Ross, Gonzales, 12:35.32; 2, C. Miller, Yoakum, 13:18.52; 3, M. Rosas, Yoakum, 13:32.30; 4, Avalos, Luling, 13:48.59; 5, Thurmond, Yoakum, 14:18.75; 6, Rice, Hallettsville, 15:27.57.
4x100 relay: 1, Cuero, 49.80; 2, Hallettsville, 51.03; 3, Gonzales, 52.30; 4, Yoakum, 52.85.
800 run: 1, Quawodolyn Mathis, Yoakum, 2:21.86; 2, A. Simecek, Yoakum, 2:24.05; 3, S. Perez, Goliad, 2:27.13; 4, Vasquez, Gonzales, 2:30.87; 5, Carroll, Cuero, 2:36.22; 6, Frazier, Gonzales, 2:38.59.
100 hurdles: 1, Megan Klimitchek, Hallettsville, 16.93; 2, I. Mayfield, Cuero, 17.27; 3, S. Lapp, Cuero, 18.10; 4, Barnes, Hallettsville, 18.26; 5, Duckett, Cuero, 18.47; 6, Simper, Gonzales, 18.83.
100 dash: 1, Christina Barefield, Cuero, 12.82; 2, K. Slone, Cuero, 12.99; 3, D. Herring, Hallettsville, 13.05; 4, Matthews, Luling, 13.13; 5, Mikeska, Hallettsville, 13.25; 6, Upshaw, Gonzales, 13.37.
4x200 relay: 1, Yoakum, 1:46.57; 2, Cuero, 1:47.79; 3, Goliad, 1:48.43; 4, Gonzales, 1:51.09; 5, Hallettsville, 2:02.03.
400 dash: 1, Brigitte Watsom, Gonzales, 1:01.90; 2, K. Carter, Cuero, 1:03.87; 3, E. Sylvester, Yoakum, 1:04.07; 4, Carroll, Cuero, 1:05.42; 5, Barnes, Hallettsville, 1:06.44; 6, Carrizales, Gonzales, 1:06.83.
300 hurdles: 1, Sabrina Henkes, Cuero, 49.14; 2, K. Duckett, Cuero, 49.83; 3, M. Klimitchek, Hallettsville, 49.92; 4, Simper, Gonzales, 51.58; 5, Davis, Gonzales, 51.60; 6, Pineda, Yoakum, 52.94.
200 dash: 1, Marquita Chapman, Yoakum, 26.11; 2, T. Krecker, Goliad, 26.90; 3, N. Drozd, Hallettsville, 27.38; 4, Greathouse, Gonzales, 27.83; 5, Mikeska, Hallettsville, 28.09; 6, Upshaw, Gonzales, 28.23.
1,600 run: 1, Amy Simecek, Yoakum, 5:32.14; 2, B. Vasquez, Gonzales, 5:35.99; 3, A. Ross, Gonzales, 5:48.07; 4, Rosas, Yoakum, 5:50.57; 5, Frazier, Gonzales, 6:06.79; 6, Avalos, Luling, 6:20.59.
4x400 relay: 1, Yoakum, 4:09.82; 2, Cuero, 4:14.63; 3, Gonzales, 4:15.04; 4, Hallettsville, 4:38.42
District 28-3A Championships
April 8-10, Edna
Varsity Boys Results Point Totals
1. Wharton 157
2. Edna 125
3. Sweeny 97
4. Needville 88
5. Rice
6. Palacios 54
Triple Jump
1. Japhus Brown (Edna) 44’8.5”
2. Bryce Allen (Wharton) 44’7”
3.Derland Sandford (Rice)
4. Pierre Fleurinor (Wharton) 42’4”
5. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 41’9.5”
6. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 40’4”
Pole Vault
1. Matt Thomasson (Wharton) 13’0
2. Drake Oaks (Needville) 11’6”
3. Richard Sauliner (Needville) 11’0”
4. Rusty Moore (Rice) 10’6”
5. Kyle Bienek (Needville) 10’6”
6. Ryan Thomas (Wharton) 10’
Shot Put
1. Julius Thompson (Wharton) 53’3.5”
2. David Hinze (Needville) 47’10.75”
3. Daren Roberts (Wharton) 45’2”
4. Marcos Apricio (Palacios) 44’8.5”
5. George Woods (Edna) 44’2.25”
6. Chris Horak (Needville) 43’11.5”
Discus
1. Donovan King (Rice) 140’8”
2. Blake Perkins (Palacios) 140’6”
3. Brandon Horak (Needville) 138’5”
4. Julius Thompson (Wharton) 133’2”
5. George Woods (Edna) 125’10”
6. Adam Matthiesen (Needville) 125’
High Jump
1. Samuel Miller (Palacios) 6’4”
2. Jason Godley (Rice) 6’0”
3. Bryce Allen (Wharton) 6’0”
4. Jason Sauer (Needville) 6’0”
5. Jason Godley (Rice) 5’6”
6. Sean Howell (Needville) 5’6”Long Jump1. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 22’0.5”2. Japhus Brown (Edna) 21’8”3. Terence Ward (Wharton) 21’5”4. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 19’6.5”5. James Johnson (Rice) 19’0”6. Michael Spears (Rice) 18’11”3200 m 1. Sergio Patino (Sweeny) 10:22.86 2. Travis Hanzik (Needville) 10:34.97 3. Raul Lopez (Sweeny) 10:36.68 4. Daniel Westfield (Needville) 10:44.41 5. Franeisca Najera (Rice) 11:19.62 6. Brandon Landurneau (Sweeny) 11:34.054x100 Relay1. Wharton 42.472. Edna 42.723. Rice 43.554. Sweeny 43.685. Needville 43.706. Palacios 45.97800m1. Brashad Young (Edna) 1:59.362. Randall Krauskopf (Sweeny) 2:01.183. Albert Dickson (Sweeny) 2:01.524. Calvin Ray (Wharton) 2:04.445. Carlos Delgado (Wharton) 2:05.486. Jeramie Hemphill (Rice) 2:07.07110 Hurdles 1. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 14.84 2. Michael Spears (Rice) 15.15 3. Leslie Clark (Wharton) 15.19 4. Burrell Morgan (Sweeny) 15.70 5. Samuel Miller (Palacios) 15.77 6. Andrew Varley (Rice) 17.04100m1. Shedrick Johnson (Sweeny) 10.872. Jeremy Washington (Wharton) 10.903. Charles Huffman (Rice) 11.184. Kendrick Morgan (Wharton) 11.405. Kenny Netardus (Needville) 11.466. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 11.724x200 Relay1. Edna 1:29.802. Rice 1:31.663. Wharton 1:31.994. Needville 1:32.835. Palacios 1:39.37400m1. Bryce Allen (Wharton) 48.992. Brashad Young (Edna) 49.653. LeJames Norman (Edna) 51.774. Albert Dickson (Sweeny) 52.755. Jason Godley (Rice) 52.976. Samuel Miller (Palacios) 53.62300m Hurdles1. Terrell Lee (Palacios) 39.162. Garrett O’Neal (Edna) 39.323. Calvin Ray (Wharton) 41.184. N. Fujita (Needville) 42.225. Andrew Varley (Rice) 42.246. Eric Thayne (Needville) 43.66200m1. Shedrick Johnson (Sweeny) 22.102. Tim Phynon (Wharton) 22.663. Travis Murphy (Sweeny) 23.274. Bryce Gaskin (Edna) 23.305. Pierre Fleurinor (Wharton) 23.316. James Johnson (Rice) 23.971600m1. Randall Krauskopf (Sweeny) 4:28.592. Sergio Patino (Sweeny) 4:47.913. Raul Lopez (Sweeny) 4:47.914. Daniel Westfield (Needville) 4:50.755. Travis Hanzik (Needville) 4:57.986. Carlos Delgado (Wharton) 5:00.684x400 Relay1. Wharton 3:22.562. Edna 3:24.383. Needville 3:38.96
District 30-3A Championships
April 14-15, Sinton
Timing method not reported.
Boys
Team totals - Sinton 228, Mathis 95, Aransas Pass 92, Taft 88, West Oso 53, Ingleside 48.
Shot put - 1, D.J. Whitehead, WO, 49-101/2; 2, Curt Jones, Sinton, 49-2; 3, Hector Zapata, Mathis, 47-2; 4, Dominique Whitehead, WO, 45-71/2; 5, Ben Lamb, Sinton, 43-5; 6, Jacob Gross, Ingleside, 41-21/2.
High jump - 1, Blake, AP, 5-10; 2, LaCue, AP, 5-10; 3, Chris Pennebaker, WO, 5-8; 4, Trae Stevens, Sinton, 5-8; 5, B. Salone, Sinton, 5-8; 6, P.J. Salone, Sinton, 5-6.
Triple jump - 1, R.D. Rodriguez, Sinton, 42-111/2; 2, Stevens, Sinton, 42-31/4; 3, Wayne McNary, WO, 40-111/4; 4, Ogle, AP, 40-4; 5, Lyman, Ingleside, 39-11; 6, Eric Schibi, AP, 37-63/4.
Team totals - Sinton 49, Mathis and Taft 26, West Oso 21, Ingleside 2, Aransas Pass 0.
Discus - 1, D.J. Whitehead, WO, 162-11; 2, Curt Jones, Sinton, 152-5; 3, Raymond Lozano, Sinton, 132-7$ ; 4, Adrian Huerta, Mathis, 130-9 ; 5, Walker West, Ingleside, 128-10$ ; 6, Ben Lamb, Sinton, 122-4 .
Long jump - 1, Steven Cardona, Mathis, 20-4| ; 2, Desion Jackson, WO, 20-2; 3, Robert Ortiz, Taft, 19-11; 4, Travis Franco, Sinton, 19-8 ; 5, Chris Pennebaker, WO, 19-8; 6, Eddie Benavidez, Mathis, 19-2i .
Pole vault - 1, Alex Colmenero, Taft, 12-0; 2, Jordan Lamb, Sinton, 12-0; 3, Marshall Kastner, Sinton, 11-6; 4, Gabriel Gonzales, Sinton, 11-0; 5, Ron Huerta, Mathis, 11-0; 6, Daniel Aguilar, Mathis, 9-6
3,200 - 1, Louis Maldonado, Sinton, 10:21.12; 2, Manuel Carranza, Mathis, 10:43.45; 3, Juan Chapa, Taft, 10:45.78; 4, Carlos Moreno, Taft, 11:04.13; 5, Pablo Ruiz, Sinton, 11:15.26; 6, John Acosta, WO, 11:29.58.
100 - 1, Bubba Heard, Sinton, 10.27; 2, Tommy Blake, AP, 10.74; 3, C.J. Jackson, Ingleside, 10.77; 4, Travis Franco, Sinton, 10.94; 5, Paul Robles, AP, 11.13; 6, Brandon Sexton, AP, 11.15
200 - 1, Heard, Sinton, 21.31; 2, Sean LaCue, AP, 22.44; 3, Steven Cardona, Mathis, 22.77; 4, Ryan Lyman, Ingleside, 22.85; 5, Franco, Sinton, 23.29; 6, Casey Patterson, Ingleside, 23.34.
400 - 1, Jerry Jurach, Sinton, 51.66; 2, Dustin Bordelon, Sinton, 53.31; 3, Jerricole Alvarado, Mathis, 53.44; 4, Andrew Villarreal, Sinton, 55.02; 5, Desion Jackson, WO, 55.29; 6, Joel Chavez, Mathis, 56.35.
800 - 1, Omar Alaniz, Taft, 1:59.22; 2, Leonard Medrano, Mathis, 2:04.68; 3, Carlos Moreno, Taft, 2:09.34; 4, Freddy Garrison, AP, 2:10.07; 5, Michael Castro, Taft, 2:12.13; 6, Rey Medrano, Mathis, 2:15.12.
1600 - 1, Alaniz, Taft, 4:43.11; 2, Louis Maldonado, Sinton, 4:43.99; 3, Manuel Carranza, Mathis, 4:46.13; 4, Juan Chapa, Taft, 5:00.85; 5, Gilbert Cano, Sinton, 5:07.75; 6, Mario Perez, Mathis, 5:10.29.
110 hurdles - 1, Clint Threadgill, Sinton, 14.61; 2, Brandon Salone, Sinton, 14.85; 3, Desmond Sanders, Mathis, 15.65; 4, Travis Sanders, Ingleside, 16.01; 5, Daniel Aguilar, Mathis, 16.43; 6, Matthew Trujillo, Sinton, 17.17.
300 hurdles - 1, Marcus Rodriguez, AP, 38.80; 2, Threadgill, Sinton, 40.19; 3, Trujillo, Sinton, 41.54; 4, Sanders, Mathis, 42.43; 5, James Easly, Taft, 42.51; 6, B. Salone, Sinton, 43.54.
4x100 relay - 1, Aransas Pass (Robles, Tyler Ogle, LaCue, Blake) 43.60; 2, Ingleside, 44.08; 3, Sinton, 45.24; 4, Taft, 45.40; 5, West Oso, 46.05; 6, Mathis, 47.07.
4x200 relay - 1, Sinton (Jurach, Julian Ruiz, Threadgill, P.J. Salone) 1:31.84; 2, Aransas Pass, 1:32.00; 3, Ingleside, 1:32.73; 4, Taft, 1:34.70; 5, Mathis, 1:37.89.
4x400 relay - 1, Sinton (Jurach, Heard, Threadgill, Ruiz) 3:29.99; 2, Mathis, 3:33.37; 3, Taft, 3:37.90.
Girls
Team totals - Mathis 156, Ingleside 1261/2, Sinton 112, West Oso 1061/2, Aransas Pass 40, Taft 2.
Discus - 1, Maria Rodriguez, AP, 111-7; 2, Ashley Jarnagin, Sinton, 102-2; 3, Marissa Saldana, Sinton, 95-51/2; 4, Brandi Webb, AP, 93-11; 5, Debbie Zambrano, Taft, 91-2; 6, Brittanie Zinsmeyer, Mathis, 88-81/2.
Long jump - 1, Fillmore, WO, 16-5; 2, Wilson, Ingleside, 16-41/2; 3, Briana Luckey, WO, 15-113/4; 4, Melissa Ozuna, Mathis, 15-7; 5, DeLeon, Mathis, 15-6; 6, Krystle Hollowell, Sinton, 15-1/4.
Pole vault - 1, Moreno, Mathis, 9-0; 2, Nancy Alaniz, Mathis, 8-6; 3, Reagan Jarnagin, Sinton, 8-6; 4, Gold, Ingleside, 8-0
Shot put - 1, Maria Rodriguez, AP, 35-5 ; 2, Alexis Fraga, Sinton, 33-4; 3, Carla Belfon, AP, 32-1; 4, Katie Jackson, WO, 31-6 ; 5, Lucy Silva, Mathis, 31-2 ; 6, Brittanie Zinsmeyer, Mathis, 30-8$ .
High jump - 1, Kristi Escamilla, AP, 4-10; 2, Nataylia Davis, WO, 4-8; 3, Kaycee Westberry, Ingleside, 4-8; 4, Clarissa Archie, Mathis, 4-4; 5, Jenna Goyet, Sinton, 4-2; 6, (tie) Gloria Darnley, WO and Katie Sanders, Ingleside, 4-2,
Triple jump - 1, Sheena Wilson, Ingleside, 37-0; 2, Antwoinette Fillmore, WO, 35-2 ; 3, Darnley, WO, 34-11; 4, Ravae Rodriguez, Sinton, 34-4 ; 5, Terri Otwell, Ingleside, 33-11 ; 6, Melissa Ozuna, Mathis, 33-9
3,200 - 1, Virginia Ovalle, Mathis, 12:56.08; 2, Stephanie Avalos, Sinton, 12:56.19; 3, Cheylee Lyman, Ingleside, 13:48.69; 4, Krista Garza, Sinton, 13:55.09; 5, Teresa Maldonado, Sinton, 14:11.62; 6, Ashley Gold, Ingleside, 14:31.84.
100 - 1, Antwoinette Fillmore, WO, 11.82; 2, Amanda Sickmiller, Ingleside, 12.27; 3, Melinda DeLeon, Mathis, 12.28; 4, Minnie Anthony, WO, 12.54; 5, Erin Smith, Sinton, 13.08; 6, Nicole Kompara, Ingleside, 13.17.
200 - 1, Andrea Garcia, Mathis, 25.59; 2, Julie Rogers, Sinton, 25.95; 3, Gloria Darnley, WO, 25.95; 4, Briana Luckey, WO, 26.99; 5, Jenna Goyet, Sinton, 27.21; 6, DeLeon, Mathis, 27.43.
400 - 1, Sheena Wilson, Ingleside, 60.75; 2, Jenna Goyet, Sinton, 61.01; 3, Garcia, Mathis, 61.06; 4, Dana Dyer, Mathis, 62.97; 5, Nina Moreno, Mathis, 65.06; 6, Terri Otwell, Ingleside, 66.03.
800 - 1, Felicia Soza, Mathis, 2:29.17; 2, Otwell, Ingleside, 2:31.21; 3, Dyer, Mathis, 2:34.60; 4, Moreno, Mathis, 2:38.92; 5, Krista Garza, Sinton, 2:43.72; 6, Emily Goetzel, Sinton, 2:44.58.
1600 - 1, Soza, Mathis, 5:58.91; 2, Virgina Ovalle, Mathis, 6:02.08; 3, Stephanie Avalos, Sinton, 6:02.39; 4, Teresa Maldonado, Sinton, 6:07.31; 5, Cheylee Lyman, Ingleside, 6:17.36; 6, Ashley Gold, Ingleside, 6:25.191,
100 hurdles - 1, Cynthia Turner, Ingleside, 14.74; 2, Jackie DeLeon, Mathis, 15.36; 3, Katie Sanders, Ingleside, 17.66; 4, Stephanie Ramirez, Mathis, 17.67; 5, Amanda Torno, Sinton, 18.72; 6, Nataylia Davis, WO, 19.38.
300 hurdles - 1, DeLeon, Mathis, 46.38; 2, Jaymi Timbs, Ingleside, 46.95; 3, Ramirez, Mathis, 51.17; 4, Davis, WO, 52.40; 5, Nancy Alaniz, Mathis, 52.87; 6, Katie Sanders, Ingleside, 53.53.
4x100 relay - 1, Ingleside (Timbs, Turner, Sickmiller, Wilson) 49.36; 2, West Oso, 49.72; 3, Sinton, 51.20; 4, Mathis, 55.06.
4x200 relay - 1, West Oso (Gloria Darnley, Anthony, Shawanta Moses, Fillmore) 1:47.95; 2, Sinton, 1:49.79; 3, Ingleside, 1:58.71; 4, Mathis, 2:00.70.
4x400 relay - 1, Ingleside (Sickmiller, Turner, Otwell, Wilson) 4:11.15; 2, Mathis, 4:11.34; 3, Sinton, 4:14.80.