Yoe_09
09-08-2012, 08:29 PM
Week 1 Top 10 W/ Results
1. La Marque W 34-21 over Texas City
2. Navasota W 36-8 over Coldspring
3. Carthage W 38-21 over Lindale
4. Columbia W 28-0 over Needville
5. West Orange-Stark W 34-13 over PNG
6. Coldspring L 36-8 to Navasota
7. La Vega W 35-9 over Hutto
8. China Spring L 38-25 to Glen Rose
9. Sweeny L 24-7 to Kilgore
10. Palestine W 37-8 over Jacksonville
Week 1 Full Results:
17-3A
Glen Rose 38 China Spring 35
Lorena 42 Salado 6
Robinson 42 Groesbeck 21
Waco Connally 37 Marlin 14
Waco La Vega 35 Hutto 9
Troy 43 West 31
18-3A
Hearne 35 Caldwell 29
Cleveland 19 Madisonville 12
Navasota 36 Coldspring-Oakhurst 8
Rockdale 24 Burnet 17
Taylor 33 Royal 3
19-3A
Fairfield 47 Canton 20
Robinson 42 Groesbeck 21
Alvarado Vs. Mexia TODAY
Palestine 37 Jacksonville 8
Rusk 35 Crockett 13
20-3A
Carthage 38 Lindale 21
Center 42 Longview Pine Tree 16
Diboll 26 Corrigan-Camden 14
Westwood 20 Huntington 18
Jasper 55 Orangefield 7
21-3A
Vidor 45 Bridge City 7
Kirbyville 31 Buna 16
Hamshire-Fannett 31 Anahuac 12
Jasper 55 Orangefield 7
Silsbee 40 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 37
Splendora 26 Hardin-Jefferson 20
West Orange-Stark 34 Port Neches-Groves 13
22-3A
Cleveland 19 Madisonville 12
Tarkington 20 Hardin 18
Navasota 36 Coldspring-Oakhurst 8
Huffman Hargrave 59 Houston Worthing 25
Newton 64 Liberty 13
Woodville 30 Shepherd 22
Splendora 26 Hardin-Jefferson 20
23-3A
Houston Furr 52 Houston Davis 7
Houston Reagan 35 Houston Jones 18
Houston Wheatley Vs. Houston Kashmere TODAY
Wharton 70, Houston Scarborough 8
Fort Bend Willowridge 31 Houston Sterling 6
Houston Washington 49 Houston Lee 0
Houston St. Pius X 45 Sealy 21
Houston North Forest 56 Houston Yates 6
24-3A
Danbury 63 Sunnyside 0
La Marque 34 Texas City 21
Hempstead 39 Stafford 12
Kilgore 24 Sweeny 7
Columbia 28 Needville 0
1. La Marque W 34-21 over Texas City
2. Navasota W 36-8 over Coldspring
3. Carthage W 38-21 over Lindale
4. Columbia W 28-0 over Needville
5. West Orange-Stark W 34-13 over PNG
6. Coldspring L 36-8 to Navasota
7. La Vega W 35-9 over Hutto
8. China Spring L 38-25 to Glen Rose
9. Sweeny L 24-7 to Kilgore
10. Palestine W 37-8 over Jacksonville
Week 1 Full Results:
17-3A
Glen Rose 38 China Spring 35
Lorena 42 Salado 6
Robinson 42 Groesbeck 21
Waco Connally 37 Marlin 14
Waco La Vega 35 Hutto 9
Troy 43 West 31
18-3A
Hearne 35 Caldwell 29
Cleveland 19 Madisonville 12
Navasota 36 Coldspring-Oakhurst 8
Rockdale 24 Burnet 17
Taylor 33 Royal 3
19-3A
Fairfield 47 Canton 20
Robinson 42 Groesbeck 21
Alvarado Vs. Mexia TODAY
Palestine 37 Jacksonville 8
Rusk 35 Crockett 13
20-3A
Carthage 38 Lindale 21
Center 42 Longview Pine Tree 16
Diboll 26 Corrigan-Camden 14
Westwood 20 Huntington 18
Jasper 55 Orangefield 7
21-3A
Vidor 45 Bridge City 7
Kirbyville 31 Buna 16
Hamshire-Fannett 31 Anahuac 12
Jasper 55 Orangefield 7
Silsbee 40 Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 37
Splendora 26 Hardin-Jefferson 20
West Orange-Stark 34 Port Neches-Groves 13
22-3A
Cleveland 19 Madisonville 12
Tarkington 20 Hardin 18
Navasota 36 Coldspring-Oakhurst 8
Huffman Hargrave 59 Houston Worthing 25
Newton 64 Liberty 13
Woodville 30 Shepherd 22
Splendora 26 Hardin-Jefferson 20
23-3A
Houston Furr 52 Houston Davis 7
Houston Reagan 35 Houston Jones 18
Houston Wheatley Vs. Houston Kashmere TODAY
Wharton 70, Houston Scarborough 8
Fort Bend Willowridge 31 Houston Sterling 6
Houston Washington 49 Houston Lee 0
Houston St. Pius X 45 Sealy 21
Houston North Forest 56 Houston Yates 6
24-3A
Danbury 63 Sunnyside 0
La Marque 34 Texas City 21
Hempstead 39 Stafford 12
Kilgore 24 Sweeny 7
Columbia 28 Needville 0