View Full Version : Baseball Playoffs Area Round
Roughneck93
05-04-2014, 04:07 PM
Columbia vs Silsbee
Best of 3 Series
@ Kingwood High School
Gm 1: Friday 7:30 pm
Gm 2: Saturday 1:00 pm
Gm 3: 30 minutes after Gm 2 (if necessary)
SHSBulldog00
05-05-2014, 08:09 AM
Sweeny vs. Bridge City
Best of 3 Series
@ Baytown Sterling HS
Gm 1: Friday 7:30
Gm 2: Saturday 1:00
Gm 3: 30 min after if needed
Listen Here (http://www.kogt.com/kogt_sports.htm)
wyliefan
05-05-2014, 11:12 AM
Wylie vs Andrews at San Angelo Colt Stadium.
Game 1 - Thursday at 8 PM
Game 2 - Saturday at noon
Game 3 - 30 minutes after game 2 if necessary.
Sweetwater Red
05-05-2014, 11:33 AM
Sweetwater Vs. Lubbock Cooper (winner plays Wylie/Andrews)
Game 1: May 9th - 7:00 @ Lubbock Cooper
Game 2: May 10th - 11:00 @ Sweetwater
Game 3: May 10th - 30 minutes after game 2 if necessary @ Sweetwater
Scoop27
05-05-2014, 12:40 PM
http://txhighschoolbaseball.com/3a/3a-area-round-matchups/
hollywood
05-05-2014, 09:54 PM
W7 Stephenville (19-10-1) vs R6 Kennedale (20-8-1) (Winner plays Graham/Liberty Hill winner)
Game 1: May 8th, 7:30, @Kennedale
Game 2: May 9th, 7:30, @Stephenville
Game 3: May 10th, 3:00, @Weatherford College
YTBulldogs
05-05-2014, 10:17 PM
Yoakum vs. Pleasanton - All games at Converse Judson
Best 2 of 3 series
Game 1: Friday, 7PM
Game 2: Saturday, 3PM
Game 3: 30 min after game 2 if needed
regaleagle
05-08-2014, 02:51 PM
Looks like Princeton wants to take their one-gamer shot at Argyle this round. So I guess that decision came about from some kind of coin flip or something, huh?
hollywood
05-08-2014, 04:13 PM
With rain moving through Central, North and East Texas today.. are there any games being rescheduled that were scheduled for tonight?
Rocket Man
05-08-2014, 06:12 PM
We got the same deal with Lufkin-Hudson.
hollywood
05-08-2014, 09:43 PM
Stephenville 5
Kennedale 1
Top of 6th
Bases loaded for Stephenville
Batter struck out for 3rd out
Bottom of 6th Kennedale up to bat now
hollywood
05-08-2014, 10:12 PM
Stephenville with pitcher change in bottom of 6th. Gave up 2 runs.
Brock Morrison in to pitch bottom of 7th.
Stephenivlle 5
Kennedale 3
hollywood
05-08-2014, 10:14 PM
Morrison closes out the game
Stephenville wins game 1 5-3
poisoned10
05-09-2014, 04:44 PM
Gilmer's series with Pleasant Grove has been moved.
Game 1 will be tonight in Pleasant Grove.
Game 2 will be tomorrow in Gilmer @ 2:30
Game 3 (If Necessary) 30 Min. after game 2.
YTBulldogs
05-09-2014, 06:34 PM
**Rain out**
Yoakum/Pleasanton series will now be a one-gamer, tomorrow at 3PM, Converse.
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 08:56 PM
Mid 1st
Columbia 1 Silsbee 0
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 09:06 PM
End 1st
Columbia 1 Silsbee 0
hollywood
05-09-2014, 09:20 PM
Game 2
Kennedale @ Stephenville
Bottom of 6th
Stephenville 2
Kennedale 1
Runners on 1st and 3rd for Stephenville
hollywood
05-09-2014, 09:23 PM
Sville base hit RBI
Sville 3
Kdale 1
Fly out by morrison
2 outs
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 09:26 PM
End 2nd
Columbia 1 Silsbee 0
hollywood
05-09-2014, 09:29 PM
Sville left 2 stranded
Top of 7th
Sville 3
Kdale 1
Brock Morrison in to close
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 09:42 PM
End 3rd
Columbia 1 Silsbee 0
hollywood
05-09-2014, 09:47 PM
Stephenville wins series with a 3-2 win in game 2.
Will play winner of Liberty Hill/Graham
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 09:52 PM
End 4th
Columbia 1 Silsbee 0
Card15
05-09-2014, 09:59 PM
I heard the series has been rained out to a one game winner take all in Paris tomorrow
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 10:07 PM
End 5th
Columbia 1 Silsbee 0
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 10:36 PM
End 6th
Silsbee 2 Columbia 1
Roughneck93
05-09-2014, 10:42 PM
Game 1 Final
Silsbee 2 Columbia 1
regaleagle
05-10-2014, 12:13 AM
Argyle played Princeton tonite in a one-gamer and won 10-0. Drew Gooch(lefty,TCU) struck out 11 and left after 5 innings of work. Argyle advances to the next round.
toddg
05-10-2014, 12:32 AM
Alvarado won game 1 against Vernon 12-1...game 2 in the morning
Rocket Man
05-10-2014, 01:14 AM
Down 0-5 after 4, the Rockets tie it up after 7 and win it after 10 over Hudson.
regaleagle
05-10-2014, 07:31 AM
Down 0-5 after 4, the Rockets tie it up after 7 and win it after 10 over Hudson.
And that was a one-gamer also, right? I reckon a game like that for a team like Robinson has this season was one of those "trying" moments all top teams experience in the playoffs. To get to the trophy, sometimes it takes a game like this one for a team to realize its fullest potential. Not saying Robinson will win it all, but they live to play another round and are a very competitive group that will be tough to beat in a 3-game series.
Papá Oso
05-10-2014, 09:52 AM
*La Vernia Bears win 1st game against Giddings Buffalos 6 - 5.
Roughneck93
05-10-2014, 01:46 PM
Gm 2
Top 4th
Silsbee 2 Columbia 0
Roughneck93
05-10-2014, 01:59 PM
Top 5th
Silsbee 2 Columbia 0
Roughneck93
05-10-2014, 02:30 PM
Top 7th
Silsbee 7 Columbia 0
Roughneck93
05-10-2014, 02:50 PM
Gm 2 Final
Silsbee 7 Columbia 0
Silsbee sweeps the series....congrats.
Great season Necks.
Bottom 5th. Cuero 6-Boerne-4
Final Cuero 9- Boerne-5
Third game for third yr. in row.
hollywood
05-10-2014, 06:05 PM
Final Cuero 9- Boerne-5
Third game for third yr. in row.
Cool!
hollywood
05-10-2014, 07:35 PM
Abilene Wylie vs Andrews series:
Gm 1 Abilene Wylie 8 Andrews 5
Gm 2 Andrews 10 Abilene Wylie 6
Gm 3 Andrews 18 Abilene Wylie 17
Can you say holy crap batman in game 3?!?!
YTBulldogs
05-10-2014, 07:55 PM
Yoakum defeats Pleasanton 6-5 in area and advances to face Needville.
Yoakum vs. Needville in LaGrange (Best 2 of 3 series)
Thursday, May 15th @ 7:30PM
Friday, May 16th @ 7:30PM
Sat, May 17th @ 1PM (if needed)
tango
05-10-2014, 08:01 PM
Game 3 Final Cuero 10- Boerne-9
Way to go Cuero and Yoakum
Great season Giddings. You took Lavernia to 3 games.
This was third year in a row that Cuero and Boerne played and all 3 series went to 3 great games. Third time the charm for Cuero.
Phantom Stang
05-10-2014, 08:11 PM
Sweetwater Vs. Lubbock Cooper (winner plays Wylie/Andrews)
Game 1: May 9th - 7:00 @ Lubbock Cooper
Game 2: May 10th - 11:00 @ Sweetwater
Game 3: May 10th - 30 minutes after game 2 if necessary @ Sweetwater
Final Scores
Game 1: Lubbock Cooper 7 Sweetwater 6
Game 2: Lubbock Cooper 4 Sweetwater 3
Roughneck93
05-10-2014, 08:17 PM
Not a good a week for 24-3A....
Columbia gets swept.
And in one-gamers....
Stafford loses to Huffman 3-2
Sweeny loses to Bridge City 9-0
:dispntd:
Rocket Man
05-10-2014, 09:24 PM
Yes, one gamer. Hudson won the toss.
YTBulldogs
05-10-2014, 11:07 PM
Game 3 Final Cuero 10- Boerne-9
Yes sir, congrats neighbors. Keep it rolling.
SintonFan_inAustin
05-10-2014, 11:46 PM
Yoakum defeats Pleasanton 6-5 in area and advances to face Needville.
Yoakum vs. Needville in LaGrange (Best 2 of 3 series)
Thursday, May 15th @ 7:30PM
Friday, May 16th @ 7:30PM
Sat, May 17th @ 1PM (if needed) WTG Yoakum on the win over Pleasanton, good luck this up coming round, good matchup.
regaleagle
05-11-2014, 01:42 AM
Sanger defeats Bonham in 2 games, 4-0 and 19-12. Sanger(24-6-1) will meet Argyle(25-7-1) in Ponder next Fri. @ 8 pm in a 3-game series. Game 2 will be played at noon on Saturday, and a final game follows immediately thereafter, if necessary. Sanger is a very formidable team in Region 2 this season, as their record shows. They put the ball in play and know how to score. Argyle defeated Sanger 8-3 back in mid-March, but I expect Sanger to play much better in this series. Evidently, they have been rolling along pretty well all season. I picked them as the possible "Cinderella" winner of Region 2 before the playoffs began.
FB-fanatic
05-15-2014, 10:50 PM
College Station beats Robinson 8-1 in game 1 of 3.
Roughneck93
05-16-2014, 09:35 PM
College Station beats Robinson 8-1 in game 1 of 3.
College Station wins 3-1 tonight, wins series 2-0.
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 12:22 PM
Game 1
#1 Holliday 7, #3 Idalou 3
Game 2
#3 Idalou 9, #1 Holliday 4
Game 3
Top 1st
#1 Holliday
#3 Idalou
Listen Here (http://player.listenlive.co/26571) 94.9 FM The Outlaw (Holliday Broadcast)
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 12:42 PM
Game 3
Bttm 1st
Holliday 0
Idalou 0
Holliday strands lead off batter at 3rd.
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 12:51 PM
Game 3
Top 2nd
Holliday 0
Idalou 1
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 12:59 PM
Game 3
Bttm 2nd
Holliday 0
Idalou 1
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:07 PM
Game 3
Top 3rd
Holliday 0
Idalou 3
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:16 PM
Game 3
Bttm 3rd
Holliday 1
Idalou 3
Holliday run scored on bases loaded balk with 2 outs.
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:19 PM
Game 3
Bttm 3rd
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
1st pitch HR to CF by Idalou.
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:23 PM
Game 3
Top 4th
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:31 PM
Game 3
Bttm 4th
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:40 PM
Game 3
Top 5th
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:44 PM
Game 3
Bttm 5th
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:53 PM
Game 3
Top 6th
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 01:57 PM
Game 3
Bttm 6th
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 02:03 PM
Game 3
Top 7th
Holliday 1
Idalou 4
SHSBulldog00
05-26-2014, 02:06 PM
Game 3
FINAL
#1 Holliday 1
#4 Idalou 4
Idalou Advances to 2A Region 1 Final vs. Wall
SHSBulldog00
05-28-2014, 08:53 PM
5A Region III FINAL
One Game Playoff
Top 4th
Brazoswood 3
Pearland 3
Listen Here (http://www.brazosportisd.net/parents-students.cfm?subpage=11183)
SHSBulldog00
05-28-2014, 09:24 PM
Bttm 4th
Brazoswood 3
Pearland 5
SHSBulldog00
05-28-2014, 09:42 PM
Top 6th
Brazoswood 3
Pearland 5
SHSBulldog00
05-28-2014, 09:49 PM
Bttm 6th
Brazoswood 3
Pearland 5
SHSBulldog00
05-28-2014, 09:54 PM
2A Regional Final
GM 1: Idalou 19, Wall 2 Final
Game 2 is Saturday at 12 o'clock in Snyder. Game 3 would follow if needed.
SHSBulldog00
05-28-2014, 09:56 PM
Top 7th
Brazoswood 3
Pearland 5
SHSBulldog00
05-28-2014, 10:07 PM
FINAL
Brazoswood 3
Pearland 5
Pearland (37-5) Advances to State in Round Rock.
maestro
05-28-2014, 10:12 PM
Thanks for the a wood/Pearland updates and live streaming info.
Roughneck93
05-28-2014, 10:13 PM
FINAL
Brazoswood 3
Pearland 5
Pearland (37-5) Advances to State in Round Rock.
Damn, was hoping for a Bucs win.
At least Brazoria County will still be represented at State.
SHSBulldog00
05-29-2014, 01:48 PM
5A
REGION 1
R5 Flower Mound (30-12-1) vs W5 Flower Mound Marcus (32-8)
Game 1 Flower Mound 11, Marcus 0 (5 innings) NO HITTER
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ McKinney Boyd, 13:00 PM
Game 3 30 Minutes After Game 2
REGION 2
R13 Atascocita (29-8) vs W10 Plano (30-11-1)
Game 1 Atascocita 6, Plano 4 (8 innings)
Game 2 Atascocita 10, Plano 8
(HUMBLE ATASCOCITA ADVANCES)
REGION 3
R22 Pearland (36-5) vs Brazoswood (27-11-1)
One Game Pearland 5 Brazoswood 3
(PEARLAND ADVANCES)
REGION 4
R29 Eagle Pass (23-10-1) vs W26 San Antonio Reagan 31-6)
One Game San Antonio Reagan 2, Eagle Pass 1
(SA REAGAN ADVANCES)
4A
REGION 1
W4 Monterey (32-9) vs T7 Aledo (30-6-2)
Game 1 Aledo 6, Monterey 2
Game 2 Aledo 5, Monterey 4
(ALEDO ADVANCES)
REGION 2
W14 Hallsville (32-4) vs W15 Legacy (29-10)
Game 1 Hallsville 3, Legacy 2
Game 2 Sat, May 31 @ Tillery Field (Mesquite), 1pm
Game 3 30 minutes after Game 2 (if needed)
REGION 3
W18 Brenham (27-8) vs W23 George Ranch (31-7)
Game 1 George Ranch 6, Brenham 5
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ Brenham, 12pm
Game 3 30 minutes following Game 2 (if needed)
REGION 4
R30 Victoria East (27-8) vs T27 Clemens (19-9)
Game 1 Clemens 7, East 4
Game 2 Sat, May 31 @ San Marcos HS, 10am
Game 3 Following Game 2 (if needed)
3A
REGION 1
R2 Lubbock Cooper (18-17) Vs. W5 Iowa Park (30-3)
Game 1: Iowa Park 11, Lubbock Cooper 1 (5 innings)
Game 2: Lubbock Cooper 6, Iowa Park 5
Game 3: Lubbock Cooper 6, Iowa Park 5
(LUBBOCK COOPER ADVANCES)
REGION 2
R13 North Lamar (21-15-1) Vs. W10 Argyle (29-9-1)
Game 1: Argyle 15, North Lamar 3 (5 innings)
Game 2: Argyle 4, North Lamar 1
(ARGYLE ADVANCES)
REGION III
R21 Silsbee (24-7-1) Vs. College Station (32-6-1)
One Game College Station 9, Silsbee 1
(COLLEGE STATION ADVANCES)
REGION 4
W32 Hidalgo (25-10) Vs. W30 Sinton (23-8-2)
Game 1: Hidalgo 2, Sinton 1 (9 innings)
Game 2: May 31st, 2:00, @Calallen
Game 3: May 31st, After Game 2, @Calallen
2A
REGION 1
W3 Idalou (29-4) Vs. W6 Wall (27-2)
Game 1: Idalou 19, Wall 2
Game 2: May 31st, 12:00, @Snyder
Game 3: May 31st, After Game 2, @Snyder
REGION 2
W12 Sunnyvale (26-6) Vs. W10 Grandview (29-9)
Game 1: Sunnyvale 4, Grandview 3
Game 2: May 31st, 2:00, @Waxahachie
Game 3: May 31st, 2:00, @Waxahachie
REGION 3
R22 Salado (28-8-1) Vs. W21 Troy (28-9)
One Game Troy 1, Salado 0
(TROY ADVANCES)
REGION 4
W32 Bishop (28-6) Vs. W26 East Bernard (23-4)
Game 1: Bishop 5, East Bernard 4
Game 2: May 31st, 2:30, @San Marcos High School
Game 3: May 31st, After Game 2, @San Marcos High School
1A
REGION 1
W8 Stamford (21-3) vs R8 Anson (22-5)
Game 1 Anson 2, Stamford 0
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ McMurry, 12:00 PM
Game 3 30 Minutes after Game 2
REGION 2
W16 Trenton (29-4) vs Dawson (17-10)
One Game Dawson 3, Trenton 0
(DAWSON ADVANCES)
REGION 3
W20 Price Carlisle (23-3) vs W21 Douglass (29-1)
Game 1 Douglass 7, Price Carlisle 0
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ Morris Frank Park, Lufkin, 2:00 PM
Game 3 Saturday, May 31 @ Morris Frank Park, Lufkin, 5:00 PM
REGION 4
T28 Weimar (22-6) vs R28 Flatonia (21-6)
One Game Flatonia 2, Weimar 1
(FLATONIA ADVANCES)
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 07:40 PM
End 1st
Silsbee 0 College Station 0
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 07:51 PM
End 2nd
Silsbee 0 CS 0
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 08:04 PM
Mid 3rd
CS 4 Silsbee 0
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 08:09 PM
End 3rd
CS 4 Silsbee 0
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 08:35 PM
End 4th
CS 4 Silsbee 1
Silsbee had bases loaded with no outs, pitching change for CS and three straight Ks ends the inning.
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 08:50 PM
Mid 5th
CS 9 Silsbee 1
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 08:57 PM
End 5th
CS 9 Silsbee 1
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 09:11 PM
End 6th
CS 9 Silsbee 1
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 09:21 PM
FINAL
College Station 9 Silsbee 1
Roughneck93
05-29-2014, 09:35 PM
Gm 1
End 3rd
Argyle 15 North Lamar 2
SHSBulldog00
05-30-2014, 10:40 PM
5A
REGION 1
R5 Flower Mound (30-12-1) vs W5 Flower Mound Marcus (32-8)
Game 1 Flower Mound 11, Marcus 0 (5 innings) NO HITTER
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ McKinney Boyd, NOON
Game 3 30 Minutes After Game 2
REGION 2
R13 Atascocita (29-8) vs W10 Plano (30-11-1)
Game 1 Atascocita 6, Plano 4 (8 innings)
Game 2 Atascocita 10, Plano 8
(HUMBLE ATASCOCITA ADVANCES)
REGION 3
R22 Pearland (36-5) vs Brazoswood (27-11-1)
One Game Pearland 5 Brazoswood 3
(PEARLAND ADVANCES)
REGION 4
R29 Eagle Pass (23-10-1) vs W26 San Antonio Reagan 31-6)
One Game San Antonio Reagan 2, Eagle Pass 1
(SA REAGAN ADVANCES)
4A
REGION 1
W4 Monterey (32-9) vs T7 Aledo (30-6-2)
Game 1 Aledo 6, Monterey 2
Game 2 Aledo 5, Monterey 4
(ALEDO ADVANCES)
REGION 2
W14 Hallsville (32-4) vs W15 Legacy (29-10)
Game 1 Hallsville 3, Legacy 2
Game 2 Sat, May 31 @ Tillery Field (Mesquite), 1pm
Game 3 30 minutes after Game 2 (if needed)
REGION 3
W18 Brenham (27-8) vs W23 George Ranch (31-7)
Game 1 George Ranch 6, Brenham 5
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ Brenham, 12pm
Game 3 30 minutes following Game 2 (if needed)
REGION 4
R30 Victoria East (27-8) vs T27 Clemens (19-9)
Game 1 Clemens 7, East 4
Game 2 East 8, Clemens 3
Game 3 Following Game 2
3A
REGION 1
R2 Lubbock Cooper (18-17) Vs. W5 Iowa Park (30-3)
Game 1: Iowa Park 11, Lubbock Cooper 1 (5 innings)
Game 2: Lubbock Cooper 6, Iowa Park 5
Game 3: Lubbock Cooper 6, Iowa Park 5
(LUBBOCK COOPER ADVANCES)
REGION 2
R13 North Lamar (21-15-1) Vs. W10 Argyle (29-9-1)
Game 1: Argyle 15, North Lamar 3 (5 innings)
Game 2: Argyle 4, North Lamar 1
(ARGYLE ADVANCES)
REGION III
R21 Silsbee (24-7-1) Vs. College Station (32-6-1)
One Game College Station 9, Silsbee 1
(COLLEGE STATION ADVANCES)
REGION 4
W32 Hidalgo (25-10) Vs. W30 Sinton (23-8-2)
Game 1: Hidalgo 2, Sinton 1 (9 innings)
Game 2: May 31st, 2:00, @Calallen
Game 3: May 31st, After Game 2, @Calallen
2A
REGION 1
W3 Idalou (29-4) Vs. W6 Wall (27-2)
Game 1: Idalou 19, Wall 2
Game 2: May 31st, 12:00, @Snyder
Game 3: May 31st, After Game 2, @Snyder
REGION 2
W12 Sunnyvale (26-6) Vs. W10 Grandview (29-9)
Game 1: Sunnyvale 4, Grandview 3
Game 2: May 31st, 2:00, @Waxahachie
Game 3: May 31st, 2:00, @Waxahachie
REGION 3
R22 Salado (28-8-1) Vs. W21 Troy (28-9)
One Game Troy 1, Salado 0
(TROY ADVANCES)
REGION 4
W32 Bishop (28-6) Vs. W26 East Bernard (23-4)
Game 1: Bishop 5, East Bernard 4
Game 2: May 31st, 2:30, @San Marcos High School
Game 3: May 31st, After Game 2, @San Marcos High School
1A
REGION 1
W8 Stamford (21-3) vs R8 Anson (22-5)
Game 1 Anson 2, Stamford 0
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ McMurry, 12:00 PM
Game 3 30 Minutes after Game 2
REGION 2
W16 Trenton (29-4) vs Dawson (17-10)
One Game Dawson 3, Trenton 0
(DAWSON ADVANCES)
REGION 3
W20 Price Carlisle (23-3) vs W21 Douglass (29-1)
Game 1 Douglass 7, Price Carlisle 0
Game 2 Saturday, May 31 @ Morris Frank Park, Lufkin, 2:00 PM
Game 3 Saturday, May 31 @ Morris Frank Park, Lufkin, 5:00 PM
REGION 4
T28 Weimar (22-6) vs R28 Flatonia (21-6)
One Game Flatonia 2, Weimar 1
(FLATONIA ADVANCES)
Series are updated Through Friday night 10:40 PM
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 10:08 AM
Game 2
at Rattler Field in San Marcos
Bttm 1st
Schertz Clemens 0
Victoria East 0
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 10:24 AM
Game 2
Top 2nd
Schertz Clemens 0
Victoria East 5
Clemens Leads Series 1-0
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 10:31 AM
Game 2
Bttm 2nd
Schertz Clemens 0
Victoria East 5
Clemens Leads Series 1-0
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 10:49 AM
Game 2
Mid 3rd
Schertz Clemens 3
Victoria East 5
Clemens Leads Series 1-0
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 10:57 AM
Game 2
Top 4th
Schertz Clemens 3
Victoria East 7
Clemens Leads Series 1-0
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 11:03 AM
Game 2
Bttm 4th
Schertz Clemens 3
Victoria East 7
Clemens Leads Series 1-0
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 11:22 AM
Game 2
Bttm 5th
Schertz Clemens 3
Victoria East 8
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 11:30 AM
Game 2
Bttm 6th
Schertz Clemens 3
Victoria East 8
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 11:44 AM
Game 2
FINAL
Schertz Clemens 3
Victoria East 8
Series tied 1-1 (Game 3 in about 30 minutes)
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 12:55 PM
5A
Region 1
Game 2
Bttm 3rd
Flower Mound 1
FM Marcus 0
(Flower Mound leads series 1-0)
4A
Region 3
Game 2
Top 3rd
George Ranch 2
Brenham 0
(George Ranch leads series 1-0)
Region 4
Game 3
Bttm 3rd
Schertz Clemens 0
Victoria East 1
2A
Region 1
Game 2
Bttm 3rd
Wall 1
Idalou 4
(Idalou leads series 1-0)
1A
Region 1
Bttm 3rd
Stamford 0
Anson 8
(Anson leads series 1-0)
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 01:22 PM
5A
Region 1
Game 2
Bttm 3rd (RAIN DELAY)
Flower Mound 1
FM Marcus 0
(Flower Mound leads series 1-0)
4A
Region 2
Game 2
Top 2nd
Mansfield Legacy 0
Hallsville 2
(Hallsville leads series 1-0)
Region 3
Game 2
Top 5th
George Ranch 4
Brenham 2
(George Ranch leads series 1-0)
Region 4
Game 3
Bttm 5th
Schertz Clemens 0
Victoria East 3
(Series Tied 1-1)
2A
Region 1
Game 2
Bttm 4th
Wall 4
Idalou 5
(Idalou leads series 1-0)
1A
Region 1
Bttm 4th
Stamford 0
Anson 8
(Anson leads series 1-0)
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 01:27 PM
I am going to step aside for a bit and get some lunch. Be Back to update a little later.
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 04:28 PM
5A
Region 1
Game 2
FINAL
Flower Mound 4
FM Marcus 1
(Flower Mound WINS series 2-0)
4A
Region 2
Game 2
FINAL
Mansfield Legacy 0
Hallsville 6
(Hallsville WINS series 1-0)
Region 3
Game 2
FINAL
George Ranch 8
Brenham 2
(George Ranch WINS series 2-0)
Region 4
Game 3
FINAL
Schertz Clemens 1
Victoria East 5
(Victoria East WINS series 2-1)
2A
Region 1
Game 2
FINAL
Wall 14
Idalou 11
Game 3
Top 2nd
Idalou 5
Wall 1
(Series Tied 1-1)
1A
Region 1
FINAL/6
Stamford 6
Anson 11
(Anson WINS series 2-0)
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 04:41 PM
3A
Game 2
Top 6th
Sinton 11
Hidalgo 2
(Hidalgo leads series 1-0)
2A
Game 3
Top 2nd
Idalou 5
Wall 1
(Series Tied 1-1)
Game 2
FINAL
Grandview 12
Sunnyvale 0
Game 3
Top 1st
Grandview
Sunnyvale 0
(Series Tied 1-1)
Bttm 5th
East Bernard 4
Bishop 2
(Bishop leads series 1-0)
1A
Top 5th
Price Carlisle 0
Douglass 8
(Douglass leads series 1-0)
Phil C
05-31-2014, 04:53 PM
Thanks for the updates SHS. In game 2 Sinton 11 Hidalgo 2 Final. Third game decides who goes to State as series is tied at 1 all now.
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 05:06 PM
3A
Game 2
FINAL
Sinton 11
Hidalgo 2
(Series Tied 1-1)
Game 3 (Start about 5:20PM)
Sinton
Hidalgo
2A
Game 3
Bttm 4th
Idalou 6
Wall 1
(Series Tied 1-1)
Game 3
Bttm 1st
Grandview 1
Sunnyvale 0
(Series Tied 1-1)
Top 7th
East Bernard 6
Bishop 2
(Bishop leads series 1-0)
1A
Bttm 5th
Douglass 8
Price Carlisle 0
(Douglass leads series 1-0)
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 05:31 PM
3A
Game 3 (Start about 5:20PM)
Hidalgo
Sinton
2A
Game 3
Top 6th
Idalou 6
Wall 4
Bttm 2nd
Grandview 1
Sunnyvale 6
Game 2
FINAL
East Bernard 6
Bishop 3
(Series Tied 1-1) Game 3 in 30 minutes
1A
FINAL
Douglass 9
Price Carlisle 0
(Douglass WINS Series 2-0)
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 05:44 PM
3A
Game 3
Bttm 1st
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 0
2A
Game 3
Bttm 6th
Idalou 6
Wall 4
Top 3rd
Grandview 1
Sunnyvale 6
Game 2
East Bernard 0
Bishop 0
Game 3 in 30 minutes
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 05:56 PM
3A
Game 3
Top 2nd
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 1
2A
Game 3
Bttm 7th
Idalou 6
Wall 4
Top 4th
Grandview 1
Sunnyvale 6
Game 2
East Bernard 0
Bishop 0
Game 3 6:15 Start Time
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 06:09 PM
3A
Game 3
Top 3rd
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 2
2A
Top 5th
Grandview 1
Sunnyvale 6
Game 3
East Bernard 0
Bishop 0
Game 3 6:15 Start Time
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 06:29 PM
Game 3's
3A
Bttm 3rd
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 4
2A
Top 5th
Grandview 4
Sunnyvale 6
Bttm 1st
East Bernard 1
Bishop 0
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 06:53 PM
Game 3's
3A
Bttm 4th
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 5
2A
Top 6th
Grandview 4
Sunnyvale 9
Bttm 2nd
East Bernard 1
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 07:04 PM
Game 3's
3A
Bttm 5th
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 5
2A
Top 6th
Grandview 6
Sunnyvale 9
Top 3rd
East Bernard 1
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 07:09 PM
Game 3's
3A
Top 6th
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 5
2A
Bttm 6th
Grandview 6
Sunnyvale 10
Top 3rd
East Bernard 3
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 07:24 PM
Game 3's
3A
Top 7th
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 5
2A
Top 7th
Grandview 6
Sunnyvale 10
Top 4th
East Bernard 3
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 07:32 PM
Game 3's
3A
FINAL
Hidalgo 2
Sinton 5
2A
FINAL
Grandview 8
Sunnyvale 10
Bttm 4th
East Bernard 3
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 07:34 PM
Top 5th
East Bernard 3
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 07:47 PM
Top 5th
East Bernard 5
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 08:17 PM
Top 7th
East Bernard 5
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 08:22 PM
Mid 7th
East Bernard 5
Bishop 1
SHSBulldog00
05-31-2014, 08:32 PM
FINAL
East Bernard 5
Bishop 1
EB holds Bishop to 3 Hits
SHSBulldog00
06-01-2014, 11:14 AM
5A
REGION 1
Flower Mound (32-12-1)
REGION 2
Humble Atascocita (31-8)
REGION 3
Pearland (37-5)
REGION 4
San Antonio Reagan (32-6)
4A
REGION 1
Aledo (32-6-2)
REGION 2
Hallsville (34-4)
REGION 3
George Ranch (33-7)
REGION 4
Victoria East (29-9)
3A
REGION 1
Lubbock Cooper (20-17)
REGION 2
Argyle (31-9-1)
REGION III
College Station (33-6-1)
REGION 4
Sinton (25-9-2)
2A
REGION 1
Idalou (31-5)
REGION 2
Sunnyvale (28-7)
REGION 3
Troy (29-9)
REGION 4
East Bernard (25-5)
1A
REGION 1
Anson (24-5)
REGION 2
Dawson (18-10)
REGION 3
Douglass (31-1)
REGION 4
Flatonia (22-6)
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.