View Full Version : 4A - I District Projections thru Week 9
stardog
10-23-2016, 09:20 AM
REGION I
DISTRICT 1
W.....Levelland
R......Lubbock Estacado
T......Pampa
F......Borger
District 2
W.....Andrews
R......Clint
T......Clint Mt. View
F......Fabens
District 3
W.....Abilene Wylie
R......Brownwood
T......Stephenville
F......Snyder
District 4
W......Argyle
R.......Sanger / Decator..............winner -- play week 11
T.......Sanger / Decater................loser ---..."....."......"
F......WF Hirschi / Gainesville......winner -- play week 11
stardog
10-23-2016, 09:52 AM
REGION II
District 5
W......Kennedale
R......Mineral Wells
T......Springtown / Lake Worth.....winner-- play week 10
F.............".................................loser --..."
District 6
W......Midlothian Heritage
R.......Alvarado
T.......C. Ranchview
F.......Wilmer- Hutchins
District 7
W......Paris
R......Texarkana Liberty -Eylau
T......Anna / Paris North Lamar / Quinlan Ford...........could end in 3 way tie
F..........................................".............................."
District 8
W......Van / Kaufman / Terrel.........Van-Kaufman play week 10, Van- Terrell play week 11
R........."
T........."
F.......Crandall
stardog
10-23-2016, 10:36 AM
REGION III
District 9
W......Kilgore
R.......Henderson
T.......Carthage
F.......Centeer
District 10
W......Bridge City
R.......Silsbee
T.......Navasota / LC Mauriceville.........winner....play week 11
F.............".......................................loser...... .."
District 11
W......Houston North Forest
R.......Houston Yates
T.......Houston Worthin
F.......Houston Washington
District 12
W......Stafford / El Campo..............winner -- play week 10
R............".....................................loser -- ..."
T.......El Campo / Bay City..............winner -- play week 11
..............Stafford - El Campo - Bay City could wind up in 3 way tie
F.......West Columbia / Needville / Freeport-Brazosport
District 13
W......Waco La Vega
R......China Spring / Liberty Hill...............winner -- play week 10
T.........."..............................................lose r -- ...."
F.......Burnet / Gatesville / Lampasas.......could wind up in 3 way tie
District 14
W......Canyon Lake / Taylor..................winner -- play week 11
R..........."..........................................loser -- ......."
T.......Boerne
F.......Fredericksburg..... (get to play #1 ranked W La Vega - Defending State Champion) the first round
District 15
W......Beeville Jones
R.......Somerset
T.......Rockport-Fulton / La Vernia / Pleasanton.......could wind up in 3 way tie
F.............".................................................. ........."
District 16
W......La Feria / RGC La Grulla...............winner -- play week 11
R.........................."..............................loser -- ..."
T.......Kingsville King
F.......Zapata / Hidalgo...........................play week 11
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.