HEMOTOXIC
11-03-2014, 02:02 PM
Class 6A
School Total Points Prv
1. Allen (24) (9-0) 249 1
2. Southlake Carroll (9-0) 200 2
3. Manvel (1) (9-0) 157 4
4. Pearland (9-0) 154 3
5. Dallas Skyline (9-0) 142 5
6. SA Northside Brennan (9-0) 117 7
7. Euless Trinity (9-1) 78 8
8. DeSoto (8-1) 64 9
9. Cibolo Steele (8-1) 53 10
10. Denton Guyer (8-1) 47 NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Katy 44. 12, Hewitt Midway 21. 13, Lake Travis 14. 13, The Woodlands 14. 15, Amarillo 7. 16, Cedar Hill 5. 17, SA Northside Brandeis 4. 18, Rockwall 3. 19, San Angelo Central 2.
Class 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Aledo (22) (8-1) 243 1
2. Fort Bend Ridge Point (2) (9-0) 191 3
3. Temple (7-1) 189 2
4. Mansfield Timberview (1) (8-1) 165 4
5. Richmond George Ranch (8-1) 133 5
6. CC Flour Bluff (9-0) 120 6
7. Ennis (7-2) 93 7
8. Fort Bend Elkins (8-1) 70 8
9. Tyler (7-2) 45 10
10. Canutillo (8-1) 20 NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Boerne Champion 15. 12, Crosby 13. 13, Mesquite Poteet 12. 14, Houston King 11. 14, Longview 11. 16, FW Arlington Heights 10. 17, Mansfield Lake Ridge 8. 18, Richmond Foster 7. 19, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 5. 19, Magnolia 5. 21, Mercedes 4. 22, Lufkin 1. 22, Canyon Randall 1. 22, Beaumont Central 1. 22, Bryan 1. 22, Georgetown 1.
Class 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Navasota (21) (9-0) 244 1
2. Argyle (2) (9-0) 216 2
3. Gilmer (2) (9-0) 211 3
4. Kennedale (9-0) 156 4
5. La Grange (10-0) 148 5
6. La Marque (9-1) 99 6
7. Van (9-0) 91 7
8. Gladewater (8-1) 82 8
9. La Vernia (8-1) 62 9
10. Sweetwater (10-0) 17 NR
Others receiving votes: 11, West Orange-Stark 11. 12, Graham 10. 13, Andrews 6. 14, Abilene Wylie 5. 14, Stephenville 5. 14, Celina 5. 17, Coldspring-Oakhurst 3. 18, Big Spring 1. 18, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 1. 18, Jasper 1. 18, West Columbia 1.
Class 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Cisco (23) (9-0) 246 1
2. Franklin (1) (8-0) 226 2
3. Wall (8-1) 183 3
4. Teague (1) (9-0) 178 4
5. Waskom (8-1) 129 5
6. Blanco (9-0) 119 6
7. Eastland (9-0) 57 9
8. Rockdale (8-1) 49 7
9. Malakoff (8-1) 44 8
10. East Chambers (9-0) 38 10
Others receiving votes: 11, East Bernard 27. 12, Goliad 23. 13, Newton 16. 14, Coleman 9. 15, Corrigan-Camden 8. 15, Kirbyville 8. 17, Spearman 7. 18, Buna 4. 19, New Boston 2. 20, Pottsboro 1. 20, Shallowater 1.
Class 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Refugio (16) (9-0) 234 1
2. Mart (8) (9-0) 229 2
3. Canadian (9-0) 181 3
4. Bremond (9-0) 163 4
5. Mason (1) (10-0) 145 5
6. Albany (9-0) 120 6
7. Alto (8-0) 110 7
8. Shiner (8-1) 72 8
9. Iraan (9-0) 55 9
10. Seagraves (9-0) 32 10
Others receiving votes: 11, Shelbyville 10. 12, Abernathy 8. 13, Booker 7. 14, Crawford 3. 15, Gladewater Union Grove 2. 15, Hamlin 2. 15, Tenaha 2.
School Total Points Prv
1. Allen (24) (9-0) 249 1
2. Southlake Carroll (9-0) 200 2
3. Manvel (1) (9-0) 157 4
4. Pearland (9-0) 154 3
5. Dallas Skyline (9-0) 142 5
6. SA Northside Brennan (9-0) 117 7
7. Euless Trinity (9-1) 78 8
8. DeSoto (8-1) 64 9
9. Cibolo Steele (8-1) 53 10
10. Denton Guyer (8-1) 47 NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Katy 44. 12, Hewitt Midway 21. 13, Lake Travis 14. 13, The Woodlands 14. 15, Amarillo 7. 16, Cedar Hill 5. 17, SA Northside Brandeis 4. 18, Rockwall 3. 19, San Angelo Central 2.
Class 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Aledo (22) (8-1) 243 1
2. Fort Bend Ridge Point (2) (9-0) 191 3
3. Temple (7-1) 189 2
4. Mansfield Timberview (1) (8-1) 165 4
5. Richmond George Ranch (8-1) 133 5
6. CC Flour Bluff (9-0) 120 6
7. Ennis (7-2) 93 7
8. Fort Bend Elkins (8-1) 70 8
9. Tyler (7-2) 45 10
10. Canutillo (8-1) 20 NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Boerne Champion 15. 12, Crosby 13. 13, Mesquite Poteet 12. 14, Houston King 11. 14, Longview 11. 16, FW Arlington Heights 10. 17, Mansfield Lake Ridge 8. 18, Richmond Foster 7. 19, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 5. 19, Magnolia 5. 21, Mercedes 4. 22, Lufkin 1. 22, Canyon Randall 1. 22, Beaumont Central 1. 22, Bryan 1. 22, Georgetown 1.
Class 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Navasota (21) (9-0) 244 1
2. Argyle (2) (9-0) 216 2
3. Gilmer (2) (9-0) 211 3
4. Kennedale (9-0) 156 4
5. La Grange (10-0) 148 5
6. La Marque (9-1) 99 6
7. Van (9-0) 91 7
8. Gladewater (8-1) 82 8
9. La Vernia (8-1) 62 9
10. Sweetwater (10-0) 17 NR
Others receiving votes: 11, West Orange-Stark 11. 12, Graham 10. 13, Andrews 6. 14, Abilene Wylie 5. 14, Stephenville 5. 14, Celina 5. 17, Coldspring-Oakhurst 3. 18, Big Spring 1. 18, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 1. 18, Jasper 1. 18, West Columbia 1.
Class 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Cisco (23) (9-0) 246 1
2. Franklin (1) (8-0) 226 2
3. Wall (8-1) 183 3
4. Teague (1) (9-0) 178 4
5. Waskom (8-1) 129 5
6. Blanco (9-0) 119 6
7. Eastland (9-0) 57 9
8. Rockdale (8-1) 49 7
9. Malakoff (8-1) 44 8
10. East Chambers (9-0) 38 10
Others receiving votes: 11, East Bernard 27. 12, Goliad 23. 13, Newton 16. 14, Coleman 9. 15, Corrigan-Camden 8. 15, Kirbyville 8. 17, Spearman 7. 18, Buna 4. 19, New Boston 2. 20, Pottsboro 1. 20, Shallowater 1.
Class 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Refugio (16) (9-0) 234 1
2. Mart (8) (9-0) 229 2
3. Canadian (9-0) 181 3
4. Bremond (9-0) 163 4
5. Mason (1) (10-0) 145 5
6. Albany (9-0) 120 6
7. Alto (8-0) 110 7
8. Shiner (8-1) 72 8
9. Iraan (9-0) 55 9
10. Seagraves (9-0) 32 10
Others receiving votes: 11, Shelbyville 10. 12, Abernathy 8. 13, Booker 7. 14, Crawford 3. 15, Gladewater Union Grove 2. 15, Hamlin 2. 15, Tenaha 2.