jason
12-15-2004, 09:05 AM
1st Team
Offense
QB Colt McCoy Jim Ned Sr. 6-3 190
WR Cam Holson Jim Ned Sr. 6-5 200
WR Mike McBride Argyle Sr. 6-1 160
RB Zach Collins Randolph Jr. 5-10 180
RB Mark Ford Lockney Sr. 6-2 190
RB Toddrick Pendland Newton Sr. – –
RB Chris Yontis Elkhart Soph. – –
OL Jamie Blatnick Celina Soph. 6-3 235
OL Thad Boatner Hamilton Sr. 6-5 295
OL Blake Bost Boyd Sr. 6-2 230
OL Aaron Nolte Crawford Sr. 5-10 225
OL Cody Schroeder Mart Sr. 6-4 230
K Pete Lugo Boyd Sr. 6-2 215
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Colt McCoy, Jim Ned.
Defense
DL Moton Hopkins Randolph Sr. 6-3 245
DL Terrance McCook Schulenberg Sr. 6-2 235
DL John Kyle Smith Hemphill Sr. 5-11 180
DL John Starnes Jim Ned – 6-3 225
LB Rick Chumley Hemphill Sr. 5-11 170
LB Derek Dumas Crawford Sr. 6-1 200
LB Patrick Vasquez Canadian Sr. 5-8 205
DB Gerren Blount Garrison Sr. 5-11 175
DB Randy Castillo Kermit Jr. 5-10 164
DB Michael Diggs Itasca Jr. 5-10 175
DB Jordan Peterson Lexington Sr. 5-11 185
P Stephen Galindo Crane Jr. 6-0 180
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: John Kyle Smith, Hemphill.
2nd Team
Offense
QB Marqui Lowe Hitchcock Sr. 5-9 170
WR Tony Livingston Canadian Sr. 6-0 175
WR Anthony Longoria Sonora Sr. 5-8 150
RB Patrick Earl Timpson Sr. 6-0 200
RB Colin Leggett Holliday Sr. 6-2 195
RB David Phares Olton Sr. 5-9 180
OL Bailey Bonsall Elysian Fields Sr. 6-2 240
OL Rusty Gauthreaux E. Chambers Sr. 6-3 265
OL Danoel Gillis Garrison Sr. 5-10 185
OL Thomas Macie E. Chambers Sr. 6-1 290
OL Alan Sakiewicz Argyle Sr. 6-5 265
K Tyler Wolf Henrietta Sr. 6-0 165
Defense
DL Chris Enriquez Italy Sr. 5-10 170
DL Eric Fields Elysian Fields Jr. 5-10 195
DL Joe Hernandez Palmer Sr. 6-2 250
DL Matt Teagle Lago Vista Jr. 6-0 245
LB Jacob Bane Rogers Sr. 6-1 220
LB Ian Ritchey Boyd Sr. 6-2 215
LB Rhett Stuman Navarro Sr. 6-1 230
DB Wesley Crouch Mason Sr. 6-3 155
DB Zentez Eleby Whitewright Sr. 5-9 155
DB Shammal Perkins Tulia Sr. 6-1 170
DB Stephen Skala Rogers Sr. 5-11 180
P Matthew Taylor
Honorable Mention
OFFENSE
LINEMEN: Jesse Aranda, Dilley; Chris Barnes, Garrison; Kyle Clark, Tidehaven; Nathan Hamontree, Argyle; Joe Hernandez, Palmer; Joe Howe, Florence; Jacob Jernigan, Teague; Mike King, Buffalo; Kory Langford, Whitewright; Eric Malmin, Troy; Steven Perez, Schulenburg; Dustin Slye, Rogers; Jacob Williams, Salado and Joe Zuniga, Childress.
ENDS/RECEIVERS: Chris Hudgins, Van Vleck; Alan Jones, Celina; Russell McAdoo, Tom Bean; Chris Mims, Lago Vista; Shammal Perkins, Perkins; Dramegon Powers, Elkhart; Truman Scranton, Hitchcock and Montrae Webber, Hearne.
QUARTERBACKS: Dustin Alderson, Argyle; John Clark, Celina; Desmond Roddy Green, Mart; Jordan Peterson, Lexington; Garrett Tidwell, Boyd and Gary Lynn Wortham, Whitewright.
RUNNING BACKS: Brandon Burley, Weimar; Morgan Floyd, Whitewright; James Harbor, East Chambers; Jessie Harrison, Omaha Paul Pewitt; Michael McDaniel, Teague; Tyrin Porter, Como-Pickton; Adrian Shepherd, Grapeland and Julius Watts, Rogers.
KICKER: Caleb Coffman, Panhandle; Peter Schiessler, Jim Ned and Colt Williamson, Eastland.
DEFENSE
LINEMEN: Bailey Bonsall, Elysian Fields; Mike Dennard, Maypearl; Tyler Franklin, Celina; John Garcia, Palmer; Wayne Gibson, Spearman; Chris Hudgins, Van Vleck; Jacob Jernigan, Teague; Trey Jordan, Troy; Michael Kitley, Kermit; Jared Lindsay, Alto; Chris Thomas, Garrison; Chris Tucker, Rogers; David Villarreal, Childress and Robin Williams, Boyd.
LINEBACKERS: Brian Austin, Van Vleck; Cody Bates, Henrietta; Andrew Brenek, Rogers; Andrew Callis, Ganado; David Canchola, Refugio; Steven Duhon, Sonora; Zack Evans, Kermit; Daniel Gillis, Garrison; Chase Hall, Celina; Donald Knight, Corsicana Mildred; Joseph Mency, East Chambers; Desmond Royal, Hughes Springs and James Wilkinson, Troy.
BACKS: L.T. Gaston, Queen City; Ricky Gates, Redwater; Kasey Jonas, Dilley; Chubba Kasa, Little River Academy; Vincent Kasa, Little River Academy; Garrett McNeese, Crane; Chris Mims, Lago Vista; Neil Packard, Panhandle; D.J. Rogers, Edgewood; Akildric Simmons, Hemphill and Eleby Zentez, Whitewright.
Offense
QB Colt McCoy Jim Ned Sr. 6-3 190
WR Cam Holson Jim Ned Sr. 6-5 200
WR Mike McBride Argyle Sr. 6-1 160
RB Zach Collins Randolph Jr. 5-10 180
RB Mark Ford Lockney Sr. 6-2 190
RB Toddrick Pendland Newton Sr. – –
RB Chris Yontis Elkhart Soph. – –
OL Jamie Blatnick Celina Soph. 6-3 235
OL Thad Boatner Hamilton Sr. 6-5 295
OL Blake Bost Boyd Sr. 6-2 230
OL Aaron Nolte Crawford Sr. 5-10 225
OL Cody Schroeder Mart Sr. 6-4 230
K Pete Lugo Boyd Sr. 6-2 215
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Colt McCoy, Jim Ned.
Defense
DL Moton Hopkins Randolph Sr. 6-3 245
DL Terrance McCook Schulenberg Sr. 6-2 235
DL John Kyle Smith Hemphill Sr. 5-11 180
DL John Starnes Jim Ned – 6-3 225
LB Rick Chumley Hemphill Sr. 5-11 170
LB Derek Dumas Crawford Sr. 6-1 200
LB Patrick Vasquez Canadian Sr. 5-8 205
DB Gerren Blount Garrison Sr. 5-11 175
DB Randy Castillo Kermit Jr. 5-10 164
DB Michael Diggs Itasca Jr. 5-10 175
DB Jordan Peterson Lexington Sr. 5-11 185
P Stephen Galindo Crane Jr. 6-0 180
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: John Kyle Smith, Hemphill.
2nd Team
Offense
QB Marqui Lowe Hitchcock Sr. 5-9 170
WR Tony Livingston Canadian Sr. 6-0 175
WR Anthony Longoria Sonora Sr. 5-8 150
RB Patrick Earl Timpson Sr. 6-0 200
RB Colin Leggett Holliday Sr. 6-2 195
RB David Phares Olton Sr. 5-9 180
OL Bailey Bonsall Elysian Fields Sr. 6-2 240
OL Rusty Gauthreaux E. Chambers Sr. 6-3 265
OL Danoel Gillis Garrison Sr. 5-10 185
OL Thomas Macie E. Chambers Sr. 6-1 290
OL Alan Sakiewicz Argyle Sr. 6-5 265
K Tyler Wolf Henrietta Sr. 6-0 165
Defense
DL Chris Enriquez Italy Sr. 5-10 170
DL Eric Fields Elysian Fields Jr. 5-10 195
DL Joe Hernandez Palmer Sr. 6-2 250
DL Matt Teagle Lago Vista Jr. 6-0 245
LB Jacob Bane Rogers Sr. 6-1 220
LB Ian Ritchey Boyd Sr. 6-2 215
LB Rhett Stuman Navarro Sr. 6-1 230
DB Wesley Crouch Mason Sr. 6-3 155
DB Zentez Eleby Whitewright Sr. 5-9 155
DB Shammal Perkins Tulia Sr. 6-1 170
DB Stephen Skala Rogers Sr. 5-11 180
P Matthew Taylor
Honorable Mention
OFFENSE
LINEMEN: Jesse Aranda, Dilley; Chris Barnes, Garrison; Kyle Clark, Tidehaven; Nathan Hamontree, Argyle; Joe Hernandez, Palmer; Joe Howe, Florence; Jacob Jernigan, Teague; Mike King, Buffalo; Kory Langford, Whitewright; Eric Malmin, Troy; Steven Perez, Schulenburg; Dustin Slye, Rogers; Jacob Williams, Salado and Joe Zuniga, Childress.
ENDS/RECEIVERS: Chris Hudgins, Van Vleck; Alan Jones, Celina; Russell McAdoo, Tom Bean; Chris Mims, Lago Vista; Shammal Perkins, Perkins; Dramegon Powers, Elkhart; Truman Scranton, Hitchcock and Montrae Webber, Hearne.
QUARTERBACKS: Dustin Alderson, Argyle; John Clark, Celina; Desmond Roddy Green, Mart; Jordan Peterson, Lexington; Garrett Tidwell, Boyd and Gary Lynn Wortham, Whitewright.
RUNNING BACKS: Brandon Burley, Weimar; Morgan Floyd, Whitewright; James Harbor, East Chambers; Jessie Harrison, Omaha Paul Pewitt; Michael McDaniel, Teague; Tyrin Porter, Como-Pickton; Adrian Shepherd, Grapeland and Julius Watts, Rogers.
KICKER: Caleb Coffman, Panhandle; Peter Schiessler, Jim Ned and Colt Williamson, Eastland.
DEFENSE
LINEMEN: Bailey Bonsall, Elysian Fields; Mike Dennard, Maypearl; Tyler Franklin, Celina; John Garcia, Palmer; Wayne Gibson, Spearman; Chris Hudgins, Van Vleck; Jacob Jernigan, Teague; Trey Jordan, Troy; Michael Kitley, Kermit; Jared Lindsay, Alto; Chris Thomas, Garrison; Chris Tucker, Rogers; David Villarreal, Childress and Robin Williams, Boyd.
LINEBACKERS: Brian Austin, Van Vleck; Cody Bates, Henrietta; Andrew Brenek, Rogers; Andrew Callis, Ganado; David Canchola, Refugio; Steven Duhon, Sonora; Zack Evans, Kermit; Daniel Gillis, Garrison; Chase Hall, Celina; Donald Knight, Corsicana Mildred; Joseph Mency, East Chambers; Desmond Royal, Hughes Springs and James Wilkinson, Troy.
BACKS: L.T. Gaston, Queen City; Ricky Gates, Redwater; Kasey Jonas, Dilley; Chubba Kasa, Little River Academy; Vincent Kasa, Little River Academy; Garrett McNeese, Crane; Chris Mims, Lago Vista; Neil Packard, Panhandle; D.J. Rogers, Edgewood; Akildric Simmons, Hemphill and Eleby Zentez, Whitewright.