Sweetwater Red
11-08-2014, 08:38 PM
https://theoldcoach.rivals.com/content.asp?CID=1701861
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Region I
Vernon (6-4) vs. Fort Stockton (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater
Krum (6-4) vs. Dallas Lincoln (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth
Sweetwater (10-0) vs. Perryton (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Bridgeport (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Owl Stadium, Joshua
Celina (8-2) vs. Dallas Madison (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton
Bushland (5-5) vs. Monahans (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Pirate Stadium, Woodrow
Venus (5-5) vs. Anna (3-7) Saturday 1:00pm Pennington Field, Bedford
Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Midland Greenwood (5-5) Saturday 2:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene
Region II
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville
Madisonville (4-6) vs. Waco Connally (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
Gladewater (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (3-6) Thursday 7:00pm Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant
Fairfield (8-2) vs. Shepherd (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station
Mexia (7-3) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Green Stadium, Bryan
Atlanta (9-1) vs. Melissa (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Paris
Coldspring (8-2) vs. Lorena (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Green Stadium, Bryan
Bullard (7-3) vs. Tatum (5-5) Saturday 5:30pm Pirate Stadium, Longview
Region III
West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Houston Scarborough (0-10) Thursday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont
Wharton (7-3) vs. Giddings (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller
LaMarque (9-1) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, League City
Caldwell (6-4) vs. Sweeny (6-4) TBD
LaGrange (10-0) vs. Columbus (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Cub Stadium, Brenham
Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Orangefield (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park
Bellville (9-1) vs. Smithville (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, College Station
Hardin-Jefferson (9-1) vs. Houston Worthing (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Falcon Stadium, Huffman
Region IV
Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (2-8) Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio
Rio Hondo (8-2) vs. Cuero (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi
Devine (7-3) vs. Lytle (5-4) Friday 7:00pm Joyce Stadium, Lytle
Yoakum (7-3) vs. Raymondville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi
Sinton (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville
Hondo (5-5) vs. Crystal City (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Honey Bowl, Uvalde
Orange Grove (9-1) vs. Ingleside (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi
Wimberley (6-3) vs. Pearsall (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Region I
Vernon (6-4) vs. Fort Stockton (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater
Krum (6-4) vs. Dallas Lincoln (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth
Sweetwater (10-0) vs. Perryton (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Bridgeport (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Owl Stadium, Joshua
Celina (8-2) vs. Dallas Madison (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton
Bushland (5-5) vs. Monahans (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Pirate Stadium, Woodrow
Venus (5-5) vs. Anna (3-7) Saturday 1:00pm Pennington Field, Bedford
Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Midland Greenwood (5-5) Saturday 2:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene
Region II
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville
Madisonville (4-6) vs. Waco Connally (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
Gladewater (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (3-6) Thursday 7:00pm Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant
Fairfield (8-2) vs. Shepherd (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station
Mexia (7-3) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Green Stadium, Bryan
Atlanta (9-1) vs. Melissa (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Paris
Coldspring (8-2) vs. Lorena (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Green Stadium, Bryan
Bullard (7-3) vs. Tatum (5-5) Saturday 5:30pm Pirate Stadium, Longview
Region III
West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Houston Scarborough (0-10) Thursday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont
Wharton (7-3) vs. Giddings (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller
LaMarque (9-1) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, League City
Caldwell (6-4) vs. Sweeny (6-4) TBD
LaGrange (10-0) vs. Columbus (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Cub Stadium, Brenham
Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Orangefield (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park
Bellville (9-1) vs. Smithville (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, College Station
Hardin-Jefferson (9-1) vs. Houston Worthing (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Falcon Stadium, Huffman
Region IV
Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (2-8) Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio
Rio Hondo (8-2) vs. Cuero (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi
Devine (7-3) vs. Lytle (5-4) Friday 7:00pm Joyce Stadium, Lytle
Yoakum (7-3) vs. Raymondville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi
Sinton (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville
Hondo (5-5) vs. Crystal City (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Honey Bowl, Uvalde
Orange Grove (9-1) vs. Ingleside (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi
Wimberley (6-3) vs. Pearsall (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio