Yoe_09
11-09-2012, 05:23 PM
Once you here something, go ahead an post it here. I will keep this 1st post updated will all the locations for each region.
DIVISION I
REGION I
Borger (2-8) vs. Andrews (6-4) Saturday 1:00 Jones Stadium, Lubbock
Clint Mountain View (8-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa
Kennedale (8-2) vs. Burkburnett (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Stephenville (8-1) vs. Burnet (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco
REGION II
Gainesville (10-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (7-3) Friday 7:30pm District Stadium, Denton
Princeton (9-1) vs. Ferris (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen
Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse
REGION III
Taylor (3-7) vs. Waco LaVega (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen
Carthage (8-2) vs. Palestine (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Silsbee (8-2) vs. Huffman-Hargrave (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont
Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Stafford (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston
REGION IV
El Campo (10-0) vs. LaGrange (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria
Boerne (6-4) vs. Somerset (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos
Carrizo Springs (4-6) vs. Ingleside (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin
Kingsville (6-4) vs. Hidalgo (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Sams Stadium, Brownsville
DIVISION II
REGION I
Perryton (6-4) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Midland Greenwood (7-3) vs. Clint (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buck Stadium, Alpine
Graham (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Dalhart (7-3) vs. Shallowater (10-0) Friday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Monahans (6-4) vs. Pecos (7-3) Friday 7:30pm EL Ave Stadium, Crane
Springtown (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Gatesville (10-0) vs. Alvarado (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt
REGION II
Krum (9-1) vs. Celina (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Dallas Madison (4-5) vs. Bonham (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Little Elm ISD Athletic Complex, Little Elm
Paris North Lamar (5-5) vs. Quinlan Ford (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce
Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
Argyle (9-1) vs. Bridgeport (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound
Melissa (8-2) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (2-7) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas
Wills Point (5-5) vs. Atlanta (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Gilmer (9-1) vs. Canton (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
REGION III
Lorena (8-2) vs. Rockdale (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen
Fairfield (7-3) vs. Center (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale
West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont
Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Columbia (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Barnett Stadium, Houston
China Spring (6-4) vs. Navasota (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Green Stadium, Bryan
Groesbeck (6-4) vs. Jasper (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett
Bridge City (5-5) vs. Coldspring (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Maddry Stadium, Channelview
LaMarque (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (6-3) Thursday 7:00pm Barnett Stadium, Houston
REGION IV
Bellville (7-3) vs. Cuero (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Round Rock
Wimberley (7-3) vs. La Vernia (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Bear Stadium, La Vernia
Devine (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Mata Stadium, San Antonio
Raymondville (5-5) vs. La Feria (3-6) Friday 7:30pm Burnett Stadium, Raymondville
Wharton (7-3) vs. Yoakum (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria
Geronimo Navarro (8-2) vs. Pleasanton (9-1) Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio
Lytle (5-5) vs. Sinton (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Sinton
Port Isabel (7-3) vs. Lyford (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Morrow Stadium, San Benito
DIVISION I
REGION I
Borger (2-8) vs. Andrews (6-4) Saturday 1:00 Jones Stadium, Lubbock
Clint Mountain View (8-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa
Kennedale (8-2) vs. Burkburnett (2-8) Friday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Stephenville (8-1) vs. Burnet (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco
REGION II
Gainesville (10-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (7-3) Friday 7:30pm District Stadium, Denton
Princeton (9-1) vs. Ferris (5-4) Thursday 7:00pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Eagle Stadium, Allen
Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse
REGION III
Taylor (3-7) vs. Waco LaVega (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen
Carthage (8-2) vs. Palestine (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Martin Stadium, Lufkin
Silsbee (8-2) vs. Huffman-Hargrave (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont
Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Stafford (5-5) Friday 7:00pm Butler Stadium, Houston
REGION IV
El Campo (10-0) vs. LaGrange (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria
Boerne (6-4) vs. Somerset (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos
Carrizo Springs (4-6) vs. Ingleside (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin
Kingsville (6-4) vs. Hidalgo (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Sams Stadium, Brownsville
DIVISION II
REGION I
Perryton (6-4) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Midland Greenwood (7-3) vs. Clint (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buck Stadium, Alpine
Graham (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells
Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Dalhart (7-3) vs. Shallowater (10-0) Friday 6:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Monahans (6-4) vs. Pecos (7-3) Friday 7:30pm EL Ave Stadium, Crane
Springtown (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Gatesville (10-0) vs. Alvarado (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Hewitt
REGION II
Krum (9-1) vs. Celina (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Collins Stadium, Denton
Dallas Madison (4-5) vs. Bonham (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm Little Elm ISD Athletic Complex, Little Elm
Paris North Lamar (5-5) vs. Quinlan Ford (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Commerce
Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
Argyle (9-1) vs. Bridgeport (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound
Melissa (8-2) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (2-7) Thursday 7:00pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas
Wills Point (5-5) vs. Atlanta (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Gilmer (9-1) vs. Canton (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
REGION III
Lorena (8-2) vs. Rockdale (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen
Fairfield (7-3) vs. Center (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale
West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Thomas Center, Beaumont
Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. Columbia (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Barnett Stadium, Houston
China Spring (6-4) vs. Navasota (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Green Stadium, Bryan
Groesbeck (6-4) vs. Jasper (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Driskell Stadium, Crockett
Bridge City (5-5) vs. Coldspring (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Maddry Stadium, Channelview
LaMarque (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (6-3) Thursday 7:00pm Barnett Stadium, Houston
REGION IV
Bellville (7-3) vs. Cuero (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Round Rock
Wimberley (7-3) vs. La Vernia (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Bear Stadium, La Vernia
Devine (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Mata Stadium, San Antonio
Raymondville (5-5) vs. La Feria (3-6) Friday 7:30pm Burnett Stadium, Raymondville
Wharton (7-3) vs. Yoakum (6-4) Saturday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria
Geronimo Navarro (8-2) vs. Pleasanton (9-1) Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio
Lytle (5-5) vs. Sinton (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Sinton
Port Isabel (7-3) vs. Lyford (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Morrow Stadium, San Benito