lbjacj
11-22-2012, 09:35 AM
These are from Maxpreps.com...
Conference 3A Division I
El Campo vs. Somerset, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: El Campo 35-24
Gainesville vs. Princeton, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Gainesville 28-22
Ingleside vs. King (Kingsville), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Ingleside 38-27
Kennedale vs. Stephenville, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Stephenville 48-22
Paris vs. Kilgore, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Kilgore 24-8
Silsbee vs. Stafford, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Silsbee 42-14
Taylor vs. Carthage, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Carthage 38-13
Wylie (Abilene) vs. Andrews, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Wylie (Abilene) 49-14
Conference 3A Division II
Argyle vs. Melissa, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Argyle 35-13
Atlanta vs. Gilmer, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Gilmer 42-21
Bellville vs. Wimberley, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Bellville 24-21
Celina vs. Madison (Dallas), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Celina 41-14
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring) vs. La Marque, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: La Marque 26-24
Ford (Quinlan) vs. Henderson, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Henderson 35-14
Glen Rose vs. Graham, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Glen Rose 28-24
Jasper vs. Navasota, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Navasota 41-21
Lorena vs. Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Lorena 28-26
Monahans vs. Shallowater, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Shallowater 31-20
Orange Grove vs. Raymondville, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Orange Grove 42-17
Perryton vs. Greenwood (Midland), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Greenwood (Midland) 31-20
Sinton vs. Port Isabel, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Sinton 38-21
Vernon vs. Gatesville, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Gatesville 38-26
West Orange-Stark (Orange) vs. Columbia (West Columbia), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange) 34-7
Wharton vs. Navarro (Geronimo), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Navarro (Geronimo) 35-28
See all classes here...
http://www.maxpreps.com/news/7NGQr-LqnkqsocHlFe5iGA/texas-high-school-football-playoff-score-projections.htm
Conference 3A Division I
El Campo vs. Somerset, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: El Campo 35-24
Gainesville vs. Princeton, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Gainesville 28-22
Ingleside vs. King (Kingsville), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Ingleside 38-27
Kennedale vs. Stephenville, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Stephenville 48-22
Paris vs. Kilgore, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Kilgore 24-8
Silsbee vs. Stafford, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Silsbee 42-14
Taylor vs. Carthage, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Carthage 38-13
Wylie (Abilene) vs. Andrews, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Wylie (Abilene) 49-14
Conference 3A Division II
Argyle vs. Melissa, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Argyle 35-13
Atlanta vs. Gilmer, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Gilmer 42-21
Bellville vs. Wimberley, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Bellville 24-21
Celina vs. Madison (Dallas), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Celina 41-14
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring) vs. La Marque, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: La Marque 26-24
Ford (Quinlan) vs. Henderson, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Henderson 35-14
Glen Rose vs. Graham, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Glen Rose 28-24
Jasper vs. Navasota, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Navasota 41-21
Lorena vs. Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Lorena 28-26
Monahans vs. Shallowater, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Shallowater 31-20
Orange Grove vs. Raymondville, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Orange Grove 42-17
Perryton vs. Greenwood (Midland), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Greenwood (Midland) 31-20
Sinton vs. Port Isabel, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Sinton 38-21
Vernon vs. Gatesville, 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Gatesville 38-26
West Orange-Stark (Orange) vs. Columbia (West Columbia), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange) 34-7
Wharton vs. Navarro (Geronimo), 7:30 p.m.
Projection: Navarro (Geronimo) 35-28
See all classes here...
http://www.maxpreps.com/news/7NGQr-LqnkqsocHlFe5iGA/texas-high-school-football-playoff-score-projections.htm