SHSBulldog00
05-05-2014, 08:20 AM
5A
REGION I
North Richland Hills Richland vs Midland (ALL games at Lubbock Christian University)
G1: Friday, May 9, 4:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Lewisville vs Mansfield Timberview
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30, Timberview
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00, Lewisville
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Lubbock Coronado vs Keller (ALL games at Midwestern State University, Wichita Falls)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Lewisville Hebron vs Lewisville Flower Mound
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30, Hebron
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00, Flower Mound
G3: 30 minutes after G2
REGION II
Rockwall vs McKinney Boyd
G1: Rockwall 8, McKinney Boyd 6
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:00, Rockwall
G3: Saturday, May 10, 1:00, Wylie (tentative)
Humble Kingwood vs Conroe Oak Ridge (ALL games at Humble Summer Creek)
G1: Humble Kingwood 5, Conroe Oak Ridge 1 5-1
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G3: Saturday, May 10, 12:00 (if needed)
Plano West vs Plano (ALL games at Plano East)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 12:00
G3: 30 minutes after completion of Game 2 (if needed)
Conroe The Woodlands vs Humble Atascocita
G1: Humble Atascocita 9, Conroe The Woodlands 7 (8 innings) 9-7
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:00, Porter HS, New Caney
G3: Saturday, May 10, 1:00, Porter HS, New Caney (if needed)
REGION III
Houston Bellaire vs Katy Cinco Ranch (ALL games at Houston Stratford HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Clute Brazoswood vs Pearland
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Clear Springs HS, League City
Katy Seven Lakes vs Houston Cypress-Fairbanks
G1: Houston Cypress-Fairbanks 6, Katy Seven Lakes 5
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:00 @ Seven Lakes
G3: Saturday, May 10, 2:00 @ Seven Lakes
Alvin vs Deer Park (ALL games at Pearland Dawson HS)
G1: Deer Park 14, Alvin 1
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G3: Saturday, May 10, 7:00 (if needed)
REGION IV
SA Southwest vs Cibolo Steele
G1: SA Southwest 11, Cibolo Steele 9
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:30, SAISD Spring Sports Complex, San Antonio
G3: Saturday, May 10, 7:30, Northside ISD Complex, San Antonio
Los Fresnos vs San Benito
Friday, May 9, 7:00, San Benito
Corpus Christi Carroll vs San Marcos
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00, George Wesr (TIME AND SITE CHANGE)
G2: Saturday, May 10, 6:00, San Marcos HS
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (If needed)
Edinburg North vs Eagle Pass (ALL games at SAISD Spring Sports Complex)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 3:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
4A
REGION I
Wolfforth Frenship vs Canyon Randall (ALL games at Plainview)
G1: Friday May 9, 5:00pm
G2: Saturday May 10, noon
G3 Saturday May 10, 30 minutes after (if needed)
Denton Guyer vs Aledo (ALL games at Hurst Bell)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 7:30 (RAINED OUT THURSDAY)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00
G3: 30 mins after G2 (If needed)
Canyon vs El Paso Chapin (ALL games at Ratliff Stadium, Odessa)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 10:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
White Settlement Brewer vs Azle (ALL games at Chisholm Trail HS)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 7:30 RAINED OUT
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 8:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 12:00
G3:
REGION II
Little Elm vs Mesquite Poteet
Friday, May 9, 7:00, McKinney HS
Texarkana Texas High vs Ennis (ALL games at Mineola)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
North Forney vs Frisco Centennial
Friday, May 9, 7:30, Allen
Hallsville vs Wylie (ALL games at Grand Saline)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 7:30 (RAINED OUT)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
REGION III
Magnolia vs Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Humble Atascosita
Santa Fe vs Angleton
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30, Angleton
G2: Saturday, May 10, 10:30, Santa Fe
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Dayton vs Elgin (ALL games at Bryan HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: Saturday, May 10, 7:00
Fort Bend Ridge Point vs Pearland Dawson
Friday, May 9, 7:30, Manvel
REGION IV
Dripping Springs vs Buda Hays (ALL games at Comal Canyon HS, New Braunfels)
G1: Dripping Springs 5, Buda Hays 3 (10 innings)
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Mercedes vs Corpus Christi Moody
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30, Cabaniss Field, Corpus Christi
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00, Mercedes
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Leander Rouse vs Leander (ALL games at Cedar Park Vista Ridge)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:00
G2: 30 minutes after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, 11:00 (if needed)
Gregory-Portland vs Castroville Medina Valley (ALL games at North East ISD Complex, San Antonio)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (If needed)
3A
REGION I
Snyder vs Andrews (ALL games at Wollforth Frenship)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Liberty Hill vs Mineral Wells (ALL games at China Spring HS softball field)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00 pm
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00 pm
G3: Saturday, May 10, 30 minutes after the end of game two
Lubbock Cooper vs Pampa (ALL games at Amarillo HS)
G1: Friday, May 9th 5:00
G2: Saturday, May 10th 10:30am
G3: Saturday, May 10th 1:00
Lampasas vs Brownwood
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Tarleton State University, Stephenville
REGION II
Princeton vs Celina (ALL games at Prosper)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Bullard vs Van (ALL games at Lindale)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Frisco Lone Star vs Sanger
G1: Thursday, May 8, 6:30 at Sanger (RAINED OUT)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30, Sanger
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00 at Frisco Lone Star
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Atlanta (ALL games at New Boston HS)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 6:30 RAINED OUT
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:30
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
REGION III
Huntington vs West (ALL games at Buffalo)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Columbia vs Liberty (ALL games at Friendswood HS)
G1: Friday, 7:00 PM
G2: Saturday, 4:00 PM
G3: 30 min after Gm 2 (if necessary)
Caldwell vs Lufkin Hudson
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Madisonville
Huffman Hargrave vs Sweeny (ALL games at League City Clear Falls)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes following G2 (if needed)
REGION IV
La Vernia vs Geronimo Navarro
G1: Friday, May 9 @ 7 PM - Navarro HS
G2: Saturday, May 10 @ 11 AM - La Vernia (La Vernia Sportsplex on FM 775)
G3: will follow @ La Vernia if needed.
Rio Hondo vs Kingsville King (ALL games at Mission HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
La Grange vs Columbus
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:30, Weimar
G2: 30 minutes after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, 9:00am, Bastrop Cedar Creek (if needed)
Orange Grove vs Devine
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00 p.m. in Alice.
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5 p.m. Northside SB Field #1- (Loop 410 & Culebra RD)
G3: to follow.
2A
REGION I
Colorado City Colorado vs Brownfield
Colorado City Colorado 14, Brownfield 0
Ballinger vs Hawley
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00, Hawley
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00, location TBA
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Coahoma vs Bushland
Friday, May 9, 6:30, Lubbock Cooper
Bangs vs Alpine (ALL games at MUGS Field (Midland)
G1: Friday at 6 pm
G2: Saturday at 11 am
G3: (If needed) After game two
REGION II
Brock vs Whitewright
G1: Friday, May 9, 7 p.m. at Whitewright HS
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5 p.m. at Brock HS
G3: 30 minutes after G2
Pattonville Prairiland vs Mt. Vernon
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: 30 minutes following G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, time TBA (if needed)
Whitesboro vs Grandview (ALL games at Chisholm Trail HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30 p.m. Friday 6:00 (Time Change from 6:30)
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2 p.m. Saturday
G3: 30 minutes after G2
Lone Oak vs Malakoff
G1: Friday, May 9, 6 p.m. at Lone Oak HS
G2: Saturday, May 10, NOON at Malakoff HS
G3: 30 minutes after G2
REGION III
Woodville vs Garrison (ALL games at Morris Frank Park, Lufkin)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Bruceville-Eddy vs Salado
G1: Salado 7, Bruceville-Eddy 5
G2: Saturday, May 10, 6:00
G3: 30 minutes after game 2 (if needed)
Troup vs White Oak
Friday, May 9, 8:00, Whitehouse (SITE CHANGE)
Rogers vs Crawford (ALL games at University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, Belton)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed
REGION IV
Danbury vs East Bernard (ALL games at George Ranch)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Santa Gertrudis Academy vs Odem (ALL games at Calallen)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Boling vs Schulenburg (ALL games at Sealy)
G1: Boling 7, Schulenburg 0
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Vandebilt Industrial vs Natalia (ALL games at Sinton)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
1A
REGION I
Albany vs Stamford (ALL games at Abilene Christian University)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:30 p.m.
G2: Saturday, May 10 11:00 a.m.
G3: (If needed) After game two
Windthorst vs Seymour
Windthorst 6, Seymour 3
Forsan vs [u]Haskell (ALL games at Western Texas College, Snyder)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 3:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Petrolia vs Archer City (ALL games in Graham)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 10:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
REGION II
Frost vs Hubbard
Thursday, May 8, 5:00, Hillsboro RAINED OUT
Friday, May 9, 4:30, Hillsboro
Ivanhoe Sam Rayburn vs Dodd City (ALL games at Leonard HS)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 4:30 (RAINED OUT)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: 30 minutes after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, time TBA (if needed)
Bosqueville vs Mart (ALL games at Waco Midway)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30
G2: Friday, May 9, 8:30
G3: Saturday, May 10, 6:00 (if needed)
Trenton vs Lindsay (ALL games at S&S Consolidated HS)
G1: Trenton 8, Lindsay 1
G2: Friday, May 9, 5:00 p.m.
G3: (If needed) After game two
REGION III
Elkhart Slocum vs Harleton
Friday, May 9, 6:30, Bullard
Cushing vs Beckville (ALL games at Center)
G1: Friday, May 9, 12:30
G2: Friday, May 9, 30 min after game 1
G3: Sat, May 10, TBA
Cayuga vs Grapeland (ALL games at Frankston)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:30 in FRANKLIN (SITE CHANGE)
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Zavalla vs Alto (All Games at Pollock Central)
G1: Friday, May 9, 4:00
G2: Friday, May 9, 30 min after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, 12:00 (if needed)
REGION IV
Weimar vs Thrall
Friday, May 9, 7:30, La Grange
Port Aransas vs Sabinal (all at Pleasanton)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5 p.m.
G2: Friday, May 9, 30 minutes later
G3: Saturday, May 10, 10 a.m. (if necessary)
Holland vs Shiner
Shiner 18, Holland 8
Center Point vs Harper ( All Games at Kerrville Tivy H.S)
Game 1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
Game 2: Friday, May 9, Following Game 1
Game 3: Saturday, May 10, 10:00 (if necessary)
REGION I
North Richland Hills Richland vs Midland (ALL games at Lubbock Christian University)
G1: Friday, May 9, 4:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Lewisville vs Mansfield Timberview
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30, Timberview
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00, Lewisville
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Lubbock Coronado vs Keller (ALL games at Midwestern State University, Wichita Falls)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Lewisville Hebron vs Lewisville Flower Mound
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30, Hebron
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00, Flower Mound
G3: 30 minutes after G2
REGION II
Rockwall vs McKinney Boyd
G1: Rockwall 8, McKinney Boyd 6
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:00, Rockwall
G3: Saturday, May 10, 1:00, Wylie (tentative)
Humble Kingwood vs Conroe Oak Ridge (ALL games at Humble Summer Creek)
G1: Humble Kingwood 5, Conroe Oak Ridge 1 5-1
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G3: Saturday, May 10, 12:00 (if needed)
Plano West vs Plano (ALL games at Plano East)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 12:00
G3: 30 minutes after completion of Game 2 (if needed)
Conroe The Woodlands vs Humble Atascocita
G1: Humble Atascocita 9, Conroe The Woodlands 7 (8 innings) 9-7
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:00, Porter HS, New Caney
G3: Saturday, May 10, 1:00, Porter HS, New Caney (if needed)
REGION III
Houston Bellaire vs Katy Cinco Ranch (ALL games at Houston Stratford HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Clute Brazoswood vs Pearland
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Clear Springs HS, League City
Katy Seven Lakes vs Houston Cypress-Fairbanks
G1: Houston Cypress-Fairbanks 6, Katy Seven Lakes 5
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:00 @ Seven Lakes
G3: Saturday, May 10, 2:00 @ Seven Lakes
Alvin vs Deer Park (ALL games at Pearland Dawson HS)
G1: Deer Park 14, Alvin 1
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G3: Saturday, May 10, 7:00 (if needed)
REGION IV
SA Southwest vs Cibolo Steele
G1: SA Southwest 11, Cibolo Steele 9
G2: Friday, May 9, 7:30, SAISD Spring Sports Complex, San Antonio
G3: Saturday, May 10, 7:30, Northside ISD Complex, San Antonio
Los Fresnos vs San Benito
Friday, May 9, 7:00, San Benito
Corpus Christi Carroll vs San Marcos
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00, George Wesr (TIME AND SITE CHANGE)
G2: Saturday, May 10, 6:00, San Marcos HS
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (If needed)
Edinburg North vs Eagle Pass (ALL games at SAISD Spring Sports Complex)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 3:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
4A
REGION I
Wolfforth Frenship vs Canyon Randall (ALL games at Plainview)
G1: Friday May 9, 5:00pm
G2: Saturday May 10, noon
G3 Saturday May 10, 30 minutes after (if needed)
Denton Guyer vs Aledo (ALL games at Hurst Bell)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 7:30 (RAINED OUT THURSDAY)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00
G3: 30 mins after G2 (If needed)
Canyon vs El Paso Chapin (ALL games at Ratliff Stadium, Odessa)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 10:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
White Settlement Brewer vs Azle (ALL games at Chisholm Trail HS)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 7:30 RAINED OUT
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 8:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 12:00
G3:
REGION II
Little Elm vs Mesquite Poteet
Friday, May 9, 7:00, McKinney HS
Texarkana Texas High vs Ennis (ALL games at Mineola)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
North Forney vs Frisco Centennial
Friday, May 9, 7:30, Allen
Hallsville vs Wylie (ALL games at Grand Saline)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 7:30 (RAINED OUT)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
REGION III
Magnolia vs Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Humble Atascosita
Santa Fe vs Angleton
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30, Angleton
G2: Saturday, May 10, 10:30, Santa Fe
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Dayton vs Elgin (ALL games at Bryan HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: Saturday, May 10, 7:00
Fort Bend Ridge Point vs Pearland Dawson
Friday, May 9, 7:30, Manvel
REGION IV
Dripping Springs vs Buda Hays (ALL games at Comal Canyon HS, New Braunfels)
G1: Dripping Springs 5, Buda Hays 3 (10 innings)
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Mercedes vs Corpus Christi Moody
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30, Cabaniss Field, Corpus Christi
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00, Mercedes
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Leander Rouse vs Leander (ALL games at Cedar Park Vista Ridge)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:00
G2: 30 minutes after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, 11:00 (if needed)
Gregory-Portland vs Castroville Medina Valley (ALL games at North East ISD Complex, San Antonio)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (If needed)
3A
REGION I
Snyder vs Andrews (ALL games at Wollforth Frenship)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Liberty Hill vs Mineral Wells (ALL games at China Spring HS softball field)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00 pm
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00 pm
G3: Saturday, May 10, 30 minutes after the end of game two
Lubbock Cooper vs Pampa (ALL games at Amarillo HS)
G1: Friday, May 9th 5:00
G2: Saturday, May 10th 10:30am
G3: Saturday, May 10th 1:00
Lampasas vs Brownwood
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Tarleton State University, Stephenville
REGION II
Princeton vs Celina (ALL games at Prosper)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Bullard vs Van (ALL games at Lindale)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 11:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Frisco Lone Star vs Sanger
G1: Thursday, May 8, 6:30 at Sanger (RAINED OUT)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30, Sanger
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2:00 at Frisco Lone Star
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Atlanta (ALL games at New Boston HS)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 6:30 RAINED OUT
G2: Friday, May 9, 6:30
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
REGION III
Huntington vs West (ALL games at Buffalo)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Columbia vs Liberty (ALL games at Friendswood HS)
G1: Friday, 7:00 PM
G2: Saturday, 4:00 PM
G3: 30 min after Gm 2 (if necessary)
Caldwell vs Lufkin Hudson
Friday, May 9, 7:00, Madisonville
Huffman Hargrave vs Sweeny (ALL games at League City Clear Falls)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes following G2 (if needed)
REGION IV
La Vernia vs Geronimo Navarro
G1: Friday, May 9 @ 7 PM - Navarro HS
G2: Saturday, May 10 @ 11 AM - La Vernia (La Vernia Sportsplex on FM 775)
G3: will follow @ La Vernia if needed.
Rio Hondo vs Kingsville King (ALL games at Mission HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:30
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
La Grange vs Columbus
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:30, Weimar
G2: 30 minutes after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, 9:00am, Bastrop Cedar Creek (if needed)
Orange Grove vs Devine
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00 p.m. in Alice.
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5 p.m. Northside SB Field #1- (Loop 410 & Culebra RD)
G3: to follow.
2A
REGION I
Colorado City Colorado vs Brownfield
Colorado City Colorado 14, Brownfield 0
Ballinger vs Hawley
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00, Hawley
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00, location TBA
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Coahoma vs Bushland
Friday, May 9, 6:30, Lubbock Cooper
Bangs vs Alpine (ALL games at MUGS Field (Midland)
G1: Friday at 6 pm
G2: Saturday at 11 am
G3: (If needed) After game two
REGION II
Brock vs Whitewright
G1: Friday, May 9, 7 p.m. at Whitewright HS
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5 p.m. at Brock HS
G3: 30 minutes after G2
Pattonville Prairiland vs Mt. Vernon
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: 30 minutes following G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, time TBA (if needed)
Whitesboro vs Grandview (ALL games at Chisholm Trail HS)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30 p.m. Friday 6:00 (Time Change from 6:30)
G2: Saturday, May 10, 2 p.m. Saturday
G3: 30 minutes after G2
Lone Oak vs Malakoff
G1: Friday, May 9, 6 p.m. at Lone Oak HS
G2: Saturday, May 10, NOON at Malakoff HS
G3: 30 minutes after G2
REGION III
Woodville vs Garrison (ALL games at Morris Frank Park, Lufkin)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Bruceville-Eddy vs Salado
G1: Salado 7, Bruceville-Eddy 5
G2: Saturday, May 10, 6:00
G3: 30 minutes after game 2 (if needed)
Troup vs White Oak
Friday, May 9, 8:00, Whitehouse (SITE CHANGE)
Rogers vs Crawford (ALL games at University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, Belton)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed
REGION IV
Danbury vs East Bernard (ALL games at George Ranch)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 1:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Santa Gertrudis Academy vs Odem (ALL games at Calallen)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Boling vs Schulenburg (ALL games at Sealy)
G1: Boling 7, Schulenburg 0
G2: Saturday, May 10, 4:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Vandebilt Industrial vs Natalia (ALL games at Sinton)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
1A
REGION I
Albany vs Stamford (ALL games at Abilene Christian University)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:30 p.m.
G2: Saturday, May 10 11:00 a.m.
G3: (If needed) After game two
Windthorst vs Seymour
Windthorst 6, Seymour 3
Forsan vs [u]Haskell (ALL games at Western Texas College, Snyder)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 3:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Petrolia vs Archer City (ALL games in Graham)
G1: Friday, May 9, 7:00
G2: Saturday, May 10, 10:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
REGION II
Frost vs Hubbard
Thursday, May 8, 5:00, Hillsboro RAINED OUT
Friday, May 9, 4:30, Hillsboro
Ivanhoe Sam Rayburn vs Dodd City (ALL games at Leonard HS)
G1: Thursday, May 8, 4:30 (RAINED OUT)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
G2: 30 minutes after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, time TBA (if needed)
Bosqueville vs Mart (ALL games at Waco Midway)
G1: Friday, May 9, 6:30
G2: Friday, May 9, 8:30
G3: Saturday, May 10, 6:00 (if needed)
Trenton vs Lindsay (ALL games at S&S Consolidated HS)
G1: Trenton 8, Lindsay 1
G2: Friday, May 9, 5:00 p.m.
G3: (If needed) After game two
REGION III
Elkhart Slocum vs Harleton
Friday, May 9, 6:30, Bullard
Cushing vs Beckville (ALL games at Center)
G1: Friday, May 9, 12:30
G2: Friday, May 9, 30 min after game 1
G3: Sat, May 10, TBA
Cayuga vs Grapeland (ALL games at Frankston)
NEW SCHEDULE
G1: Friday, May 9, 5:30 in FRANKLIN (SITE CHANGE)
G2: Saturday, May 10, 5:00
G3: 30 minutes after G2 (if needed)
Zavalla vs Alto (All Games at Pollock Central)
G1: Friday, May 9, 4:00
G2: Friday, May 9, 30 min after G1
G3: Saturday, May 10, 12:00 (if needed)
REGION IV
Weimar vs Thrall
Friday, May 9, 7:30, La Grange
Port Aransas vs Sabinal (all at Pleasanton)
G1: Friday, May 9, 5 p.m.
G2: Friday, May 9, 30 minutes later
G3: Saturday, May 10, 10 a.m. (if necessary)
Holland vs Shiner
Shiner 18, Holland 8
Center Point vs Harper ( All Games at Kerrville Tivy H.S)
Game 1: Friday, May 9, 6:00
Game 2: Friday, May 9, Following Game 1
Game 3: Saturday, May 10, 10:00 (if necessary)