Yoe_09
09-22-2012, 12:37 PM
Week 3 Top 10 W/ Results
1. Kilgore W 38-6 over Mount Pleasant
2. Argyle W 44-13 over Kennedale
3. Gilmer W 43-14 over Daingerfield
4. Celina W 32-15 over Liberty-Eylau
5. Bullard W 60-0 over Huntington
5. Henderson W 37-13 over Jacksonville
7. Van W 34-7 over Kaufman
8. Gladewater L 31-20 to Atlanta
9. Princeton W 42-7 over Dallas Samuel
10. Gainesville W 28-20 over Springtown
Full Week 3 Results:
9-3A
Bridgeport 48 Burkburnett 31
Decatur 49 Hirschi 9
Gainesville 28 Springtown 20
Krum 54 Paradise 7
Boyd 27 Sanger 25
10-3A
Argyle 44 Kennedale 13
Aubrey 44 Pilot Point 28
Canton 45 Carrollton Ranchview 24
Celina 32 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 15
Frisco Lone Star 56 Van Alstyne 21
11-3A
Wilmer-Hutchins 34 Carrollton Turner 21
Dallas Madison 18 Dallas Lincoln 14
Prime Prep BYE
Prestonwood 66 Dallas Roosevelt 0
Quinlan Ford 38 Ferris 13
12-3A
Pottsboro 48 Anna 14
Bonham Vs. Whitesboro??????
Melissa 24 Farmersville 7
Nevada Community 27 Caddo Mills 21
Princeton 42 Dallas Samuell 7
13-3A
Atlanta 31 Gladewater 20
Sulphur Springs 42 Paris 19
New Boston 38 Paris North Lamar 24
Pittsburg BYE
Celina 32 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 15
Pleasant Grove 31 Commerce 27
14-3A
Glen Rose 39 Crandall 13
Edgewood 35 Emory Rains 21
Van 34 Kaufman 7
Quinlan Ford 38 Ferris 13
Wills Point 43 Brownsboro 19
15-3A
Rusk 42 Athens 14
Wills Point 43 Brownsboro 19
Canton 45 Carrollton Ranchview 24
Mabank 31 Kemp 7
Mineola 26 Quitman 0
Van 34 Kaufman 7
16-3A
Bullard 60 Huntington 0
Gilmer 43 Daingerfield 14
Atlanta 31 Gladewater 20
Kilgore 38 Mount Pleasant 6
Longview Spring Hill 29 Bullard Brook Hill 17
Henderson 37 Jacksonville 13
Tyler Chapel Hill 34 Palestine 14
1. Kilgore W 38-6 over Mount Pleasant
2. Argyle W 44-13 over Kennedale
3. Gilmer W 43-14 over Daingerfield
4. Celina W 32-15 over Liberty-Eylau
5. Bullard W 60-0 over Huntington
5. Henderson W 37-13 over Jacksonville
7. Van W 34-7 over Kaufman
8. Gladewater L 31-20 to Atlanta
9. Princeton W 42-7 over Dallas Samuel
10. Gainesville W 28-20 over Springtown
Full Week 3 Results:
9-3A
Bridgeport 48 Burkburnett 31
Decatur 49 Hirschi 9
Gainesville 28 Springtown 20
Krum 54 Paradise 7
Boyd 27 Sanger 25
10-3A
Argyle 44 Kennedale 13
Aubrey 44 Pilot Point 28
Canton 45 Carrollton Ranchview 24
Celina 32 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 15
Frisco Lone Star 56 Van Alstyne 21
11-3A
Wilmer-Hutchins 34 Carrollton Turner 21
Dallas Madison 18 Dallas Lincoln 14
Prime Prep BYE
Prestonwood 66 Dallas Roosevelt 0
Quinlan Ford 38 Ferris 13
12-3A
Pottsboro 48 Anna 14
Bonham Vs. Whitesboro??????
Melissa 24 Farmersville 7
Nevada Community 27 Caddo Mills 21
Princeton 42 Dallas Samuell 7
13-3A
Atlanta 31 Gladewater 20
Sulphur Springs 42 Paris 19
New Boston 38 Paris North Lamar 24
Pittsburg BYE
Celina 32 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 15
Pleasant Grove 31 Commerce 27
14-3A
Glen Rose 39 Crandall 13
Edgewood 35 Emory Rains 21
Van 34 Kaufman 7
Quinlan Ford 38 Ferris 13
Wills Point 43 Brownsboro 19
15-3A
Rusk 42 Athens 14
Wills Point 43 Brownsboro 19
Canton 45 Carrollton Ranchview 24
Mabank 31 Kemp 7
Mineola 26 Quitman 0
Van 34 Kaufman 7
16-3A
Bullard 60 Huntington 0
Gilmer 43 Daingerfield 14
Atlanta 31 Gladewater 20
Kilgore 38 Mount Pleasant 6
Longview Spring Hill 29 Bullard Brook Hill 17
Henderson 37 Jacksonville 13
Tyler Chapel Hill 34 Palestine 14