View Full Version : Region IV Class 3A Bi-District Girls Playoff Games
Scoop27
02-07-2014, 01:33 PM
Sealy vs Giddings, 6:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 10 at Blinn College in Brenham
http://sealysports.com/Sealy_STSN/Broadcast_Schedule.html
El Campo vs. Smithville, 6 p.m., Monday, Feb. 10 Schulenburg High School
www.kulpradio.com
44INAROW
02-07-2014, 02:08 PM
Cuero's Lady Gobblers are playing Needville's girls on Monday in Schuenburg... will try to find out time
Scoop27
02-07-2014, 03:05 PM
Guess its secondgame of doublehearder at 8 since El Campo plays first game at 6?
NastySlot
02-07-2014, 03:10 PM
Talking to a buddy told me Fred. girls will meet SA Sam Houston at Boerne Champion on Monday....maybe 7:00
44INAROW
02-07-2014, 03:33 PM
Cuero's Lady Gobblers are playing Needville's girls on Monday in Schuenburg... will try to find out time
dang scoop, I might have my info confused.. I will check and see for sure..
well, this is what I found... if it's not right, I hope someone will let me know and I'll correct it
LADY Gobblers Basketball vs Needville - Bi-District
Feb 10 @ Schulenburg
7:30 PM
Tickets will be $4.00 at the door
Scoop27
02-07-2014, 09:41 PM
Did La Grange make the playoffs? are they waiting for Bellville=Columbus winner?
buff4ever
02-10-2014, 10:07 AM
Sealy vs Giddings, 6:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 10 at Blinn College in Brenham
http://sealysports.com/Sealy_STSN/Broadcast_Schedule.html
El Campo vs. Smithville, 6 p.m., Monday, Feb. 10 Schulenburg High School
www.kulpradio.com
Get after them Tigers Lady Buffs.
YTBulldogs
02-10-2014, 10:50 AM
Congratulations to the Yoakum girls on finishing their district season UNDEFEATED!!!
They will play the Columbus Cardinals, tonight at 6:00, in Flatonia. Go DOGS!!!
maestro
02-10-2014, 11:24 AM
Did La Grange make the playoffs? are they waiting for Bellville=Columbus winner?
Reading the above post....scoop...it mentions Smithville, Giddings, Cuero, and then below Yoakum is congratulated.
So......duh !!!!
Los Owls
02-10-2014, 11:25 AM
The 5th ranked Hondo Owl girls vs Orange Grove in Jourdanton tonight..7:30 pm...
La Vernia vs.
Wimberley
Tuesday 2/11 7:00 at New Braunfels HS
-----
Needville vs.
Cuero
Monday 2/10 7:30 at Schulenburg
--------------------
Boerne vs.
Pleasanton
Tuesday 2/11 6:30 at Littleton Gym
-----
Giddings vs.
Sealy
Monday 2/10 6:30 at Blinn College (Brenham)
--------------------
Rio Hondo vs.
Kingsville King
Tuesday 2/11 6:00 at Harlingen South
-----
Lytle vs.
Rockport-Fulton
Tuesday 2/11 8:00 at Three Rivers
--------------------
Zapata vs.
Port Isabel
Tuesday 2/11 7:00 at McAllen Memorial
-----
Sinton vs.
Devine
Tuesday 2/11 6:00 at Three Rivers
--------------------
Yoakum vs.
Columbus
TBA
-----
Navarro vs.
Somerset
Tue 2/11 7:00 at La Vernia
--------------------
El Campo vs.
Smithville
Monday 2/10 6:00 at Schulenburg
-----
Sam Houston vs.
Fredericksburg
Monday 2/10 7:00 at Boerne Champion
--------------------
West Oso vs.
Crystal City
Monday 2/10 7:00 at Freer
-----
Lyford vs.
Hidalgo
Monday 2/10 7:00 at Lyford
--------------------
Hondo vs.
Orange Grove
Monday 2/10 7:30 at Jourdanton
-----
La Feria vs.
Raymondville
Tuesday 2/11 7:00 at Raymondville
--------------------
hookandladder
02-11-2014, 05:17 PM
Did La Grange make the playoffs? are they waiting for Bellville=Columbus winner?
La Grange girls have not made the playoffs in girls BB in many years, most girls focus on Volleyball and softball in LG and do not play BB.
pirate4state
02-12-2014, 02:00 PM
Sinton lost to Devine last night 35-47
cougartino
02-12-2014, 03:31 PM
La Marque v Hardin-Jefferson
Thursday, 7PM
Dayton High School
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.