WOS87
11-07-2015, 12:24 AM
Well this was easy. Not a single tie in any of the four districts
District 9
West Orange-Stark (9-1, 4-0)
Hamshire-Fannett (7-3, 3-1)
Orangefield (5-5, 2-2)
Liberty (4-6, 1-3)
Hardin-Jefferson (2-8, 0-4)
1. WOS, 2. Hamshire-Fannett, 3. Orangefield, 4. Liberty
District 10
LaMarque (8-2, 3-0)
Worthing (7-3, 2-1)
Kashmere (3-7, 1-2)
Scarborough (1-9, 0-3)
1. LaMarque, 2. Worthing, 3. Kashmere, 4. Scarborough
District 11
Giddings (10-0, 4-0)
Caldwell (6-4, 3-1)
LaGrange (7-3, 2-2)
Salado (1-8, 1-3)
Smithville (1-9, 0-4)
1. Giddings, 2. Caldwell, 3. LaGrange, 4. Salado
District 12
Bellville (8-2, 4-0)
Wharton (7-3, 3-1)
Columbus (5-5, 2-2)
Sweeny (2-8, 1-3)
Brookshire (2-8, 0-4)
1. Bellville, 2. Wharton, 3. Columbus, 4. Sweeny
Region III playoffs:
9-1st WOS vs 10-4th Scarborough - Thursday 11/12 7pm Stallworth Stadium (Baytown)
12-2nd Wharton vs 11-3rd LaGrange
10-1st LaMarque vs 9-4th Liberty
11-2nd Caldwell vs 12-3rd Columbus
11-1st Giddings vs 12-4th Sweeny
10-2nd Worthing vs 9-3rd Orangefield - Thursday 11/12 7:30pm Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium (Mont Belvieu)
12-1st Bellville vs 11-4th Salado
9-2nd Hamshire-Fannett vs 10-3rd Kashmere
District 9
West Orange-Stark (9-1, 4-0)
Hamshire-Fannett (7-3, 3-1)
Orangefield (5-5, 2-2)
Liberty (4-6, 1-3)
Hardin-Jefferson (2-8, 0-4)
1. WOS, 2. Hamshire-Fannett, 3. Orangefield, 4. Liberty
District 10
LaMarque (8-2, 3-0)
Worthing (7-3, 2-1)
Kashmere (3-7, 1-2)
Scarborough (1-9, 0-3)
1. LaMarque, 2. Worthing, 3. Kashmere, 4. Scarborough
District 11
Giddings (10-0, 4-0)
Caldwell (6-4, 3-1)
LaGrange (7-3, 2-2)
Salado (1-8, 1-3)
Smithville (1-9, 0-4)
1. Giddings, 2. Caldwell, 3. LaGrange, 4. Salado
District 12
Bellville (8-2, 4-0)
Wharton (7-3, 3-1)
Columbus (5-5, 2-2)
Sweeny (2-8, 1-3)
Brookshire (2-8, 0-4)
1. Bellville, 2. Wharton, 3. Columbus, 4. Sweeny
Region III playoffs:
9-1st WOS vs 10-4th Scarborough - Thursday 11/12 7pm Stallworth Stadium (Baytown)
12-2nd Wharton vs 11-3rd LaGrange
10-1st LaMarque vs 9-4th Liberty
11-2nd Caldwell vs 12-3rd Columbus
11-1st Giddings vs 12-4th Sweeny
10-2nd Worthing vs 9-3rd Orangefield - Thursday 11/12 7:30pm Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium (Mont Belvieu)
12-1st Bellville vs 11-4th Salado
9-2nd Hamshire-Fannett vs 10-3rd Kashmere