Yoe_09
11-10-2012, 10:38 PM
1. Krum Vs. Celina
2. Van Vs. Henderson
Write-ins are always welcomed.
BI-DISTRICT SCHEDULE:
DIVISION I
REGION II
Gainesville (10-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (7-3) Friday 7:30pm District Stadium, Denton
Princeton (9-1) vs. Ferris (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen
Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse
DIVISION II
REGION II
Krum (9-1) vs. Celina (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Dallas Madison (4-5) vs. Bonham (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Little Elm ISD Athletic Complex, Little Elm
Paris North Lamar (5-5) vs. Quinlan Ford (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce
Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
Argyle (9-1) vs. Bridgeport (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound
Melissa (8-2) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (2-7) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas
Wills Point (5-5) vs. Atlanta (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Gilmer (9-1) vs. Canton (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
2. Van Vs. Henderson
Write-ins are always welcomed.
BI-DISTRICT SCHEDULE:
DIVISION I
REGION II
Gainesville (10-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (7-3) Friday 7:30pm District Stadium, Denton
Princeton (9-1) vs. Ferris (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen
Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse
DIVISION II
REGION II
Krum (9-1) vs. Celina (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Dallas Madison (4-5) vs. Bonham (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Little Elm ISD Athletic Complex, Little Elm
Paris North Lamar (5-5) vs. Quinlan Ford (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce
Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
Argyle (9-1) vs. Bridgeport (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound
Melissa (8-2) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (2-7) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas
Wills Point (5-5) vs. Atlanta (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Gilmer (9-1) vs. Canton (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler