stardog
10-11-2016, 10:52 AM
THIS WEEK.........
GAMES OF THE WEEK
13-4A-I: LaVega (6-0, 1-0) at China Spring (6-0, 1-0)
14-4A-II: Gladewater (5-0, 1-0) at Gilmer (5-1, 1-0)
7-2A-II: Electra (6-0, 1-0) at Munday (6-0, 1-0)
OTHER KEY GAMES
6-6A: Denton Guyer (#8-DII, 5-1, 3-0) vs. Allen (#1-DI, 6-0, 3-0)
7-6A: Duncanville (5-1, 2-1) at South Grand Prairie (5-1, 3-0)
13-6A: Round Rock (4-2, 2-0) at RR Cedar Ridge (7-0, 3-0)
17-6A: Langham Creek (5-1, 4-1) at Cypress Ranch (6-0, 5-0)
8-5A: Grapevine (6-0, 3-0) at Richland Hills (6-0, 3-0)
13-5A: Frisco Wakeland (5-1, 3-0) at Frisco Lone Star (5-1, 3-0)
15-5A: Mesquite Poteet (4-2, 3-0) at Highland Park (5-1, 3-0)
22-5A: Port Neches-Groves (6-0, 4-0) at Port Arthur Memorial (5-0, 4-0)
26-5A: Dripping Springs (6-0, 3-0) at Boerne Champion (5-1, 3-0)
30-5A Zone: C.C. Ray (6-0, 2-0) at Calallen (5-1, 2-0)
9-4A-I: Henderson (6-0, 2-0) at Kilgore (4-3, 3-0)
12-4A-I: El Campo (7-0, 3-0) at Sealy (3-3, 2-0)
15-4A-II: Sinton (6-0, 1-0) at Wharton (4-2, 1-0)
10-3A-I: Cameron Yoe (6-1, 3-0) at Rockdale (5-1, 2-0)
4-3A-II: Cisco (4-1, 1-0) at Coleman (5-1, 1-0)
4-2A-I: Hawley (5-2, 1-0) at Anson (5-2, 1-0)
15-2A-I: Yorktown (5-1, 1-0) at Refugio (5-1, 1-0)
LONGEST ACTIVE STREAKS
CONSECUTIVE WINS
37 -- Bremond (2A), 2014-16
CONSECUTIVE LOSSES
58 -- Diamond Hill (4A), 2010-16
UNDEFEATED SCHOOLS
CLASS 6A (14)
2. San Angelo Central (6-0)
4. Arlington Bowie (6-0)
6. Allen (6-0)
7. DeSoto (6-0)
10. Garland Rowlett (6-0), Garland Sachse (6-0)
12. The Woodlands (6-0)
13. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (7-0)
17. Cypress Ranch (6-0)
21. Humble Summer Creek(5-0)
23. Alief Taylor (7-0)
29. Del Rio (6-0)
31. Pharr-SJ-Alamo North (6-0)
32. San Benito (6-0)
CLASS 5A (23)
1. El Paso Chapin (6-0)
2. Canutillo (7-0)
4. Lubbock Cooper (6-0), Lubbock Coronado (6-0)
5. Denton Ryan (6-0)
6. Aledo (6-0), Justin Northwest (6-0)
7. FW South Hills (6-0)
8. Grapevine (6-0), Richland Hills (6-0)
10. Waxahachie (6-0)
16. Texarkana (6-0)
18. College Station (7-0)
19. Cedar Park (6-0)
21. New Caney Porter (5-0)
22. Port Arthur Memorial (5-0), Port Neches-Groves (6-0)
23. Manvel (6-0)
26. Alamo Heights (6-0), Dripping Springs (6-0)
27. Richmond Foster (6-0)
30. Corpus Christi Ray (6-0)
31. Laredo Nixon (6-0)
CLASS 4A-I (9)
2. Clint (6-0)
4. Argyle (5-0)
7. Anna (6-0)
8. Van (6-0)
9. Henderson (6-0)
12. El Campo (7-0), Stafford (7-0)
13. China Spring (6-0), LaVega (6-0)
CLASS 4A-II (7)
2. Sweetwater (6-0)
7. Gladewater (5-0)
12. Liberty (7-0), West Orange-Stark (7-0)
13. Geronimo Navarro (7-0)
15. Cuero (6-0), Sinton (6-0)
CLASS 3A-I (8)
3. Clyde (5-0)
4. Brock (6-0)
6. Sunnyvale (6-0)
8. White Oak (6-0)
9. Malakoff (6-0)
14. Altair Rice (6-0), Hallettsville (7-0)
15. George West (6-0)
CLASS 3A-I I (6)
3. Big Lake Reagan County (7-0)
6. Gunter (7-0)
9. Elysian Fields (7-0), West Rusk (6-0)
10. Newton (6-0)
15. Poth (6-0)
CLASS 2A-I (7)
2. New Deal (6-0)
3. Christoval (6-0)
8. Mart (6-0)
9. Bogata Rivercrest (6-0)
11. Carlisle (6-0)
12. Lovelady (5-0)
13. Thrall (6-0)
CLASS 2A-II (7)
2. Clarendon (6-0)
3. Bovina (6-0)
5. Iraan (6-0)
7. Electra (6-0), Munday (6-0)
10. Bremond (6-0)
11. Tenaha (6-0)
TOP 2016 INDIVIDUAL MARKS
RUSHING YARDS (GAME)
484 -- LIBRADO CARRILLO, Freer vs. Riviera
464 -- JOSH FIELDS, EP Americas vs. EP Coronado
441 -- OMAR SILVA, Port Isabel vs. LaFeria
434 -- CALVIN TYLER, Silsbee vs. Alvin Shadow Creek
431 -- TREVON BRADLEY Cleburne vs. Stephenville
407 -- JOSHUA FIELDS, EP Americas vs. EP Pebble Hills
393 -- JAYLON GARLAND, West Rusk vs. New Diana
392 -- TERANCE HARGEST, Richardson Berkner vs. Garland
387 -- DEION HANKINS, EP Parkland vs. EP Hanks
PASSING YARDS (GAME)
665 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Waller
580 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Taylor
577 -- AARON (Poppy) BROWN, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
549 -- DEVYN ORTA, Sinton vs. Beeville Jones
541 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Andrews
520 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur vs. Stephenville
520 -- LUKE METZER, FB Dulles vs. FB Hightower
517 -- HEATH HOOD, White Oak vs. Tyler Gorman
511 -- CEDARIUS BARFIELD, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee
501 -- CAM ROANE, Colleyville Heritage vs. Frisco Heritage
497 -- BAILEY ZAPPE, Victoria East vs. Edinburg Vela
494 -- TANNER RILEY, Clyde vs. Ballinger
494 -- QUAY STOKES, Hawley vs. Seymour
489 -- CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto vs. Elgin
489 -- CADE SCHRADER Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz
489 -- JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
TOUCHDOWN PASSES (GAME)
10 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Tomball
9 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Andrews
8 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Taylor
8 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Brownfield
8 -- BUBBA HENSON, Pecos vs. Fort Stockton
7 -- KALEB CHESNEY, Springtown vs. Gainesville
7 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Waller
7 -- BUBBA HENSON, Pecos vs. Fabens
7 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur vs. Stephenville
7 -- PRINCE MAVULA, Justin Northwest vs. McKinney North
PASS COMPLETIONS (GAME)
39 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Tomball
38 -- BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa vs. Perryton
37 -- AARON (Poppy) BROWN, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
37 -- DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans vs. Laredo Nixon
36 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Gatesville
35 -- HEATH HOOD, White Oak vs. Harmony
34 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Taylor
33 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Bushland
32 -- RILEY TAYLOR, Justin NW Eaton vs. Frisco Independence
RECEPTIONS (GAME)
18 -- MICHAEL WOODS, Magnolia vs. Tomball
15 -- BEAU CORRALES, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer
15 -- MYLES MITCHUSSON, Pottsboro vs. Gunter
15 -- SHARAY RATLIFFE, Elysian Fields vs. Arp
15 -- T.J. ROGERS, New Diana vs. Hooks
14 -- JONNY CLELAND, Fredericksburg vs. Lampasas
14 -- CHANCE COOPER, Leander Rouse vs. RR Westwood
14 -- JAYLEN DIXON, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
14 -- CAMERON MOORE, Plano East vs. Duncanville
RECEIVING YARDS (GAME)
323 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson vs. Taylor
291 -- MICHAEL WOODS, Magnolia vs. Tomball
290 -- JORGE HERNANDEZ, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee
276 -- REESE MASON, Magnolia vs. Tomball
TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
10 -- LIBRADO CARRILLO, Freer vs. Riviera
9 -- ROBERT GUERRA, Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East
7 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson vs. Taylor
7 -- TREVON BRADLEY, Cleburne vs. Stephenville
7 -- ABRAM SMITH, Abilene vs. Abilene Cooper
Note: The UIL record for touchdowns in a game is 11 by Jiggs Ray of Pilot Point vs. Tom Bean in 1937. Spur's Jim Hahn tallied 10 times against Lorenzo
in 1930. So, Carrillo is only the 3rd UIL player in history to score double digit touchdowns in one game.
GAMES OF THE WEEK
13-4A-I: LaVega (6-0, 1-0) at China Spring (6-0, 1-0)
14-4A-II: Gladewater (5-0, 1-0) at Gilmer (5-1, 1-0)
7-2A-II: Electra (6-0, 1-0) at Munday (6-0, 1-0)
OTHER KEY GAMES
6-6A: Denton Guyer (#8-DII, 5-1, 3-0) vs. Allen (#1-DI, 6-0, 3-0)
7-6A: Duncanville (5-1, 2-1) at South Grand Prairie (5-1, 3-0)
13-6A: Round Rock (4-2, 2-0) at RR Cedar Ridge (7-0, 3-0)
17-6A: Langham Creek (5-1, 4-1) at Cypress Ranch (6-0, 5-0)
8-5A: Grapevine (6-0, 3-0) at Richland Hills (6-0, 3-0)
13-5A: Frisco Wakeland (5-1, 3-0) at Frisco Lone Star (5-1, 3-0)
15-5A: Mesquite Poteet (4-2, 3-0) at Highland Park (5-1, 3-0)
22-5A: Port Neches-Groves (6-0, 4-0) at Port Arthur Memorial (5-0, 4-0)
26-5A: Dripping Springs (6-0, 3-0) at Boerne Champion (5-1, 3-0)
30-5A Zone: C.C. Ray (6-0, 2-0) at Calallen (5-1, 2-0)
9-4A-I: Henderson (6-0, 2-0) at Kilgore (4-3, 3-0)
12-4A-I: El Campo (7-0, 3-0) at Sealy (3-3, 2-0)
15-4A-II: Sinton (6-0, 1-0) at Wharton (4-2, 1-0)
10-3A-I: Cameron Yoe (6-1, 3-0) at Rockdale (5-1, 2-0)
4-3A-II: Cisco (4-1, 1-0) at Coleman (5-1, 1-0)
4-2A-I: Hawley (5-2, 1-0) at Anson (5-2, 1-0)
15-2A-I: Yorktown (5-1, 1-0) at Refugio (5-1, 1-0)
LONGEST ACTIVE STREAKS
CONSECUTIVE WINS
37 -- Bremond (2A), 2014-16
CONSECUTIVE LOSSES
58 -- Diamond Hill (4A), 2010-16
UNDEFEATED SCHOOLS
CLASS 6A (14)
2. San Angelo Central (6-0)
4. Arlington Bowie (6-0)
6. Allen (6-0)
7. DeSoto (6-0)
10. Garland Rowlett (6-0), Garland Sachse (6-0)
12. The Woodlands (6-0)
13. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (7-0)
17. Cypress Ranch (6-0)
21. Humble Summer Creek(5-0)
23. Alief Taylor (7-0)
29. Del Rio (6-0)
31. Pharr-SJ-Alamo North (6-0)
32. San Benito (6-0)
CLASS 5A (23)
1. El Paso Chapin (6-0)
2. Canutillo (7-0)
4. Lubbock Cooper (6-0), Lubbock Coronado (6-0)
5. Denton Ryan (6-0)
6. Aledo (6-0), Justin Northwest (6-0)
7. FW South Hills (6-0)
8. Grapevine (6-0), Richland Hills (6-0)
10. Waxahachie (6-0)
16. Texarkana (6-0)
18. College Station (7-0)
19. Cedar Park (6-0)
21. New Caney Porter (5-0)
22. Port Arthur Memorial (5-0), Port Neches-Groves (6-0)
23. Manvel (6-0)
26. Alamo Heights (6-0), Dripping Springs (6-0)
27. Richmond Foster (6-0)
30. Corpus Christi Ray (6-0)
31. Laredo Nixon (6-0)
CLASS 4A-I (9)
2. Clint (6-0)
4. Argyle (5-0)
7. Anna (6-0)
8. Van (6-0)
9. Henderson (6-0)
12. El Campo (7-0), Stafford (7-0)
13. China Spring (6-0), LaVega (6-0)
CLASS 4A-II (7)
2. Sweetwater (6-0)
7. Gladewater (5-0)
12. Liberty (7-0), West Orange-Stark (7-0)
13. Geronimo Navarro (7-0)
15. Cuero (6-0), Sinton (6-0)
CLASS 3A-I (8)
3. Clyde (5-0)
4. Brock (6-0)
6. Sunnyvale (6-0)
8. White Oak (6-0)
9. Malakoff (6-0)
14. Altair Rice (6-0), Hallettsville (7-0)
15. George West (6-0)
CLASS 3A-I I (6)
3. Big Lake Reagan County (7-0)
6. Gunter (7-0)
9. Elysian Fields (7-0), West Rusk (6-0)
10. Newton (6-0)
15. Poth (6-0)
CLASS 2A-I (7)
2. New Deal (6-0)
3. Christoval (6-0)
8. Mart (6-0)
9. Bogata Rivercrest (6-0)
11. Carlisle (6-0)
12. Lovelady (5-0)
13. Thrall (6-0)
CLASS 2A-II (7)
2. Clarendon (6-0)
3. Bovina (6-0)
5. Iraan (6-0)
7. Electra (6-0), Munday (6-0)
10. Bremond (6-0)
11. Tenaha (6-0)
TOP 2016 INDIVIDUAL MARKS
RUSHING YARDS (GAME)
484 -- LIBRADO CARRILLO, Freer vs. Riviera
464 -- JOSH FIELDS, EP Americas vs. EP Coronado
441 -- OMAR SILVA, Port Isabel vs. LaFeria
434 -- CALVIN TYLER, Silsbee vs. Alvin Shadow Creek
431 -- TREVON BRADLEY Cleburne vs. Stephenville
407 -- JOSHUA FIELDS, EP Americas vs. EP Pebble Hills
393 -- JAYLON GARLAND, West Rusk vs. New Diana
392 -- TERANCE HARGEST, Richardson Berkner vs. Garland
387 -- DEION HANKINS, EP Parkland vs. EP Hanks
PASSING YARDS (GAME)
665 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Waller
580 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Taylor
577 -- AARON (Poppy) BROWN, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
549 -- DEVYN ORTA, Sinton vs. Beeville Jones
541 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Andrews
520 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur vs. Stephenville
520 -- LUKE METZER, FB Dulles vs. FB Hightower
517 -- HEATH HOOD, White Oak vs. Tyler Gorman
511 -- CEDARIUS BARFIELD, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee
501 -- CAM ROANE, Colleyville Heritage vs. Frisco Heritage
497 -- BAILEY ZAPPE, Victoria East vs. Edinburg Vela
494 -- TANNER RILEY, Clyde vs. Ballinger
494 -- QUAY STOKES, Hawley vs. Seymour
489 -- CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto vs. Elgin
489 -- CADE SCHRADER Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz
489 -- JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
TOUCHDOWN PASSES (GAME)
10 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Tomball
9 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Andrews
8 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Taylor
8 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Brownfield
8 -- BUBBA HENSON, Pecos vs. Fort Stockton
7 -- KALEB CHESNEY, Springtown vs. Gainesville
7 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Waller
7 -- BUBBA HENSON, Pecos vs. Fabens
7 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur vs. Stephenville
7 -- PRINCE MAVULA, Justin Northwest vs. McKinney North
PASS COMPLETIONS (GAME)
39 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia vs. Tomball
38 -- BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa vs. Perryton
37 -- AARON (Poppy) BROWN, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
37 -- DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans vs. Laredo Nixon
36 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Gatesville
35 -- HEATH HOOD, White Oak vs. Harmony
34 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson vs. Taylor
33 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland vs. Bushland
32 -- RILEY TAYLOR, Justin NW Eaton vs. Frisco Independence
RECEPTIONS (GAME)
18 -- MICHAEL WOODS, Magnolia vs. Tomball
15 -- BEAU CORRALES, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer
15 -- MYLES MITCHUSSON, Pottsboro vs. Gunter
15 -- SHARAY RATLIFFE, Elysian Fields vs. Arp
15 -- T.J. ROGERS, New Diana vs. Hooks
14 -- JONNY CLELAND, Fredericksburg vs. Lampasas
14 -- CHANCE COOPER, Leander Rouse vs. RR Westwood
14 -- JAYLEN DIXON, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
14 -- CAMERON MOORE, Plano East vs. Duncanville
RECEIVING YARDS (GAME)
323 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson vs. Taylor
291 -- MICHAEL WOODS, Magnolia vs. Tomball
290 -- JORGE HERNANDEZ, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee
276 -- REESE MASON, Magnolia vs. Tomball
TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
10 -- LIBRADO CARRILLO, Freer vs. Riviera
9 -- ROBERT GUERRA, Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East
7 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson vs. Taylor
7 -- TREVON BRADLEY, Cleburne vs. Stephenville
7 -- ABRAM SMITH, Abilene vs. Abilene Cooper
Note: The UIL record for touchdowns in a game is 11 by Jiggs Ray of Pilot Point vs. Tom Bean in 1937. Spur's Jim Hahn tallied 10 times against Lorenzo
in 1930. So, Carrillo is only the 3rd UIL player in history to score double digit touchdowns in one game.