netexan
03-23-2004, 11:08 PM
6 Week AAA Report Cards (Boys)
TEAMS
SHOT PUT
Promise, Fairfield, 56-11½
Barker, Pleasant Grove, 50-6½
Crump, Abilene Wylie, 50-8
Stewart, Iowa Park, 49-10½
McCloskey, Canyon, 49-5
Coleman, Yoakum, 49-2
Fuller, Bullard, 48-8¾
Whittington, Anahuac, 48-7
Rollman, Burnet, 48-2
Jackson, Lake Dallas, 48-2
DISCUS
Rose, Clyde, 175-4
Mangual, Commerce 175-0
Jones, Diboll, 159-6
Promise, Fairfield, 158-4
Chavarria, Carrizo Springs, 156-10
McCasland, Atlanta, 155-6
Menley, Rockdale, 154-3
Schmidt, Graham, 151-6
Barker, Pleasant Grove, 151-1
Navarro, Forney, 149-6
LONG JUMP
Vaughn, Madison, 23-9
Rasheed, Hallettsville, 23-3¾
Watts, Silsbee , 23-0
Hawkins, Chapel Hill, 22-1½
Cole, Everman, 22-6
Manning, Hallettsville, 22-6
Berryman, Gainesville, 22-5
Gilder, Jasper, 22-3
Cox, Wilmer-Hutchins, 22-1½
Wren, Kaufman, 22-0¾
TRIPLE JUMP
Davis, Somerset, 45-11½
Allen, Wharton, 45-6¾
Jonas, La Vernia, 44-9
Camp, Barbers Hill, 44-2½
Graham, Atlanta, 44-2½
Hawkins, Chapel Hill, 43-8½
Clark, Farmersville, 43-8½
Hartsfield, Marlin, 43-8
F. Washington, Atlanta, 43-6¾
Thompson, Sweetwater, 43-6¾
HIGH JUMP
Garcia, Lyford. 6-10
Wheeler, Liberty Eylau, 6-9
Jonas, La Vernia, 6-8
Thomas, Daingerfield, 6-8
Lotts, Madisonville, 6-7
Chavez, Devine, 6-6
Manning, Hallettsville, 6-6
Cruse, Woodville, 6-4
Davis, Somerset, 6-4
Perez, Cotulla, 6-4
POLE VAULT
Heath, Rio Hondo, 15-6
Fandeson, Yoakum, 15-0
Vinklanek, Yoakum, 15-0
Stall, Cuero, 14-6
Bookout, Bandera, 14-0
Walke, Little Elm, 13-6
Henly, Dalhart, 13-6
McWilliams, Van, 13-6
Williams, Graham, 13-6
McFarlin, Daingerfield, 13-6
100 METER
Milan, Graham, 10.30
Rugers, Graham, 10.40
Graham, Atlanta, 10.43
Terry, Pecos, 10.48
Strother, Lindale, 10.60
Cooper, 10.62
Gauthier, Bridge City, 10.64
McNeal, Madison, 10.66
Higginbotham, La Vernia, 10.67
Rawls, Jefferson, 10.69
200 METER
Jones, Waco Connally, 21.58
Martinez, Graham, 21.90
Shipley, Burnet, 21.95
Schmidt, Graham, 21.98
Lane, Celina, 22.14
Arevalo, Port Isabel, 22.16
Stubbs, Atlanta, 22:25
Massey, Hillsboro, 22.34
Thompson, Sweetwater, 22.36
Evans, Fairfield, 22.37
400 METER
Simien, Hardin-Jefferson, 49.68
Williams, Sweetwater, 49.78
Higginbotham, La Vernia, 49.81
Lovely, Tatum, 50.03
Carter, Lake Dallas, 50.14
Monroe, Mt. Vernon, 50.20
Torres, Columbus, 50.42
Sambrano, Lamesa, 50.66
Blackwell, Liberty Eylau, 50.80
Iracheta, Port Isabel, 50.90
800 METER
D. Washington, Atlanta, 1:59.16
Cox, Atlanta, 2:00.19
Kelm, Lorena, 2:00.43
Hargrove, Trinity, 2:01.34
Garcia, Lyford, 2:01.83
Tirado, Tatum, 2:01.97
Goeddertz, Bridge City, 2:02.11
Chambers, Jasper, 2:02.18
Brannen, Bridge City, 2:02.30
Harden, Barbers Hill, 2:02.40
1600 METER
Zuvieta, Rio Hondo, 4:33.26
Shepherd, Canyon, 4:33.60
Hargrove, Trinity, 4:33.64
Krauskopf, Sweeney, 4:33.70
Hiller, Yoakum, 4:37.00
Brannen, Bridge City, 4:38.01
Glazener, Liberty, 4:42.60
Cox, Atlanta, 4:43.22
Palma, Ft. Stockton, 4:46.32
Bartosh, West, 4:46.40
3200 METER
Krauskopf, Sweeney, 9:59.70
Shepherd, Canyon, 10:00.34
Brannen, Bridge City, 10:01.28
Zuvieta, Rio Hondo, 10:05.00
Yeates, Forney, 10:05.67
Zertuche, Cotulla, 10:14.00
McCord, Burnet, 10:18.30
Maney, Tulia, 10:23.23
Lopez, Ingram, 10:24.80
Glazener, Liberty, 10:24.91
4X100 METER RELAY
Atlanta, 41.53
Madison, 41.87
Daingerfield, 42.38
Sweeney, 42.44
Graham, 42.70
Liberty Eylau, 42.71
Hardin-Jefferson, 42.89
Giddings, 42.91
Wharton, 42.91
Cuero, 43.03
4X200 METER RELAY
Atlanta, 1:28.04
Madison, 1:28.79
Hardin-Jefferson, 1:29.28
Graham, 1:30.00
Lake Dallas, 1:30.31
Waco Connally, 1:30.09
Daingerfield, 1:30.20
Sweeney, 1:30.59
Burnet, 1:31.00
Sweetwater, 1:31.00
4X400 METER RELAY
Atlanta, 3:19.74
Liberty Eylau, 3:20.13
Wharton, 3::24.53
Waco Connally, 3:26.48
Wilmer-Hutchins, 3:26.54
La Vernia, 3:27.25
Barbers Hill, 3:27.66
Daingerfield, 3:28.00
Cuero, 3:28.09
Lake Dallas, 3:28.24
100 METER HURDLES
Robinson, Liberty Eylau, 13.85
Peppers, Madison, 14.03
Williams, Caldwell, 14.46
Huitt, Breckenridge, 14.49
Scott, Liberty Eylau, 14.51
Padgett, Bellville, 14.51
Miksch, La Vernia, 14.55
Acuna, Orange Grove, 14.59
Haberthur, Perryton, 14.72
McFarlin, Daingerfield, 14.85
300 METER HURDLES
Robinson, Liberty Eylau, 37.12
Wheeler, Liberty Eylau, 38.91
Acuna, Orange Grove, 39.24
Bailey, Madisonville, 39.32
Wise, Wilmer-Hutchins, 39.50
Linehan, Burnet, 39.65
Padgett, Bellville, 40.20
Scott, Liberty Eylau, 40.23
Evatt, Clyde, 40.25
Infante, Lyford, 40.32
TEAMS
SHOT PUT
Promise, Fairfield, 56-11½
Barker, Pleasant Grove, 50-6½
Crump, Abilene Wylie, 50-8
Stewart, Iowa Park, 49-10½
McCloskey, Canyon, 49-5
Coleman, Yoakum, 49-2
Fuller, Bullard, 48-8¾
Whittington, Anahuac, 48-7
Rollman, Burnet, 48-2
Jackson, Lake Dallas, 48-2
DISCUS
Rose, Clyde, 175-4
Mangual, Commerce 175-0
Jones, Diboll, 159-6
Promise, Fairfield, 158-4
Chavarria, Carrizo Springs, 156-10
McCasland, Atlanta, 155-6
Menley, Rockdale, 154-3
Schmidt, Graham, 151-6
Barker, Pleasant Grove, 151-1
Navarro, Forney, 149-6
LONG JUMP
Vaughn, Madison, 23-9
Rasheed, Hallettsville, 23-3¾
Watts, Silsbee , 23-0
Hawkins, Chapel Hill, 22-1½
Cole, Everman, 22-6
Manning, Hallettsville, 22-6
Berryman, Gainesville, 22-5
Gilder, Jasper, 22-3
Cox, Wilmer-Hutchins, 22-1½
Wren, Kaufman, 22-0¾
TRIPLE JUMP
Davis, Somerset, 45-11½
Allen, Wharton, 45-6¾
Jonas, La Vernia, 44-9
Camp, Barbers Hill, 44-2½
Graham, Atlanta, 44-2½
Hawkins, Chapel Hill, 43-8½
Clark, Farmersville, 43-8½
Hartsfield, Marlin, 43-8
F. Washington, Atlanta, 43-6¾
Thompson, Sweetwater, 43-6¾
HIGH JUMP
Garcia, Lyford. 6-10
Wheeler, Liberty Eylau, 6-9
Jonas, La Vernia, 6-8
Thomas, Daingerfield, 6-8
Lotts, Madisonville, 6-7
Chavez, Devine, 6-6
Manning, Hallettsville, 6-6
Cruse, Woodville, 6-4
Davis, Somerset, 6-4
Perez, Cotulla, 6-4
POLE VAULT
Heath, Rio Hondo, 15-6
Fandeson, Yoakum, 15-0
Vinklanek, Yoakum, 15-0
Stall, Cuero, 14-6
Bookout, Bandera, 14-0
Walke, Little Elm, 13-6
Henly, Dalhart, 13-6
McWilliams, Van, 13-6
Williams, Graham, 13-6
McFarlin, Daingerfield, 13-6
100 METER
Milan, Graham, 10.30
Rugers, Graham, 10.40
Graham, Atlanta, 10.43
Terry, Pecos, 10.48
Strother, Lindale, 10.60
Cooper, 10.62
Gauthier, Bridge City, 10.64
McNeal, Madison, 10.66
Higginbotham, La Vernia, 10.67
Rawls, Jefferson, 10.69
200 METER
Jones, Waco Connally, 21.58
Martinez, Graham, 21.90
Shipley, Burnet, 21.95
Schmidt, Graham, 21.98
Lane, Celina, 22.14
Arevalo, Port Isabel, 22.16
Stubbs, Atlanta, 22:25
Massey, Hillsboro, 22.34
Thompson, Sweetwater, 22.36
Evans, Fairfield, 22.37
400 METER
Simien, Hardin-Jefferson, 49.68
Williams, Sweetwater, 49.78
Higginbotham, La Vernia, 49.81
Lovely, Tatum, 50.03
Carter, Lake Dallas, 50.14
Monroe, Mt. Vernon, 50.20
Torres, Columbus, 50.42
Sambrano, Lamesa, 50.66
Blackwell, Liberty Eylau, 50.80
Iracheta, Port Isabel, 50.90
800 METER
D. Washington, Atlanta, 1:59.16
Cox, Atlanta, 2:00.19
Kelm, Lorena, 2:00.43
Hargrove, Trinity, 2:01.34
Garcia, Lyford, 2:01.83
Tirado, Tatum, 2:01.97
Goeddertz, Bridge City, 2:02.11
Chambers, Jasper, 2:02.18
Brannen, Bridge City, 2:02.30
Harden, Barbers Hill, 2:02.40
1600 METER
Zuvieta, Rio Hondo, 4:33.26
Shepherd, Canyon, 4:33.60
Hargrove, Trinity, 4:33.64
Krauskopf, Sweeney, 4:33.70
Hiller, Yoakum, 4:37.00
Brannen, Bridge City, 4:38.01
Glazener, Liberty, 4:42.60
Cox, Atlanta, 4:43.22
Palma, Ft. Stockton, 4:46.32
Bartosh, West, 4:46.40
3200 METER
Krauskopf, Sweeney, 9:59.70
Shepherd, Canyon, 10:00.34
Brannen, Bridge City, 10:01.28
Zuvieta, Rio Hondo, 10:05.00
Yeates, Forney, 10:05.67
Zertuche, Cotulla, 10:14.00
McCord, Burnet, 10:18.30
Maney, Tulia, 10:23.23
Lopez, Ingram, 10:24.80
Glazener, Liberty, 10:24.91
4X100 METER RELAY
Atlanta, 41.53
Madison, 41.87
Daingerfield, 42.38
Sweeney, 42.44
Graham, 42.70
Liberty Eylau, 42.71
Hardin-Jefferson, 42.89
Giddings, 42.91
Wharton, 42.91
Cuero, 43.03
4X200 METER RELAY
Atlanta, 1:28.04
Madison, 1:28.79
Hardin-Jefferson, 1:29.28
Graham, 1:30.00
Lake Dallas, 1:30.31
Waco Connally, 1:30.09
Daingerfield, 1:30.20
Sweeney, 1:30.59
Burnet, 1:31.00
Sweetwater, 1:31.00
4X400 METER RELAY
Atlanta, 3:19.74
Liberty Eylau, 3:20.13
Wharton, 3::24.53
Waco Connally, 3:26.48
Wilmer-Hutchins, 3:26.54
La Vernia, 3:27.25
Barbers Hill, 3:27.66
Daingerfield, 3:28.00
Cuero, 3:28.09
Lake Dallas, 3:28.24
100 METER HURDLES
Robinson, Liberty Eylau, 13.85
Peppers, Madison, 14.03
Williams, Caldwell, 14.46
Huitt, Breckenridge, 14.49
Scott, Liberty Eylau, 14.51
Padgett, Bellville, 14.51
Miksch, La Vernia, 14.55
Acuna, Orange Grove, 14.59
Haberthur, Perryton, 14.72
McFarlin, Daingerfield, 14.85
300 METER HURDLES
Robinson, Liberty Eylau, 37.12
Wheeler, Liberty Eylau, 38.91
Acuna, Orange Grove, 39.24
Bailey, Madisonville, 39.32
Wise, Wilmer-Hutchins, 39.50
Linehan, Burnet, 39.65
Padgett, Bellville, 40.20
Scott, Liberty Eylau, 40.23
Evatt, Clyde, 40.25
Infante, Lyford, 40.32