Port_town_texas
11-22-2004, 01:36 AM
CLASS 5A
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Mansfield Summit (9-3) vs. Euless Trinity (9-3)
7 p.m. Saturday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Tyler Lee (9-3) vs. Round Rock McNeil (7-5)
1 p.m. Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Cypress Falls (8-4) vs. Houston Westfield (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Rice Stadium, Houston
Region IV - State Quarterfinals
Converse Judson (12-0) vs. La Joya (10-2)
6 p.m. Friday at Coyote Stadium, La Joya
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Abilene (12-0) vs. Southlake Carroll (12-0)
1 p.m. Saturday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Midland (10-2) vs. Denton Ryan (11-1)
12 p.m. Saturday at the Alamodome, San Antonio
Region II - State Regionals
Mesquite (6-6) vs. Cedar Park (10-2)
4 p.m. Friday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Longview (12-0) vs. Lufkin (12-0)
2 p.m. Saturday at Homer Bryce Stadium, Stephen F. Austin, Nacogdoches.
Region III - State Regionals
Katy (11-1) vs. Pasadena Dobie (10-2)
1 p.m. Saturday at the Astrodome, Houston
Houston Memorial (9-3) vs. Houston Clear Lake (11-1)
6:30 p.m. Saturday at Rice Stadium, Houston
Region IV - State Regionals
San Antonio Taft (9-3) vs. Laredo Nixon (10-2)
12 p.m. Friday at Alamodome, San Antonio
Smithson Valley (10-2) vs. San Benito (12-0)
4 p.m. Friday at Alamodome, San Antonio
CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Wolfforth Frenship (10-2) vs. Sherman (9-3)
1:30 p.m. Saturday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Texarkana Texas (10-2) vs. Ennis (10-2)
4 p.m. Saturday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Marshall (9-3) vs. Houston Yates (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco ISD Stadium
Region IV - State Quarterfinals
Boerne (11-1) vs. San Antonio Harlandale (9-3)
8 p.m. Saturday at Alamodome, San Antonio
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Pampa (8-4) vs. Aledo (9-3)
8 p.m. Friday at Pennington Field, Bedford
El Paso Riverside (12-0) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (10-2)
7 p.m. Friday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region II - State Regionals
Wylie (9-3) vs. Everman (9-2)
1:30 p.m. Saturday at Pennington Field, Bedford
Dallas Lincoln (10-1) vs. Corsicana (11-1)
1 p.m. Friday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region III - State Regionals
Kilgore (12-0) vs. El Campo (10-2)
1 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
Jacksonville (10-2) vs. La Marque (10-2)
7 p.m. Saturday, Moorhead Stadium, Conroe
Region IV - State Regionals
San Antonio Alamo Heights (9-3) vs. Gregory-Portland (12-0)
7:30 p.m. Saturday at Gregory-Portland
Pflugerville Connally (9-3) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (9-3)
4 p.m. Saturday at the Alamodome, San Antonio
CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Abilene Wylie (9-3) vs. Decatur (12-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Tarleton State
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Royse City (10-2) vs. Center (8-4)
1:30 p.m. Friday at Rose Stadium, Tyler
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Waco Connally (8-4) vs.Palestine (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Baylor Stadium, Waco
Region IV Regionals
Cuero (12-0) vs. Sinton (10-2)
8 p.m. Friday at the Alamodome, San Antonio
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Snyder (10-2) vs. Iowa Park (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Sweetwater (10-2) vs. Glen Rose (10-2)
6 p.m. Friday at Brownwood
Region II - State Regionals
Dallas Madison (9-3) vs. Gilmer (12-0)
6 p.m. Saturday at Greenville
Wilmer-Hutchins (10-1) vs. Tatum (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Rose Stadium, Tyler
Region III - State Regionals
Cameron Yoe (11-1) vs. Jasper (9-3)
7 p.m. Friday at Sam Houston State, Huntsville
Marlin (11-1) vs. Kirbyville (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Conroe Stadium
Region IV - State Regionals
Liberty Hill (10-2) vs. Devine (11-1)
6 p.m. Saturday, New Braunfels
Hallettsville (11-1) vs. Port Isabel (11-1)
2 p.m. Sat. at Alamodome, San Antonio
CLASS 2A
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Colorado City (10-2) vs. Henrietta (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Tarleton State, Stephenville
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Boyd (12-0) vs. Argyle (10-2)
TBA Saturday, Pennington Field, Bedford
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Quitman (12-0) vs. Newton (9-2)
7 p.m. Friday at Stephen F Austin, Nacogdoches
Region IV - State Quarterfinals
Brookshire-Royal (12-0) vs. Van Vleck (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Rhodes Stadium
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Jim Ned (12-0) vs. Canadian (12-0)
3 p.m. Friday at Lowery Field, Lubbock
Mason (11-1) vs. Holliday (10-2)
6 p.m. Saturday at Sweetwater
Region II - State Regionals
Hamilton (10-2) vs. Celina (12-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Celina
Crawford (12-0) vs. Cooper (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at the Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie
Region III - State Regionals
Troup (11-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (8-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Kilgore
Omaha Pewitt (10-2) vs. Mart (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Bruce Field, Athens
Region IV - State Regionals
Rogers (12-0) vs. Refugio (8-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels Canyon
Lexington (11-1) vs. Yorktown (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Seguin
CLASS 1A
Region I - State Regionals
Sunray (12-0) vs. Seagraves (9-3)
6 p.m. Friday at Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Stratford (10-2) vs. McCamey (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Lowery Field, Lubbock
Region II - State Regionals
Haskell (11-1) vs. Goldthwaite (10-2)
1 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Albany (9-3) vs. Windthorst (10-2)
TBA at Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Region III - State Regionals
Harleton (11-1) vs. Normangee (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Saturday at Rose Stadium, Tyler
Big Sandy (9-3) vs . Groveton (9-3)
1 p.m. Friday at Stephen F. Austin, Nacogdoches
Region IV - State Regionals
Chilton (9-3) vs. Shiner (12-0)
6:30 p.m. Saturday at Dragon Stadium, Round Rock
Axtell (11-1) vs. Brackett (11-0)
4 p.m. Friday at Wimberley
SIX-MAN
Region I/II - State Quarterfinals
Chillicothe (10-2) vs. Highland (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday in Jayton
Valley (12-0) vs. Ira (11-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday in Idalou
Region III/IV - State Quarterfinals
Richland Springs (12-0) vs. Strawn (9-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Comanche
Throckmorton (12-0) vs. Calvert (12-0)
TBA
TAPPS (Private)
Division I Championship
Fort Worth Nolan (11-1) vs. Houston St. Pius (7-6)
TBA
Division II Championship
Midland Christian (11-1) vs. Arlington Grace Prep (8-3)
TBA
Division III Semifinals
Austin Hyde Park (7-4) / Fort Worth Southwest (11-0) vs. Plano Prestonwood (8-4)
TBA
Waco Reicher (10-1) vs. Houston Northland Christian (11-0)
TBA
Division IV Semifinals
Lubbock Christian (11-0) vs. Dallas Tyler Street (11-0)
TBA
Carrollton American Heritage (9-2) vs. Muenster Sacred Heart
3 p.m. Saturday, Hallettsville Sacred Heart
Division I Six-Man Semifinals
Amarillo Bible Heritage / Temple Central vs. Denton Calvary
TBA
Round Rock Christian / Tomball Rosehill vs. El Paso Jesus Chapel / Greenville Christian
TBA
Division II Six-Man Semifinals
Arlington St. Albans vs. Arlington Academia / Granbury Happy Hill
TBA
Wichita Christian / Fredricksburg Heritage vs.Balch Springs / Bellville Faith
TBA
If we don't have your playoff details or corrections need to be made, please
Click Here to e-mail us (hooten@ozemail.com.au) additions or changes, with the subject "Playoff Pairings".
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Mansfield Summit (9-3) vs. Euless Trinity (9-3)
7 p.m. Saturday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Tyler Lee (9-3) vs. Round Rock McNeil (7-5)
1 p.m. Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Cypress Falls (8-4) vs. Houston Westfield (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Rice Stadium, Houston
Region IV - State Quarterfinals
Converse Judson (12-0) vs. La Joya (10-2)
6 p.m. Friday at Coyote Stadium, La Joya
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Abilene (12-0) vs. Southlake Carroll (12-0)
1 p.m. Saturday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Midland (10-2) vs. Denton Ryan (11-1)
12 p.m. Saturday at the Alamodome, San Antonio
Region II - State Regionals
Mesquite (6-6) vs. Cedar Park (10-2)
4 p.m. Friday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Longview (12-0) vs. Lufkin (12-0)
2 p.m. Saturday at Homer Bryce Stadium, Stephen F. Austin, Nacogdoches.
Region III - State Regionals
Katy (11-1) vs. Pasadena Dobie (10-2)
1 p.m. Saturday at the Astrodome, Houston
Houston Memorial (9-3) vs. Houston Clear Lake (11-1)
6:30 p.m. Saturday at Rice Stadium, Houston
Region IV - State Regionals
San Antonio Taft (9-3) vs. Laredo Nixon (10-2)
12 p.m. Friday at Alamodome, San Antonio
Smithson Valley (10-2) vs. San Benito (12-0)
4 p.m. Friday at Alamodome, San Antonio
CLASS 4A
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Wolfforth Frenship (10-2) vs. Sherman (9-3)
1:30 p.m. Saturday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Texarkana Texas (10-2) vs. Ennis (10-2)
4 p.m. Saturday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Marshall (9-3) vs. Houston Yates (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco ISD Stadium
Region IV - State Quarterfinals
Boerne (11-1) vs. San Antonio Harlandale (9-3)
8 p.m. Saturday at Alamodome, San Antonio
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Pampa (8-4) vs. Aledo (9-3)
8 p.m. Friday at Pennington Field, Bedford
El Paso Riverside (12-0) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (10-2)
7 p.m. Friday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region II - State Regionals
Wylie (9-3) vs. Everman (9-2)
1:30 p.m. Saturday at Pennington Field, Bedford
Dallas Lincoln (10-1) vs. Corsicana (11-1)
1 p.m. Friday at Texas Stadium, Irving
Region III - State Regionals
Kilgore (12-0) vs. El Campo (10-2)
1 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
Jacksonville (10-2) vs. La Marque (10-2)
7 p.m. Saturday, Moorhead Stadium, Conroe
Region IV - State Regionals
San Antonio Alamo Heights (9-3) vs. Gregory-Portland (12-0)
7:30 p.m. Saturday at Gregory-Portland
Pflugerville Connally (9-3) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (9-3)
4 p.m. Saturday at the Alamodome, San Antonio
CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Abilene Wylie (9-3) vs. Decatur (12-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Tarleton State
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Royse City (10-2) vs. Center (8-4)
1:30 p.m. Friday at Rose Stadium, Tyler
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Waco Connally (8-4) vs.Palestine (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Baylor Stadium, Waco
Region IV Regionals
Cuero (12-0) vs. Sinton (10-2)
8 p.m. Friday at the Alamodome, San Antonio
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Snyder (10-2) vs. Iowa Park (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Sweetwater (10-2) vs. Glen Rose (10-2)
6 p.m. Friday at Brownwood
Region II - State Regionals
Dallas Madison (9-3) vs. Gilmer (12-0)
6 p.m. Saturday at Greenville
Wilmer-Hutchins (10-1) vs. Tatum (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Rose Stadium, Tyler
Region III - State Regionals
Cameron Yoe (11-1) vs. Jasper (9-3)
7 p.m. Friday at Sam Houston State, Huntsville
Marlin (11-1) vs. Kirbyville (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Conroe Stadium
Region IV - State Regionals
Liberty Hill (10-2) vs. Devine (11-1)
6 p.m. Saturday, New Braunfels
Hallettsville (11-1) vs. Port Isabel (11-1)
2 p.m. Sat. at Alamodome, San Antonio
CLASS 2A
DIVISION I
Region I - State Quarterfinals
Colorado City (10-2) vs. Henrietta (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Tarleton State, Stephenville
Region II - State Quarterfinals
Boyd (12-0) vs. Argyle (10-2)
TBA Saturday, Pennington Field, Bedford
Region III - State Quarterfinals
Quitman (12-0) vs. Newton (9-2)
7 p.m. Friday at Stephen F Austin, Nacogdoches
Region IV - State Quarterfinals
Brookshire-Royal (12-0) vs. Van Vleck (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Rhodes Stadium
DIVISION II
Region I - State Regionals
Jim Ned (12-0) vs. Canadian (12-0)
3 p.m. Friday at Lowery Field, Lubbock
Mason (11-1) vs. Holliday (10-2)
6 p.m. Saturday at Sweetwater
Region II - State Regionals
Hamilton (10-2) vs. Celina (12-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Celina
Crawford (12-0) vs. Cooper (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at the Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie
Region III - State Regionals
Troup (11-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (8-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Kilgore
Omaha Pewitt (10-2) vs. Mart (11-1)
2 p.m. Saturday at Bruce Field, Athens
Region IV - State Regionals
Rogers (12-0) vs. Refugio (8-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels Canyon
Lexington (11-1) vs. Yorktown (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Seguin
CLASS 1A
Region I - State Regionals
Sunray (12-0) vs. Seagraves (9-3)
6 p.m. Friday at Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Stratford (10-2) vs. McCamey (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Lowery Field, Lubbock
Region II - State Regionals
Haskell (11-1) vs. Goldthwaite (10-2)
1 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Albany (9-3) vs. Windthorst (10-2)
TBA at Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Region III - State Regionals
Harleton (11-1) vs. Normangee (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Saturday at Rose Stadium, Tyler
Big Sandy (9-3) vs . Groveton (9-3)
1 p.m. Friday at Stephen F. Austin, Nacogdoches
Region IV - State Regionals
Chilton (9-3) vs. Shiner (12-0)
6:30 p.m. Saturday at Dragon Stadium, Round Rock
Axtell (11-1) vs. Brackett (11-0)
4 p.m. Friday at Wimberley
SIX-MAN
Region I/II - State Quarterfinals
Chillicothe (10-2) vs. Highland (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday in Jayton
Valley (12-0) vs. Ira (11-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday in Idalou
Region III/IV - State Quarterfinals
Richland Springs (12-0) vs. Strawn (9-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Comanche
Throckmorton (12-0) vs. Calvert (12-0)
TBA
TAPPS (Private)
Division I Championship
Fort Worth Nolan (11-1) vs. Houston St. Pius (7-6)
TBA
Division II Championship
Midland Christian (11-1) vs. Arlington Grace Prep (8-3)
TBA
Division III Semifinals
Austin Hyde Park (7-4) / Fort Worth Southwest (11-0) vs. Plano Prestonwood (8-4)
TBA
Waco Reicher (10-1) vs. Houston Northland Christian (11-0)
TBA
Division IV Semifinals
Lubbock Christian (11-0) vs. Dallas Tyler Street (11-0)
TBA
Carrollton American Heritage (9-2) vs. Muenster Sacred Heart
3 p.m. Saturday, Hallettsville Sacred Heart
Division I Six-Man Semifinals
Amarillo Bible Heritage / Temple Central vs. Denton Calvary
TBA
Round Rock Christian / Tomball Rosehill vs. El Paso Jesus Chapel / Greenville Christian
TBA
Division II Six-Man Semifinals
Arlington St. Albans vs. Arlington Academia / Granbury Happy Hill
TBA
Wichita Christian / Fredricksburg Heritage vs.Balch Springs / Bellville Faith
TBA
If we don't have your playoff details or corrections need to be made, please
Click Here to e-mail us (hooten@ozemail.com.au) additions or changes, with the subject "Playoff Pairings".