Yoe_09
11-10-2012, 10:51 PM
Region II Week 10 Top 10 W/ Results
1. Celina L 45-7 to Argyle
2. Argyle W 45-7 over Celina
3. Kilgore L 20-14 to Glimer
4. Gilmer W 20-14 over Kilgore
5. Henderson W 41-22 over Gladewater
5. Van W 35-21 over Canton
7. Gainesville W 49-14 over Bridgeport
8. Melissa W 27-21 over Anna
9. Princeton W 37-0 over Nevada Community
10. Canton L 35-21 to Van
Poll will close Tuesday evening.
WEEK 10 SCORES
9-3A
Gainesville 49 Bridgeport 14
Decatur 35 Sanger 6
Krum BYE
10-3A
Argyle 45 Celina 7
Carrollton Ranchview 29 Aubrey 8
Lone Star BYE
11-3A
Wilmer-Hutchins 28 Dallas Madison 27
Roosevelt BYE
Ferris BYE
12-3A
Melissa 27 Anna 21
Bonham BYE
Princeton 37 Nevada Community 0
13-3A
Atlanta 41 Pittsburg 28
Paris 34 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7
Paris North Lamar 41 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14
14-3A
Quinlan Ford 35 Crandall 31
Wills Point 47 Emory Rains 12
Kaufman BYE
15-3A
Athens 55 Brownsboro 20
Van 35 Canton 21
Mineola 24 Mabank 3
16-3A
Bullard 62 Spring Hill 3
Gilmer 20 Kilgore 14
Henderson 41 Gladewater 22
Chapel Hill BYE
1. Celina L 45-7 to Argyle
2. Argyle W 45-7 over Celina
3. Kilgore L 20-14 to Glimer
4. Gilmer W 20-14 over Kilgore
5. Henderson W 41-22 over Gladewater
5. Van W 35-21 over Canton
7. Gainesville W 49-14 over Bridgeport
8. Melissa W 27-21 over Anna
9. Princeton W 37-0 over Nevada Community
10. Canton L 35-21 to Van
Poll will close Tuesday evening.
WEEK 10 SCORES
9-3A
Gainesville 49 Bridgeport 14
Decatur 35 Sanger 6
Krum BYE
10-3A
Argyle 45 Celina 7
Carrollton Ranchview 29 Aubrey 8
Lone Star BYE
11-3A
Wilmer-Hutchins 28 Dallas Madison 27
Roosevelt BYE
Ferris BYE
12-3A
Melissa 27 Anna 21
Bonham BYE
Princeton 37 Nevada Community 0
13-3A
Atlanta 41 Pittsburg 28
Paris 34 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7
Paris North Lamar 41 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14
14-3A
Quinlan Ford 35 Crandall 31
Wills Point 47 Emory Rains 12
Kaufman BYE
15-3A
Athens 55 Brownsboro 20
Van 35 Canton 21
Mineola 24 Mabank 3
16-3A
Bullard 62 Spring Hill 3
Gilmer 20 Kilgore 14
Henderson 41 Gladewater 22
Chapel Hill BYE