Yoe_09
08-26-2012, 05:57 PM
1. La Vega Vs. Palestine
2. Rockdale Vs. Salado
3. Liberty Vs. Jasper
4. Bridge City Vs. Newton
5. Madisonville Vs. Lorena
6. Navasota Vs. Willis
Write-ins are always welcomed.
Region III Week 0 Schedules
17-3A
Mexia Vs. China Spring
Madisonville Vs. Lorena
Taylor Vs. Robinson
Cameron Yoe Vs. Waco Connally
La Vega Vs. Palestine
West Vs. Little River Academy
18-3A
Bellville Vs. Caldwell
Madisonville Vs. Lorena
Navasota Vs. Willis
Rockdale Vs. Salado
Taylor Vs. Robinson
19-3A
Fairfield Vs. Diboll
Groesbeck Vs. Whitney
Mexia Vs. China Spring
La Vega Vs. Palestine
Terrell Vs. Rusk
20-3A
Jacksonville Vs. Carthage
Buna Vs. Center
Fairfield Vs. Diboll
Huntington Vs. Tarkington
Liberty Vs. Jasper
21-3A
Bridge City Vs. Newton
Buna Vs. Center
Hamshire-Fannett Vs. Splendora
Orangefield Vs. East Chambers
Port Neches-Groves Vs. Silsbee
Hardin-Jefferson Vs. Anahuac
Little Cypress-Mauriceville Vs. West Orange-Stark
22-3A
Cleveland Vs. Kirbyville
Huntington Vs. Tarkington
Coldspring Vs. Sheldon C.E. King
Houston Kashmere Vs. Huffman Hargrave
Liberty Vs. Jasper
Shepherd Vs. Kountze
Hamshire-Fannett Vs. Splendora
23-3A
Houston Austin Vs. Houston Furr
Houston Jones Vs. Houston North Forest
Huffman Hargrave Vs. Houston Kashmere
Houston Scarborough Vs. Houston Lee
Houston Sterling Vs. Houston Sharpstown
Houston Washington Vs. Houston Sam Houston
Houston Yates Vs. Houston Wheatley
24-3A
Houston KIPP Sunnyside Vs. Houston Westbury Christian
Galveston Ball Vs. La Marque
Stafford Vs. Tidehaven
Sweeny Vs. Bay City
Freeport Brazosport Vs. Columbia
2. Rockdale Vs. Salado
3. Liberty Vs. Jasper
4. Bridge City Vs. Newton
5. Madisonville Vs. Lorena
6. Navasota Vs. Willis
Write-ins are always welcomed.
Region III Week 0 Schedules
17-3A
Mexia Vs. China Spring
Madisonville Vs. Lorena
Taylor Vs. Robinson
Cameron Yoe Vs. Waco Connally
La Vega Vs. Palestine
West Vs. Little River Academy
18-3A
Bellville Vs. Caldwell
Madisonville Vs. Lorena
Navasota Vs. Willis
Rockdale Vs. Salado
Taylor Vs. Robinson
19-3A
Fairfield Vs. Diboll
Groesbeck Vs. Whitney
Mexia Vs. China Spring
La Vega Vs. Palestine
Terrell Vs. Rusk
20-3A
Jacksonville Vs. Carthage
Buna Vs. Center
Fairfield Vs. Diboll
Huntington Vs. Tarkington
Liberty Vs. Jasper
21-3A
Bridge City Vs. Newton
Buna Vs. Center
Hamshire-Fannett Vs. Splendora
Orangefield Vs. East Chambers
Port Neches-Groves Vs. Silsbee
Hardin-Jefferson Vs. Anahuac
Little Cypress-Mauriceville Vs. West Orange-Stark
22-3A
Cleveland Vs. Kirbyville
Huntington Vs. Tarkington
Coldspring Vs. Sheldon C.E. King
Houston Kashmere Vs. Huffman Hargrave
Liberty Vs. Jasper
Shepherd Vs. Kountze
Hamshire-Fannett Vs. Splendora
23-3A
Houston Austin Vs. Houston Furr
Houston Jones Vs. Houston North Forest
Huffman Hargrave Vs. Houston Kashmere
Houston Scarborough Vs. Houston Lee
Houston Sterling Vs. Houston Sharpstown
Houston Washington Vs. Houston Sam Houston
Houston Yates Vs. Houston Wheatley
24-3A
Houston KIPP Sunnyside Vs. Houston Westbury Christian
Galveston Ball Vs. La Marque
Stafford Vs. Tidehaven
Sweeny Vs. Bay City
Freeport Brazosport Vs. Columbia