Sweetwater Red
11-08-2014, 07:55 PM
https://theoldcoach.rivals.com/content.asp?CID=1701861
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Region I
Lubbock Estacado (8-2) vs. Clint Mountain View (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Pecos
Decatur (7-3) vs. Stephenville (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (3-7) Friday 4:00pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock
Big Spring (7-2) vs. Gainesville (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Bearcat Stadium, Aledo
Abilene Wylie (8-2) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Clint (6-4) vs. Levelland (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Panther Stadium, Fort Stockton
Graham (8-2) vs. Brownwood (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Seminole (4-6) vs. Fabens (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Estes Memorial Stadium, Monahans
Region II
Kennedale (10-0) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill
Athens (7-3) vs. Pittsburg (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite
Argyle (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Pioneer Stadium, Saginaw
Princeton (7-3) vs. Kaufman (4-6) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Wills Point (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Alvarado (3-7) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Kennedale
Van (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall
Springtown (7-3) vs. Sanger (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw
Region III
Henderson (8-2) vs. Silsbee (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Houston Wheatley (4-6) vs. West Columbia (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Griggs Field, West Columbia
Jasper (7-3) vs. Kilgore (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Sealy (6-4) vs. Stafford (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg
Navasota (10-0) vs. Needville (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Mororhead Stadium, Conroe
Huffman-Hargrave (9-1) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
El Campo (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston
Carthage (5-5) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5) Saturday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Region IV
Waco LaVega (5-5) vs. Canyon Lake (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Liberty Hill
Zapata (8-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Jersey Bull Stadium, Falfurrias
Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. China Spring (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bulldawg Stadium, Copperas Cove
Gonzales (4-6) vs. LaFeria (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Corpus Christi
LaVernia (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (1-9) Thursday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville
Boerne (8-2) vs. Robinson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls
Kingsville (6-4) vs. Pleasanton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville
Burnet (8-2) vs. Taylor (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Reeves Stadium, Round Rock
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Region I
Lubbock Estacado (8-2) vs. Clint Mountain View (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Pecos
Decatur (7-3) vs. Stephenville (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (3-7) Friday 4:00pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock
Big Spring (7-2) vs. Gainesville (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Bearcat Stadium, Aledo
Abilene Wylie (8-2) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Clint (6-4) vs. Levelland (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Panther Stadium, Fort Stockton
Graham (8-2) vs. Brownwood (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Seminole (4-6) vs. Fabens (6-4) Friday 7:00pm Estes Memorial Stadium, Monahans
Region II
Kennedale (10-0) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill
Athens (7-3) vs. Pittsburg (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite
Argyle (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Pioneer Stadium, Saginaw
Princeton (7-3) vs. Kaufman (4-6) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Wills Point (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Alvarado (3-7) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Kennedale
Van (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall
Springtown (7-3) vs. Sanger (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw
Region III
Henderson (8-2) vs. Silsbee (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Houston Wheatley (4-6) vs. West Columbia (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Griggs Field, West Columbia
Jasper (7-3) vs. Kilgore (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Sealy (6-4) vs. Stafford (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg
Navasota (10-0) vs. Needville (4-6) Friday 7:00pm Mororhead Stadium, Conroe
Huffman-Hargrave (9-1) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
El Campo (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston
Carthage (5-5) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5) Saturday 7:00pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Region IV
Waco LaVega (5-5) vs. Canyon Lake (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Liberty Hill
Zapata (8-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Jersey Bull Stadium, Falfurrias
Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. China Spring (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bulldawg Stadium, Copperas Cove
Gonzales (4-6) vs. LaFeria (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Corpus Christi
LaVernia (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (1-9) Thursday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville
Boerne (8-2) vs. Robinson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls
Kingsville (6-4) vs. Pleasanton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville
Burnet (8-2) vs. Taylor (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Reeves Stadium, Round Rock