SHSBulldog00
11-14-2012, 03:31 PM
Thursday's Games
3A-I PLAYOFFS
Ferris vs. Princeton at Royse City, 7:00pm [projection: Princeton 35-8]
La Vega (Waco) vs. Taylor at Killeen, 7:30pm [projection: La Vega (Waco) 40-7]
3A-II PLAYOFFS
Gilmer vs. Canton at Rose Stadium (Tyler), 7:00pm [projection: Gilmer 42-24]
Krum vs. Celina at Denton ISD Stadium (Denton), 7:00pm [projection: Celina 35-24]
La Marque vs. Furr (Houston) at Barnett Stadium (Houston), 7:00pm [projection: La Marque 46-6]
Madison (Dallas) vs. Bonham at Little Elm, 7:30pm [projection: Madison [James] (Dallas) 22-21]
Melissa vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas) at Lake Highlands (Dallas), 7:30pm [projection: Melissa 35-14]
Navasota vs. China Spring at Bryan, 7:00pm [projection: Navasota 38-20]
North Lamar (Paris) vs. Ford (Quinlan) at Texas A&M U.-Commerce (Commerce), 7:30pm [projection: North Lamar (Pais) 28-26]
Friday's Games
3A-I PLAYOFFS
Athens vs. Kilgore at Whitehouse, 7:30pm [projection: Kilgore 40-0]
Boerne vs. Somerset at Texas State U. (San Marcos), 7:30pm [projection: Somerset 35-31]
Burkburnett vs. Kennedale at Denton ISD Stadium (Denton), 7:30pm [projection: Kennedale 56-14]
Carrizo Springs vs. Ingleside at Matador Stadium (Seguin), 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 44-7]
El Campo vs. La Grange at Victoria Memorial (Victoria), 7:30pm [projection: El Campo 28-21]
Gainesville vs. Lone Star (Frisco) at Denton, 7:30pm [projection: Gainesville 35-21]
King (Kingsville) vs. Hidalgo at Sams Memorial Stadium (Brownsville), 7:30pm [projection: King [H. M.] 28-27]
Mountain View (El Paso) vs. Wylie (Abilene) at Ratliff Stadium (Odessa), 7:30pm [projection: Wylie (Abilene) 56-0]
Palestine vs. Carthage at Lufkin, 7:30pm [projection: Carthage 38-28]
Silsbee vs. Hargrave (Huffman) at Lamar (Arlington), 7:30pm [projection: Silsbee 42-28]
Stephenville vs. Burnet at Waco ISD Sports Complex (Waco), 7:30pm [projection: Stephenville 52-13]
Yates (Houston) vs. Stafford at Butler Stadium (Houston), 7:00pm [projection: Stafford 31-27]
3A-II PLAYOFFS
Argyle vs. Bridgeport at Marcus (Flower Mound), 7:30pm [projection: Argyle 52-7]
Bellville vs. Cuero at Round Rock, 7:30pm [projection: Bellville 26-21]
Clint vs. Greenwood (Midland) at Alpine, 7:30pm [projection: Greenwood 40-14]
Coldspring-Oakhurst vs. Bridge City at Channelview, 7:30pm [projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst 34-12]
Devine vs. Orange Grove at Kennedy (San Antonio), 7:30pm [projection: Devine 31-28]
Fairfield vs. Center at Lindale, 7:30pm [projection: Center 30-28]
Gatesville vs. Alvarado at Midway (Waco), 7:30pm [projection: Gatesville 27-22]
Glen Rose vs. Brownwood at Stephenville, 7:30pm [projection: Glen Rose 31-20]
Graham vs. Lake Worth at Mineral Wells, 7:30pm [projection: Graham 42-3]
Jasper vs. Groesbeck at Bulldog Stadium (Crockett), 7:30pm [projection: Jasper 35-21]
Kashmere (Houston) vs. Columbia (West Columbia) at Barnett Stadium (Houston), 7:30pm [projection: Columbia 28-20]
Lorena vs. Rockdale at Killeen, 7:30pm [projection: Lorena 38-14]
Monahans vs. Pecos at Crane, 7:30pm [projection: Monahans 35-10]
Pleasanton vs. Navarro at South San Antonio, 7:30pm [projection: Navarro 41-26]
Port Isabel vs. Lyford at San Benito, 7:30pm [projection: Port Isabel 27-14]
La Feria at Raymondville, 7:30pm [projection: Raymondville 35-27]
Shallowater vs. Dalhart at Bivins Stadium (Amarillo), 6:00pm [projection: Shallowater 38-14]
Lytle at Sinton, 7:30pm [projection: Sinton 48-14]
Springtown vs. Vernon at Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls), 7:00pm [projection: Vernon 35-28]
Van vs. Henderson at Rose Stadium (Tyler), 7:30pm [projection: Henderson 31-28]
West Orange-Stark vs. Cleveland at Thomas Center (Beaumont), 7:00pm [projection: West Orange-Stark 31-6]
Wills Point vs. Atlanta at Longview, 7:30pm [projection: Atlanta 38-26]
Wimberley at La Vernia, 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 31-14]
Saturday's Games
3A-I PLAYOFFS
Borger vs. Andrews at Texas Tech University (Lubbock), 1:00pm ] [projection: Andrews 35-24]
Paris vs. Kaufman at Allen, 6:30pm [projection: Paris 34-14]
3A-II PLAYOFFS
Perryton vs. Estacado (Lubbock) at Bivins Stadium, 6:00pm [projection: Estacado 27-21]
Yoakum vs. Wharton at Victoria Memorial, 7:30pm [projection: Yoakum 27-21]
3A-I PLAYOFFS
Ferris vs. Princeton at Royse City, 7:00pm [projection: Princeton 35-8]
La Vega (Waco) vs. Taylor at Killeen, 7:30pm [projection: La Vega (Waco) 40-7]
3A-II PLAYOFFS
Gilmer vs. Canton at Rose Stadium (Tyler), 7:00pm [projection: Gilmer 42-24]
Krum vs. Celina at Denton ISD Stadium (Denton), 7:00pm [projection: Celina 35-24]
La Marque vs. Furr (Houston) at Barnett Stadium (Houston), 7:00pm [projection: La Marque 46-6]
Madison (Dallas) vs. Bonham at Little Elm, 7:30pm [projection: Madison [James] (Dallas) 22-21]
Melissa vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas) at Lake Highlands (Dallas), 7:30pm [projection: Melissa 35-14]
Navasota vs. China Spring at Bryan, 7:00pm [projection: Navasota 38-20]
North Lamar (Paris) vs. Ford (Quinlan) at Texas A&M U.-Commerce (Commerce), 7:30pm [projection: North Lamar (Pais) 28-26]
Friday's Games
3A-I PLAYOFFS
Athens vs. Kilgore at Whitehouse, 7:30pm [projection: Kilgore 40-0]
Boerne vs. Somerset at Texas State U. (San Marcos), 7:30pm [projection: Somerset 35-31]
Burkburnett vs. Kennedale at Denton ISD Stadium (Denton), 7:30pm [projection: Kennedale 56-14]
Carrizo Springs vs. Ingleside at Matador Stadium (Seguin), 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 44-7]
El Campo vs. La Grange at Victoria Memorial (Victoria), 7:30pm [projection: El Campo 28-21]
Gainesville vs. Lone Star (Frisco) at Denton, 7:30pm [projection: Gainesville 35-21]
King (Kingsville) vs. Hidalgo at Sams Memorial Stadium (Brownsville), 7:30pm [projection: King [H. M.] 28-27]
Mountain View (El Paso) vs. Wylie (Abilene) at Ratliff Stadium (Odessa), 7:30pm [projection: Wylie (Abilene) 56-0]
Palestine vs. Carthage at Lufkin, 7:30pm [projection: Carthage 38-28]
Silsbee vs. Hargrave (Huffman) at Lamar (Arlington), 7:30pm [projection: Silsbee 42-28]
Stephenville vs. Burnet at Waco ISD Sports Complex (Waco), 7:30pm [projection: Stephenville 52-13]
Yates (Houston) vs. Stafford at Butler Stadium (Houston), 7:00pm [projection: Stafford 31-27]
3A-II PLAYOFFS
Argyle vs. Bridgeport at Marcus (Flower Mound), 7:30pm [projection: Argyle 52-7]
Bellville vs. Cuero at Round Rock, 7:30pm [projection: Bellville 26-21]
Clint vs. Greenwood (Midland) at Alpine, 7:30pm [projection: Greenwood 40-14]
Coldspring-Oakhurst vs. Bridge City at Channelview, 7:30pm [projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst 34-12]
Devine vs. Orange Grove at Kennedy (San Antonio), 7:30pm [projection: Devine 31-28]
Fairfield vs. Center at Lindale, 7:30pm [projection: Center 30-28]
Gatesville vs. Alvarado at Midway (Waco), 7:30pm [projection: Gatesville 27-22]
Glen Rose vs. Brownwood at Stephenville, 7:30pm [projection: Glen Rose 31-20]
Graham vs. Lake Worth at Mineral Wells, 7:30pm [projection: Graham 42-3]
Jasper vs. Groesbeck at Bulldog Stadium (Crockett), 7:30pm [projection: Jasper 35-21]
Kashmere (Houston) vs. Columbia (West Columbia) at Barnett Stadium (Houston), 7:30pm [projection: Columbia 28-20]
Lorena vs. Rockdale at Killeen, 7:30pm [projection: Lorena 38-14]
Monahans vs. Pecos at Crane, 7:30pm [projection: Monahans 35-10]
Pleasanton vs. Navarro at South San Antonio, 7:30pm [projection: Navarro 41-26]
Port Isabel vs. Lyford at San Benito, 7:30pm [projection: Port Isabel 27-14]
La Feria at Raymondville, 7:30pm [projection: Raymondville 35-27]
Shallowater vs. Dalhart at Bivins Stadium (Amarillo), 6:00pm [projection: Shallowater 38-14]
Lytle at Sinton, 7:30pm [projection: Sinton 48-14]
Springtown vs. Vernon at Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls), 7:00pm [projection: Vernon 35-28]
Van vs. Henderson at Rose Stadium (Tyler), 7:30pm [projection: Henderson 31-28]
West Orange-Stark vs. Cleveland at Thomas Center (Beaumont), 7:00pm [projection: West Orange-Stark 31-6]
Wills Point vs. Atlanta at Longview, 7:30pm [projection: Atlanta 38-26]
Wimberley at La Vernia, 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 31-14]
Saturday's Games
3A-I PLAYOFFS
Borger vs. Andrews at Texas Tech University (Lubbock), 1:00pm ] [projection: Andrews 35-24]
Paris vs. Kaufman at Allen, 6:30pm [projection: Paris 34-14]
3A-II PLAYOFFS
Perryton vs. Estacado (Lubbock) at Bivins Stadium, 6:00pm [projection: Estacado 27-21]
Yoakum vs. Wharton at Victoria Memorial, 7:30pm [projection: Yoakum 27-21]