View Full Version : 4A-2 - 2020 Projected Playoff Seedings
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:19 PM
4A-2 District 1
W - Sweetwater
R -- Midland Greenwood
T -- Snyder
F -- Pecos
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:25 PM
4A-2 District 2
W - Levelland
R -- Lubbock Estacado
T -- Perryton
F -- Seminole
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:29 PM
4A-2 District 3
W - Iowa Park
R -- Graham
T -- Mineral Wells
F -- Bridgeport
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:35 PM
4A-2 District 4
W - Celina
R -- Aubrey
T -- Sanger
F -- Van Astyne
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:37 PM
4A-2 District 5
W - Glen Rose
R -- Godley
T -- Hillsboro
F -- Ferris
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:40 PM
4A-2 District 6
W - Caddoills
R -- Quinlan Ford
T -- Nevada Community
F -- Sunnyvale
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:42 PM
4A-2 District 7
W - Van
R -- Mexia
T -- Bullard
F -- Canton
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:46 PM
4A-2 District 8
W - Pleasant Grove
R -- Filmer
T -- Tx Liberty-Eylau
F -- Longview Spring Hill
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:48 PM
4A-2 District 9
W - China Spring
R -- Salado
T -- Waco Conally
F -- Gatesville
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:57 PM
4A-2 District 10
W - Carthage
R -- Center
T -- Jasper
F -- Rusk
stardog
10-07-2020, 03:59 PM
4A-2 District 11
W - West Orange Stark
R -- Silsbee
T -- Liberty
F -- Hardin-Jefferson
stardog
10-07-2020, 04:01 PM
4A-2 District 12
W - Belleville
R -- Sealy
T -- Brooks hire Royal
F -- Sweeny
stardog
10-07-2020, 04:05 PM
4A-2 District 13
W - Cuero
R -- Giddings
T -- Smithville
F -- La Grange
stardog
10-07-2020, 04:09 PM
4A-2 District 14
W - Wimberley
R -- Geronimo Navarro
T -- Manor New Tech
F -- Austin Achieve
stardog
10-07-2020, 04:11 PM
4A-2 District 15
W - Hondo
R -- Devine
T -- Pearsall
F -- Banderas
stardog
10-07-2020, 04:13 PM
4A-2 District 16
W - Rockport-Fulton
R -- Raymondville
T -- Sinton
F -- Ingleside
stardog
10-07-2020, 04:14 PM
4A-2 2020 Projected Playoff Seedings
bag-o-chips
10-07-2020, 06:09 PM
4A-2 District 15
W - Hondo
R -- Devine
T -- Pearsall
F -- Banderas
Don't see Bandera in 4th
SintonFan_inAustin
10-07-2020, 08:02 PM
4A-2 District 16
W - Rockport-Fulton
R -- Raymondville
T -- Sinton
F -- Ingleside
This district is split into zones.
North Zone will have the 1,2 and 4th seed
South Zone will have the 3 seed.
North
Sinton, Rockport, Ingleside, West Oso and Robstown
South
Raymondville, Port Isabel and Rio Hondo ( Rio Hondo has canceled its season)
SintonFan_inAustin
10-07-2020, 08:04 PM
Don't see Bandera in 4th
Carrizo Springs most likely 4th
Old Green
10-08-2020, 05:02 AM
4A-2 District 10
W - Carthage
R -- Center
T -- Jasper
F -- Rusk
Your pick for runner up is interesting but very possible . I see Jasper in 2nd place.
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Old Green
10-08-2020, 05:09 AM
4A-2 District 12
W - Belleville
R -- Sealy
T -- Brooks hire Royal
F -- Sweeny
I see the district as
W -Bellville
R- Sealy
T-Sweeny
F-Wharton
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
stardog
10-14-2020, 06:27 AM
Crystal City won over Bandera 22-19 to project them for 4th in D15.
stardog
10-14-2020, 06:36 AM
Your pick for runner up is interesting but very possible . I see Jasper in 2nd place.
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Carthage defeated Center and plays Jasper next. R and T will be decided when Center and Jasper play.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.