Yoe_09
11-10-2012, 10:37 PM
1. Gatesville Vs. Alvarado
2. Glen Rose Vs. Brownwood
3. Springtown Vs. Vernon
Write-ins are always welcomed.
BI-DISTRICT SCHEDULES:
DIVISION I
REGION I
Borger (2-8) vs. Andrews (6-4) Saturday 1:00 Jones Stadium, Lubbock
Clint Mountain View (8-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa
Kennedale (8-2) vs. Burkburnett (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Stephenville (8-1) vs. Burnet (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco
DIVISION II
REGION I
Perryton (6-4) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Midland Greenwood (7-3) vs. Clint (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buck Stadium, Alpine
Graham (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Dalhart (7-3) vs. Shallowater (10-0) Friday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Monahans (6-4) vs. Pecos (7-3) Friday 7:30pm EL Ave Stadium, Crane
Springtown (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Gatesville (10-0) vs. Alvarado (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt
2. Glen Rose Vs. Brownwood
3. Springtown Vs. Vernon
Write-ins are always welcomed.
BI-DISTRICT SCHEDULES:
DIVISION I
REGION I
Borger (2-8) vs. Andrews (6-4) Saturday 1:00 Jones Stadium, Lubbock
Clint Mountain View (8-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa
Kennedale (8-2) vs. Burkburnett (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Stephenville (8-1) vs. Burnet (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco
DIVISION II
REGION I
Perryton (6-4) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Midland Greenwood (7-3) vs. Clint (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buck Stadium, Alpine
Graham (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Dalhart (7-3) vs. Shallowater (10-0) Friday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Monahans (6-4) vs. Pecos (7-3) Friday 7:30pm EL Ave Stadium, Crane
Springtown (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Gatesville (10-0) vs. Alvarado (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt