3afan
10-01-2004, 05:54 PM
RANK 3A SCHOOL RECORD NOTES
1 WEST ORANGE-STARK 2-2 2 Losses to # 1 Jasper & 4A # 2 Bay City
2 JASPER 4-1 1 Loss to 4A Port Neches-Groves
3 PERRYTON 4-1 13 Loss was to 2A # 1 Canadian
4 LINDALE 2-3 65 Spring Hill, Gilmer & Daingerfield have beaten Lindale
5 CUERO 5-0 3 Beat Sinton 35-28 last week
6 KENNEDALE 4-0 32 Plays @4A Everman Friday, three wins by 3, 3 & 4 points
7 MANOR 2-2 35 Losses to # 5 Liberty Hill & Cameron
8 WHARTON 2-2 12 Losses to 4A El Campo & # 3 Cuero
9 CARTHAGE 3-2 47 4A Henderson & Palestine have beaten Carthage
10 DIBOLL 1-3 43 Losses to Carthage, Barbers Hill & Hamshire-Fannett
11 SINTON 3-2 6 Losses to # 3 Cuero & 4A # 1 Gregory-Portland
12 LIBERTY HILL 4-1 5 Loss was to 4A Burnet 28-27
13 GRAHAM 3-2 28 Losses to Decatur & Abilene Wylie
14 ATLANTA 0-4 54 Rabbits play @Carthage on Friday, all losses to 4A teams
15 DECATUR 4-0 4 Plays Abilene Wylie Friday
16 ABILENE WYLIE 4-1 7 Loss was to 4A Aledo
17 YOAKUM 3-2 41 Losses to Columbia & Bellville
18 VERNON 2-3 66 Losses to Abilene Wylie, 4A Wichita Falls & Burkburnett
19 LIBERTY 0-5 132 What happened?, Biggest loss is by 12 points
20 QUINLAN FORD 1-3 122 All 3 losses to 4A teams
21 La VERNIA 3-1 21 Only loss to 4A New Braunfels Canyon
22 BRIDGEPORT 0-5 104 Loss to Kennedale 58-54 last week, Are they coming around?
23 SEALY 3-2 33 Losses to Giddings & # 3 Cuero
24 GAINESVILLE 2-2 44 Losses to Decatur & Royse City
25 PORT ISABEL 3-1 22 Loss was to 5A Los Fresnos 16-13 in OT
1 WEST ORANGE-STARK 2-2 2 Losses to # 1 Jasper & 4A # 2 Bay City
2 JASPER 4-1 1 Loss to 4A Port Neches-Groves
3 PERRYTON 4-1 13 Loss was to 2A # 1 Canadian
4 LINDALE 2-3 65 Spring Hill, Gilmer & Daingerfield have beaten Lindale
5 CUERO 5-0 3 Beat Sinton 35-28 last week
6 KENNEDALE 4-0 32 Plays @4A Everman Friday, three wins by 3, 3 & 4 points
7 MANOR 2-2 35 Losses to # 5 Liberty Hill & Cameron
8 WHARTON 2-2 12 Losses to 4A El Campo & # 3 Cuero
9 CARTHAGE 3-2 47 4A Henderson & Palestine have beaten Carthage
10 DIBOLL 1-3 43 Losses to Carthage, Barbers Hill & Hamshire-Fannett
11 SINTON 3-2 6 Losses to # 3 Cuero & 4A # 1 Gregory-Portland
12 LIBERTY HILL 4-1 5 Loss was to 4A Burnet 28-27
13 GRAHAM 3-2 28 Losses to Decatur & Abilene Wylie
14 ATLANTA 0-4 54 Rabbits play @Carthage on Friday, all losses to 4A teams
15 DECATUR 4-0 4 Plays Abilene Wylie Friday
16 ABILENE WYLIE 4-1 7 Loss was to 4A Aledo
17 YOAKUM 3-2 41 Losses to Columbia & Bellville
18 VERNON 2-3 66 Losses to Abilene Wylie, 4A Wichita Falls & Burkburnett
19 LIBERTY 0-5 132 What happened?, Biggest loss is by 12 points
20 QUINLAN FORD 1-3 122 All 3 losses to 4A teams
21 La VERNIA 3-1 21 Only loss to 4A New Braunfels Canyon
22 BRIDGEPORT 0-5 104 Loss to Kennedale 58-54 last week, Are they coming around?
23 SEALY 3-2 33 Losses to Giddings & # 3 Cuero
24 GAINESVILLE 2-2 44 Losses to Decatur & Royse City
25 PORT ISABEL 3-1 22 Loss was to 5A Los Fresnos 16-13 in OT