Yoe_09
09-15-2012, 08:24 PM
Week 2 Top 10 W/ Results
1. La Marque L 27-21 to Coldspring
2. Navasota W 49-6 over Houston Sterling
3. West Columbia L 23-21 to Wharton
4. Carthage W 30-6 over Tyler Chapel Hill
5. La Vega W 54-7 over Mexia
6. West Orange-Stark W 14-0 over Beaumont Central
7. Palestine W 24-10 over Kaufman
8. Jasper W 53-13 over Kirbyville
9. Coldspring W 27-21 over La Marque
10. Sweeny L 22-19 to Brazosport
Full Week 2 Results:
17-3A
China Spring 42 Salado 7
Lorena 30 Lampasas 12
Robinson 69 Caldwell 24
Gatesville 24 Connally 8
La Vega 54 Mexia 7
Groesbeck 32 West 9
18-3A
Robinson 69 Caldwell 24
Fairfield 22 Madisonville 21
Navasota 49 Houston Sterling 6
Cameron Yoe 34 Rockdale 0
Travis 40 Taylor 22
19-3A
Fairfield 22 Madisonville 21
Groesbeck 32 West 9
La Vega 54 Mexia 7
Palestine 24 Kaufman 10
Rusk 45 Eustace 6
20-3A
Carthage 30 Chapel Hill 6
Center 27 Atlanta 14
Bullard 14 Diboll 0
Splendora 21 Huntington 6
Jasper 53 Kirbyville 13
21-3A
Bridge City 35 Beaumont Kelly 0
Buna 32 Liberty 20
East Chambers 33 Hampshire Fannett 14
Newton 40 Orangefield 14
Silsbee 40 Lumberton 0
Hardin-Jefferson 16 Cleveland Tarkington 14
West Orange-Stark 14 Beaumont Central 0
22-3A
Sealy 26 Cleveland 20
Hardin-Jefferson 16 Cleveland Tarkington 14
Coldspring 27 La Marque 21
Huffman Hargrave 35 Galen Park 34
Buna 32 Liberty 20
Shepherd 34 The Woodlands Christian 0
Splendora 21 Huntington 6
23-3A
Furr BYE
Jones BYE
Kashmere BYE
Stafford 44 Scarborough 0
Navasota 49 Sterling 6
Washington BYE
Houston St. Pius 56 Worthing 28
Madison 35 Yates 0
24-3A
Galveston Ball 35 KIPP Sunnyside 0
Coldspring 27 La Marque 21
Stafford 44 Scarborough 0
Brazosport 22 Sweeny 19
Wharton 23 Columbia 21
1. La Marque L 27-21 to Coldspring
2. Navasota W 49-6 over Houston Sterling
3. West Columbia L 23-21 to Wharton
4. Carthage W 30-6 over Tyler Chapel Hill
5. La Vega W 54-7 over Mexia
6. West Orange-Stark W 14-0 over Beaumont Central
7. Palestine W 24-10 over Kaufman
8. Jasper W 53-13 over Kirbyville
9. Coldspring W 27-21 over La Marque
10. Sweeny L 22-19 to Brazosport
Full Week 2 Results:
17-3A
China Spring 42 Salado 7
Lorena 30 Lampasas 12
Robinson 69 Caldwell 24
Gatesville 24 Connally 8
La Vega 54 Mexia 7
Groesbeck 32 West 9
18-3A
Robinson 69 Caldwell 24
Fairfield 22 Madisonville 21
Navasota 49 Houston Sterling 6
Cameron Yoe 34 Rockdale 0
Travis 40 Taylor 22
19-3A
Fairfield 22 Madisonville 21
Groesbeck 32 West 9
La Vega 54 Mexia 7
Palestine 24 Kaufman 10
Rusk 45 Eustace 6
20-3A
Carthage 30 Chapel Hill 6
Center 27 Atlanta 14
Bullard 14 Diboll 0
Splendora 21 Huntington 6
Jasper 53 Kirbyville 13
21-3A
Bridge City 35 Beaumont Kelly 0
Buna 32 Liberty 20
East Chambers 33 Hampshire Fannett 14
Newton 40 Orangefield 14
Silsbee 40 Lumberton 0
Hardin-Jefferson 16 Cleveland Tarkington 14
West Orange-Stark 14 Beaumont Central 0
22-3A
Sealy 26 Cleveland 20
Hardin-Jefferson 16 Cleveland Tarkington 14
Coldspring 27 La Marque 21
Huffman Hargrave 35 Galen Park 34
Buna 32 Liberty 20
Shepherd 34 The Woodlands Christian 0
Splendora 21 Huntington 6
23-3A
Furr BYE
Jones BYE
Kashmere BYE
Stafford 44 Scarborough 0
Navasota 49 Sterling 6
Washington BYE
Houston St. Pius 56 Worthing 28
Madison 35 Yates 0
24-3A
Galveston Ball 35 KIPP Sunnyside 0
Coldspring 27 La Marque 21
Stafford 44 Scarborough 0
Brazosport 22 Sweeny 19
Wharton 23 Columbia 21