SintonFan_inAustin
08-27-2016, 12:53 PM
(Districts with Corpus Christi area teams in it)
Week 1 Standings/Scores
District 15 D1
Somerset 1-0
Rockport Fulton 1-0
Beeville 1-0
Robstown 1-0
La Vernia 0-1
Pleasanton 0-1
Somerset 20 SA Brackenridge 19
Rockport Fulton 18 Aransas Pass 13
Beeville 48 Kingsville King 32
Robstown 20 Ingleside 14
La Vernia 7 Wimberley 33
Pleasanton 46 SA Edison 49
District 16 D1
La Feria 1-0
Zapata 1-0
Hidalgo 1-0
Kingsville King 0-1
RGC La Grulla 0-1
La Feria 47 Raymondville 14
Zapata 20 Laredo Cigarroa 14
Hidalgo 21 Santa Rosa 20
Kingsville King 32 Beeville 48
RGC La Grulla 35 St. Joseph Academy 64
District 15 D2
Cuero 1-0
Sinton 1-0
Wharton 0-1
Sweeny 0-1
Aransas Pass 0-1
Ingleside 0-1
Cuero 63 KIPP Generations Collegiate 0
Sinton 34 Rio Hondo 14
Wharton 7 Sealy 28
Sweeny 7 Columbia 24
Aransas Pass 13 Rockport Fulton 18
Ingleside 14 Robstown 20
District 16 D2
Port Isabel 1-0
CC West Oso 1-0
Rio Hondo 0-1
Raymondville 0-1
Orange Grove 0-1
Progreso 0-1
Port Isabel 15 Brownsville Lopez 14 Overtime
CC West Oso 36 CC Moody 13
Rio Hondo 14 Sinton 34
Orange Grove 14 Gonzales 23
Raymondville 14 La Feria 47
Progreso 6 Lyford 59
Week 1 Standings/Scores
District 15 D1
Somerset 1-0
Rockport Fulton 1-0
Beeville 1-0
Robstown 1-0
La Vernia 0-1
Pleasanton 0-1
Somerset 20 SA Brackenridge 19
Rockport Fulton 18 Aransas Pass 13
Beeville 48 Kingsville King 32
Robstown 20 Ingleside 14
La Vernia 7 Wimberley 33
Pleasanton 46 SA Edison 49
District 16 D1
La Feria 1-0
Zapata 1-0
Hidalgo 1-0
Kingsville King 0-1
RGC La Grulla 0-1
La Feria 47 Raymondville 14
Zapata 20 Laredo Cigarroa 14
Hidalgo 21 Santa Rosa 20
Kingsville King 32 Beeville 48
RGC La Grulla 35 St. Joseph Academy 64
District 15 D2
Cuero 1-0
Sinton 1-0
Wharton 0-1
Sweeny 0-1
Aransas Pass 0-1
Ingleside 0-1
Cuero 63 KIPP Generations Collegiate 0
Sinton 34 Rio Hondo 14
Wharton 7 Sealy 28
Sweeny 7 Columbia 24
Aransas Pass 13 Rockport Fulton 18
Ingleside 14 Robstown 20
District 16 D2
Port Isabel 1-0
CC West Oso 1-0
Rio Hondo 0-1
Raymondville 0-1
Orange Grove 0-1
Progreso 0-1
Port Isabel 15 Brownsville Lopez 14 Overtime
CC West Oso 36 CC Moody 13
Rio Hondo 14 Sinton 34
Orange Grove 14 Gonzales 23
Raymondville 14 La Feria 47
Progreso 6 Lyford 59