stardog
08-30-2016, 03:13 AM
THIS WEEK (Updates)
LONGEST ACTIVE STREAKS
WINS
32 -- Bremond, 2014-16
32 -- Waskom, 2014-16
LOSSES
53 -- Diamond Hill, 2010-156
TOP 2016 INDIVIDUAL MARKS
RUSHING YARDS (GAME)
431 -- Trevon Bradley, Cleburne (5A) vs. Stephenville (4A)
360 -- Robert Guerra, Edinburg Vela (6A) vs. Victoria East (5A)
PASSING YARDS (GAME)
580 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor (Class 4A Record)
577 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
497 -- Bailey Zappe, Victoria East vs. Edinburg Vela
489 -- Cade Schrader, Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz
489 -- Jason Shelley, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
420 -- Chandler Herman, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer
TOUCHDOWN PASSES (GAME)
8 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor
PASS COMPLETIONS (GAME)
37 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
34 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor
RECEPTIONS (GAME)
15 -- Beau Corrales, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer
14 -- Jonny Cleland, Fredericksburg vs. Lampasas
14 -- Jaylen Dixon, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
RECEIVING YARDS (GAME)
325 -- Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Taylor
261 -- Erik Ezukanma, Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz
259 -- LaMarkus Morton, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
9 -- Robert Guerra, Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East
7 -- Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Taylor
7 -- Trevon Bradley, Cleburne vs. Stephenville
LONGEST ACTIVE STREAKS
WINS
32 -- Bremond, 2014-16
32 -- Waskom, 2014-16
LOSSES
53 -- Diamond Hill, 2010-156
TOP 2016 INDIVIDUAL MARKS
RUSHING YARDS (GAME)
431 -- Trevon Bradley, Cleburne (5A) vs. Stephenville (4A)
360 -- Robert Guerra, Edinburg Vela (6A) vs. Victoria East (5A)
PASSING YARDS (GAME)
580 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor (Class 4A Record)
577 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
497 -- Bailey Zappe, Victoria East vs. Edinburg Vela
489 -- Cade Schrader, Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz
489 -- Jason Shelley, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
420 -- Chandler Herman, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer
TOUCHDOWN PASSES (GAME)
8 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor
PASS COMPLETIONS (GAME)
37 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
34 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor
RECEPTIONS (GAME)
15 -- Beau Corrales, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer
14 -- Jonny Cleland, Fredericksburg vs. Lampasas
14 -- Jaylen Dixon, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage
RECEIVING YARDS (GAME)
325 -- Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Taylor
261 -- Erik Ezukanma, Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz
259 -- LaMarkus Morton, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau
TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
9 -- Robert Guerra, Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East
7 -- Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Taylor
7 -- Trevon Bradley, Cleburne vs. Stephenville