View Full Version : Softball Regional Quarterfinal
3&2count
05-07-2012, 05:55 PM
Columbia vs. Robstown
Best of 3 (2 on Friday and 1 on Saturday)
Game 1: 6pm Friday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: 4pm Saturday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
Roughneck93
05-07-2012, 06:25 PM
Columbia vs. Robstown
Best of 3 (2 on Friday and 1 on Saturday)
Game 1: 6pm Friday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: 4pm Saturday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
:2thumbsup
Lady 'Necks roll on to the next round.
zebrablue2
05-07-2012, 08:39 PM
Best of luck to the lady necks!!!
pirate4state
05-08-2012, 08:46 AM
Columbia vs. Robstown
Best of 3 (2 on Friday and 1 on Saturday)
Game 1: 6pm Friday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: 4pm Saturday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
Good luck! Should be a walk in the park! ;)
SHSBulldog00
05-08-2012, 10:46 AM
Region I
Andrews vs. Lubbock Cooper
Series @ Snyder
Game 1: Fri 8:00pm
Game 2: Sat 10:00am
Game 3: Sat 12:30pm
West vs. Burkburnett
Series @ Aledo HS
Game 1: Friday 7:00pm
Game 2: Saturday 2:00pm
Game 3: (if nec.)20 minutes after Game Two
Lamesa vs. Pampa
Series @ Plainview
Game 1: Friday 6:00pm
Game 2: Friday 8:00pm
Game 3: Saturday 11:00am
Iowa Park vs. Kennedale
Series @ Jacksboro
Game 1: Friday 7:30pm
Game 2: Saturday 11:00am
Game 3: Saturday 2:00pm
SHSBulldog00
05-08-2012, 11:00 AM
Region II
Sanger vs. Celina
TBA
Henderson vs. Gladewater
TBA
]Lucas Lovejoy vs. Pilot Point
One Game Playoff
Listen Here: http://www.sportsgram.net/index.php
7:30 Friday @ Prosper
Paris North Lamar vs. North Forney
Series @ Grand Saline
Gm. 1: 7:00 Friday
Gm. 2: 2:00 Saturday
Gm. 3 (if nec.): following Game 2
SHSBulldog00
05-08-2012, 11:27 AM
Region III
Pollok Central vs. Lufkin Hudson
One Game Playoff
7:00pm Friday @ Lufkin Hudson
Liberty vs. Huffman Hargrave
Series @ Humble Summer Creek
Game 1: Friday @ 7:00pm
Game 2: Saturday @ 2:00pm
Game 3: Saturday @ 4:00pm
Robinson vs. Rusk
One Game Playoff
Friday 7:00pm @ Malakoff
Splendora vs. Silsbee
One Game Playoff
Friday 7:00pm @ Baytown Lee
SHSBulldog00
05-08-2012, 11:45 AM
Region IV
Lampasas vs. Bandera
One Game Playoff
Saturday 12:00pm @ Dripping Springs City Softball Park
Columbia vs. Robstown
Series in Victoria
Game 1: Friday @ 6pm
Game 2: Friday @ 8pm
Game 3: Saturday @ 4pm (if needed)
Fredericksburg vs. Liberty Hill
One Game Playoff
Friday 7:00 PM @ Marble Falls
Needville vs. Sweeny
Series @ Angleton
Game 1: Friday @ 7:00pm
Game 2: Saturday @ 11:00am
Game 3: Saturday @ 1:00pm (If Needed)
SHSBulldog00
05-08-2012, 01:04 PM
Region II
Sanger vs. Celina
Location: TBA
Game 1: Friday 5/11/12 at 7:00 PM (Sanger Home Team)
Game 2: Saturday 5/12/12 at 9:00 AM (Celina Home Team)
Game 3: 20 minutes after if necessary
Henderson vs. Gladewater
One Game Playoff
6:30pm Friday @ Whitehouse
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Pilot Point
One Game Playoff
Listen Here: http://www.sportsgram.net/index.php
7:30 Friday @ Prosper
Paris North Lamar vs. North Forney
Series @ Grand Saline
Gm. 1: 7:00 Friday
Gm. 2: 2:00 Saturday
Gm. 3 (if nec.): following Game 2
SHSBulldog00
05-08-2012, 11:21 PM
bump
SHSBulldog00
05-11-2012, 10:14 AM
MOST RECENT SOFTBALL UPDATE:
Due to the Weather the game details have changed:
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Sweeny v Needville
3 Game Series
Game 1, Friday, May 11th @ 4PM in NEEDVILLE
Game 2, Saturday, May 12th @ TBA in SWEENY
Game 3 (If Needed), Saturday, TBA in SWEENY
SHSBulldog00
05-11-2012, 10:39 AM
Please note the LOCATION CHANGE for Game's 1 and 2
Columbia vs. Robstown
Best of 3 (2 on Friday and 1 on Saturday)
Game 1: 6pm Friday at Port Lavaca Calhoun
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: 4pm Saturday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
'Necks 2013-14
05-11-2012, 12:42 PM
Please note the LOCATION CHANGE for Game's 1 and 2
Columbia vs. Robstown
Best of 3 (2 on Friday and 1 on Saturday)
Game 1: 6pm Friday at Port Lavaca Calhoun
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3:---(IF NEEDED!) 4pm Saturday at Field of Dreams complex in VictoriaFixed it for ya!!:D
SHSBulldog00
05-11-2012, 01:57 PM
For Softball fans in the Columbus area
Some 1A Action
Softball update: North Zulch vs. Ganado has been moved to Columbus at 6 p.m. tonight
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 07:19 PM
Please note the LOCATION CHANGE for Game's 1 and 2
Columbia vs. Robstown
Best of 3 (2 on Friday and 1 on Saturday)
Game 1: 6pm Friday at Port Lavaca Calhoun
Game 2: 30 minutes after game 1
Game 3: 4pm Saturday at Field of Dreams complex in Victoria
Game 1...
Lady Necks up 11-2.
Bot 3rd
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 07:42 PM
Game 1...
Lady Necks up 11-2.
Bot 3rd
Lady Necks win Game 1...
15-2
Game 2 coming up.
'Necks 2013-14
05-11-2012, 07:49 PM
Lady Necks win Game 1...
15-2
Game 2 coming up.N I C E ! ! ! Thanks for the updates '93.
WTBroadcaster
05-11-2012, 08:48 PM
West and Burkburnett are headed to Granbury...start time perhaps 10pm-ish tonight
WTBroadcaster
05-11-2012, 08:57 PM
Fredricksburg 1
Liberty Hill 1
End of 7th
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 08:58 PM
Game 2
Columbia 6
Robstown 1
2nd inning
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 09:02 PM
Game 2
Columbia 6
Robstown 1
2nd inning
Make that 7-1
Bot 2nd
WTBroadcaster
05-11-2012, 09:10 PM
Final/8 innings
Fredricksburg 1
Liberty Hill 2
'Necks 2013-14
05-11-2012, 09:25 PM
Anyone have any score on Sweeny v Needville???
Saggy Aggie
05-11-2012, 09:26 PM
Necks are cleaning up in baseball and softball tonight :2thumbsup
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 09:28 PM
Anyone have any score on Sweeny v Needville???
Last update I got, Sweeny was up 8-0.
Wait, that was the final.
'Necks 2013-14
05-11-2012, 09:29 PM
Necks are cleaning up in baseball and softball tonight :2thumbsupStriving to finish ever higher in the UIL Lone Star Cup. Keep rollin' ROUGHNECKS!!!!!
'Necks 2013-14
05-11-2012, 09:30 PM
Last update I got, Sweeny was up 8-0.Thanks again '93!!
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 09:32 PM
Columbia 9
Robstown 1
Bot 3rd
'Necks 2013-14
05-11-2012, 09:35 PM
Columbia 9
Robstown 1
Bot 3rdCan you say run rule part 2??!!!
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 10:08 PM
In the 5th...
Columbia 9
Robstown 3
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 10:34 PM
In the 5th...
Columbia 9
Robstown 3
Lady Necks up 11-5.
Bot 6th
Roughneck93
05-11-2012, 10:54 PM
Game 2
Columbia 16
Robstown 5
Final
Lady Necks sweeep!!
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 12:18 AM
Last update I got, Sweeny was up 8-0.
Wait, that was the final.
Lauren Dannelley hit a solo HR. That makes Sweeny's fourth HR in the last two games (3 different players)
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 12:33 AM
North Lamar is set to face North Forney in a Class 3A regional quarterfinal playoff game on Saturday. The contest will either be played at 3 p.m. in Grand Saline or 5 p.m. in Prosper. A final decision on the location will be made Saturday.
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 12:39 AM
Game 1
Final
Lovejoy 1
Pilot Point 4
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 12:45 AM
West and Burkburnett are headed to Granbury...start time perhaps 10pm-ish tonight
Game 1:
F
Burkburnett 9
West 0
Game 1:
F
Lubbock Cooper 8
Andrews 3
Game 1:
F
Pampa 7
Lamesa 3
Game 2:
F
Lamesa 5
Pampa 3
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 11:20 AM
Sweeny v Needville
Game 1, Sweeny 8, Needville 0
Game 2, Saturday, May 12th @ 6PM in Needville
Game 3, (If Needed), after Game 2
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 11:29 AM
Game 3:
Bttm 2nd
Lamesa 1
Pampa 3
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 11:56 AM
Game 3:
Top 4th
Lamesa 1
Pampa 3
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 12:12 PM
Game 3:
Top 5th
Lamesa 1
Pampa 4
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 12:39 PM
Lubbock Cooper beats Andrews, 3-2, to sweep quarterfinal series.
Pampa leads Lamesa in Game 3, 6-1 Top 6th
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 09:30 PM
Softball Update:
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Sweeny vs Liberty Hill
3 Game Series @ La Grange HS Softball Field
Game 1 - Friday, May 18th @ 7PM
Game 2 - Saturday, May 19th @ 1PM
Game 3 - if needed @ 3PM
SHSBulldog00
05-12-2012, 11:57 PM
Celina vs. Sanger
Game 1: Sanger 12, Celina 7
Game 2: Celina 6, Sanger 0
Game 3: NSR
SHSBulldog00
05-13-2012, 11:01 AM
Region I
Andrews vs. Lubbock Cooper
Series @ Snyder
Game 1: Cooper 8, Andrews 3
Game 2: Cooper 3, Andrews 2
Lubbock Cooper Advances
West vs. Burkburnett
Series @ Aledo HS
Game 1: Burkburnett 9, West 0
Game 2: West 4, Burkburnett 2
Game 3: West 3, Burkburnett 2
West Advances
Lamesa vs. Pampa
Series @ Plainview
Game 1: Pampa 7, Lamesa 3
Game 2: Lamesa 5, Pampa 3
Game 3: Pampa 6, Lamesa 1
Pampa Advances
Iowa Park vs. Kennedale
Series @ Jacksboro
Game 1: Iowa Park 3, Kennedale 2
Game 2: Kennedale 2, Iowa Park 0
Game 3: Kennedale 6, Iowa Park 4
Kennedale advances
SHSBulldog00
05-13-2012, 11:07 AM
Region II
Sanger vs. Celina
Game 1: Celina 12, Sanger 7
Game 2: Celina 6, Sanger 0
Celina Advances
Henderson vs. Gladewater
One Game Playoff
Henderson 6, Gladewater 5
Henderson Advances
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Pilot Point
One Game Playoff
Pilot Point 4, Lovejoy 1
Pilot Point Advances
Paris North Lamar vs. North Forney
One Game Playoff
North Lamar 1, North Forney 0
Paris North Lamar Advances
SHSBulldog00
05-13-2012, 11:12 AM
Region III
Pollok Central vs. Lufkin Hudson
One Game Playoff
Lufkin Hudson 9, Central 0
Lufkin Hudson Advances
Liberty vs. Huffman Hargrave
One Game Playoff
Hargrave 2, Liberty 1
Huffman Hargrave Advances
Robinson vs. Rusk
One Game Playoff
Robinson 12, Rusk 3
Robinson Advances
Splendora vs. Silsbee
One Game Playoff
Splendora 2, Silsbee 1
Splendora Advances
SHSBulldog00
05-13-2012, 11:23 AM
Region IV
Lampasas vs. Bandera
One Game Playoff
Lampasas 7, Bandera 4
Lampasas Advances
Columbia vs. Robstown
Game 1: Columbia 15, Robstown 2
Game 2: Columbia 16, Robstown 5
Columbia Advances
Fredericksburg vs. Liberty Hill
One Game Playoff
Liberty Hill 2, Fredericksburg 1 (8 innings)
Liberty Hill Advances
Needville vs. Sweeny
Series @ Needville
Game 1: Sweeny 8, Needville 0
Game 2: Sweeny 2, Needville 1
Sweeny Advances
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.