SHSBulldog00
12-05-2013, 04:11 PM
Playoff Broadcast's
5A
Katy vs. Manvel, Friday 7pm, Reliant Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1025) (Houston) (Katy 56-14)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Converse Judson vs. San Antonio Madison, Friday 7pm, Heroes Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1276) (San Antonio) (Madison 33-29)
930 AM KLUP (http://www.klup.com/)
Cy Fair vs. Pearland, Saturday 1pm, Mercer Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=629) (Sugar Land) (Pearland 10-3)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Spring Westfield vs. Allen, Saturday 2pm, Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=15) (Round Rock) (Allen 48-13)
The Old Coach (http://theoldcoach.rivals.com/) and KHYI 95.3 FM The Range (http://www.khyi.com/wp/)
Lake Travis vs. A&M Consolidated, Saturday 2pm, Wildcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=190) (Temple) (Lake Travis 21-7 33-29)
Lake Travis Football (http://www.laketravisfootball.com/) or Sportsradio 1150 The Zone (http://www.kzne.com/)
Cibolo Steele vs. San Antonio Johnson, Saturday 7pm, Bobcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30) Texas State (San Marcos) (Johnson 42-41)
680 AM or 104.9 FM KKYX (http://tunein.com/radio/Classic-Country-680-s33643/)
Euless Trinity vs. DeSoto, Monday 1pm, Waco ISD Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=183) (Waco) (DeSoto 48-41)
Champion Sports Radio (http://championsportsradio.com/trinity.html) or Real Fans Sports Network (http://rfsportsradio.blogspot.com/)
Cedar Hill vs. Denton Ryan, Monday 3pm, Apogee Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=311) (Denton) (Cedar Hill 52-29)
Champion Sports Radio (http://championsportsradio.com/cedarhill.html) or Denton ISD (http://www.kntu.com/)
4A
Ennis vs. Mesquite Poteet, Thursday 6pm, John Kincaide Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=309) (Dallas) (Ennis 43-21)
Ennis Football (http://ennisfootball.com/Football/BroadcastGame.php)
Leander Rouse vs. SA Brennan, Friday 7:30pm, Comalander Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=842) (San Antonio) (Brennan 30-7)
KMAC Sports (http://www.kmacsports.com/) or 92.5 FM and 93.3 FM K-BUC (http://www.kbuccountry.com/main.html)
Brenham vs. George Ranch, Saturday 1pm, Tully Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=364) (Houston) (Brenham 35-6)
1280 AM (http://kwhi.com/)
SA Alamo Heights vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, Saturday 1pm, Bobcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30) Texas State (San Marcos) (Calhoun 46-22)
680 AM or 104.9 FM KKYX (http://tunein.com/radio/Classic-Country-680-s33643/)
Houston Stratford vs. vs. Pearland Dawson, Saturday 2pm, Clyde Abshier Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=614) (Deer Park) (Stratford 38-7)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Denton Guyer vs. Birdville, Monday 5pm, Northwest ISD Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=299) (Justin) (Guyer53-28)
Denton ISD (http://www.kntu.com/)
Wichita Falls vs. Aledo, Monday 5pm, Porcupine Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1294) (Springtown) (Aledo 69-14)
Coyote Football (http://www.wfhscoyotes.com/) or Hank 92.1 FM (http://www.921hankfm.com/)
Highland Park vs. Wylie, Monday 7:00pm, Eagle Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1292) (Allen) (Park 27-14)
Scots Radio (http://www.dfw1190am.com/main.html)
2A
Franklin vs. White Oak, Friday 7:30pm, Wildcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=507) (Palestine) (White Oak 31-0)
100.5 FM KMVL (www.kmvl.net)
Corrigan Camden vs. Waskom, Friday 7:30pm, Bulldog Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1247) (Carthage) (Waskom 24-22)
KMVL 100.5 FM (http://www.kmvl.net/kmvlhome.htm)
Hallettsville vs. Cameron Yoe, Friday 7:30pm, Bobcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30) Texas State (San Marcos) (Cameron Yoe 28-26)
92.5 FM KYKM (www.texasthunderradio.com) and 99.9 FM KTXM or 105.1 FM The Ranch (http://www.kmil.com/)
Refugio vs. East Bernard, Saturday 7pm, Dub Farris Athletic Complex (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=844) (San Antonio) (Refugio 40-34)
105.7 FM Kicker 106 (http://tunein.com/radio/KTKO-1057-s35674/) (Beeville) or KULP 1390 AM (http://www.kulpradio.com/)
Daingerfield vs. New Boston, Monday 6:00pm, Sam Parker Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=556) (Mount Pleasant) (New Boston 41-14)
K Lake 97.7 FM (http://www.easttexasradio.com/klake.php) or 1530 AM KLBW (www.1530klbw.com)
Canadian vs. Cisco, Monday 4pm, Peoples Bank Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=823) (Wolfforth) (Cisco 42-14)
93-7 MY FM (http://www.keye.net/) or The Ticket (http://www.98theticket.com) 98.1 FM Abilene's ESPN Station
Leonard vs. Cooper, Monday 4:30pm, Sam Parker Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=556) (Mount Pleasant) (Leonard 28-20)
93.9 FM KOYN (http://www.easttexasradio.com/koyn.php)
Wall vs. Eastland, Monday 6:00pm Gordon Wood Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=84) (Wall 40-28)
Magic 98.7 FM (http://magic987.com/) or KATX - All Texas 97.7 FM (https://www.network1sports.com/station/katx)
1A
(Wellington vs. Seagraves, Friday 6pm, Jones AT&T Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1021) (Lubbock) (Wellington 52-0)
KNNK 100.5 FM (http://www.knnkradio.com/)
Falls City vs. La Pryor, Friday 6pm, Dub Farris Athletic Complex (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=844) (San Antonio) (Falls City 55-0)
680 AM or 104.9 FM KKYX (http://tunein.com/radio/Classic-Country-680-s33643/)
Tenaha vs. Bremond, Friday 7pm, Bowers Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=608) (Huntsville) (Tenaha 24-7)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Bosqueville vs. Mart, Friday 7:30pm, Pirate Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=149) (Waco) (Mart 58-26)
KIX 106.7 FM (http://www.country1067.com/)
Shiner vs. Thorndale, Friday 7:30pm, Bob Shelton Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=25) (Buda) (Shiner 14-10)
92.5 FM KYKM (www.texasthunderradio.com) and 99.9 FM KTXM
Hico vs. Goldthwaite, Saturday 2pm, Rocket Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=154) (Robinson) (Hico 14-7)
Eagle Football (http://www.centex.net/eagles.htm)
Stamford vs. New Deal, Monday 3pm, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1009) (Snyder) (Stamford 29-26)
Big Country 97.1 FM (http://www.kvrp.com/)
Albany vs. Muenster, Monday 4pm, Ram Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=684) (Mineral Wells) (Albany 20-13)
No Link
6 Man
Follett vs. Grandfalls-Royalty, Friday 6pm Benny Douglas Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=796) (Muleshoe) (Grandfalls Royalty 67-68)
KZZN 1490 AM (www.kzznradio.com) or KMVC (http://kvmckaum.blogspot.com/)
Valley vs. Crowell, Monday 4pm Fair Park Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=760) (Childress) (Crowell 82-34)
KCTX 92.1 FM The Cat (http://www.kctxradio.net/) (Childress)
Newcastle vs. Milford, Monday 5pm Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=172) (Glen Rose) (Milford 66-58)
Microplex News (http://www.microplexnews.com/)
May vs. Abbott, Monday 8pm Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=172) (Glen Rose) (May 68-46)
Microplex News (http://www.microplexnews.com/)
TAPPS Championships
Division I
Plano Prestonwood (12-1) vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (9-4)
6 p.m. Tuesday, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1042) (Corsicana)
Division II
Midland Christian (13-0) vs. Katy Pope John XXIII (10-2) (Midland Christian 20)
1 p.m. Monday, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1042) (Corsicana)
Division III
Dallas First Baptist (13-0) vs. Bryan Brazos Christian (12-0) (First Baptist 35-21)
6 p.m. Monday, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1042) (Corsicana)
Six-Man
Division I
Dallas Covenant (12-1) vs. Boerne Geneva (13-0)
Noon, Dec. 14, Bulldog Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1299) (Zephyr)
Division II
Fredericksburg Heritge (8-4) vs. San Antonio Castle Hills (13-0)
6 p.m., Dec. 14, Bulldog Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1299) (Zephyr)
5A
Katy vs. Manvel, Friday 7pm, Reliant Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1025) (Houston) (Katy 56-14)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Converse Judson vs. San Antonio Madison, Friday 7pm, Heroes Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1276) (San Antonio) (Madison 33-29)
930 AM KLUP (http://www.klup.com/)
Cy Fair vs. Pearland, Saturday 1pm, Mercer Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=629) (Sugar Land) (Pearland 10-3)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Spring Westfield vs. Allen, Saturday 2pm, Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=15) (Round Rock) (Allen 48-13)
The Old Coach (http://theoldcoach.rivals.com/) and KHYI 95.3 FM The Range (http://www.khyi.com/wp/)
Lake Travis vs. A&M Consolidated, Saturday 2pm, Wildcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=190) (Temple) (Lake Travis 21-7 33-29)
Lake Travis Football (http://www.laketravisfootball.com/) or Sportsradio 1150 The Zone (http://www.kzne.com/)
Cibolo Steele vs. San Antonio Johnson, Saturday 7pm, Bobcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30) Texas State (San Marcos) (Johnson 42-41)
680 AM or 104.9 FM KKYX (http://tunein.com/radio/Classic-Country-680-s33643/)
Euless Trinity vs. DeSoto, Monday 1pm, Waco ISD Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=183) (Waco) (DeSoto 48-41)
Champion Sports Radio (http://championsportsradio.com/trinity.html) or Real Fans Sports Network (http://rfsportsradio.blogspot.com/)
Cedar Hill vs. Denton Ryan, Monday 3pm, Apogee Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=311) (Denton) (Cedar Hill 52-29)
Champion Sports Radio (http://championsportsradio.com/cedarhill.html) or Denton ISD (http://www.kntu.com/)
4A
Ennis vs. Mesquite Poteet, Thursday 6pm, John Kincaide Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=309) (Dallas) (Ennis 43-21)
Ennis Football (http://ennisfootball.com/Football/BroadcastGame.php)
Leander Rouse vs. SA Brennan, Friday 7:30pm, Comalander Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=842) (San Antonio) (Brennan 30-7)
KMAC Sports (http://www.kmacsports.com/) or 92.5 FM and 93.3 FM K-BUC (http://www.kbuccountry.com/main.html)
Brenham vs. George Ranch, Saturday 1pm, Tully Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=364) (Houston) (Brenham 35-6)
1280 AM (http://kwhi.com/)
SA Alamo Heights vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, Saturday 1pm, Bobcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30) Texas State (San Marcos) (Calhoun 46-22)
680 AM or 104.9 FM KKYX (http://tunein.com/radio/Classic-Country-680-s33643/)
Houston Stratford vs. vs. Pearland Dawson, Saturday 2pm, Clyde Abshier Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=614) (Deer Park) (Stratford 38-7)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Denton Guyer vs. Birdville, Monday 5pm, Northwest ISD Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=299) (Justin) (Guyer53-28)
Denton ISD (http://www.kntu.com/)
Wichita Falls vs. Aledo, Monday 5pm, Porcupine Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1294) (Springtown) (Aledo 69-14)
Coyote Football (http://www.wfhscoyotes.com/) or Hank 92.1 FM (http://www.921hankfm.com/)
Highland Park vs. Wylie, Monday 7:00pm, Eagle Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1292) (Allen) (Park 27-14)
Scots Radio (http://www.dfw1190am.com/main.html)
2A
Franklin vs. White Oak, Friday 7:30pm, Wildcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=507) (Palestine) (White Oak 31-0)
100.5 FM KMVL (www.kmvl.net)
Corrigan Camden vs. Waskom, Friday 7:30pm, Bulldog Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1247) (Carthage) (Waskom 24-22)
KMVL 100.5 FM (http://www.kmvl.net/kmvlhome.htm)
Hallettsville vs. Cameron Yoe, Friday 7:30pm, Bobcat Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30) Texas State (San Marcos) (Cameron Yoe 28-26)
92.5 FM KYKM (www.texasthunderradio.com) and 99.9 FM KTXM or 105.1 FM The Ranch (http://www.kmil.com/)
Refugio vs. East Bernard, Saturday 7pm, Dub Farris Athletic Complex (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=844) (San Antonio) (Refugio 40-34)
105.7 FM Kicker 106 (http://tunein.com/radio/KTKO-1057-s35674/) (Beeville) or KULP 1390 AM (http://www.kulpradio.com/)
Daingerfield vs. New Boston, Monday 6:00pm, Sam Parker Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=556) (Mount Pleasant) (New Boston 41-14)
K Lake 97.7 FM (http://www.easttexasradio.com/klake.php) or 1530 AM KLBW (www.1530klbw.com)
Canadian vs. Cisco, Monday 4pm, Peoples Bank Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=823) (Wolfforth) (Cisco 42-14)
93-7 MY FM (http://www.keye.net/) or The Ticket (http://www.98theticket.com) 98.1 FM Abilene's ESPN Station
Leonard vs. Cooper, Monday 4:30pm, Sam Parker Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=556) (Mount Pleasant) (Leonard 28-20)
93.9 FM KOYN (http://www.easttexasradio.com/koyn.php)
Wall vs. Eastland, Monday 6:00pm Gordon Wood Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=84) (Wall 40-28)
Magic 98.7 FM (http://magic987.com/) or KATX - All Texas 97.7 FM (https://www.network1sports.com/station/katx)
1A
(Wellington vs. Seagraves, Friday 6pm, Jones AT&T Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1021) (Lubbock) (Wellington 52-0)
KNNK 100.5 FM (http://www.knnkradio.com/)
Falls City vs. La Pryor, Friday 6pm, Dub Farris Athletic Complex (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=844) (San Antonio) (Falls City 55-0)
680 AM or 104.9 FM KKYX (http://tunein.com/radio/Classic-Country-680-s33643/)
Tenaha vs. Bremond, Friday 7pm, Bowers Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=608) (Huntsville) (Tenaha 24-7)
Listen Here (http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/)
Bosqueville vs. Mart, Friday 7:30pm, Pirate Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=149) (Waco) (Mart 58-26)
KIX 106.7 FM (http://www.country1067.com/)
Shiner vs. Thorndale, Friday 7:30pm, Bob Shelton Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=25) (Buda) (Shiner 14-10)
92.5 FM KYKM (www.texasthunderradio.com) and 99.9 FM KTXM
Hico vs. Goldthwaite, Saturday 2pm, Rocket Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=154) (Robinson) (Hico 14-7)
Eagle Football (http://www.centex.net/eagles.htm)
Stamford vs. New Deal, Monday 3pm, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1009) (Snyder) (Stamford 29-26)
Big Country 97.1 FM (http://www.kvrp.com/)
Albany vs. Muenster, Monday 4pm, Ram Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=684) (Mineral Wells) (Albany 20-13)
No Link
6 Man
Follett vs. Grandfalls-Royalty, Friday 6pm Benny Douglas Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=796) (Muleshoe) (Grandfalls Royalty 67-68)
KZZN 1490 AM (www.kzznradio.com) or KMVC (http://kvmckaum.blogspot.com/)
Valley vs. Crowell, Monday 4pm Fair Park Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=760) (Childress) (Crowell 82-34)
KCTX 92.1 FM The Cat (http://www.kctxradio.net/) (Childress)
Newcastle vs. Milford, Monday 5pm Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=172) (Glen Rose) (Milford 66-58)
Microplex News (http://www.microplexnews.com/)
May vs. Abbott, Monday 8pm Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=172) (Glen Rose) (May 68-46)
Microplex News (http://www.microplexnews.com/)
TAPPS Championships
Division I
Plano Prestonwood (12-1) vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (9-4)
6 p.m. Tuesday, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1042) (Corsicana)
Division II
Midland Christian (13-0) vs. Katy Pope John XXIII (10-2) (Midland Christian 20)
1 p.m. Monday, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1042) (Corsicana)
Division III
Dallas First Baptist (13-0) vs. Bryan Brazos Christian (12-0) (First Baptist 35-21)
6 p.m. Monday, Tiger Stadium (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1042) (Corsicana)
Six-Man
Division I
Dallas Covenant (12-1) vs. Boerne Geneva (13-0)
Noon, Dec. 14, Bulldog Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1299) (Zephyr)
Division II
Fredericksburg Heritge (8-4) vs. San Antonio Castle Hills (13-0)
6 p.m., Dec. 14, Bulldog Field (http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1299) (Zephyr)