View Full Version : Friday's Bi-District Playoff Baseball Game Updates
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 05:15 PM
Game 1 - El Campo 3, Brazosport 0-1st inning
Game 1- Sealy 1, Columbia 0-1st inning
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 05:16 PM
Lol, beat me to it Scoop.
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 05:21 PM
El Campo 3, Brazosport 1-Middle of the 2nd
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 05:23 PM
Sealy 1, Columbia 0-Middle of the 2nd
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 05:29 PM
Sealy 1, Columbia 0-Two Complete Innings
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 05:35 PM
El Campo 5, Brazosport 1-Two Complete Innings
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 05:44 PM
El Campo 5, Brazosport 2-Middle of 3rd
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 05:44 PM
Columbia 1, Sealy 1-Middle of Third
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 06:31 PM
Mid 6th
Columbia 3 Sealy 1
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 06:37 PM
End 6th
Columbia 3 Sealy 1
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 06:39 PM
El Campo 10, Brazosport 4- Middle of the 6th
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 06:49 PM
Mid 7th
Columbia 4 Sealy 1
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 06:55 PM
Game 1 Final - El Campo 11, Brazosport 4-Game 2 to follow at 7:30 p.m.
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 06:56 PM
Game 1 Final
Columbia 4 Sealy 2
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 06:56 PM
Game 1 Final - Columbia 4, Sealy 2-Game 2 at Approximately 7:35
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 07:38 PM
Game 2 - El Campo 1, Brazosport 0-Middle of the 1st inning
Game 2- Sweeny 0, Columbia 0- Middle of the 1st inning
Slyone
05-06-2016, 07:53 PM
Needville 7
Columbus1. Top3
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 07:56 PM
Game 2- El Campo 1, Brazosport 1,- 2nd inning
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 07:58 PM
Game 1
Final/ 6 innings
Sweeny 12, Bay City 2
Game 2 coming up.
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 07:59 PM
Game 2- Sealy 0, Columbia 0- Missed what inning it is
Slyone
05-06-2016, 08:05 PM
Needville 7
Columbus 5. Top3
WOS87
05-06-2016, 08:06 PM
WOS 8
Splendora 1
3rd
Slyone
05-06-2016, 08:07 PM
Needville 7
Columbus 6. Bot 3
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 08:11 PM
Game 2- El Campo 5, Brazosport 1- Middle of the Third inning
Slyone
05-06-2016, 08:18 PM
Needville 8
Columbus 6. Top 4
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 08:31 PM
Game 2-Sealy 3, Columbia 0-I think it's the 4th inning-Broadcasters didn't say
El Campo 7, Brazosport 1-End of the 3rd
Slyone
05-06-2016, 08:35 PM
Needville 8
Columbus 6. Top 5
Slyone
05-06-2016, 08:51 PM
Needville 8
Columbus 6 top 6
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 08:52 PM
Mid 5th
Columbia 4 Sealy 3
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 08:52 PM
Game 2- El Campo 15, Brazosport 1-Middle of the 4th
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 09:03 PM
Mid 6th
Columbia 4 Sealy 3
Bosqueville
05-06-2016, 09:07 PM
China Spring 10 Palestine 0
Slyone
05-06-2016, 09:08 PM
Needville 8
Columbus 6. Top 7
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 09:13 PM
Game 2-El Campo 16, Brazosport 1-Middle of The 5th
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 09:14 PM
End 6th
Columbia 6, Sealy 3
Slyone
05-06-2016, 09:17 PM
Needville 8
Columbus 7 final
Game 2 tomorrow at Columbus
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 09:20 PM
Game 2 Final - El Campo 16, Brazosport 1, 5 innings- Ricebirds win series 2-0
Roughneck93
05-06-2016, 09:22 PM
Game 2
Final
Columbia 6 Sealy 4
Necks win series 2-0.
Scoop27
05-06-2016, 09:23 PM
Game 2 Final - Columbia 6, Sealy 4-Roughnecks win series 2-0
WOS87
05-06-2016, 09:53 PM
WOS 14
Splendora 2
FINAL
WOS wins series 1-0
FB-fanatic
05-06-2016, 10:00 PM
Lorena vs. Groesbeck — Game 1: Lorena 8, Groesbeck 1; Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday at Groesbeck; Game 3 (if necessary): follows Game 2
cho1132
05-06-2016, 10:26 PM
Silsbee 1 Tarkington 0 Final
Play game 2 tomorrow in Jasper.
hollywood
05-06-2016, 11:21 PM
Stephenville wins game 1 and game 2 in a best of a 3 game series against Burkburnett tonight in Jacksboro.
Game 1: SV 7 - Burk 2
Game 2: SV 9 - Burk 7
Plays the winner Decatur/Kennedale series next week
SintonFan_inAustin
05-07-2016, 09:56 AM
Bi district Round (D31 vs D32)
upper bracket
D32W Port Isabel (17-4-1) vs D31F Kingsville (16-10) winner plays the winner of D29R Devine (21-4-1) vs D30T Jourdanton (9-12)
Game 1 Kingsville 4 Port Isabel 1 Kingsville leads series 1-0
D31W Robstown (22-5) vs D32F Progreso (13-12) winner plays the winner of D30R Pearsall (11-12) vs D29T Fredericksburg (15-10-1)
Game 1 Robstown 15 Progreso 0 (5 innings) Robstown leads series 1-0
lower bracket
D31R Sinton (18-7-1) vs D32T RGC La Grulla (11-14) winner plays the winner of D30W Pleasanton (12-10) vs D29F Bandera (14-8)
Game 1 Sinton 6 La Grulla 2 Sinton leads series 1-0
D32R Hidalgo (18-8) vs D31T Orange Grove (17-9) winner plays the winner of D29W Boerne (21-4) vs D30F Crystal City (7-11-1)
Game 1 Orange Grove 6 Hidalgo 5 Orange Grove leads series 1-0
D31 goes for the sweep today against D32
slingshot
05-07-2016, 04:36 PM
Wylie in a one game playoff squeaker over WF Hirshi... ;)
Think it was a 23-0 run rule game.
bag-o-chips
05-07-2016, 06:18 PM
Navarro takes the Series over Burnet 2-0 by scores of 11-7 and 7-3 Columbia is next in round 2
speedbump
05-07-2016, 06:58 PM
Liberty Hill 4 La Vernia 3
La Vernia 5 Liberty Hill 2
La Vernia 4 Liberty Hill 3
LV will play El Campo next.
SintonFan_inAustin
05-07-2016, 07:28 PM
D31 sweeps D32
Robstown run rules Progreso in both of their games as they sweep it 2-0
Sinton wins series 2-0 over La Grulla
Orange Grove wins series 2-0 over Hidalgo
Kingsville wins series 2-1 over Port Isabel
on to Area round for D31 playoff teams
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.