maroonpirate04
06-24-2004, 01:08 PM
Here's the Top 49 teams in Class 3A Region 4 they ranked according to the final season records in 2003. It was the year of the Bulldogs with Burnet taking the number one spot. Earning them a trip to the state finals for the second year in a row
1....Burnet....................................... .................14-1-0
2....Liberty Hill.............................................. .....11-2-0
3....Altair Rice Consolidated..............................11-3-0
4....Port Isabel............................................ ......10-2-0
5....Cuero........................................ ....................9-2-0
6....Hondo........................................ ....................9-3-0
7....Zapata....................................... ....................9-3-0
8....Corpus Christi West Oso................................8-3-0
9....La Vernia............................................ ............8-3-0
10..Somerset...................................... ..................8-3-0
11..Lyford........................................ ......................8-4-0
12..Wimberley..................................... ..................8-4-0
13..Yoakum........................................ ...................8-4-0
14..Sinton........................................ .....................8-5-0
15..La Feria............................................. .............7-3-0
16..Hallettsville................................. ....................7-4-0
17..Orange Grove............................................. ....7-4-0
18..Devine........................................ ....................7-6-0
19..Raymondville.................................. ................6-3-0
20..Poteet........................................ ....................6-4-0
21..Sweeny........................................ ..................6-4-0
22..Mathis........................................ ....................6-5-0
23..Rio Hondo............................................. .........5-4-0
24..Bishop........................................ ....................5-5-0
25..Gonzales...................................... ..................5-5-0
26..Luling........................................ .....................5-5-0
27..Edna.......................................... ....................5-6-0
28..Falfurrias.................................... ....................5-6-0
29..Cotulla....................................... .....................4-6-0
30..Hidalgo....................................... ....................4-6-0
31..Ingram Moore............................................. ....4-6-0
32..Llano......................................... ......................4-6-0
33..Needville..................................... .....................4-6-0
34..Taft.......................................... .........................4-6-0
35..Carrizo Springs........................................... .....4-7-0
36..Marion........................................ .......................4-7-0
37..San Diego............................................. ...........3-6-0
38..Aransas Pass.............................................. .....3-7-0
39..Goliad........................................ .......................3-7-0
40..Hebbronville.................................. ...................3-7-0
41..Lytle......................................... ........................3-7-0
42..Bandera....................................... ....................2-8-0
43..Crystal City.............................................. ........2-8-0
44.Ingleside...................................... ....................2-8-0
45..Jourdanton.................................... ...................1-9-0
46..Progreso...................................... .....................0-9-0
47..Palacios...................................... .....................0-10-0
48..Pearsall...................................... .....................0-10-0
49..South San Antonio West Campus...................0-10-0
1....Burnet....................................... .................14-1-0
2....Liberty Hill.............................................. .....11-2-0
3....Altair Rice Consolidated..............................11-3-0
4....Port Isabel............................................ ......10-2-0
5....Cuero........................................ ....................9-2-0
6....Hondo........................................ ....................9-3-0
7....Zapata....................................... ....................9-3-0
8....Corpus Christi West Oso................................8-3-0
9....La Vernia............................................ ............8-3-0
10..Somerset...................................... ..................8-3-0
11..Lyford........................................ ......................8-4-0
12..Wimberley..................................... ..................8-4-0
13..Yoakum........................................ ...................8-4-0
14..Sinton........................................ .....................8-5-0
15..La Feria............................................. .............7-3-0
16..Hallettsville................................. ....................7-4-0
17..Orange Grove............................................. ....7-4-0
18..Devine........................................ ....................7-6-0
19..Raymondville.................................. ................6-3-0
20..Poteet........................................ ....................6-4-0
21..Sweeny........................................ ..................6-4-0
22..Mathis........................................ ....................6-5-0
23..Rio Hondo............................................. .........5-4-0
24..Bishop........................................ ....................5-5-0
25..Gonzales...................................... ..................5-5-0
26..Luling........................................ .....................5-5-0
27..Edna.......................................... ....................5-6-0
28..Falfurrias.................................... ....................5-6-0
29..Cotulla....................................... .....................4-6-0
30..Hidalgo....................................... ....................4-6-0
31..Ingram Moore............................................. ....4-6-0
32..Llano......................................... ......................4-6-0
33..Needville..................................... .....................4-6-0
34..Taft.......................................... .........................4-6-0
35..Carrizo Springs........................................... .....4-7-0
36..Marion........................................ .......................4-7-0
37..San Diego............................................. ...........3-6-0
38..Aransas Pass.............................................. .....3-7-0
39..Goliad........................................ .......................3-7-0
40..Hebbronville.................................. ...................3-7-0
41..Lytle......................................... ........................3-7-0
42..Bandera....................................... ....................2-8-0
43..Crystal City.............................................. ........2-8-0
44.Ingleside...................................... ....................2-8-0
45..Jourdanton.................................... ...................1-9-0
46..Progreso...................................... .....................0-9-0
47..Palacios...................................... .....................0-10-0
48..Pearsall...................................... .....................0-10-0
49..South San Antonio West Campus...................0-10-0