SHSBulldog00
07-10-2013, 12:25 PM
Texas is split in two (Texas East/Texas West) Both East/West have 4 Sections. The Winners of these Sections move on to their respective State Tournaments.
Texas East
Texas East Section 1 District Champions
D10 - Rose Capital West (Tyler)
D11 - Northwest (Austin)
D13 - Washington County (Brenham)
D30 - Taylor
D33 - College Station
Texas East Section 1 Tournament
Host - Elgin (District 30)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Northwest versus Washington County (7/12)
2 - Rose Capital West versus College Station (7/12)
3 - Taylor versus Winner 1 (7/13)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/13)
6 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/14)
5 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (7/14)
7 - Loser 5 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (7/15)
8 - Winner 5 versus Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/16)
9 - If necessary (7/17)
Texas East Section 2 District Champions
D12 - Jasper Youth Baseball
D17 - North Shore (Houston)
D28 - ORWALL National (The Woodlands)
D32 - Bridge City
Texas East Section 2 Tournament
Hosts - Groves National (District 32) and Bridge City (District 32)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - North Shore 11, Jasper Youth Baseball 0
2 - Bridge City 12, ORWALL National 2
3 - North Shore versus Bridge City (7/10 - at Bridge City)
4 - Jasper Youth Baseball versus ORWALL National (elim.) (7/10 - at Groves National)
5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/11 - at Groves National)
6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (7/12 - at Bridge City)
7 - If necessary (7/13 - at Groves National)
Texas East Section 3 District Champions
D14 - League City American
D15 - Pearland Maroon
D16 - Bellaire
D25 - North Houston National
Texas East Section 3 Tournament
Host - Pearland (District 15)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - League City American versus North Houston National (7/10)
2 - Pearland Maroon versus Bellaire (7/10)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/11)
3 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (7/11)
5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/12)
6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (7/13)
7 - If necessary (7/14)
Texas East Section 4 District Champions
D18 - Sweeny
D27 - Victoria Northwest
D29 - Sinton
D31 - Hallettsville
Texas East Section 4 Tournament
Host - South Live Oak (George West) (District 29)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Sweeny versus Victoria Northwest (7/12)
2 - Sinton versus Hallettsville (7/12)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/13)
3 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (7/13)
5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/14)
6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (7/15)
7 - If necessary (7/16)
Texas West
Texas West Section 1 District Champions
D1 - Childress
D2 - Lubbock Southwest
D3 - Midland Northern
D37 - Big Bend (Alpine)
D38 - Abernathy
Texas West Section 1 Tournament
Host - Midland Northern (District 3)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Midland Northern 13, Big Bend 2
2 - Lubbock Southwest 10, Childress 0
3 - Lubbock Southwest 10, Abernathy 0
4 - Big Bend 16, Childress 0 (elim.)
5 - Big Bend 10, Abernathy 3 (elim.)
6 - Midland Northern 13, Lubbock Southwest 8
7 - Big Bend 14, Lubbock Southwest 7 (elim.)
8 - Midland Northern versus Big Bend (TITLE) (7/10)
9 - If necessary (7/11)
Texas West Section 2 District Champions
D5 - Wylie (Abilene)
D6 - Graham
D7 - Westside (Fort Worth)
D8 - South Garland
D9 - Lake Air (Waco)
Texas West Section 2 Tournament
Host - Lake Air (Waco) (District 9)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Westside versus Lake Air (7/10)
2 - Graham versus South Garland (7/10)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/11)
3 - Wylie versus Winner 1 (7/11)
5 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (7/12)
6 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/12)
7 - Loser 5 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (7/13)
8 - Winner 5 versus Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/14)
9 - If necessary (7/14)
Texas West Section 3 District Champions
D4 - Wall
D19 - ]Capitol Park (San Antonio)
D21 - Five Diamonds West (San Antonio)
D26 - Bulverde
D35 - Eagle Pass American
Texas West Section 3 Tournament
Host - McAllister Park (San Antonio) (District 19)
At McAllister Park Little League Fields
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Capitol Park versus Bulverde (7/10)
2 - Five Diamonds West versus Eagle Pass American (7/10)
3 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/11)
4 - Wall versus Winner 1 (7/11)
5 - Loser 4 versus Winner 3 (elim.) (7/12)
6 - Winner 2 versus Winner 4 (7/12)
7 - Loser 6 versus Winner 5 (elim.) (7/13)
8 - Winner 6 versus Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/14)
9 - If necessary (7/15)
Texas West Section 4 District Champions
D22 - Hebbronville
D23 - Universal (Corpus Christi)
D24 - North Brownsville
D34 - Laredo Northwest
Texas West Section 4 Tournament
Host - Laguna Madre (Port Isabel) (District 24)
Tournament Results:
1 - Universal 13, Hebbronville 1
2 - North Brownsville 6, Laredo Northwest 4
3 - Laredo Northwest 8, Hebbronville 3 (elim.)
4 - Universal 3, North Brownsville 2
5 - North Brownsville 8, Laredo Northwest 2 (elim.)
6 - Universal 10, North Brownsville 6 (TITLE)
Universal (Corpus Christi) Advances to Texas West State Tournament in San Angelo
Texas East
Texas East Section 1 District Champions
D10 - Rose Capital West (Tyler)
D11 - Northwest (Austin)
D13 - Washington County (Brenham)
D30 - Taylor
D33 - College Station
Texas East Section 1 Tournament
Host - Elgin (District 30)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Northwest versus Washington County (7/12)
2 - Rose Capital West versus College Station (7/12)
3 - Taylor versus Winner 1 (7/13)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/13)
6 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/14)
5 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (7/14)
7 - Loser 5 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (7/15)
8 - Winner 5 versus Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/16)
9 - If necessary (7/17)
Texas East Section 2 District Champions
D12 - Jasper Youth Baseball
D17 - North Shore (Houston)
D28 - ORWALL National (The Woodlands)
D32 - Bridge City
Texas East Section 2 Tournament
Hosts - Groves National (District 32) and Bridge City (District 32)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - North Shore 11, Jasper Youth Baseball 0
2 - Bridge City 12, ORWALL National 2
3 - North Shore versus Bridge City (7/10 - at Bridge City)
4 - Jasper Youth Baseball versus ORWALL National (elim.) (7/10 - at Groves National)
5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/11 - at Groves National)
6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (7/12 - at Bridge City)
7 - If necessary (7/13 - at Groves National)
Texas East Section 3 District Champions
D14 - League City American
D15 - Pearland Maroon
D16 - Bellaire
D25 - North Houston National
Texas East Section 3 Tournament
Host - Pearland (District 15)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - League City American versus North Houston National (7/10)
2 - Pearland Maroon versus Bellaire (7/10)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/11)
3 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (7/11)
5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/12)
6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (7/13)
7 - If necessary (7/14)
Texas East Section 4 District Champions
D18 - Sweeny
D27 - Victoria Northwest
D29 - Sinton
D31 - Hallettsville
Texas East Section 4 Tournament
Host - South Live Oak (George West) (District 29)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Sweeny versus Victoria Northwest (7/12)
2 - Sinton versus Hallettsville (7/12)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/13)
3 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (7/13)
5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/14)
6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (7/15)
7 - If necessary (7/16)
Texas West
Texas West Section 1 District Champions
D1 - Childress
D2 - Lubbock Southwest
D3 - Midland Northern
D37 - Big Bend (Alpine)
D38 - Abernathy
Texas West Section 1 Tournament
Host - Midland Northern (District 3)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Midland Northern 13, Big Bend 2
2 - Lubbock Southwest 10, Childress 0
3 - Lubbock Southwest 10, Abernathy 0
4 - Big Bend 16, Childress 0 (elim.)
5 - Big Bend 10, Abernathy 3 (elim.)
6 - Midland Northern 13, Lubbock Southwest 8
7 - Big Bend 14, Lubbock Southwest 7 (elim.)
8 - Midland Northern versus Big Bend (TITLE) (7/10)
9 - If necessary (7/11)
Texas West Section 2 District Champions
D5 - Wylie (Abilene)
D6 - Graham
D7 - Westside (Fort Worth)
D8 - South Garland
D9 - Lake Air (Waco)
Texas West Section 2 Tournament
Host - Lake Air (Waco) (District 9)
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Westside versus Lake Air (7/10)
2 - Graham versus South Garland (7/10)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/11)
3 - Wylie versus Winner 1 (7/11)
5 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (7/12)
6 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/12)
7 - Loser 5 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (7/13)
8 - Winner 5 versus Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/14)
9 - If necessary (7/14)
Texas West Section 3 District Champions
D4 - Wall
D19 - ]Capitol Park (San Antonio)
D21 - Five Diamonds West (San Antonio)
D26 - Bulverde
D35 - Eagle Pass American
Texas West Section 3 Tournament
Host - McAllister Park (San Antonio) (District 19)
At McAllister Park Little League Fields
Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Capitol Park versus Bulverde (7/10)
2 - Five Diamonds West versus Eagle Pass American (7/10)
3 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/11)
4 - Wall versus Winner 1 (7/11)
5 - Loser 4 versus Winner 3 (elim.) (7/12)
6 - Winner 2 versus Winner 4 (7/12)
7 - Loser 6 versus Winner 5 (elim.) (7/13)
8 - Winner 6 versus Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/14)
9 - If necessary (7/15)
Texas West Section 4 District Champions
D22 - Hebbronville
D23 - Universal (Corpus Christi)
D24 - North Brownsville
D34 - Laredo Northwest
Texas West Section 4 Tournament
Host - Laguna Madre (Port Isabel) (District 24)
Tournament Results:
1 - Universal 13, Hebbronville 1
2 - North Brownsville 6, Laredo Northwest 4
3 - Laredo Northwest 8, Hebbronville 3 (elim.)
4 - Universal 3, North Brownsville 2
5 - North Brownsville 8, Laredo Northwest 2 (elim.)
6 - Universal 10, North Brownsville 6 (TITLE)
Universal (Corpus Christi) Advances to Texas West State Tournament in San Angelo