Matthew328
11-03-2004, 02:10 PM
1-3A: This one looks set....Canyon will be Div 1 with Perryton as top D2 seed...Borger should win this week and lock up the second D2 seed...
2-3A: Cooper will be top seed in D2 with Muleshoe getting second seed.....Levelland will finish 3rd and be the Div 1 team....
3-3A: lots still up in the air here....Ft Stockton, Seminole and Greenwood all are 3-1 with Monahans at 2-2...Monahans and Greenwood play this week....FSHS and SHS should win and go to 4-1....winner of Greenwood and Monahans is in....If Greenwood wins and makes it a 3 way tie at 4-1....then Greenwood will be top seed in D2 with Seminole as #2 seed in D2 with Ft Stockton going D1.....if Monahans wins then Seminole is top seed in D2 and Monahans in second seed in D2....if Seminole or Ft Stockton lose this week...all hell breaks loose and we won't likely know til Saturday...
4-3A: Snyder is 3-1, Wylie and Sweetwater are 2-1...barring either of these 2 getting upset then those are the 3 playoff teams....Wylie will be D1....Sweetwater will be top seed in D2 by virtue of their win over Snyder and Snyder will be second seed in D2.....
5-3A: We know Graham is D1....Vernon and Iowa Park at the moment are 2-1....Vernon with a win over 1-2 Breckenridge this week is in as the top seed in D2...if they lose and IP wins they are out and IP is top seed in D2 and Breckenridge gets 2nd seed in D2....if Vernon loses and IP losses you have a 3 way tie at 2-2 for 3 spots and it comes down to positive negative points....
6-3A: Gainesville is in as the D1 team...Pilot Point and Bowie are in also...PP is top seed in D2 with Bowie as #2 seed....
7-3A: Decatur is in as the D1 team....Lake Worth, Little Elm, Castleberry, Bridgeport are all tied at 2-2...Bridgeport is pretty ,much in as they play 0-4 Ranchview this week...Lake Worth is in trouble as they have Decatur this week and likley will fall to 2-3 and fall out...the winner of the Little Elm-Castleberry game is in...
8-3A: Glen Rose is in as top seed in D2....Comanche will be second seed in D2 with West being the D1 team....
Projected Brackets
Div 1
Canyon vs Levelland
Fort Stockton vs Abilene Wylie
Graham vs Gainesville
Decatur vs West
Div 2
Perryton vs Muleshoe
Sweetwater vs Seminole
Vernon vs Bowie
Bridgeport vs Comanche
Borger vs Lubbock Cooper
Midland Greenwood vs Snyder
Iowa Park vs Pilot Point
Little Elm vs Glen Rose
2-3A: Cooper will be top seed in D2 with Muleshoe getting second seed.....Levelland will finish 3rd and be the Div 1 team....
3-3A: lots still up in the air here....Ft Stockton, Seminole and Greenwood all are 3-1 with Monahans at 2-2...Monahans and Greenwood play this week....FSHS and SHS should win and go to 4-1....winner of Greenwood and Monahans is in....If Greenwood wins and makes it a 3 way tie at 4-1....then Greenwood will be top seed in D2 with Seminole as #2 seed in D2 with Ft Stockton going D1.....if Monahans wins then Seminole is top seed in D2 and Monahans in second seed in D2....if Seminole or Ft Stockton lose this week...all hell breaks loose and we won't likely know til Saturday...
4-3A: Snyder is 3-1, Wylie and Sweetwater are 2-1...barring either of these 2 getting upset then those are the 3 playoff teams....Wylie will be D1....Sweetwater will be top seed in D2 by virtue of their win over Snyder and Snyder will be second seed in D2.....
5-3A: We know Graham is D1....Vernon and Iowa Park at the moment are 2-1....Vernon with a win over 1-2 Breckenridge this week is in as the top seed in D2...if they lose and IP wins they are out and IP is top seed in D2 and Breckenridge gets 2nd seed in D2....if Vernon loses and IP losses you have a 3 way tie at 2-2 for 3 spots and it comes down to positive negative points....
6-3A: Gainesville is in as the D1 team...Pilot Point and Bowie are in also...PP is top seed in D2 with Bowie as #2 seed....
7-3A: Decatur is in as the D1 team....Lake Worth, Little Elm, Castleberry, Bridgeport are all tied at 2-2...Bridgeport is pretty ,much in as they play 0-4 Ranchview this week...Lake Worth is in trouble as they have Decatur this week and likley will fall to 2-3 and fall out...the winner of the Little Elm-Castleberry game is in...
8-3A: Glen Rose is in as top seed in D2....Comanche will be second seed in D2 with West being the D1 team....
Projected Brackets
Div 1
Canyon vs Levelland
Fort Stockton vs Abilene Wylie
Graham vs Gainesville
Decatur vs West
Div 2
Perryton vs Muleshoe
Sweetwater vs Seminole
Vernon vs Bowie
Bridgeport vs Comanche
Borger vs Lubbock Cooper
Midland Greenwood vs Snyder
Iowa Park vs Pilot Point
Little Elm vs Glen Rose