j_dog
04-20-2004, 11:23 PM
I am listing each team, in order of finish. The base data is from the TexasTrack website.
Team Finish 1st Jasper
Qualified:
400 M Relay - ,Time - 43.2 Qualified 1st, points 20
800 M Relay - ,Time - 1.31.07 Qualified 1st, points 20
1600 M Relay - ,Time - 3.29.26 Qualified 1st, points 20
100 M Dash - Jordan Patton ,Time - 11.16 Qualified 1st, points 10
100 M Dash - Josh Holly ,Time - 11.3 Qualified 2nd, points 8
110 M Hurdles - Terrence Scott ,Time - 16.64 Qualified 2nd, points 8
200 M Dash - Jordan Patton ,Time - 22.27 Qualified 1st, points 10
200 M Dash - Josh Holly ,Time - 23.13 Qualified 2nd, points 8
300 M Hurdles - Jeremy Lewis ,Time - 44.27 Qualified 2nd, points 8
400 M Dash - Charles Chambers ,Time - 51.14 Qualified 1st, points 10
800 M Run - Charles Chambers ,Time - 2.02.65 Qualified 1st, points 10
800 M Run - Marcus Houston ,Time - 2.05.92 Qualified 2nd, points 8
Long Jump - Dekendrick Gilder , Distance - 21' 2 1/2" Qualified 2nd, points 8
Triple Jump - Josh Adams , Distance - 41'11 3/4" Qualified 1st, points 10
Placed:
100 M Dash - Todderick Hunt ,Time - 11.73 Placed 3rd, points 6
110 M Hurdles - Jeremy Lewis_ ,Time - 17.99 Placed 3rd, points 6
110 M Hurdles - Karakis Castle ,Time - 19.15 Placed 5th, points 2
1600 M Run - Corey Cauley ,Time - 4.49.59 Placed 3rd, points 6
200 M Dash - Chardrick Smith ,Time - 23.18 Placed 3rd, points 6
300 M Hurdles - Karakis Castle ,Time - 44.34 Placed 3rd, points 6
300 M Hurdles - Terrence Scott ,Time - DNR Placed 8th, points
3200 M Run - Corey Cauley ,Time - 10.27.95 Placed 3rd, points 6
400 M Dash - Ben Marken ,Time - 54.81 Placed 5th, points 2
400 M Dash - Dekendrick Gilder ,Time - DNR Placed 8th, points
Discus - Corey McQueen , Distance - 119' 10" Placed 3rd, points 6
High Jump - Jeremy Horton ,Height - 5' 8" Placed 6th, points 1
Long Jump - Jeremy Horton , Distance - 20' 0" Placed 6th, points 1
Long Jump - Josh Adams , Distance - 19' 9" Placed 8th, points
Shot Put - Corey McQueen , Distance - 40' 3" Placed 6th, points 1
Triple Jump - DeKendrick Gilder , Distance - 41' 7 1/2" Placed 4th, points 4
Triple Jump - Jeremy Horton , Distance - 40'7" Placed 6th, points 1
Team Finish 1st Jasper
Qualified:
400 M Relay - ,Time - 43.2 Qualified 1st, points 20
800 M Relay - ,Time - 1.31.07 Qualified 1st, points 20
1600 M Relay - ,Time - 3.29.26 Qualified 1st, points 20
100 M Dash - Jordan Patton ,Time - 11.16 Qualified 1st, points 10
100 M Dash - Josh Holly ,Time - 11.3 Qualified 2nd, points 8
110 M Hurdles - Terrence Scott ,Time - 16.64 Qualified 2nd, points 8
200 M Dash - Jordan Patton ,Time - 22.27 Qualified 1st, points 10
200 M Dash - Josh Holly ,Time - 23.13 Qualified 2nd, points 8
300 M Hurdles - Jeremy Lewis ,Time - 44.27 Qualified 2nd, points 8
400 M Dash - Charles Chambers ,Time - 51.14 Qualified 1st, points 10
800 M Run - Charles Chambers ,Time - 2.02.65 Qualified 1st, points 10
800 M Run - Marcus Houston ,Time - 2.05.92 Qualified 2nd, points 8
Long Jump - Dekendrick Gilder , Distance - 21' 2 1/2" Qualified 2nd, points 8
Triple Jump - Josh Adams , Distance - 41'11 3/4" Qualified 1st, points 10
Placed:
100 M Dash - Todderick Hunt ,Time - 11.73 Placed 3rd, points 6
110 M Hurdles - Jeremy Lewis_ ,Time - 17.99 Placed 3rd, points 6
110 M Hurdles - Karakis Castle ,Time - 19.15 Placed 5th, points 2
1600 M Run - Corey Cauley ,Time - 4.49.59 Placed 3rd, points 6
200 M Dash - Chardrick Smith ,Time - 23.18 Placed 3rd, points 6
300 M Hurdles - Karakis Castle ,Time - 44.34 Placed 3rd, points 6
300 M Hurdles - Terrence Scott ,Time - DNR Placed 8th, points
3200 M Run - Corey Cauley ,Time - 10.27.95 Placed 3rd, points 6
400 M Dash - Ben Marken ,Time - 54.81 Placed 5th, points 2
400 M Dash - Dekendrick Gilder ,Time - DNR Placed 8th, points
Discus - Corey McQueen , Distance - 119' 10" Placed 3rd, points 6
High Jump - Jeremy Horton ,Height - 5' 8" Placed 6th, points 1
Long Jump - Jeremy Horton , Distance - 20' 0" Placed 6th, points 1
Long Jump - Josh Adams , Distance - 19' 9" Placed 8th, points
Shot Put - Corey McQueen , Distance - 40' 3" Placed 6th, points 1
Triple Jump - DeKendrick Gilder , Distance - 41' 7 1/2" Placed 4th, points 4
Triple Jump - Jeremy Horton , Distance - 40'7" Placed 6th, points 1