SHSBulldog00
12-07-2012, 03:00 PM
Friday Games
3A
Division 2
Region 2
Henderson Lions (9-4) vs. Gilmer Buckeyes (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Lobo Stadium (Longview) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=537#.UL1MQINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.easttexastoday.com/kpxilive.php (Henderson)
http://w3.gilmerbuckeyes.com/listenlive.html (Gilmer)
http://gilmerbuckeyes.blogspot.com/ (Gilmer)
Region 3
West Orange-Stark Mustangs (13-0) vs. Navasota Rattlers (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Turner Stadium (Humble) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=365#.UL1NBINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kogt.com/kogt_sports.htm (WOS)
www.brazosfootball.com (Navasota)
www.navasotanews.com (Navasota)
www.radioaggieland.com (Navasota)
Division 1
State Semi Finals
Stephenville Yellowjackets (12-1) vs. Kilgore Bulldogs (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Newsom Stadium (Mansfield) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=392#.UL1Fo4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kstvfm.com/ (Stephenville)
http://www.easttexasradio.com/kbus.php (Kilgore)
Carthage Bulldogs (11-2) vs. El Campo Ricebirds (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ (Lamar Univ.) Provost Umphrey Stadium (Beaumont) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=339#.UL1NcoNu4tg
Listen Here
kgasradio.com (Carthage)
http://www.kulpradio.com/ (El Campo)
D2 Region 1
Graham Steers (12-1) vs. Gatesville Hornets (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Memorial Stadium (Stephenville) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=991#.UL1K8YNu4tg
Listen Here
http://hs.gatesvilleisd.org/apps/pages/index.jsp?uREC_ID=182413&type=d&pREC_ID=413294 (Gatesville)
Saturday Games
4A
Division 1 Region 2
Frisco Centennial Titans (12-1) vs. Tyler John Tyler Lions (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Lion Memorial Stadium (Ennis) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=115#.UL1XUINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-Dallas.html
Division 2 Region 2
Lancaster Tigers (12-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet Pirates (11-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Eagle Stadium (Allen) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1292#.UL1cXYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.keom.fm/sports.html (Mesquite)
Region 4
Cedar Park Timberwolves (11-2) vs. San Antonio Brennan (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Alamo Stadium (San Antonio) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1017#.UL1dnYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kmacsports.com/ (Cedar Park)
2A
Division 1
Region 1
Wall Hawks (11-1) vs. Eastland Mavericks (10-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Gordon Wood Stadium (Brownwood) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=84#.ULTks4du4tg
Listen Here
https://www.network1sports.com/station/katx (KATX - All Texas 97.7) (Eastland)
Region 2
Daingerfield Tigers (10-3) vs. New Boston Lions (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Sam Parker Field (Mount Pleasant) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=556#.UL1gxYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.easttexasradio.com/klake.php
Region 3
Franklin Lions (10-2) vs. Newton Eagles (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Lobo Stadium (Longview) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=537#.UL1iCoNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/Audio/2012-2013/Football/Playoffs/Newton.htm
Region 4
Cameron Yoe Yoemen (12-1) vs. Hallettsville Brahmas (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Memorial Stadium (Bastrop) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1290#.UL1lJYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kmil.com/
http://www.texasthunderradio.com/
Division 2
Region 1
Colorado City Wolves (10-3) vs. Sonora Broncos (10-3)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1004#.UL1kuYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kzsq.com/tag/sonora-high-school-football (Sonora)
Region 2
Nocona Indians (12-0) vs. Corsicana Mildred Eagles (11-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bearcat Stadium (Aledo) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1055#.UL1lu4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.1069theranch.com/ (Corsicana Mildred)
Region 4
East Bernard Brahmas (12-0) vs. Refugio Bobcats (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bobcat Stadium (San Marcos) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30#.UL1pbINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kulpradio.com/ (East Bernard)
http://connect.coastalbend.edu/kicker106 (Refugio)
1A
Division 1
Region 1
Stratford Elks (11-1) vs. Stamford Bulldogs (10-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Pirate Stadium (Lubbock) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1313#.UL1qeINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.stratfordsportsnetwork.com/ (Stratford)
Region 2
Goldthwaite Eagles (7-5) vs. Italy Gladiators (8-4)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Tiger Stadium (Glen Rose) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=172#.UL1sQ4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.centex.net/eagles.htm (Goldthwaite)
Region 3
Mart Panthers (10-2) vs. Alto Yellowjackets (11-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bruce Field (Athens) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=432#.UL1usYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://supercentex.hoop.la/home (Mart)
http://tunein.com/radio/The-Outlaw-935-s31720/ (Alto)
Region 4
Shiner Comanches (11-1) vs. Mason Punchers (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Kelly Reeves Stadium (Round Rock) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=15#.UL1xjINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.texasthunderradio.com/ (Shiner)
http://www.knelradio.com/ (Mason)
Division 2
Region 1
Wellington Skyrockets (12-0) vs. Sudan Hornets (11-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Kimbrough Memorial Stadium (Canyon) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=781#.ULUU0odu4tg
Listen Here
(No links)
Region 2
Albany Lions (11-1) vs. Munday Moguls (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bulldog Stadium (Clyde) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1298#.UL11lINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kvrp.com/sports.html (Munday)
Region 3
Tenaha Tigers (8-4) vs. Frost Bears (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Memorial Stadium (Crockett) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1295#.UL12I4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/Audio/2012-2013/Football/Playoffs/tenaha.htm
Region 4
Burton Panthers (11-1) vs. Falls City Beavers (10-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ DW Rutledge Stadium (Converse) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1149#.UL13H4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-District%2022-245A.htm
1A-6MAN
Division 2
Follett Panthers (8-4) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty Cowboys (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 6:00pm @ Tiger Stadium (Snyder) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1009#.UL137oNu4tg
Listen Here
www.kzznradio.com
http://kvmckaum.blogspot.com/
3A
Division 2
Region 2
Henderson Lions (9-4) vs. Gilmer Buckeyes (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Lobo Stadium (Longview) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=537#.UL1MQINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.easttexastoday.com/kpxilive.php (Henderson)
http://w3.gilmerbuckeyes.com/listenlive.html (Gilmer)
http://gilmerbuckeyes.blogspot.com/ (Gilmer)
Region 3
West Orange-Stark Mustangs (13-0) vs. Navasota Rattlers (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Turner Stadium (Humble) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=365#.UL1NBINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kogt.com/kogt_sports.htm (WOS)
www.brazosfootball.com (Navasota)
www.navasotanews.com (Navasota)
www.radioaggieland.com (Navasota)
Division 1
State Semi Finals
Stephenville Yellowjackets (12-1) vs. Kilgore Bulldogs (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Newsom Stadium (Mansfield) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=392#.UL1Fo4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kstvfm.com/ (Stephenville)
http://www.easttexasradio.com/kbus.php (Kilgore)
Carthage Bulldogs (11-2) vs. El Campo Ricebirds (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ (Lamar Univ.) Provost Umphrey Stadium (Beaumont) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=339#.UL1NcoNu4tg
Listen Here
kgasradio.com (Carthage)
http://www.kulpradio.com/ (El Campo)
D2 Region 1
Graham Steers (12-1) vs. Gatesville Hornets (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Memorial Stadium (Stephenville) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=991#.UL1K8YNu4tg
Listen Here
http://hs.gatesvilleisd.org/apps/pages/index.jsp?uREC_ID=182413&type=d&pREC_ID=413294 (Gatesville)
Saturday Games
4A
Division 1 Region 2
Frisco Centennial Titans (12-1) vs. Tyler John Tyler Lions (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Lion Memorial Stadium (Ennis) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=115#.UL1XUINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-Dallas.html
Division 2 Region 2
Lancaster Tigers (12-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet Pirates (11-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Eagle Stadium (Allen) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1292#.UL1cXYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.keom.fm/sports.html (Mesquite)
Region 4
Cedar Park Timberwolves (11-2) vs. San Antonio Brennan (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Alamo Stadium (San Antonio) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1017#.UL1dnYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kmacsports.com/ (Cedar Park)
2A
Division 1
Region 1
Wall Hawks (11-1) vs. Eastland Mavericks (10-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Gordon Wood Stadium (Brownwood) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=84#.ULTks4du4tg
Listen Here
https://www.network1sports.com/station/katx (KATX - All Texas 97.7) (Eastland)
Region 2
Daingerfield Tigers (10-3) vs. New Boston Lions (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Sam Parker Field (Mount Pleasant) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=556#.UL1gxYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.easttexasradio.com/klake.php
Region 3
Franklin Lions (10-2) vs. Newton Eagles (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Lobo Stadium (Longview) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=537#.UL1iCoNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/Audio/2012-2013/Football/Playoffs/Newton.htm
Region 4
Cameron Yoe Yoemen (12-1) vs. Hallettsville Brahmas (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Memorial Stadium (Bastrop) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1290#.UL1lJYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kmil.com/
http://www.texasthunderradio.com/
Division 2
Region 1
Colorado City Wolves (10-3) vs. Sonora Broncos (10-3)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1004#.UL1kuYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kzsq.com/tag/sonora-high-school-football (Sonora)
Region 2
Nocona Indians (12-0) vs. Corsicana Mildred Eagles (11-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bearcat Stadium (Aledo) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1055#.UL1lu4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.1069theranch.com/ (Corsicana Mildred)
Region 4
East Bernard Brahmas (12-0) vs. Refugio Bobcats (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bobcat Stadium (San Marcos) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=30#.UL1pbINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kulpradio.com/ (East Bernard)
http://connect.coastalbend.edu/kicker106 (Refugio)
1A
Division 1
Region 1
Stratford Elks (11-1) vs. Stamford Bulldogs (10-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Pirate Stadium (Lubbock) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1313#.UL1qeINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.stratfordsportsnetwork.com/ (Stratford)
Region 2
Goldthwaite Eagles (7-5) vs. Italy Gladiators (8-4)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Tiger Stadium (Glen Rose) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=172#.UL1sQ4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.centex.net/eagles.htm (Goldthwaite)
Region 3
Mart Panthers (10-2) vs. Alto Yellowjackets (11-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bruce Field (Athens) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=432#.UL1usYNu4tg
Listen Here
http://supercentex.hoop.la/home (Mart)
http://tunein.com/radio/The-Outlaw-935-s31720/ (Alto)
Region 4
Shiner Comanches (11-1) vs. Mason Punchers (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Kelly Reeves Stadium (Round Rock) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=15#.UL1xjINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.texasthunderradio.com/ (Shiner)
http://www.knelradio.com/ (Mason)
Division 2
Region 1
Wellington Skyrockets (12-0) vs. Sudan Hornets (11-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:00pm @ Kimbrough Memorial Stadium (Canyon) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=781#.ULUU0odu4tg
Listen Here
(No links)
Region 2
Albany Lions (11-1) vs. Munday Moguls (12-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Bulldog Stadium (Clyde) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1298#.UL11lINu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.kvrp.com/sports.html (Munday)
Region 3
Tenaha Tigers (8-4) vs. Frost Bears (12-1)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ Memorial Stadium (Crockett) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1295#.UL12I4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/Audio/2012-2013/Football/Playoffs/tenaha.htm
Region 4
Burton Panthers (11-1) vs. Falls City Beavers (10-2)
Fri., Dec. 7, 7:30pm @ DW Rutledge Stadium (Converse) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1149#.UL13H4Nu4tg
Listen Here
http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-District%2022-245A.htm
1A-6MAN
Division 2
Follett Panthers (8-4) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty Cowboys (13-0)
Fri., Dec. 7, 6:00pm @ Tiger Stadium (Snyder) http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=1009#.UL137oNu4tg
Listen Here
www.kzznradio.com
http://kvmckaum.blogspot.com/