WOS87
10-29-2016, 12:31 AM
My regional predictions:
District 9
1. Lorena 4-0, 6-3 - Still has to play Fairfield - prediction 5-0 - CLINCHED #1 SEED
2. Robinson 3-1, 7-2 - Still has to play Mexia - prediction 4-1 - CLINCHED #2 SEED
3. Connally 2-2, 5-4 - Still has to play Salado - prediction 3-2
4. Salado 2-2, 5-4 - Still has to play Connally - prediction 2-3
Fairfield 1-3, 2-7 - Still has to play Lorena - prediction 1-4
Mexia 0-4, 2-7 - Still has to play Robinson - prediction 0-5
District 10
1. Giddings 4-0, 7-2 - Still has to play Columbus - prediction 5-0 - CLINCHED #1 SEED
2. Caldwell 3-1, 5-4 - Still has to play La Grange - prediction 4-1
3. Columbus 2-2, 3-6 - Still has to play Giddings - prediction 2-3 (+9 differential)
4. Gonzales 1-3, 4-5 - Still has to play Smithville - prediction 2-3 (-1 differential)
La Grange 2-2, 3-5 - Still has to play Caldwell - prediction 2-3 (-8 differential)
Smithville 0-4, 0-9 - Still has to play Gonzales - prediction 0-5
District 11
1. Bellville 3-0, 7-2 - Still has to play Shepherd - prediction 4-0
2. Shepherd 3-0, 7-1 - Still has to play Bellville - prediction 3-1
3. Tarkington 1-2, 3-5 - Still has to play Madisonville - prediction 2-2
4. Madisonville 1-2, 2-7 - Still has to play Tarkington - prediction 1-3
Brookshire Royal 0-4, 1-7 - 0-4
District 12
1. West Orange-Stark 3-0, 9-0 - Still has to play Orangefield - prediction 4-0
2. Liberty 2-2, 8-2 - 2-2 (differential +12)
3. Hardin-Jefferson 1-2, 5-3 - Still has to play Hamshire-Fannett - prediction 2-2 (differential +1)
4. Orangefield 2-1, 5-4 - Still has to play West Orange-Stark - prediction 2-2 (differential -13)
Hamshire-Fannett 0-3, 0-8 - Still has to play Hardin-Jefferson - prediction 0-4
4A Region III D2 Playoff Predictions
Lorena-1 vs Gonzales-4
Tarkington-3 vs Liberty-2
Giddings-1 vs Salado-4
Shepherd-2 vs Hardin-Jefferson-3
Bellville-1 vs Orangefield-4
Caldwell-2 vs Connally-3
West Orange-Stark-1 vs Madisonville-4
Robinson-2 vs Columbus-3
District 9
1. Lorena 4-0, 6-3 - Still has to play Fairfield - prediction 5-0 - CLINCHED #1 SEED
2. Robinson 3-1, 7-2 - Still has to play Mexia - prediction 4-1 - CLINCHED #2 SEED
3. Connally 2-2, 5-4 - Still has to play Salado - prediction 3-2
4. Salado 2-2, 5-4 - Still has to play Connally - prediction 2-3
Fairfield 1-3, 2-7 - Still has to play Lorena - prediction 1-4
Mexia 0-4, 2-7 - Still has to play Robinson - prediction 0-5
District 10
1. Giddings 4-0, 7-2 - Still has to play Columbus - prediction 5-0 - CLINCHED #1 SEED
2. Caldwell 3-1, 5-4 - Still has to play La Grange - prediction 4-1
3. Columbus 2-2, 3-6 - Still has to play Giddings - prediction 2-3 (+9 differential)
4. Gonzales 1-3, 4-5 - Still has to play Smithville - prediction 2-3 (-1 differential)
La Grange 2-2, 3-5 - Still has to play Caldwell - prediction 2-3 (-8 differential)
Smithville 0-4, 0-9 - Still has to play Gonzales - prediction 0-5
District 11
1. Bellville 3-0, 7-2 - Still has to play Shepherd - prediction 4-0
2. Shepherd 3-0, 7-1 - Still has to play Bellville - prediction 3-1
3. Tarkington 1-2, 3-5 - Still has to play Madisonville - prediction 2-2
4. Madisonville 1-2, 2-7 - Still has to play Tarkington - prediction 1-3
Brookshire Royal 0-4, 1-7 - 0-4
District 12
1. West Orange-Stark 3-0, 9-0 - Still has to play Orangefield - prediction 4-0
2. Liberty 2-2, 8-2 - 2-2 (differential +12)
3. Hardin-Jefferson 1-2, 5-3 - Still has to play Hamshire-Fannett - prediction 2-2 (differential +1)
4. Orangefield 2-1, 5-4 - Still has to play West Orange-Stark - prediction 2-2 (differential -13)
Hamshire-Fannett 0-3, 0-8 - Still has to play Hardin-Jefferson - prediction 0-4
4A Region III D2 Playoff Predictions
Lorena-1 vs Gonzales-4
Tarkington-3 vs Liberty-2
Giddings-1 vs Salado-4
Shepherd-2 vs Hardin-Jefferson-3
Bellville-1 vs Orangefield-4
Caldwell-2 vs Connally-3
West Orange-Stark-1 vs Madisonville-4
Robinson-2 vs Columbus-3