Sweetwater Red
11-16-2014, 09:53 PM
I've separated the games into pairs so that those that aren't familiar with the bracket
can see which teams would play each other in the third round.
4A Div. I Bracket
Lubbock Estacado vs Stephenville (12)
(2) Andrews vs Big Spring
(28) Abilene Wylie vs Levelland
(32) Graham vs Seminole
(16) Kennedale vs Athens
(35) Argyle vs Kaufman
(PK) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Carrollton Ranchview
Paris vs Sanger (1)
(2) Henderson vs West Columbia
(3) Jasper vs Stafford
(30) Navasota vs Tyler Chapel Hill
(7) El Campo vs Carthage
Fischer Canyon Lake vs Rockport-Fulton (PK)
(8) Liberty Hill vs Gonzales
(14) La Vernia vs Robinson
Kingsville King vs Burnet (22)
4A Div. II Bracket
(20) Vernon vs Krum
(23) Sweetwater vs Bridgeport
(21) Celina vs Monahans
Venus vs Iowa Park (17)
(36) Gilmer vs Waco Connally
(19) Gladewater vs Fairfield
Cleveland Tarkington vs Atlanta (27)
Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Tatum (2)
(11) West Orange-Stark vs Giddings
(13) La Marque vs Sweeny
(17) La Grange vs Orangefield
Bellville vs Hardin-Jefferson (1)
Geronimo Navarro vs Cuero (2)
Devine vs Yoakum (15)
(25) Sinton vs Hondo
(9) Orange Grove vs Wimberley
can see which teams would play each other in the third round.
4A Div. I Bracket
Lubbock Estacado vs Stephenville (12)
(2) Andrews vs Big Spring
(28) Abilene Wylie vs Levelland
(32) Graham vs Seminole
(16) Kennedale vs Athens
(35) Argyle vs Kaufman
(PK) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Carrollton Ranchview
Paris vs Sanger (1)
(2) Henderson vs West Columbia
(3) Jasper vs Stafford
(30) Navasota vs Tyler Chapel Hill
(7) El Campo vs Carthage
Fischer Canyon Lake vs Rockport-Fulton (PK)
(8) Liberty Hill vs Gonzales
(14) La Vernia vs Robinson
Kingsville King vs Burnet (22)
4A Div. II Bracket
(20) Vernon vs Krum
(23) Sweetwater vs Bridgeport
(21) Celina vs Monahans
Venus vs Iowa Park (17)
(36) Gilmer vs Waco Connally
(19) Gladewater vs Fairfield
Cleveland Tarkington vs Atlanta (27)
Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Tatum (2)
(11) West Orange-Stark vs Giddings
(13) La Marque vs Sweeny
(17) La Grange vs Orangefield
Bellville vs Hardin-Jefferson (1)
Geronimo Navarro vs Cuero (2)
Devine vs Yoakum (15)
(25) Sinton vs Hondo
(9) Orange Grove vs Wimberley