Yoe_09
11-03-2012, 09:23 PM
Week 9 Top 10 W/ Results
1. Navasota W 58-0 over Caldwell
2. West Orange-Stark W 46-0 over Bridge City
3. Carthage W 55-14 over Diboll
4. La Marque W 48-0 over Columbia
5. Coldspring W 37-17 over Cleveland
6. Silsbee W 28-7 over Hardin-Jefferson
7. La Vega W 48-45 over Waco Connally
8. Columbia L 48-0 to La Marque
9. Jasper W 65-14 over Huntington
10. China Spring W 36-35 OT over Robinson
10. Lorena W 56-3 over West
Poll will close Tuesday evening.
WEEK 9 SCORES
17-3A
China Springs 36 Robinson 35 OT
Lorena 56 West 3
La Vega 48 Waco Connally 45
18-3A
Navasota 58 Caldwell 0
Taylor 13 Madisonville 9
Rockdale BYE
19-3A
Fairfield BYE
Groesbeck 42 Rusk 29
Palestine 63 Mexia 24
20-3A
Carthage 55 Diboll 14
Center BYE
Jasper 65 Huntington 14
21-3A
West Orange-Stark 46 Bridge City 0
Orangefield 27 Buna 20
Hamshire-Fannett BYE
Silsbee 28 Hardin-Jefferson 7
22-3A
Coldspring 37 Cleveland 17
Huffman Hargrave 39 Cleveland Tarkington 12
Liberty 20 Shepherd 14
Splendora BYE
23-3A
Scarborough Vs. Furr TODAY
Worthing 26 Jones 24
Yates Vs. Kashmere TODAY
Sterling 14 Washington 8
24-3A
Stafford 56 Sunnyside 7
La Marque 48 West Columbia 0
Sweeny BYE
1. Navasota W 58-0 over Caldwell
2. West Orange-Stark W 46-0 over Bridge City
3. Carthage W 55-14 over Diboll
4. La Marque W 48-0 over Columbia
5. Coldspring W 37-17 over Cleveland
6. Silsbee W 28-7 over Hardin-Jefferson
7. La Vega W 48-45 over Waco Connally
8. Columbia L 48-0 to La Marque
9. Jasper W 65-14 over Huntington
10. China Spring W 36-35 OT over Robinson
10. Lorena W 56-3 over West
Poll will close Tuesday evening.
WEEK 9 SCORES
17-3A
China Springs 36 Robinson 35 OT
Lorena 56 West 3
La Vega 48 Waco Connally 45
18-3A
Navasota 58 Caldwell 0
Taylor 13 Madisonville 9
Rockdale BYE
19-3A
Fairfield BYE
Groesbeck 42 Rusk 29
Palestine 63 Mexia 24
20-3A
Carthage 55 Diboll 14
Center BYE
Jasper 65 Huntington 14
21-3A
West Orange-Stark 46 Bridge City 0
Orangefield 27 Buna 20
Hamshire-Fannett BYE
Silsbee 28 Hardin-Jefferson 7
22-3A
Coldspring 37 Cleveland 17
Huffman Hargrave 39 Cleveland Tarkington 12
Liberty 20 Shepherd 14
Splendora BYE
23-3A
Scarborough Vs. Furr TODAY
Worthing 26 Jones 24
Yates Vs. Kashmere TODAY
Sterling 14 Washington 8
24-3A
Stafford 56 Sunnyside 7
La Marque 48 West Columbia 0
Sweeny BYE