sinton66
11-08-2004, 11:05 PM
Here is how Harris sees it:
3A DIVISION I PLAYOFF PAIRINGS
REGION I
(10-0) Canyon (27) vs. Levelland (4-6)
(6-4) Ft. Stockton vs. (24) Abl. Wylie (7-3)
(6-4) Graham vs. (7) Gainesville (7-3)
(10-0) Decatur (NL) vs. West (5-5)
REGION II
(8-2) Royse City (9) vs. Kennedale (7-2)
(5-5) Quinlan Ford (4) vs. Kaufman (8-2)
(4-6) Gladewater vs. (27) Liberty-Eylau (7-3)
(6-4) Chapel Hill vs. (3) Center (6-4)
REGION III
(6-4) Waco Connally (15) vs. Madisonville (7-3)
(9-1) Caldwell vs. (6) Navasota (9-1)
(8-2) Palestine vs. (7) Silsbee (10-0)
(7-2) W.O.- Stark (28) vs. Huffman (8-2)
REGION IV
(9-1) West Columbia vs. (9) Cuero (10-0)
(9-1) La Vernia (1) vs. Wimberley (7-3)
(5-5) Crystal City vs. (37) Sinton (8-2)
(9-0) Zapata (6) vs. La Feria (6-2)
3A DIVISION II PLAYOFF PAIRINGS
REGION I
(7-2) Perryton (10) vs Muleshoe (8-2)
(5-5) Greenwood vs. (22) Snyder (8-2)
(9-1) Iowa Park (15) vs. Bowie (5-5)
(3-7) Bridgeport vs. (PK) Comanche (6-4)
(4-5) Borger vs. (21) Lub. Cooper (8-2)
(5-5) Seminole vs. (20) Sweetwater (8-2)
(7-3) Breckenridge vs. (9) Pilot Point (8-2)
(6-4) Little Elm vs. (4) Glen Rose (8-2)
REGION II
(7-3) Van Alstyne vs. (7) Ds. Madison (7-3)
(7-3) Mt. Vernon (11) vs. Crandall (5-5)
(10-0) Gilmer (21) vs. Pleasant Grove(6-4)
(8-2) Van vs. (9) Spring Hill (7-3)
(6-4) Bonham vs. (10) Wilm-Hutchins (8-1)
(6-4) Commerce (18) vs. Wills Point (3-7)
(4-6) Pittsburg vs. (13) Daingerfield (6-4)
(5-5) Lindale vs. (15) Tatum (9-1)
REGION III
(10-0) Robinson (13) vs. Fairfield (7-3)
(6-4) Rockdale vs. (11) Bellville (6-4)
(7-3) Diboll vs. (14) Jasper (8-2)
(4-6) Liberty (4) vs. Hard-Jefferson(5-5)
(8-2) China Spring vs. (13) Marlin (9-1)
(9-1) Cameron Yoe (7) vs. Rice Cons. (8-2)
(7-3) Rusk vs. (1) Kirbyville (8-2)
(6-4) Bridge City (4) vs. Barbers Hill (8-2)
REGION IV
(6-4) Wharton vs. (PK) Yoakum (6-4)
(8-2) Liberty Hill (34) vs. Marion (5-5)
(9-1) Devine (17) vs. Goliad (6-4)
(4-6) CC West Oso vs. (3) Lyford (7-3)
(6-4) Stafford vs. (17) Hallettsville (9-1)
(7-3) Brady (14) vs. Poteet . (6-4)
(7-3) Cotulla vs. (10) Ingleside (8-2)
(4-6) Orange Grove vs. (27) Port Isabel (9-1)
3A DIVISION I PLAYOFF PAIRINGS
REGION I
(10-0) Canyon (27) vs. Levelland (4-6)
(6-4) Ft. Stockton vs. (24) Abl. Wylie (7-3)
(6-4) Graham vs. (7) Gainesville (7-3)
(10-0) Decatur (NL) vs. West (5-5)
REGION II
(8-2) Royse City (9) vs. Kennedale (7-2)
(5-5) Quinlan Ford (4) vs. Kaufman (8-2)
(4-6) Gladewater vs. (27) Liberty-Eylau (7-3)
(6-4) Chapel Hill vs. (3) Center (6-4)
REGION III
(6-4) Waco Connally (15) vs. Madisonville (7-3)
(9-1) Caldwell vs. (6) Navasota (9-1)
(8-2) Palestine vs. (7) Silsbee (10-0)
(7-2) W.O.- Stark (28) vs. Huffman (8-2)
REGION IV
(9-1) West Columbia vs. (9) Cuero (10-0)
(9-1) La Vernia (1) vs. Wimberley (7-3)
(5-5) Crystal City vs. (37) Sinton (8-2)
(9-0) Zapata (6) vs. La Feria (6-2)
3A DIVISION II PLAYOFF PAIRINGS
REGION I
(7-2) Perryton (10) vs Muleshoe (8-2)
(5-5) Greenwood vs. (22) Snyder (8-2)
(9-1) Iowa Park (15) vs. Bowie (5-5)
(3-7) Bridgeport vs. (PK) Comanche (6-4)
(4-5) Borger vs. (21) Lub. Cooper (8-2)
(5-5) Seminole vs. (20) Sweetwater (8-2)
(7-3) Breckenridge vs. (9) Pilot Point (8-2)
(6-4) Little Elm vs. (4) Glen Rose (8-2)
REGION II
(7-3) Van Alstyne vs. (7) Ds. Madison (7-3)
(7-3) Mt. Vernon (11) vs. Crandall (5-5)
(10-0) Gilmer (21) vs. Pleasant Grove(6-4)
(8-2) Van vs. (9) Spring Hill (7-3)
(6-4) Bonham vs. (10) Wilm-Hutchins (8-1)
(6-4) Commerce (18) vs. Wills Point (3-7)
(4-6) Pittsburg vs. (13) Daingerfield (6-4)
(5-5) Lindale vs. (15) Tatum (9-1)
REGION III
(10-0) Robinson (13) vs. Fairfield (7-3)
(6-4) Rockdale vs. (11) Bellville (6-4)
(7-3) Diboll vs. (14) Jasper (8-2)
(4-6) Liberty (4) vs. Hard-Jefferson(5-5)
(8-2) China Spring vs. (13) Marlin (9-1)
(9-1) Cameron Yoe (7) vs. Rice Cons. (8-2)
(7-3) Rusk vs. (1) Kirbyville (8-2)
(6-4) Bridge City (4) vs. Barbers Hill (8-2)
REGION IV
(6-4) Wharton vs. (PK) Yoakum (6-4)
(8-2) Liberty Hill (34) vs. Marion (5-5)
(9-1) Devine (17) vs. Goliad (6-4)
(4-6) CC West Oso vs. (3) Lyford (7-3)
(6-4) Stafford vs. (17) Hallettsville (9-1)
(7-3) Brady (14) vs. Poteet . (6-4)
(7-3) Cotulla vs. (10) Ingleside (8-2)
(4-6) Orange Grove vs. (27) Port Isabel (9-1)