SHSBulldog00
11-11-2018, 12:00 PM
Region 1
Midland Greenwood (8-2) vs. Perryton (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt
Ferris (6-3) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Levelland (7-2) vs Monahans (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews
Iowa Park (5-5) vs. Hillsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport
Graham (7-3) vs. Godley (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo
Lubbock Estacado (7-3) vs. Fort Stockton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midland's Grande Stadium
Glen Rose (8-1) vs. Aubrey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, FW's Brewer Bear Stadium
Snyder (8-2) vs Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview
Region 2
Sunnyvale (9-0) vs. Gilmer (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Greenville
Fairfield (8-2) vs. Wills Point (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine's Wildcat Stadium
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) vs. Roosevelt (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Paris' Wildcat Stadium
Bullard (3-7) vs. Waco Connally (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Ennis
Rusk (4-6) vs. Robinson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Pittsburg (7-3) vs. Nevada Community (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Greenville
Lorena (9-1) vs. Brownsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana
Caddo Mills (6-3) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains
Region 3
Jasper (10-0) vs. Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton
Bellville (6-4) vs. La Marque (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West Columbia
West Orange-Stark (6-4) vs. Huntington (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Porter
Sweeny (9-1) vs. La Grange (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller
Wharton (7-3) vs. Smithville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Columbus
Silsbee (6-4) vs. Shepherd (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dayton
Giddings (9-1) vs. Houston Washington (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Giddings
Center (6-4) vs. Liberty (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodville
Region 4
Cuero (9-1) vs. Pearsall (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
Rio Hondo vs. Ingleside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Weslaco
Hondo (6-4) vs. Llano (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
CC West Oso (6-4) vs. Port Isabel (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes
Rockport-Fulton (6-4) vs. Progreso (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alice
Crystal City (7-3) vs. Wimberley (4-6), 7:30 p.m., at San Antonio's Bobcat Stadium
Raymondville (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Donna
Geronimo Navarro (7-2) vs. Devine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville
Midland Greenwood (8-2) vs. Perryton (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt
Ferris (6-3) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Levelland (7-2) vs Monahans (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews
Iowa Park (5-5) vs. Hillsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport
Graham (7-3) vs. Godley (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo
Lubbock Estacado (7-3) vs. Fort Stockton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midland's Grande Stadium
Glen Rose (8-1) vs. Aubrey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, FW's Brewer Bear Stadium
Snyder (8-2) vs Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview
Region 2
Sunnyvale (9-0) vs. Gilmer (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Greenville
Fairfield (8-2) vs. Wills Point (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine's Wildcat Stadium
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) vs. Roosevelt (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Paris' Wildcat Stadium
Bullard (3-7) vs. Waco Connally (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Ennis
Rusk (4-6) vs. Robinson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Pittsburg (7-3) vs. Nevada Community (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Greenville
Lorena (9-1) vs. Brownsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana
Caddo Mills (6-3) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains
Region 3
Jasper (10-0) vs. Hamshire-Fannett, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton
Bellville (6-4) vs. La Marque (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West Columbia
West Orange-Stark (6-4) vs. Huntington (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Porter
Sweeny (9-1) vs. La Grange (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller
Wharton (7-3) vs. Smithville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Columbus
Silsbee (6-4) vs. Shepherd (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dayton
Giddings (9-1) vs. Houston Washington (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Giddings
Center (6-4) vs. Liberty (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodville
Region 4
Cuero (9-1) vs. Pearsall (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
Rio Hondo vs. Ingleside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Weslaco
Hondo (6-4) vs. Llano (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium
CC West Oso (6-4) vs. Port Isabel (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes
Rockport-Fulton (6-4) vs. Progreso (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alice
Crystal City (7-3) vs. Wimberley (4-6), 7:30 p.m., at San Antonio's Bobcat Stadium
Raymondville (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Donna
Geronimo Navarro (7-2) vs. Devine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville